You feel it's gonna be a long time until the cycling season starts again? Why don't you head over to Skisport365 and play our Winter Fantasy game in the mean time?

2006 Omloop van het Houtland Lichtervelde

Race mainpage Results Startlist Comments

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Artur Gajek 1985 Germany Team Wiesenhof Akud 4t 15' 20"
02 Nico Eeckhout 1970 Belgium Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaand 15"
03 Danilo Hondo 1974 Germany Team Lamonta 15"
04 Frédéric Amorison 1978 Belgium Landbouwkrediet - Colnago 31"
05 Rick Flens 1983 Netherlands Rabobank CT 1' 44"
06 Piet Rooijakkers 1980 Netherlands Skil - Shimano 1' 44"
07 Gorik Gardeyn 1980 Belgium Unibet.com 3' 40"
08 Benjamin Johnson 1983 Australia Agritubel 3' 40"
09 Marcel Beima 1983 Netherlands Procomn - Van Hemert 3' 40"
10 Tom Leezer 1985 Netherlands Rabobank CT 5' 02"
11 Frederik Willems 1979 Belgium Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaand 5' 02"
12 Steven Caethoven 1981 Belgium Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaand 5' 04"
13 Evert Verbist 1984 Belgium Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaand 5' 04"
14 Jonas Ljungblad 1979 Sweden Unibet.com 5' 04"
15 Benny De Schrooder 1980 Belgium Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaand 5' 04"
16 Jurgen Francois 1985 Belgium Jartazi - 7Mobile 5' 04"
17 Christoph Von Kleinsorgen 1980 Germany Team Lamonta 5' 04"
18 Bert De Waele 1975 Belgium Landbouwkrediet - Colnago 5' 04"
19 Cameron Jennings 1979 Australia DFL - Cyclingnews 5' 04"
20 Bert Roesems 1972 Belgium Davitamon - Lotto 5' 04"
21 Thomas Berkhout 1984 Netherlands Van Vliet - EBH Advocaten 5' 04"
22 Peter Ronsse 1980 Belgium Jartazi - 7Mobile 5' 04"
23 Ward Bogaert 1980 Belgium Yawadoo - Colba - ABM 5' 04"
24 Erwin Thijs 1970 Belgium Unibet.com 5' 04"
25 Mickaël Buffaz 1979 France Agritubel 5' 04"
26 Fredrik Johansson 1978 Sweden Continental Team Differdange 5' 04"
27 Tom Stubbe 1981 Belgium Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaand 5' 16"
DNF Aivaras Baranauskas 1980 Lithuania Agritubel
DNF Stéphane Bergès 1975 France Agritubel
DNF Gilles Canouet 1976 France Agritubel
DNF Cedric Coutouly 1980 France Agritubel
DNF Hans Dekkers 1981 Netherlands Agritubel
DNF Denis Robin 1979 France Agritubel
DNF Steven De Neef 1971 Belgium Bodysol - Win for Life - Jong Vlaan
DNF Kristof De Zutter 1982 Belgium Bodysol - Win for Life - Jong Vlaan
DNF Maarten Neyens 1985 Belgium Bodysol - Win for Life - Jong Vlaan
DNF Glenn Poleunis 1983 Belgium Bodysol - Win for Life - Jong Vlaan
DNF Steve Schets 1984 Belgium Bodysol - Win for Life - Jong Vlaan
DNF Sven Van den Houte 1984 Belgium Bodysol - Win for Life - Jong Vlaan
DNF Kurt Hovelynck 1981 Belgium Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaand
DNF Wouter Van Mechelen 1981 Belgium Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaand
DNF Frank Dressler 1976 Germany Continental Team Differdange
DNF Eddy Forner 1975 Italy Continental Team Differdange
DNF Morten Knudsen 1981 Denmark Continental Team Differdange
DNF Michael Tronborg Kristensen 1983 Denmark Continental Team Differdange
DNF Hakan Nilsson 1980 Sweden Continental Team Differdange
DNF Søren Nissen 1984 Luxembourg Continental Team Differdange
DNF Manuel Reuter 1985 Germany Continental Team Differdange
DNF Stefan Adamsson 1978 Sweden Continental Team Milram
DNF Sebastian Forke 1987 Germany Continental Team Milram
DNF Patrick Keller 1985 Germany Continental Team Milram
DNF Christian Kux 1985 Germany Continental Team Milram
DNF Alexander Müller 1986 Germany Continental Team Milram
DNF Daniel Strauch 1979 Germany Continental Team Milram
DNF Karsten Volkmann 1978 Germany Continental Team Milram
DNF Robert Wagner 1983 Germany Continental Team Milram
DNF Wim De Vocht 1982 Belgium Davitamon - Lotto
DNF Nick Ingels 1984 Belgium Davitamon - Lotto
DNF Nico Mattan 1971 Belgium Davitamon - Lotto
DNF Léon van Bon 1972 Netherlands Davitamon - Lotto
DNF Kenny Van Braeckel 1983 Belgium Davitamon - Lotto
DNF Kenny Van Braeckel 1983 Belgium Davitamon - Lotto
DNF Wim Vansevenant 1971 Belgium Davitamon - Lotto
DNF Henk Vogels 1973 Australia Davitamon - Lotto
DNF Tom Barras 1978 Great Britain DFL - Cyclingnews
DNF Matthew Brammeier 1985 Ireland DFL - Cyclingnews
DNF Alex Coutts 1983 Great Britain DFL - Cyclingnews
DNF Dean Downing 1975 Great Britain DFL - Cyclingnews
DNF Russell Downing 1978 Great Britain DFL - Cyclingnews
DNF David Harrigan 1975 Australia DFL - Cyclingnews
DNF Oakley Kane 1976 Australia DFL - Cyclingnews
DNF Bjorn Cornelissen 1976 Netherlands Flanders
DNF Geoffroy Coupe 1981 Belgium Flanders
DNF Bart De Spiegelaere 1978 Belgium Flanders
DNF Ivailo Gabrovski 1978 Bulgaria Flanders
DNF Alexandre Kareev 1978 Russia Flanders
DNF Ronny Poelvoorde 1969 Belgium Flanders
DNF Mart Van Zandbeek 1982 Netherlands Flanders
DNF Werner Van Zimmeren 1981 Netherlands Flanders
DNF Michael Blanchy 1981 Belgium Jartazi - 7Mobile
DNF Thierry De Groote 1975 Belgium Jartazi - 7Mobile
DNF Hamish Haynes 1974 Great Britain Jartazi - 7Mobile
DNF Vytautas Kaupas 1982 Lithuania Jartazi - 7Mobile
DNF Robby Meul 1981 Belgium Jartazi - 7Mobile
DNF Kevin Van der Slagmolen 1980 Belgium Jartazi - 7Mobile
DNF Jarno Van Mingeroet 1977 Belgium Jartazi - 7Mobile
DNF Mathieu Criquielion 1981 Belgium Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
DNF Sjef De Wilde 1981 Belgium Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
DNF Kevin Maene 1981 Belgium Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
DNF Kevin Neirynck 1982 Belgium Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
DNF Jurgen Van Loocke 1980 Belgium Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
DNF James Vanlandschoot 1978 Belgium Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
DNF Benjamin Brooks 1979 Australia Navigators Insurance Cycling Team
DNF Glen Chadwick 1976 New Zealand Navigators Insurance Cycling Team
DNF Hilton Clarke 1979 Australia Navigators Insurance Cycling Team
DNF Valery Kobzarenko 1977 Ukraine Navigators Insurance Cycling Team
DNF Sergey Lagutin 1981 Uzbekistan Navigators Insurance Cycling Team
DNF David O'Loughlin 1978 Ireland Navigators Insurance Cycling Team
DNF Ciaran Power 1976 Ireland Navigators Insurance Cycling Team
DNF Mark Walters 1976 Canada Navigators Insurance Cycling Team
DNF Bjorn Coomans 1985 Belgium Pictoflex - Bikeland - Hyundai
DNF Ken Devos 1987 Belgium Pictoflex - Bikeland - Hyundai
DNF Kristof Goddaert 1986 Belgium Pictoflex - Bikeland - Hyundai
DNF Tim Meeusen 1977 Belgium Pictoflex - Bikeland - Hyundai
DNF Nick Mertens 1987 Belgium Pictoflex - Bikeland - Hyundai
DNF Kevin Okens 1986 Belgium Pictoflex - Bikeland - Hyundai
DNF Hansjorg Standaert 1984 Belgium Pictoflex - Bikeland - Hyundai
DNF Geert Steurs 1981 Belgium Pictoflex - Bikeland - Hyundai
DNF Sebastien Crowin 1983 Belgium Pole Continental Wallon - Davitamon
DNF Jonathan Godefroid 1986 Belgium Pole Continental Wallon - Davitamon
DNF Xavier Herinne 1983 Belgium Pole Continental Wallon - Davitamon
DNF Kevyn Ista 1984 Belgium Pole Continental Wallon - Davitamon
DNF Guillaume Lernould 1984 Belgium Pole Continental Wallon - Davitamon
DNF Fabio Polazzi 1985 Belgium Pole Continental Wallon - Davitamon
DNF Francois Roossens 1981 Belgium Pole Continental Wallon - Davitamon
DNF Marc Streel 1971 Belgium Pole Continental Wallon - Davitamon
DNF Jeroen Boelen 1978 Netherlands Procomn - Van Hemert
DNF Roy Curvers 1979 Netherlands Procomn - Van Hemert
DNF Bjorn Hoeben 1980 Netherlands Procomn - Van Hemert
DNF Yvo Kusters 1986 Netherlands Procomn - Van Hemert
DNF Jos Pronk 1983 Netherlands Procomn - Van Hemert
DNF Alain Van Katwijk 1979 Netherlands Procomn - Van Hemert
DNF Martin Vestby 1977 Norway Procomn - Van Hemert
DNF Kurt Dierckx 1981 Belgium Profel - Ziegler CT
DNF Matti Helminen 1975 Finland Profel - Ziegler CT
DNF Thomas Onghena 1980 Belgium Profel - Ziegler CT
DNF Andrew Vancoillie 1979 Belgium Profel - Ziegler CT
DNF Nico Verhoeven 1980 Belgium Profel - Ziegler CT
DNF Jorgen Verlammen 1984 Belgium Profel - Ziegler CT
DNF Anton Wouters 1983 Belgium Profel - Ziegler CT
DNF Arjen Pieter De Baat 1986 Netherlands Rabobank CT
DNF Huub Duyn 1984 Netherlands Rabobank CT
DNF Martijn Maaskant 1983 Netherlands Rabobank CT
DNF Rob Ruygh 1986 Netherlands Rabobank CT
DNF Thom Van Dulmen 1985 Netherlands Rabobank CT
DNF Tom Veelers 1984 Netherlands Rabobank CT
DNF Sebastian Langeveld 1985 Netherlands Skil - Shimano
DNF Rik Reinerink 1973 Netherlands Skil - Shimano
DNF Masahiro Shinagawa 1982 Japan Skil - Shimano
DNF Maarten Tjallingii 1977 Netherlands Skil - Shimano
DNF Kenny van Hummel 1982 Netherlands Skil - Shimano
DNF Aart Vierhouten 1970 Netherlands Skil - Shimano
DNF Matthias Friedemann 1984 Germany Team Lamonta
DNF Alexander Gut 1984 Germany Team Lamonta
DNF Stefan Heiny 1982 Germany Team Lamonta
DNF Erik Hoffmann 1981 Namibia Team Lamonta
DNF Søren Petersen 1967 Denmark Team Lamonta
DNF André Schulze 1974 Germany Team Lamonta
DNF Steffen Weigold 1979 Germany Team Lamonta
DNF Daniel Babic 1984 Germany Team Regiostrom - Senges
DNF Maint Berkenbosch 1977 Netherlands Team Regiostrom - Senges
DNF Joshua Kane Collingwood 1977 Australia Team Regiostrom - Senges
DNF Laurent Didier 1984 Luxembourg Team Regiostrom - Senges
DNF Elnathan Heizmann 1982 Germany Team Regiostrom - Senges
DNF Viktor Renäng 1986 Sweden Team Regiostrom - Senges
DNF Konstantin Schubert 1982 Germany Team Regiostrom - Senges
DNF Wolfram Wiese 1976 Germany Team Regiostrom - Senges
DNF Gerald Ciolek 1986 Germany Team Wiesenhof Akud
DNF Christian Leben 1985 Germany Team Wiesenhof Akud
DNF Felix Odebrecht 1984 Germany Team Wiesenhof Akud
DNF Steffen Radochla 1978 Germany Team Wiesenhof Akud
DNF Marcel Sieberg 1982 Germany Team Wiesenhof Akud
DNF Folkert De Haan 1978 Netherlands Ubbink - Syntec Cycling Team
DNF Arne Hassink 1984 Netherlands Ubbink - Syntec Cycling Team
DNF Jurgen Lindhoud 1980 Netherlands Ubbink - Syntec Cycling Team
DNF Peter Schep 1977 Netherlands Ubbink - Syntec Cycling Team
DNF Dennis Smit 1981 Netherlands Ubbink - Syntec Cycling Team
DNF Danny Stam 1972 Netherlands Ubbink - Syntec Cycling Team
DNF Niki Terpstra 1984 Netherlands Ubbink - Syntec Cycling Team
DNF Marvin Van der Pluijm 1979 Netherlands Ubbink - Syntec Cycling Team
DNF Baden Cooke 1978 Australia Unibet.com
DNF Jeremy Hunt 1974 Great Britain Unibet.com
DNF Geert Omloop 1974 Belgium Unibet.com
DNF Matthé Pronk 1974 Netherlands Unibet.com
DNF Marco Zanotti 1974 Italy Unibet.com
DNF Dirk Bellemakers 1984 Netherlands Van Vliet - EBH Advocaten
DNF Rikke Dijkxhoorn 1986 Netherlands Van Vliet - EBH Advocaten
DNF Floris Goesinnen 1983 Netherlands Van Vliet - EBH Advocaten
DNF Steven Kruijswijk 1987 Netherlands Van Vliet - EBH Advocaten
DNF Robin Van der Lijn 1987 Netherlands Van Vliet - EBH Advocaten
DNF Kurt Van Landeghem 1972 Belgium Van Vliet - EBH Advocaten
DNF Joost Van Leijen 1984 Netherlands Van Vliet - EBH Advocaten
DNF Malaya Van Ruitenbeek 1982 Netherlands Van Vliet - EBH Advocaten
DNF Tony Bracke 1971 Belgium Yawadoo - Colba - ABM
DNF Frederick Herpol 1984 Belgium Yawadoo - Colba - ABM
DNF Frank Van Kuik 1981 Netherlands Yawadoo - Colba - ABM
DNF Gert Vanderaerden 1973 Belgium Yawadoo - Colba - ABM
DNF Michael Vanderaerden 1987 Belgium Yawadoo - Colba - ABM

Info

RaceOmloop van het Houtland Lichtervelde
Nation Belgium
Distance 184.7 km
DateSeptember 20th
Edition2006
Classification1.1
Extra Compare top four

Artur Gajek