2018 Tour de France

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments (654)Manager

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21

Stage results: 20.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Tom Dumoulin 1990 Team Sunweb 40:5202+ 01:51
02 Chris Froome 1985 Team Sky + 0103+ 02:24
03 Geraint Thomas 1986 Team Sky + 140180:30:37
04 Michal Kwiatkowski 1990 Team Sky + 5049+ 02:02:08
05 Søren Kragh Andersen 1994 Team Sunweb + 5152+ 02:06:23
06 Bob Jungels 1992 Quick-Step Floors + 5211+ 16:32
07 Ilnur Zakarin 1989 Katusha - Alpecin + 01:0209+ 12:37
08 Primoz Roglic 1989 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 01:1204+ 03:22
09 Marc Soler 1993 Movistar Team + 01:2262+ 02:18:27
10 Michael Hepburn 1991 Mitchelton - Scott + 01:23119+ 03:36:30
11 Adam Yates 1992 Mitchelton - Scott + 01:2629+ 01:17:05
12 Stefan Küng 1993 BMC Racing Team + 01:2653+ 02:07:14
13 Damiano Caruso 1987 BMC Racing Team + 01:3120+ 42:31
14 Jonathan Castroviejo 1987 Team Sky + 01:3170+ 02:36:06
15 Ion Izagirre 1989 Bahrain - Merida + 01:4122+ 44:51
16 Steven Kruijswijk 1987 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 01:4505+ 06:08
17 Wout Poels 1987 Team Sky + 01:4958+ 02:12:59
18 Simon Geschke 1986 Team Sunweb + 01:5025+ 49:45
19 Alejandro Valverde 1980 Movistar Team + 01:5014+ 27:26
20 Nils Politt 1994 Katusha - Alpecin + 01:5286+ 02:57:35
21 Daniel Martinez 1996 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 01:5236+ 01:38:14
22 Romain Bardet 1990 AG2R La Mondiale + 01:5606+ 06:57
23 Chad Haga 1988 Team Sunweb + 01:5772+ 02:39:40
24 Rafal Majka 1989 Bora - Hansgrohe + 01:5719+ 39:18
25 Egan Arley Bernal 1997 Team Sky + 01:5815+ 27:52
26 Nikias Arndt 1991 Team Sunweb + 02:0167+ 02:32:02
27 Pierre Latour 1993 AG2R La Mondiale + 02:0613+ 22:13
28 Thomas De Gendt 1986 Lotto - Soudal + 02:1965+ 02:24:17
29 Tejay Van Garderen 1988 BMC Racing Team + 02:2532+ 01:22:35
30 Jesus Herrada Lopez 1990 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 02:3047+ 02:00:30
31 Sylvain Chavanel 1979 Direct Energie + 02:3238+ 01:47:17
32 Luke Durbridge 1991 Mitchelton - Scott + 02:36117+ 03:36:22
33 Thomas Degand 1986 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 02:3854+ 02:09:30
34 Daniel Martin 1986 UAE Team Emirates + 02:4008+ 09:05
35 David Gaudu 1996 Groupama - FDJ + 02:4134+ 01:29:31
36 Domenico Pozzovivo 1982 Bahrain - Merida + 02:4518+ 39:08
37 Gorka Izagirre 1987 Bahrain - Merida + 02:4724+ 49:24
38 Silvan Dillier 1990 AG2R La Mondiale + 02:5179+ 02:50:31
39 Arthur Vichot 1988 Groupama - FDJ + 02:5341+ 01:50:08
40 Jakob Fuglsang 1985 Astana Pro Team + 02:5412+ 19:16
41 Nicolas Edet 1987 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 02:5943+ 01:58:24
42 Gregor Muhlberger 1994 Bora - Hansgrohe + 02:5974+ 02:41:55
43 Omar Fraile 1990 Astana Pro Team + 03:0155+ 02:09:44
44 Marcus Burghardt 1983 Bora - Hansgrohe + 03:0592+ 03:04:48
45 Mikel Landa 1989 Movistar Team + 03:1107+ 07:37
46 Michael Schär 1986 BMC Racing Team + 03:1387+ 03:00:06
47 Julien Bernard 1992 Trek - Segafredo + 03:1735+ 01:31:56
48 Tobias Ludvigsson 1991 Groupama - FDJ + 03:1775+ 02:45:10
49 Warren Barguil 1991 Team Fortuneo - Samsic + 03:2117+ 37:06
50 Tanel Kangert 1987 Astana Pro Team + 03:2316+ 34:28
51 Daniel Navarro 1983 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 03:2746+ 02:00:08
52 Imanol Erviti 1983 Movistar Team + 03:2777+ 02:47:46
53 Lilian Calmejane 1992 Direct Energie + 03:2830+ 01:18:09
54 Maciej Bodnar 1985 Bora - Hansgrohe + 03:34123+ 03:39:20
55 Koen De Kort 1982 Trek - Segafredo + 03:3778+ 02:47:59
56 Toms Skujins 1991 Trek - Segafredo + 03:3781+ 02:52:07
57 Edward Theuns 1991 Team Sunweb + 03:3789+ 03:02:15
58 Julian Alaphilippe 1992 Quick-Step Floors + 03:4233+ 01:27:38
59 Romain Sicard 1988 Direct Energie + 03:4373+ 02:41:46
60 Anthony Perez 1991 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 03:4884+ 02:54:45
61 Maxime Bouet 1986 Team Fortuneo - Samsic + 03:5242+ 01:57:44
62 Mikel Nieve 1984 Mitchelton - Scott + 03:5423+ 49:19
63 Robert Gesink 1986 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 03:5531+ 01:21:13
64 Jesper Hansen 1990 Astana Pro Team + 03:5557+ 02:10:03
65 Tomasz Marczynski 1984 Lotto - Soudal + 03:58103+ 03:18:46
66 Julien Vermote 1989 Dimension Data + 04:0076+ 02:45:57
67 Marco Marcato 1984 UAE Team Emirates + 04:02124+ 03:41:26
68 Amund Grøndahl Jansen 1994 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 04:02139+ 04:01:34
69 Nairo Quintana 1990 Movistar Team + 04:0610+ 14:18
70 Franco Pellizotti 1978 Bahrain - Merida + 04:0760+ 02:16:21
71 Antwan Tolhoek 1994 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 04:1337+ 01:39:01
72 Jasper Stuyven 1992 Trek - Segafredo + 04:1363+ 02:20:24
73 Rudy Molard 1989 Groupama - FDJ + 04:1439+ 01:47:36
74 Pierre Rolland 1986 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 04:1727+ 01:08:39
75 Laurens Ten Dam 1980 Team Sunweb + 04:2451+ 02:05:52
76 Guillaume Martin 1993 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 04:3221+ 44:18
77 Dion Smith 1993 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 04:3697+ 03:12:24
78 Michael Valgren 1992 Astana Pro Team + 04:4044+ 01:58:38
79 Laurent Pichon 1986 Team Fortuneo - Samsic + 04:4498+ 03:12:46
80 Jerome Cousin 1989 Direct Energie + 04:4593+ 03:05:34
81 Julien Simon 1985 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 04:49101+ 03:15:55
82 Tom Jelte Slagter 1989 Dimension Data + 04:5359+ 02:13:34
83 Simon Clarke 1986 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 04:53100+ 03:15:10
84 Marco Minnaard 1989 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 04:5664+ 02:20:31
85 Mathew Hayman 1978 Mitchelton - Scott + 04:57109+ 03:21:55
86 Yves Lampaert 1991 Quick-Step Floors + 04:5883+ 02:52:37
87 Greg Van Avermaet 1985 BMC Racing Team + 04:5928+ 01:10:14
88 Florian Vachon 1985 Team Fortuneo - Samsic + 05:0299+ 03:13:05
89 Kristijan Durasek 1987 UAE Team Emirates + 05:0840+ 01:48:06
90 Jay Robert Thomson 1986 Dimension Data + 05:17143+ 04:09:19
91 Pavel Kochetkov 1986 Katusha - Alpecin + 05:1761+ 02:17:52
92 Andrey Amador 1986 Movistar Team + 05:2050+ 02:05:38
93 Daryl Impey 1984 Mitchelton - Scott + 05:2148+ 02:00:53
94 John Degenkolb 1989 Trek - Segafredo + 05:24111+ 03:26:41
95 Thomas Scully 1990 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 05:27129+ 03:49:58
96 Paul Martens 1983 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 05:3582+ 02:52:22
97 Kevin Ledanois 1993 Team Fortuneo - Samsic + 05:3696+ 03:11:25
98 Oliver Naesen 1990 AG2R La Mondiale + 05:3766+ 02:29:36
99 Kristjan Koren 1986 Bahrain - Merida + 05:38102+ 03:16:24
100 Simon Gerrans 1980 BMC Racing Team + 05:40107+ 03:21:37
101 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck 1991 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 05:42118+ 03:36:26
102 Sonny Colbrelli 1990 Bahrain - Merida + 05:44108+ 03:21:55
103 Pawel Poljanski 1990 Bora - Hansgrohe + 05:4694+ 03:06:44
104 Elie Gesbert 1995 Team Fortuneo - Samsic + 05:4788+ 03:00:06
105 Daniel Oss 1987 Bora - Hansgrohe + 05:50112+ 03:31:26
106 Heinrich Haussler 1984 Bahrain - Merida + 05:52126+ 03:42:00
107 Darwin Atapuma 1988 UAE Team Emirates + 05:5269+ 02:34:52
108 Anthony Turgis 1994 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 05:52116+ 03:36:11
109 Magnus Cort 1993 Astana Pro Team + 05:5568+ 02:32:26
110 Edvald Boasson Hagen 1987 Dimension Data + 05:5985+ 02:57:00
111 Bauke Mollema 1986 Trek - Segafredo + 05:5926+ 01:04:59
112 Luke Rowe 1990 Team Sky + 06:01130+ 03:50:31
113 Timo Roosen 1993 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 06:03138+ 04:01:05
114 Fabien Grellier 1994 Direct Energie + 06:04121+ 03:37:32
115 Romain Hardy 1988 Team Fortuneo - Samsic + 06:05104+ 03:18:48
116 Jack Bauer 1985 Mitchelton - Scott + 06:07122+ 03:39:02
117 Amaël Moinard 1982 Team Fortuneo - Samsic + 06:1445+ 01:59:14
118 Timothy Dupont 1987 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 06:15131+ 03:51:16
119 Ian Boswell 1991 Katusha - Alpecin + 06:1580+ 02:51:17
120 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg 1989 Dimension Data + 06:18110+ 03:23:55
121 Yoann Offredo 1986 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 06:2291+ 03:04:27
122 Christophe Laporte 1992 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 06:27125+ 03:41:55
123 Thomas Boudat 1994 Direct Energie + 06:2790+ 03:04:07
124 Olivier Le Gac 1993 Groupama - FDJ + 06:28127+ 03:48:08
125 Maximiliano Richeze 1983 Quick-Step Floors + 06:31137+ 03:58:58
126 Michael Gogl 1993 Trek - Segafredo + 06:33113+ 03:31:39
127 Lawson Craddock 1992 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 06:42145+ 04:30:56
128 Mathias Frank 1986 AG2R La Mondiale + 06:4956+ 02:09:59
129 Dimitri Claeys 1987 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 06:49128+ 03:49:53
130 Oliviero Troia 1994 UAE Team Emirates + 06:53133+ 03:54:55
131 Lukas Pöstlberger 1992 Bora - Hansgrohe + 06:55132+ 03:52:35
132 Jacopo Guarnieri 1987 Groupama - FDJ + 06:59144+ 04:12:29
133 Rory Sutherland 1982 UAE Team Emirates + 07:01106+ 03:19:54
134 Daniele Bennati 1980 Movistar Team + 07:05105+ 03:19:22
135 Peter Sagan 1990 Bora - Hansgrohe + 07:1171+ 02:38:08
136 Ramon Sinkeldam 1989 Groupama - FDJ + 07:13136+ 03:57:31
137 Alexander Kristoff 1987 UAE Team Emirates + 07:17114+ 03:33:43
138 Roberto Ferrari 1983 UAE Team Emirates + 07:23140+ 04:01:34
139 Damien Gaudin 1986 Direct Energie + 07:26135+ 03:57:23
140 Taylor Phinney 1990 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 07:43134+ 03:54:57
141 Jasper De Buyst 1993 Lotto - Soudal + 08:00142+ 04:08:54
142 Sep Vanmarcke 1988 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 08:12115+ 03:34:17
143 Arnaud Démare 1991 Groupama - FDJ + 08:13141+ 04:08:22
144 Andrea Pasqualon 1988 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 08:3495+ 03:09:34
145 Niki Terpstra 1984 Quick-Step Floors + 09:12120+ 03:36:52

Info

Race Tour de France
Nation France
Stage 20.stage
Type ITT
Distance 31 km
StartSaint-Pée-sur-Nivelle
FinishEspelette
DateJuly 28th (2018)
Leader G.Thomas
Youth P.Latour
Points P.Sagan
Mountain J.Alaphilippe

Tom Dumoulin

Manager results

1 Team Tinkov
2 JuhaMieto
3 SERVA LA BARI
4 GeraintTooFast
5 BartVelo