2018 Tour de France

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments (654)Manager

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21

Stage results: 12.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Geraint Thomas 1986 Team Sky 05:18:370149:24:43
02 Tom Dumoulin 1990 Team Sunweb + 0203+ 01:50
03 Romain Bardet 1990 AG2R La Mondiale + 0306+ 03:07
04 Chris Froome 1985 Team Sky + 0402+ 01:39
05 Mikel Landa 1989 Movistar Team + 0707+ 03:13
06 Primoz Roglic 1989 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 1305+ 02:46
07 Vincenzo Nibali 1984 Bahrain - Merida + 1304+ 02:37
08 Jakob Fuglsang 1985 Astana Pro Team + 4211+ 05:45
09 Nairo Quintana 1990 Movistar Team + 4709+ 04:13
10 Steven Kruijswijk 1987 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 5308+ 03:43
11 Egan Arley Bernal 1997 Team Sky + 01:4119+ 21:22
12 Daniel Martin 1986 UAE Team Emirates + 01:4510+ 05:11
13 Bob Jungels 1992 Quick-Step Floors + 03:0913+ 09:09
14 Alejandro Valverde 1980 Movistar Team + 04:2912+ 09:07
15 Ilnur Zakarin 1989 Katusha - Alpecin + 04:2914+ 09:37
16 Pierre Latour 1993 AG2R La Mondiale + 04:3516+ 16:41
17 Ion Izagirre 1989 Bahrain - Merida + 04:3725+ 36:48
18 Guillaume Martin 1993 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 04:4017+ 18:39
19 Tanel Kangert 1987 Astana Pro Team + 05:4118+ 20:41
20 David Gaudu 1996 Groupama - FDJ + 06:5232+ 51:38
21 Robert Gesink 1986 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 08:2431+ 51:12
22 Simon Geschke 1986 Team Sunweb + 08:5829+ 46:23
23 Daniel Navarro 1983 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 09:3358+ 01:18:44
24 Mikel Nieve 1984 Mitchelton - Scott + 09:5715+ 15:28
25 Pierre Rolland 1986 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 10:5930+ 48:17
26 Warren Barguil 1991 Team Fortuneo - Samsic + 10:5920+ 23:55
27 Rafal Majka 1989 Bora - Hansgrohe + 15:0921+ 28:38
28 Laurens Ten Dam 1980 Team Sunweb + 15:3947+ 01:10:44
29 Oliver Naesen 1990 AG2R La Mondiale + 22:2155+ 01:17:17
30 Maxime Bouet 1986 Team Fortuneo - Samsic + 22:2138+ 01:02:37
31 Arthur Vichot 1988 Groupama - FDJ + 22:2136+ 58:22
32 Rudy Molard 1989 Groupama - FDJ + 22:2135+ 57:37
33 Michael Schär 1986 BMC Racing Team + 22:21104+ 01:44:54
34 Nicolas Edet 1987 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 22:2166+ 01:24:32
35 Pavel Kochetkov 1986 Katusha - Alpecin + 22:2144+ 01:08:29
36 Michael Valgren 1992 Astana Pro Team + 22:2156+ 01:17:33
37 Tejay Van Garderen 1988 BMC Racing Team + 22:2133+ 52:03
38 Antwan Tolhoek 1994 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 22:2153+ 01:16:21
39 Bauke Mollema 1986 Trek - Segafredo + 22:2123+ 36:16
40 Wout Poels 1987 Team Sky + 22:2160+ 01:21:15
41 Mathias Frank 1986 AG2R La Mondiale + 22:2143+ 01:07:20
42 Lawson Craddock 1992 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 23:39153+ 02:33:51
43 Franco Pellizotti 1978 Bahrain - Merida + 23:5252+ 01:16:15
44 Greg Van Avermaet 1985 BMC Racing Team + 24:2528+ 44:46
45 Daniel Martinez 1996 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 24:2546+ 01:09:48
46 Gorka Izagirre 1987 Bahrain - Merida + 24:2537+ 59:24
47 Rory Sutherland 1982 UAE Team Emirates + 25:20122+ 01:56:14
48 Serge Pauwels 1983 Dimension Data + 25:5524+ 36:35
49 Jesper Hansen 1990 Astana Pro Team + 26:2282+ 01:34:45
50 Jonathan Castroviejo 1987 Team Sky + 26:30103+ 01:44:35
51 Julien Vermote 1989 Dimension Data + 26:30115+ 01:52:16
52 Stefan Küng 1993 BMC Racing Team + 26:3049+ 01:11:57
53 Julien Bernard 1992 Trek - Segafredo + 26:3940+ 01:03:23
54 Thomas De Gendt 1986 Lotto - Soudal + 26:3968+ 01:26:37
55 Tom Jelte Slagter 1989 Dimension Data + 26:4157+ 01:18:32
56 Dimitri Claeys 1987 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 26:41138+ 02:07:03
57 Philippe Gilbert 1982 Quick-Step Floors + 27:0550+ 01:12:46
58 Thomas Degand 1986 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 27:0570+ 01:27:45
59 Damiano Caruso 1987 BMC Racing Team + 27:0526+ 37:16
60 Paul Martens 1983 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 27:0585+ 01:35:29
61 Sep Vanmarcke 1988 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 27:0996+ 01:41:44
62 Tomasz Marczynski 1984 Lotto - Soudal + 27:11110+ 01:47:54
63 Koen De Kort 1982 Trek - Segafredo + 27:5269+ 01:26:54
64 Marco Minnaard 1989 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 27:5261+ 01:21:40
65 Amund Grøndahl Jansen 1994 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 27:52150+ 02:24:36
66 Kristijan Durasek 1987 UAE Team Emirates + 27:5248+ 01:11:53
67 Tobias Ludvigsson 1991 Groupama - FDJ + 28:5477+ 01:31:13
68 Laurent Pichon 1986 Team Fortuneo - Samsic + 28:54108+ 01:47:40
69 Dion Smith 1993 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 28:54105+ 01:46:53
70 Olivier Le Gac 1993 Groupama - FDJ + 28:54127+ 01:57:11
71 Damien Howson 1992 Mitchelton - Scott + 28:54121+ 01:55:54
72 Michal Kwiatkowski 1990 Team Sky + 28:5459+ 01:18:59
73 Nikias Arndt 1991 Team Sunweb + 28:5474+ 01:29:45
74 Luke Rowe 1990 Team Sky + 28:54130+ 02:02:20
75 Adam Yates 1992 Mitchelton - Scott + 28:5422+ 34:55
76 Patrick Bevin 1991 BMC Racing Team + 28:54116+ 01:52:49
77 Gianni Moscon 1994 Team Sky + 28:54114+ 01:51:30
78 Andrey Amador 1986 Movistar Team + 28:5467+ 01:24:35
79 Simon Gerrans 1980 BMC Racing Team + 28:54128+ 01:57:55
80 Edvald Boasson Hagen 1987 Dimension Data + 28:5471+ 01:28:28
81 Imanol Erviti 1983 Movistar Team + 28:5490+ 01:39:38
82 Jesus Herrada Lopez 1990 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 28:5451+ 01:12:49
83 Daryl Impey 1984 Mitchelton - Scott + 28:5454+ 01:17:01
84 Chad Haga 1988 Team Sunweb + 28:5464+ 01:23:49
85 Gregor Muhlberger 1994 Bora - Hansgrohe + 28:5499+ 01:42:18
86 Silvan Dillier 1990 AG2R La Mondiale + 28:5497+ 01:41:52
87 Kevin Ledanois 1993 Team Fortuneo - Samsic + 28:54126+ 01:57:09
88 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck 1991 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 28:54136+ 02:05:36
89 Marc Soler 1993 Movistar Team + 28:5495+ 01:40:50
90 Toms Skujins 1991 Trek - Segafredo + 28:5481+ 01:34:29
91 Jerome Cousin 1989 Direct Energie + 28:54106+ 01:47:13
92 Elie Gesbert 1995 Team Fortuneo - Samsic + 28:5479+ 01:34:13
93 Romain Sicard 1988 Direct Energie + 28:5478+ 01:32:50
94 Amaël Moinard 1982 Team Fortuneo - Samsic + 28:5439+ 01:02:56
95 Ian Boswell 1991 Katusha - Alpecin + 28:5483+ 01:35:03
96 Lilian Calmejane 1992 Direct Energie + 28:5434+ 52:40
97 Anthony Perez 1991 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 28:54109+ 01:47:49
98 Julien Simon 1985 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 28:5486+ 01:35:31
99 Yoann Offredo 1986 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 28:5491+ 01:39:44
100 Julian Alaphilippe 1992 Quick-Step Floors + 29:1141+ 01:04:05
101 Søren Kragh Andersen 1994 Team Sunweb + 29:5542+ 01:04:56
102 Jasper Stuyven 1992 Trek - Segafredo + 31:1965+ 01:24:32
103 Lukas Pöstlberger 1992 Bora - Hansgrohe + 31:19125+ 01:57:01
104 Yves Lampaert 1991 Quick-Step Floors + 31:1993+ 01:40:33
105 Magnus Cort 1993 Astana Pro Team + 31:1972+ 01:29:02
106 Omar Fraile 1990 Astana Pro Team + 31:1975+ 01:30:22
107 Marcus Burghardt 1983 Bora - Hansgrohe + 31:2973+ 01:29:17
108 Daniel Oss 1987 Bora - Hansgrohe + 31:29100+ 01:43:13
109 Peter Sagan 1990 Bora - Hansgrohe + 31:2963+ 01:23:27
110 Simon Clarke 1986 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 31:29113+ 01:50:08
111 Daniele Bennati 1980 Movistar Team + 31:33137+ 02:06:57
112 Jelle Vanendert 1985 Lotto - Soudal + 31:3784+ 01:35:14
113 Pawel Poljanski 1990 Bora - Hansgrohe + 31:37101+ 01:43:25
114 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg 1989 Dimension Data + 31:4589+ 01:39:30
115 Taylor Phinney 1990 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 31:45132+ 02:03:19
116 Kristjan Koren 1986 Bahrain - Merida + 31:45111+ 01:48:18
117 Jay Robert Thomson 1986 Dimension Data + 31:45151+ 02:26:03
118 Darwin Atapuma 1988 UAE Team Emirates + 31:4562+ 01:22:30
119 Maciej Bodnar 1985 Bora - Hansgrohe + 31:45143+ 02:09:09
120 Sylvain Chavanel 1979 Direct Energie + 31:4545+ 01:09:24
121 Tim Declercq 1989 Quick-Step Floors + 32:02123+ 01:56:25
122 Alexander Kristoff 1987 UAE Team Emirates + 32:1998+ 01:42:02
123 Fabien Grellier 1994 Direct Energie + 32:27146+ 02:13:59
124 Michael Gogl 1993 Trek - Segafredo + 32:4187+ 01:38:40
125 John Degenkolb 1989 Trek - Segafredo + 32:4192+ 01:39:54
126 Thomas Scully 1990 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 32:48129+ 02:00:10
127 Andrea Pasqualon 1988 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 32:5476+ 01:31:01
128 Anthony Turgis 1994 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 32:54147+ 02:18:23
129 Sonny Colbrelli 1990 Bahrain - Merida + 33:02102+ 01:43:56
130 Domenico Pozzovivo 1982 Bahrain - Merida + 33:0227+ 39:48
131 Florian Vachon 1985 Team Fortuneo - Samsic + 33:02112+ 01:48:47
132 Heinrich Haussler 1984 Bahrain - Merida + 33:02117+ 01:53:03
133 Mathew Hayman 1978 Mitchelton - Scott + 33:02107+ 01:47:38
134 Edward Theuns 1991 Team Sunweb + 33:0294+ 01:40:45
135 Thomas Boudat 1994 Direct Energie + 33:3280+ 01:34:17
136 Nils Politt 1994 Katusha - Alpecin + 33:5688+ 01:39:09
137 Jasper De Buyst 1993 Lotto - Soudal + 34:10149+ 02:20:39
138 Niki Terpstra 1984 Quick-Step Floors + 34:29133+ 02:03:42
139 Roberto Ferrari 1983 UAE Team Emirates + 34:44139+ 02:07:22
140 Arnaud Démare 1991 Groupama - FDJ + 34:58131+ 02:02:42
141 Damien Gaudin 1986 Direct Energie + 34:58145+ 02:11:02
142 Christophe Laporte 1992 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 35:05144+ 02:09:19
143 Timo Roosen 1993 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 35:08152+ 02:27:37
144 Timothy Dupont 1987 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 35:35141+ 02:08:06
145 Oliviero Troia 1994 UAE Team Emirates + 36:22135+ 02:04:41
146 Marco Marcato 1984 UAE Team Emirates + 36:24119+ 01:54:24
147 Michael Hepburn 1991 Mitchelton - Scott + 36:52142+ 02:08:50
148 Jack Bauer 1985 Mitchelton - Scott + 37:10124+ 01:56:47
149 Ramon Sinkeldam 1989 Groupama - FDJ + 37:36134+ 02:04:41
150 Romain Hardy 1988 Team Fortuneo - Samsic + 37:53120+ 01:54:30
151 Jacopo Guarnieri 1987 Groupama - FDJ + 38:03148+ 02:20:20
152 Maximiliano Richeze 1983 Quick-Step Floors + 38:19140+ 02:07:52
153 Luke Durbridge 1991 Mitchelton - Scott + 39:27118+ 01:54:09
OOT Dmitriy Gruzdev 1986 Astana Pro Team 999
OOT Rein Taaramäe 1987 Direct Energie 999
DNS Rigoberto Uran 1987 Team EF Education First - Drapac 999
DNF Tony Gallopin 1988 AG2R La Mondiale 999
DNF André Greipel 1982 Lotto - Soudal 999
DNF Marcel Sieberg 1982 Lotto - Soudal 999
DNF Fernando Gaviria 1994 Quick-Step Floors 999
DNF Rick Zabel 1993 Katusha - Alpecin 999
DNF Dylan Groenewegen 1993 Team LottoNL - Jumbo 999

Info

Race Tour de France
Nation France
Stage 12.stage
Type Mountain MF
Distance 175.5 km
StartBourg-Saint-Maurice
FinishAlpe d'Huez
DateJuly 19th (2018)
Leader G.Thomas
Youth P.Latour
Points P.Sagan
Mountain J.Alaphilippe
Combative S.Kruijswijk

Geraint Thomas

Manager results

1 JuhaMieto
2 Locoo
3 Pipo cycling team
4 Bjorn
5 Erythropoietin