Next manager: Eurométropole (01/10)

2017 Tour de France

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist ManagerComments (604) Season fantasy

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21

Stage results: 19.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Edvald Boasson Hagen1987 Team Dimension Data05:06:0977+ 02:45:15
02 Nikias Arndt1991 Team Sunweb+ 0589+ 02:54:32
03 Jens Keukeleire1988 Orica - Scott+ 1759+ 02:20:04
04 Daniele Bennati1980 Movistar Team+ 17103+ 03:11:00
05 Thomas De Gendt1986 Lotto - Soudal+ 1751+ 02:03:05
06 Sylvain Chavanel1979 Direct Energie+ 1725+ 01:03:51
07 Elie Gesbert1995 Fortuneo - Oscaro+ 1787+ 02:53:03
08 Jan Bakelants1986 Ag2r La Mondiale+ 1722+ 48:09
09 Michael Albasini1980 Orica - Scott+ 1999+ 03:04:35
10 Pierre-Luc Perichon1987 Fortuneo - Oscaro+ 01:3243+ 01:55:01
11 Lilian Calmejane1992 Direct Energie+ 01:3736+ 01:33:55
12 Ben Swift1987 UAE Team Emirates+ 01:3781+ 02:50:55
13 Gianluca Brambilla1987 Quick-Step Floors+ 01:3752+ 02:04:28
14 Julien Simon1985 Cofidis, Solutions Credits+ 01:37117+ 03:27:00
15 Romain Hardy1988 Fortuneo - Oscaro+ 01:3727+ 01:10:38
16 Rudy Molard1989 FDJ+ 01:3735+ 01:33:17
17 Robert Kiserlovski1986 Team Katusha+ 01:3731+ 01:22:00
18 Tony Gallopin1988 Lotto - Soudal+ 01:3721+ 41:49
19 Romain Sicard1988 Direct Energie+ 01:3766+ 02:27:51
20 Bauke Mollema1986 Trek - Segafredo+ 01:3717+ 36:13
21 Christian Knees1981 Team Sky+ 12:27144+ 03:52:30
22 Vasil Kiryienka1981 Team Sky+ 12:27114+ 03:20:14
23 Sergio Luis Henao1987 Team Sky+ 12:2729+ 01:13:11
24 Mikel Nieve1984 Team Sky+ 12:2713+ 23:11
25 Michal Kwiatkowski1990 Team Sky+ 12:2758+ 02:17:53
26 Luke Rowe1990 Team Sky+ 12:27167+ 04:33:04
27 Chris Froome1985 Team Sky+ 12:270183:26:55
28 Mikel Landa1989 Team Sky+ 12:2704+ 01:36
29 Cyril Gautier1987 Ag2r La Mondiale+ 12:2747+ 02:00:34
30 Ben Gastauer1987 Ag2r La Mondiale+ 12:2737+ 01:36:47
31 Romain Bardet1990 Ag2r La Mondiale+ 12:2702+ 23
32 Axel Domont1990 Ag2r La Mondiale+ 12:2768+ 02:33:14
33 Alexis Vuillermoz1988 Ag2r La Mondiale+ 12:2714+ 23:33
34 Damien Howson1992 Orica - Scott+ 12:2790+ 02:55:07
35 Roman Kreuziger1986 Orica - Scott+ 12:2724+ 57:45
36 Mathias Frank1986 Ag2r La Mondiale+ 12:2730+ 01:18:14
37 Daryl Impey1984 Orica - Scott+ 12:2750+ 02:01:45
38 Oliver Naesen1990 Ag2r La Mondiale+ 12:2764+ 02:24:27
39 Pierre Latour1993 Ag2r La Mondiale+ 12:2726+ 01:10:34
40 Patrick Bevin1991 Cannondale - Drapac+ 12:27113+ 03:19:46
41 Simon Clarke1986 Cannondale - Drapac+ 12:2785+ 02:52:11
42 Mathew Hayman1978 Orica - Scott+ 12:27150+ 04:00:10
43 Pierre Rolland1986 Cannondale - Drapac+ 12:2754+ 02:06:40
44 Andrew Talansky1988 Cannondale - Drapac+ 12:2748+ 02:01:13
45 Simon Yates1992 Orica - Scott+ 12:2707+ 04:46
46 Rigoberto Uran1987 Cannondale - Drapac+ 12:2703+ 29
47 Alberto Bettiol1993 Cannondale - Drapac+ 12:2791+ 02:55:26
48 Esteban Chaves1990 Orica - Scott+ 12:2762+ 02:23:29
49 Dylan Van Baarle1992 Cannondale - Drapac+ 12:2778+ 02:45:55
50 Bernhard Eisel1981 Team Dimension Data+ 12:27153+ 04:05:11
51 Nathan Brown1991 Cannondale - Drapac+ 12:2742+ 01:54:33
52 Haimar Zubeldia1977 Trek - Segafredo+ 12:2753+ 02:04:40
53 Koen de Kort1982 Trek - Segafredo+ 12:2770+ 02:35:54
54 Serge Pauwels1983 Team Dimension Data+ 12:2719+ 37:31
55 Andriy Grivko1983 Astana Pro Team+ 12:27121+ 03:30:10
56 Dmitriy Gruzdev1986 Astana Pro Team+ 12:27115+ 03:22:35
57 Taylor Phinney1990 Cannondale - Drapac+ 12:27163+ 04:17:15
58 Markel Irizar1980 Trek - Segafredo+ 12:27136+ 03:44:48
59 Rüdiger Selig1989 Bora - Hansgrohe+ 12:27165+ 04:23:42
60 Fabio Sabatini1985 Quick-Step Floors+ 12:27154+ 04:07:41
61 Fabio Aru1990 Astana Pro Team+ 12:2705+ 01:55
62 Alberto Contador1982 Trek - Segafredo+ 12:2710+ 08:34
63 Jack Bauer1985 Quick-Step Floors+ 12:27107+ 03:14:38
64 Roy Curvers1979 Team Sunweb+ 12:27140+ 03:48:29
65 Andrey Zeits1986 Astana Pro Team+ 12:2745+ 01:57:17
66 Michael Schär1986 BMC Racing Team+ 12:2773+ 02:38:56
67 Greg Van Avermaet1985 BMC Racing Team+ 12:2757+ 02:16:44
68 Daniel Martin1986 Quick-Step Floors+ 12:2706+ 02:56
69 Louis Meintjes1992 UAE Team Emirates+ 12:2708+ 06:52
70 Warren Barguil1991 Team Sunweb+ 12:2709+ 08:22
71 Ramon Sinkeldam1989 Team Sunweb+ 12:27148+ 03:59:16
72 Bakhtiyar Kozhatayev1992 Astana Pro Team+ 12:2793+ 03:00:52
73 Damiano Caruso1987 BMC Racing Team+ 12:2711+ 13:41
74 Julien Vermote1989 Quick-Step Floors+ 12:27142+ 03:49:41
75 Mike Teunissen1992 Team Sunweb+ 12:27131+ 03:41:24
76 Zdenek Stybar1985 Quick-Step Floors+ 12:27102+ 03:08:07
77 Yoann Offredo1986 Wanty-Groupe+ 12:27111+ 03:17:35
78 Scott Thwaites1990 Team Dimension Data+ 12:27106+ 03:12:32
79 Stephen Cummings1981 Team Dimension Data+ 12:27137+ 03:44:54
80 Jasha Sütterlin1992 Movistar Team+ 12:27110+ 03:17:17
81 Brice Feillu1985 Fortuneo - Oscaro+ 12:2716+ 35:06
82 Imanol Erviti1983 Movistar Team+ 12:2792+ 02:59:01
83 Thomas Degand1986 Wanty-Groupe+ 12:2734+ 01:31:43
84 Emanuel Buchmann1992 Bora - Hansgrohe+ 12:2715+ 31:01
85 Vegard Stake Laengen1989 UAE Team Emirates+ 12:27127+ 03:38:31
86 Nacer Bouhanni1990 Cofidis, Solutions Credits+ 12:27138+ 03:47:12
87 Pieter Vanspeybrouck1987 Wanty-Groupe+ 12:27100+ 03:07:11
88 Alexey Lutsenko1992 Astana Pro Team+ 12:2771+ 02:36:09
89 Nairo Quintana1990 Movistar Team+ 12:2712+ 13:52
90 Jay McCarthy1992 Bora - Hansgrohe+ 12:2798+ 03:03:51
91 Guillaume Martin1993 Wanty-Groupe+ 12:2723+ 50:53
92 Diego Ulissi1989 UAE Team Emirates+ 12:2739+ 01:43:37
93 Albert Timmer1985 Team Sunweb+ 12:27158+ 04:12:53
94 Michael Matthews1990 Team Sunweb+ 12:2769+ 02:34:12
95 Yukiya Arashiro1984 Bahrain - Merida+ 12:27109+ 03:15:17
96 Kristijan Durasek1987 UAE Team Emirates+ 12:2749+ 02:01:32
97 Jurgen Roelandts1985 Lotto - Soudal+ 12:27135+ 03:44:15
98 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck1991 Wanty-Groupe+ 12:27147+ 03:56:50
99 Pawel Poljanski1990 Bora - Hansgrohe+ 12:2782+ 02:51:04
100 Rick Zabel1993 Team Katusha+ 12:27143+ 03:51:58
101 Borut Bozic1980 Bahrain - Merida+ 12:27162+ 04:15:09
102 Nils Politt1994 Team Katusha+ 12:2796+ 03:02:51
103 Carlos Betancur1989 Movistar Team+ 12:2718+ 36:25
104 Marco Minnaard1989 Wanty-Groupe+ 12:2740+ 01:45:02
105 Janez Brajkovic1983 Bahrain - Merida+ 12:2746+ 01:57:22
106 Luis Angel Mate1984 Cofidis, Solutions Credits+ 12:2756+ 02:12:19
107 Adam Hansen1981 Lotto - Soudal+ 12:27112+ 03:18:39
108 Tsgabu Grmay1991 Bahrain - Merida+ 12:2772+ 02:36:25
109 Marcus Burghardt1983 Bora - Hansgrohe+ 12:27129+ 03:41:13
110 Marco Marcato1984 UAE Team Emirates+ 12:2797+ 03:03:48
111 Matteo Bono1983 UAE Team Emirates+ 12:27108+ 03:14:42
112 Darwin Atapuma1988 UAE Team Emirates+ 12:2741+ 01:45:40
113 Amaël Moinard1982 BMC Racing Team+ 12:2732+ 01:30:00
114 Eduardo Sepulveda1991 Fortuneo - Oscaro+ 12:2767+ 02:28:01
115 Frederik Backaert1990 Wanty-Groupe+ 12:27134+ 03:44:12
116 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg1989 Team Dimension Data+ 12:27118+ 03:27:09
117 André Greipel1982 Lotto - Soudal+ 12:27149+ 03:59:44
118 Maxime Bouet1986 Fortuneo - Oscaro+ 12:2755+ 02:11:37
119 Tiesj Benoot1994 Lotto - Soudal+ 12:2720+ 40:49
120 Lars Ytting Bak1980 Lotto - Soudal+ 12:27123+ 03:34:52
121 Florian Senechal1993 Cofidis, Solutions Credits+ 12:27160+ 04:14:18
122 Michael Valgren1992 Astana Pro Team+ 12:2763+ 02:23:32
123 Stefan Küng1993 BMC Racing Team+ 12:2780+ 02:48:49
124 Andrea Pasqualon1988 Wanty-Groupe+ 12:27139+ 03:47:58
125 John Degenkolb1989 Trek - Segafredo+ 12:27120+ 03:29:21
126 Danilo Wyss1985 BMC Racing Team+ 12:2784+ 02:52:05
127 Nicolas Roche1984 BMC Racing Team+ 12:2733+ 01:31:16
128 Nicolas Edet1987 Cofidis, Solutions Credits+ 12:2776+ 02:42:32
129 Grega Bole1985 Bahrain - Merida+ 12:27145+ 03:52:41
130 Jaco Venter1987 Team Dimension Data+ 12:27156+ 04:11:50
131 Dion Smith1993 Wanty-Groupe+ 12:27124+ 03:36:03
132 Sonny Colbrelli1990 Bahrain - Merida+ 12:27122+ 03:33:28
133 Maurits Lammertink1990 Team Katusha+ 12:2774+ 02:40:44
134 Olivier Le Gac1993 FDJ+ 12:27159+ 04:14:02
135 Tiago Machado1985 Team Katusha+ 12:2775+ 02:41:17
136 Cyril Lemoine1983 Cofidis, Solutions Credits+ 12:27128+ 03:41:04
137 Javier Moreno1984 Bahrain - Merida+ 12:27119+ 03:27:34
138 Christophe Laporte1992 Cofidis, Solutions Credits+ 12:27133+ 03:43:59
139 Laurent Pichon1986 Fortuneo - Oscaro+ 12:27125+ 03:36:44
140 Perrig Quemeneur1984 Direct Energie+ 12:27104+ 03:11:05
141 Laurens Ten Dam1980 Team Sunweb+ 12:2765+ 02:26:39
142 Daniel Navarro1983 Cofidis, Solutions Credits+ 12:2728+ 01:11:36
143 Andrey Amador1986 Movistar Team+ 12:2786+ 02:52:24
144 Jonathan Castroviejo1987 Movistar Team+ 12:2760+ 02:20:07
145 Paul Martens1983 LottoNL - Jumbo+ 12:2779+ 02:46:52
146 Jesus Herrada Lopez1990 Movistar Team+ 12:2794+ 03:01:46
147 Simon Geschke1986 Team Sunweb+ 12:2761+ 02:21:24
148 Reto Hollenstein1985 Team Katusha+ 12:27151+ 04:01:19
149 Tony Martin1985 Team Katusha+ 12:27101+ 03:08:05
150 Marco Haller1991 Team Katusha+ 12:27155+ 04:09:58
151 Michael Gogl1993 Trek - Segafredo+ 12:27146+ 03:55:48
152 Jarlinson Pantano1988 Trek - Segafredo+ 12:2744+ 01:56:26
153 Dylan Groenewegen1993 LottoNL - Jumbo+ 12:27157+ 04:12:31
154 Alexander Kristoff1987 Team Katusha+ 12:27130+ 03:41:14
155 Robert Wagner1983 LottoNL - Jumbo+ 12:27164+ 04:22:00
156 Primoz Roglic1989 LottoNL - Jumbo+ 12:2738+ 01:39:06
157 Tom Leezer1985 LottoNL - Jumbo+ 12:27166+ 04:25:58
158 Angelo Tulik1990 Direct Energie+ 12:2788+ 02:53:46
159 Yohann Gène1981 Direct Energie+ 12:27132+ 03:43:09
160 Thomas Voeckler1979 Direct Energie+ 12:2783+ 02:51:39
161 Dimitri Claeys1987 Cofidis, Solutions Credits+ 12:27161+ 04:14:52
162 Florian Vachon1985 Fortuneo - Oscaro+ 12:27105+ 03:11:09
163 Thomas Boudat1994 Direct Energie+ 12:27141+ 03:49:21
164 Maciej Bodnar1985 Bora - Hansgrohe+ 12:27116+ 03:25:04
165 Adrien Petit1990 Direct Energie+ 12:27126+ 03:37:51
166 Davide Cimolai1989 FDJ+ 12:27152+ 04:02:49
167 Alessandro De Marchi1986 BMC Racing Team+ 12:2795+ 03:02:41
DNF Ondrej Cink1990 Bahrain - Merida999
DNF Timo Roosen1993 LottoNL - Jumbo999

Info

Race Tour de France
Nation France
Stage 19.stage
Type Flat
Distance 222.5 km
StartEmbrun
FinishSalon-de-Provence
DateJuly 21st (2017)
Leader C.Froome
Youth S.Yates
Points M.Matthews
Mountain W.Barguil
Combative J.Keukeleire

Nr.1 Edvald Boasson Hagen

Manager results

1 Thor
2 Erythropoietin
2 TORA TORA TORA
4 The Strong Men
5 JuhaMieto