You feel it's gonna be a long time until the cycling season starts again? Why don't you head over to Skisport365 and play our Winter Fantasy game in the mean time?

2011 Omloop van het Houtland Lichtervelde

Race mainpage Results Startlist Comments

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck 1991 Belgium Quick Step 4t 17' 00"
02 Stefan van Dijk [*] 1976 Netherlands Veranda's Willems - Accent 00"
03 Mark McNally 1989 Great Britain An Post - Sean Kelly 00"
04 Timon Seubert 1987 Germany Team NetApp 00"
05 Bram Tankink 1978 Netherlands Rabobank 00"
06 John Murphy 1984 USA BMC Racing Team 00"
07 Sven Vandousselaere 1988 Belgium Omega Pharma-Lotto 00"
08 Roy Curvers 1979 Netherlands Skil - Shimano 00"
09 Sascha Weber 1988 Germany Team Differdange - Magic Sportsfood 02"
10 Aidis Kruopis 1986 Lithuania Landbouwkrediet 17"
11 Eric Baumann 1980 Germany Team NetApp 17"
12 Nacer Bouhanni 1990 France FDJ 17"
13 Jimmy Engoulvent 1979 France Saur - Sojasun 17"
14 Davy Commeyne 1980 Belgium Landbouwkrediet 17"
15 Alexander Kristoff 1987 Norway BMC Racing Team 17"
16 Michael Van Staeyen 1988 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 17"
17 Kenneth Vanbilsen 1990 Belgium Donckers Koffie - Jelly Belly 17"
18 Jonas Van Genechten 1986 Belgium Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricol 17"
19 Kenny van Hummel 1982 Netherlands Skil - Shimano 17"
20 Kevin Peeters 1987 Belgium Landbouwkrediet 17"
21 Joeri Stallaert 1991 Belgium Landbouwkrediet 17"
22 Philip Vandaele 1985 Belgium Colba - Mercury 17"
23 Kurt Hovelynck 1981 Belgium Donckers Koffie - Jelly Belly 17"
24 James Vanlandschoot 1978 Belgium Veranda's Willems - Accent 17"
25 Julien Vermote 1989 Belgium Quick Step 17"
26 Gaetan Bille 1988 Belgium Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricol 17"
27 Timothy Dupont 1987 Belgium Jong Vlaandern - Bauckneckt 17"
28 Remco Te Brake 1988 Netherlands Cyclingteam De Rijke 17"
29 Benjamin Verraes 1987 Belgium Jong Vlaandern - Bauckneckt 17"
30 Roger Kluge 1986 Germany Skil - Shimano 17"
31 Dieter Cappelle 1983 Belgium Veranda's Willems - Accent 17"
32 Gediminas Kaupas 1988 Lithuania Team Differdange - Magic Sportsfood 17"
33 Jack Vermeulen 1990 Netherlands Cyclingteam De Rijke 17"
34 Sjoerd Kouwenhoven 1990 Netherlands Cyclingteam De Rijke 17"
35 Jens Debusschere 1989 Belgium Omega Pharma-Lotto 17"
36 Steven Caethoven 1981 Belgium Veranda's Willems - Accent 17"
37 Philippe Legrand 1986 Belgium Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricol 17"
38 Yauheni Hutarovich 1983 Belarus FDJ 17"
39 Jos Van Emden 1985 Netherlands Rabobank 17"
40 Markus Eichler 1982 Germany Team NSP 17"
41 Arnaud Coyot 1980 France Saur - Sojasun 17"
42 Niels Wytinck 1991 Belgium Colba - Mercury 17"
43 Cyril Lemoine 1983 France Saur - Sojasun 17"
44 Gilles Devillers 1985 Belgium Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricol 17"
45 Kenny Dehaes 1984 Belgium Omega Pharma-Lotto 17"
46 Evert Verbist 1984 Belgium Veranda's Willems - Accent 17"
47 Rune Van der Meijden 1991 Netherlands Cyclingteam De Rijke 17"
48 Bob Schoonbroodt 1991 Netherlands Cyclingteam De Rijke 17"
49 Jérémie Galland 1983 France Saur - Sojasun 17"
50 Andreas Schillinger 1983 Germany Team NetApp 17"
51 Ronan Van Zandbeek 1988 Netherlands Skil - Shimano 17"
52 Walt De Winter 1988 Belgium Jong Vlaandern - Bauckneckt 17"
53 Stijn Steels 1989 Belgium Jong Vlaandern - Bauckneckt 17"
54 Gert Dockx 1988 Belgium Omega Pharma-Lotto 17"
55 Sven Van den Houte 1984 Belgium Veranda's Willems - Accent 17"
56 Timothy Vangheel 1986 Belgium Colba - Mercury 17"
57 Robert Retschke 1980 Germany Team NetApp 17"
58 Rikke Dijkxhoorn 1986 Netherlands Cyclingteam De Rijke 17"
59 Maarten Neyens 1985 Belgium Omega Pharma-Lotto 17"
60 Geert Steurs 1981 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 17"
61 James Spragg 1987 Great Britain Donckers Koffie - Jelly Belly 17"
62 Rob Ruygh 1986 Netherlands Vacansoleil - DCM 17"
63 Sander Oostlander 1984 Netherlands Skil - Shimano 17"
64 Ike Groen 1992 Netherlands Cyclingteam De Rijke 17"
65 Daniel Schorn 1988 Austria Team NetApp 17"
66 Dries Devenyns 1983 Belgium Quick Step 17"
67 Olivier Pardini 1985 Belgium Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricol 17"
68 Fredrik Veuchelen 1978 Belgium Vacansoleil - DCM 17"
69 Rony Martias 1980 France Saur - Sojasun 17"
70 Pieter Jacobs 1986 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 17"
71 Sven Forberger 1984 Germany Team NSP 17"
72 Brent Bookwalter 1984 USA BMC Racing Team 17"
73 Wesley Sulzberger 1986 Australia FDJ 17"
74 Stijn Joseph 1987 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 17"
75 Stijn Neirynck 1985 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 17"
76 Laurens Ten Dam 1980 Netherlands Rabobank 17"
77 Danilo Wyss 1985 Switzerland BMC Racing Team 31"
78 Kristof Vandewalle 1985 Belgium Quick Step 31"
79 Nikolas Maes 1986 Belgium Quick Step 31"
80 Gorik Gardeyn 1980 Belgium Vacansoleil - DCM 31"
81 Bert De Waele 1975 Belgium Landbouwkrediet 31"
82 Johann Tschopp 1982 Switzerland BMC Racing Team 31"
83 Baptiste Planckaert 1988 Belgium Landbouwkrediet 31"
84 Stijn Devolder 1979 Belgium Vacansoleil - DCM 31"
85 Steven De Neef 1971 Belgium Jong Vlaandern - Bauckneckt 31"
86 Alessandro Ballan 1979 Italy BMC Racing Team 31"
87 Jean-Lou Paiani 1988 France Saur - Sojasun 41"
88 Christophe Laborie 1986 France Saur - Sojasun 44"
89 Paul Martens 1983 Germany Rabobank 44"
90 Tom Jelte Slagter 1989 Netherlands Rabobank 44"
91 Jacob Fiedler 1987 Germany Team NSP 44"
92 Jurgen Van De Walle 1974 Belgium Omega Pharma-Lotto 44"
93 Jens Mouris 1980 Netherlands Vacansoleil - DCM 44"
94 Arnoud Van Groen 1983 Netherlands Veranda's Willems - Accent 44"
95 Maarten Wynants 1982 Belgium Rabobank 44"
96 Fabrice Jeandesboz 1984 France Saur - Sojasun 44"
97 Frederik Willems 1979 Belgium Omega Pharma-Lotto 44"
98 Etienne Tortelier 1990 France Sojasun espoir - ACNC 44"
99 Steven Van Vooren 1985 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 44"
100 Bert De Backer 1984 Belgium Skil - Shimano 44"
101 Michael Schwarzmann 1991 Germany Team NetApp 1' 36"
102 Kevin Hulsmans 1978 Belgium Donckers Koffie - Jelly Belly 3' 40"
DNS Darijus Dzervus 1990 Lithuania An Post - Sean Kelly
DNF Mark Cassidy 1985 Ireland An Post - Sean Kelly
DNF Kevin Claeys 1988 Belgium An Post - Sean Kelly
DNF Nico Eeckhout 1970 Belgium An Post - Sean Kelly
DNF Pieter Ghyllebert 1982 Belgium An Post - Sean Kelly
DNF Ronan McLaughlin 1987 Ireland An Post - Sean Kelly
DNF Kenny Terweduwe 1988 Belgium An Post - Sean Kelly
DNF Chad Beyer 1986 USA BMC Racing Team
DNF Chris Butler 1988 USA BMC Racing Team
DNF Yannick Eijssen 1989 Belgium BMC Racing Team
DNF Timothy Roe 1989 Australia BMC Racing Team
DNF Jurgen Francois 1985 Belgium Colba - Mercury
DNF Kevin Grieten 1982 Belgium Colba - Mercury
DNF Philipp Schulz 1979 Germany Colba - Mercury
DNF Tom Vanbecelaere 1982 Belgium Colba - Mercury
DNF Jim Vercruyce 1988 Belgium Colba - Mercury
DNF Tom Vermeer 1985 Netherlands Colba - Mercury
DNF Kai Reus 1985 Netherlands Cyclingteam De Rijke
DNF Jeff Vermeulen 1988 Netherlands Cyclingteam De Rijke
DNF Wilfried Cretskens 1976 Belgium Donckers Koffie - Jelly Belly
DNF Jochen Deweer 1991 Belgium Donckers Koffie - Jelly Belly
DNF Huub Duyn 1984 Netherlands Donckers Koffie - Jelly Belly
DNF Steve Schets 1984 Belgium Donckers Koffie - Jelly Belly
DNF Hendrik Van den Bossche 1990 Belgium Donckers Koffie - Jelly Belly
DNF Michael Vanderaerden 1987 Belgium Donckers Koffie - Jelly Belly
DNF Arnaud Courteille 1989 France FDJ
DNF Mickaël Delage 1985 France FDJ
DNF Cedric Pineau 1985 France FDJ
DNF Fabien Schmidt 1989 France FDJ
DNF Tino Thömel 1988 Germany Geox-TMC
DNF Francesco Van Coppernolle 1991 Belgium Jong Vlaandern - Bauckneckt
DNF Jens Vandenbogaerde 1992 Belgium Jong Vlaandern - Bauckneckt
DNF Kevin Verwaest 1989 Belgium Jong Vlaandern - Bauckneckt
DNF Koen Barbe 1981 Belgium Landbouwkrediet
DNF Edwig Cammaerts 1987 Belgium Landbouwkrediet
DNF Adam Blythe 1989 Great Britain Omega Pharma-Lotto
DNF Andy Cappelle 1979 Belgium Quick Step
DNF Frederique Robert 1989 Belgium Quick Step
DNF Gert Steegmans 1980 Belgium Quick Step
DNF Graeme Brown 1979 Australia Rabobank
DNF Rick Flens 1983 Netherlands Rabobank
DNF Coen Vermeltfoort 1988 Netherlands Rabobank
DNF Yukihiro Doi 1983 Japan Skil - Shimano
DNF Han Feng 1985 China Skil - Shimano
DNF Thierry Hupond 1984 France Skil - Shimano
DNF Martin Reimer 1987 Germany Skil - Shimano
DNF Albert Timmer 1985 Netherlands Skil - Shimano
DNF Stefan Cohnen 1982 Netherlands Team Differdange - Magic Sportsfood
DNF Vytautas Kaupas 1982 Lithuania Team Differdange - Magic Sportsfood
DNF Christian Poos 1977 Luxembourg Team Differdange - Magic Sportsfood
DNF Nico Schneider 1987 Germany Team Differdange - Magic Sportsfood
DNF Alexander Gottfried 1985 Germany Team NetApp
DNF Markus Fothen 1981 Germany Team NSP
DNF Leo Menville 1988 France Team NSP
DNF René Obst 1977 Germany Team NSP
DNF Jonas Schmeiser 1987 Germany Team NSP
DNF Lucas Schädlich 1988 Germany Team NSP
DNF Björn Thurau 1988 Germany Team NSP
DNF Kris Boeckmans 1987 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
DNF Sven Jodts 1988 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
DNF Pieter Serry 1988 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
DNF Preben Van Hecke 1982 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
DNF Wouter Mol 1982 Netherlands Vacansoleil - DCM
DNF Joost Van Leijen 1984 Netherlands Vacansoleil - DCM
DNF Willem Wauters 1989 Belgium Vacansoleil - DCM
DNF Rob Goris 1982 Belgium Veranda's Willems - Accent
DNF Gregory Habeaux 1982 Belgium Veranda's Willems - Accent
DNF Kevin Van der Noortgate 1989 Belgium Veranda's Willems - Accent
DNF Fabio Polazzi 1985 Belgium Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricol
DNF Rudy Rouet 1985 Belgium Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricol
DNF Robin Stenuit 1990 Belgium Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricol

Info

RaceOmloop van het Houtland Lichtervelde
Nation Belgium
Distance 193.6 km
DateSeptember 21st
Edition2011
Classification1.1
Extra Compare top four

Guillaume Van Keirsbulck