Road
Cyclocross
Junior
Amateur
MTB
Track
Fantasy
Home
Races & results
Teams
Ranking
Transfers
GP d'Isbergues
UCI, One-day race, 22nd September 2002, France
Race info
Results
History
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
1960
1959
1958
1957
1956
1955
1954
1953
1952
1951
1950
1949
1948
1947
Results
Embed Results
Nations
Australia
Belarus
Belgium
Bulgaria
Colombia
Czechia
Estonia
Finland
France
Great Britain
Ireland
Latvia
Luxembourg
Netherlands
New Zealand
Russia
Switzerland
USA
DoB?
Pos
Rider
Born
Team
Time
01
Vasseur
Cédric
1970
Cofidis
04:35:35
02
Capelle
Ludovic
1976
Ag2r Prévoyance
+ 23
03
Scanlon
Mark
1980
Ag2r Prévoyance
+ 23
04
Amorison
Frédéric
1978
Lotto - Adecco
+ 23
05
Cooke
Baden
1978
La Française des Jeux
+ 23
06
Fedrigo
Pierrick
1978
Crédit Agricole
+ 23
07
Jalabert
Nicolas
1973
Team CSC - Tiscali
+ 03:23
08
Tessier
Jean-Michel
1977
Cofidis
+ 03:23
09
Vermaut
Stive
1972
Palmans - Collstrop
+ 03:23
10
Brandt
Christophe
1977
Lotto - Adecco
+ 03:23
11
Estadieu
Laurent
1975
Ag2r Prévoyance
+ 03:23
12
Renier
Franck
1974
Bonjour
+ 03:23
13
Eeckhout
Nico
1970
Lotto - Adecco
+ 05:46
14
Omloop
Geert
1974
Palmans - Collstrop
+ 05:54
15
De Waele
Bert
1975
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
+ 05:54
16
Dekkers
Johan
1978
Marlux - Wincor Nixdorf
+ 05:54
17
Barthe
Stéphane
1972
St. Quentin - Oktos
+ 06:08
18
Streel
Marc
1971
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
+ 06:08
19
Vanlandschoot
James
1978
Vlaandern - T-Interim
+ 06:08
20
Cappelle
Andy
1979
Marlux - Wincor Nixdorf
+ 06:08
21
Laukka
Joona
1972
Jean Delatour
+ 06:08
22
Hervé
Cedric
1979
Crédit Agricole
+ 06:08
23
van Heeswijk
Max
1973
Domo - Farm Frites
+ 09:17
24
Peers
Chris
1970
Cofidis
+ 09:40
25
Olivier
Lenaic
1977
Jean Delatour
+ 09:40
26
Hinault
Sébastien
1974
Crédit Agricole
+ 09:40
27
Boonen
Tom
1980
US Postal Service
+ 09:40
28
Vanhaecke
Michel
1971
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
+ 09:40
29
Pütsep
Erki
1976
Ag2r Prévoyance
+ 09:40
30
Cretskens
Wilfried
1976
Domo - Farm Frites
+ 09:40
31
Perraudeau
Olivier
1972
Bonjour
+ 09:40
32
Halgand
Patrice
1974
Jean Delatour
+ 09:40
33
Chavanel
Sylvain
1979
Bonjour
+ 09:40
34
Guesdon
Frédéric
1971
La Française des Jeux
+ 09:40
35
Ardila
Mauricio
1979
Marlux - Wincor Nixdorf
+ 09:40
36
Lievens
Erik
1979
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
+ 09:40
37
Gabriel
Frédéric
1970
St. Quentin - Oktos
+ 09:40
38
Levecot
Benjamin
1977
BigMat - Auber 93
+ 09:40
39
De Groote
Thierry
1975
Palmans - Collstrop
+ 09:40
40
Ekimov
Viatcheslav
1966
US Postal Service
+ 09:40
41
Sivtsov
Kanstantsin
1982
Itera
+ 09:40
42
Louder
Jeff
1977
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
+ 09:40
43
Bouvard
Gilles
1969
Jean Delatour
+ 09:40
44
Brutt
Pavel
1982
Itera
+ 09:40
45
Kovtun
Leonid
1983
Itera
+ 10:30
46
Van De Walle
Jurgen
1977
Vlaandern - T-Interim
+ 11:05
47
Bouyer
Franck
1974
Bonjour
+ 11:23
48
Chouffe
Alexandre
1974
St. Quentin - Oktos
+ 11:23
49
Joachim
Benoit
1976
US Postal Service
+ 11:23
50
Padrnos
Pavel
1970
US Postal Service
+ 11:23
51
Virenque
Richard
1969
Domo - Farm Frites
+ 11:23
52
O'Grady
Stuart
1973
Crédit Agricole
+ 11:23
53
Jenner
Christopher
1974
Crédit Agricole
+ 11:23
54
Coenen
Johan
1979
Marlux - Wincor Nixdorf
+ 11:23
55
Bodo
Thomas
1980
La Française des Jeux
+ 11:23
56
Mattan
Nico
1971
Cofidis
+ 11:23
57
Gabrovski
Ivailo
1978
Jean Delatour
+ 11:23
58
Hammond
Roger
1974
Palmans - Collstrop
+ 11:23
59
Tombak
Janek
1976
Cofidis
+ 11:23
60
Casey
Dylan
1970
US Postal Service
+ 11:23
61
Kirsipuu
Jaan
1969
Ag2r Prévoyance
+ 11:23
62
Nazon
Jean-Patrick
1977
La Française des Jeux
+ 11:23
63
Bouquet
Camille
1979
BigMat - Auber 93
+ 11:23
64
Morin
Anthony
1974
Crédit Agricole
+ 11:23
65
Poilvet
Benoît
1976
Crédit Agricole
+ 11:23
66
Robin
Jean-Cyril
1969
La Française des Jeux
+ 11:23
67
Bénéteau
Walter
1972
Bonjour
+ 11:23
68
Wilson
Matthew
1977
La Française des Jeux
+ 11:23
69
Vogondy
Nicolas
1977
La Française des Jeux
+ 11:23
70
Asmaker
Olivier
1973
Team CSC - Tiscali
+ 11:23
71
Karpets
Vladimir
1980
Itera
+ 11:23
72
Dupouey
Christophe
1968
St. Quentin - Oktos
+ 11:23
73
Hoffman
Tristan
1970
Team CSC - Tiscali
+ 11:23
74
Dean
Julian
1975
Team CSC - Tiscali
+ 11:23
75
Rinero
Christophe
1973
St. Quentin - Oktos
+ 11:23
76
Flickinger
Andy
1978
Ag2r Prévoyance
+ 11:23
77
De Neef
Steven
1971
Marlux - Wincor Nixdorf
+ 11:23
78
Piziks
Arvis
1969
Team CSC - Tiscali
+ 11:23
79
Bourquenoud
Pierre
1969
St. Quentin - Oktos
+ 11:23
80
Vansevenant
Wim
1971
Palmans - Collstrop
+ 11:23
81
Thijs
Erwin
1970
Palmans - Collstrop
+ 11:23
82
Sijmens
Nico
1978
Vlaandern - T-Interim
+ 11:23
83
Devolder
Stijn
1979
Vlaandern - T-Interim
+ 11:23
84
Van Speybroeck
Wesley
1978
Lotto - Adecco
+ 11:23
85
Auger
Ludovic
1971
BigMat - Auber 93
+ 12:24
Information
GP d'Isbergues
France
22nd September 2002
1.2 | 200.0 km