2016 Tour de France

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments (285)Manager

General Youth Points Mountain Sprint

Results after stage 21

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Chris Froome 1985 Great Britain Team Sky 89:04:48
02 Romain Bardet 1990 France AG2R La Mondiale + 04:05
03 Nairo Quintana 1990 Colombia Movistar Team + 04:21
04 Adam Yates 1992 Great Britain Orica - BikeExchange + 04:42
05 Richie Porte 1985 Australia BMC Racing Team + 05:17
06 Alejandro Valverde 1980 Spain Movistar Team + 06:16
07 Joaquim Rodríguez 1979 Spain Team Katusha + 06:58
08 Louis Meintjes 1992 South Africa Lampre - Merida + 06:58
09 Daniel Martin 1986 Ireland Etixx - Quick Step + 07:04
10 Roman Kreuziger 1986 Czech Republic Tinkoff + 07:11
11 Bauke Mollema 1986 Netherlands Trek - Segafredo + 13:13
12 Sergio Luis Henao 1987 Colombia Team Sky + 18:51
13 Fabio Aru 1990 Italy Astana Pro Team + 19:20
14 Sebastien Reichenbach 1989 Switzerland FDJ + 24:59
15 Geraint Thomas 1986 Great Britain Team Sky + 28:31
16 Pierre Rolland 1986 France Cannondale - Drapac + 30:42
17 Mikel Nieve 1984 Spain Team Sky + 38:30
18 Stef Clement 1982 Netherlands IAM Cycling + 38:57
19 Jarlinson Pantano 1988 Colombia IAM Cycling + 38:59
20 Alexis Vuillermoz 1988 France AG2R La Mondiale + 42:28
21 Emanuel Buchmann 1992 Germany Bora - Argon 18 + 47:40
22 Damiano Caruso 1987 Italy BMC Racing Team + 48:23
23 Warren Barguil 1991 France Team Giant - Alpecin + 52:14
24 Haimar Zubeldia 1977 Spain Trek - Segafredo + 53:06
25 Ilnur Zakarin 1989 Russia Team Katusha + 56:33
26 Tanel Kangert 1987 Estonia Astana Pro Team + 01:03:59
27 Rafal Majka 1989 Poland Tinkoff + 01:04:25
28 Wout Poels 1987 Netherlands Team Sky + 01:06:57
29 Tejay Van Garderen 1988 USA BMC Racing Team + 01:12:06
30 Vincenzo Nibali 1984 Italy Astana Pro Team + 01:19:59
31 Daniel Moreno 1981 Spain Movistar Team + 01:21:00
32 Wilco Kelderman 1991 Netherlands Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 01:24:38
33 Domenico Pozzovivo 1982 Italy AG2R La Mondiale + 01:25:14
34 Fränk Schleck 1980 Luxembourg Trek - Segafredo + 01:27:39
35 Mikel Landa 1989 Spain Team Sky + 01:32:19
36 Steve Morabito 1983 Switzerland FDJ + 01:38:30
37 Diego Rosa 1989 Italy Astana Pro Team + 01:46:36
38 Daryl Impey 1984 South Africa Orica - BikeExchange + 01:50:51
39 Bartosz Huzarski 1980 Poland Bora - Argon 18 + 01:55:28
40 Thomas De Gendt 1986 Belgium Lotto - Soudal + 01:58:45
41 Julian Alaphilippe 1992 France Etixx - Quick Step + 02:00:09
42 Serge Pauwels 1983 Belgium Dimension Data + 02:00:38
43 Sylvain Chavanel 1979 France Direct Energie + 02:02:53
44 Greg Van Avermaet 1985 Belgium BMC Racing Team + 02:06:13
45 Amaël Moinard 1982 France BMC Racing Team + 02:06:36
46 Peter Stetina 1987 USA Trek - Segafredo + 02:07:22
47 Ion Izagirre 1989 Spain Movistar Team + 02:09:49
48 Luis León Sánchez 1983 Spain Astana Pro Team + 02:10:25
49 Rui Costa 1986 Portugal Lampre - Merida + 02:11:42
50 Jan Bakelants 1986 Belgium AG2R La Mondiale + 02:13:47
51 Kristijan Durasek 1987 Croatia Lampre - Merida + 02:15:16
52 Jakob Fuglsang 1985 Denmark Astana Pro Team + 02:17:16
53 George Bennett 1990 New Zealand Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 02:18:05
54 Jan Polanc 1992 Slovenia Lampre - Merida + 02:18:24
55 Luis Angel Mate 1984 Spain Cofidis, Solution Credits + 02:21:17
56 Georg Preidler 1990 Austria Team Giant - Alpecin + 02:25:45
57 Mickaël Cherel 1986 France AG2R La Mondiale + 02:27:45
58 Robert Kiserlovski 1986 Croatia Tinkoff + 02:28:06
59 Eduardo Sepulveda 1991 Argentina Fortuneo - Vital Concept + 02:28:27
60 Fabrice Jeandesboz 1984 France Direct Energie + 02:39:17
61 Ben Gastauer 1987 Luxembourg AG2R La Mondiale + 02:41:05
62 Alexey Lutsenko 1992 Kazakhstan Astana Pro Team + 02:41:52
63 Anthony Roux 1987 France FDJ + 02:43:51
64 Martin Elmiger 1978 Switzerland IAM Cycling + 02:44:01
65 Patrick Konrad 1991 Austria Bora - Argon 18 + 02:46:32
66 Simon Geschke 1986 Germany Team Giant - Alpecin + 02:47:32
67 Alberto Losada 1982 Spain Team Katusha + 02:48:02
68 Cyril Gautier 1987 France AG2R La Mondiale + 02:49:49
69 Winner Anacona 1988 Colombia Movistar Team + 02:50:23
70 Brice Feillu 1985 France Fortuneo - Vital Concept + 02:50:49
71 Tony Gallopin 1988 France Lotto - Soudal + 02:51:23
72 Rubén Plaza 1980 Spain Orica - BikeExchange + 02:53:10
73 Laurens Ten Dam 1980 Netherlands Team Giant - Alpecin + 02:53:22
74 Paolo Tiralongo 1977 Italy Astana Pro Team + 02:58:12
75 Jérôme Coppel 1986 France IAM Cycling + 02:58:48
76 Michael Schär 1986 Switzerland BMC Racing Team + 03:00:54
77 Michael Valgren 1992 Denmark Tinkoff + 03:01:22
78 Arthur Vichot 1988 France FDJ + 03:02:10
79 Thomas Voeckler 1979 France Direct Energie + 03:02:35
80 Nelson Oliveira 1989 Portugal Movistar Team + 03:04:53
81 Romain Sicard 1988 France Direct Energie + 03:09:11
82 Tom Jelte Slagter 1989 Netherlands Cannondale - Drapac + 03:09:19
83 Oliver Naesen 1990 Belgium IAM Cycling + 03:11:28
84 Chris Anker Sørensen 1984 Denmark Fortuneo - Vital Concept + 03:12:52
85 Daniel Teklehaimanot 1988 Eritrea Dimension Data + 03:14:07
86 Andriy Grivko 1983 Ukraine Astana Pro Team + 03:14:31
87 Arnold Jeannesson 1986 France Cofidis, Solution Credits + 03:18:14
88 Jan Barta 1984 Czech Republic Bora - Argon 18 + 03:19:44
89 Marcus Burghardt 1983 Germany BMC Racing Team + 03:20:22
90 Anthony Delaplace 1989 France Fortuneo - Vital Concept + 03:21:09
91 Dylan Van Baarle 1992 Netherlands Cannondale - Drapac + 03:23:15
92 Tsgabu Grmay 1991 Ethiopia Lampre - Merida + 03:23:17
93 Pierre-Luc Perichon 1987 France Fortuneo - Vital Concept + 03:24:36
94 Bert-Jan Lindeman 1989 Netherlands Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 03:26:19
95 Peter Sagan 1990 Slovakia Tinkoff + 03:27:09
96 Jérémy Roy 1983 France FDJ + 03:27:15
97 Reto Hollenstein 1985 Switzerland IAM Cycling + 03:28:33
98 Paul Martens 1983 Germany Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 03:33:29
99 Jasper Stuyven 1992 Belgium Trek - Segafredo + 03:33:29
100 Adam Hansen 1981 Australia Lotto - Soudal + 03:34:26
101 Paul Voss 1986 Germany Bora - Argon 18 + 03:36:25
102 Luka Pibernik 1993 Slovenia Lampre - Merida + 03:38:17
103 Vasil Kiryienka 1981 Belarus Team Sky + 03:38:41
104 Sep Vanmarcke 1988 Belgium Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 03:40:02
105 Florian Vachon 1985 France Fortuneo - Vital Concept + 03:40:09
106 Nicolas Edet 1987 France Cofidis, Solution Credits + 03:42:42
107 Antoine Duchesne 1991 Canada Direct Energie + 03:44:54
108 Imanol Erviti 1983 Spain Movistar Team + 03:46:42
109 Edvald Boasson Hagen 1987 Norway Dimension Data + 03:47:29
110 Michael Matthews 1990 Australia Orica - BikeExchange + 03:47:40
111 Timo Roosen 1993 Netherlands Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 03:50:43
112 Luke Durbridge 1991 Australia Orica - BikeExchange + 03:51:55
113 Bryan Coquard 1992 France Direct Energie + 03:51:57
114 Julien Vermote 1989 Belgium Etixx - Quick Step + 03:52:50
115 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg 1989 South Africa Dimension Data + 03:56:30
116 Yukiya Arashiro 1984 Japan Lampre - Merida + 03:57:06
117 Brent Bookwalter 1984 USA BMC Racing Team + 03:57:49
118 Petr Vakoc 1992 Czech Republic Etixx - Quick Step + 03:57:58
119 Christopher Juul Jensen 1989 Denmark Orica - BikeExchange + 03:58:10
120 Markel Irizar 1980 Spain Trek - Segafredo + 03:58:17
121 Jerome Cousin 1989 France Cofidis, Solution Credits + 03:58:36
122 Roy Curvers 1979 Netherlands Team Giant - Alpecin + 04:03:16
123 Gregory Rast 1980 Switzerland Trek - Segafredo + 04:03:44
124 Lawson Craddock 1992 USA Cannondale - Drapac + 04:03:44
125 Natnael Berhane 1991 Eritrea Dimension Data + 04:04:27
126 Jurgen Roelandts 1985 Belgium Lotto - Soudal + 04:05:22
127 William Bonnet 1982 France FDJ + 04:06:18
128 Cesare Benedetti 1987 Italy Bora - Argon 18 + 04:06:23
129 Angel Vicioso 1977 Spain Team Katusha + 04:08:07
130 Samuel Dumoulin 1980 France AG2R La Mondiale + 04:08:08
131 Alex Howes 1988 USA Cannondale - Drapac + 04:08:22
132 Michael Albasini 1980 Switzerland Orica - BikeExchange + 04:09:04
133 André Greipel 1982 Germany Lotto - Soudal + 04:09:07
134 Ramunas Navardauskas 1988 Lithuania Cannondale - Drapac + 04:09:40
135 Mathew Hayman 1978 Australia Orica - BikeExchange + 04:10:33
136 Matteo Bono 1983 Italy Lampre - Merida + 04:12:53
137 Cyril Lemoine 1983 France Cofidis, Solution Credits + 04:13:49
138 Maarten Wynants 1982 Belgium Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 04:16:53
139 Iljo Keisse 1982 Belgium Etixx - Quick Step + 04:16:57
140 Steve Cummings 1981 Great Britain Dimension Data + 04:17:03
141 Sondre Holst Enger 1993 Norway IAM Cycling + 04:17:32
142 Geoffrey Soupe 1988 France Cofidis, Solution Credits + 04:18:15
143 Ramon Sinkeldam 1989 Netherlands Team Giant - Alpecin + 04:21:41
144 Maximiliano Richeze 1983 Argentina Etixx - Quick Step + 04:22:02
145 Matteo Tosatto 1974 Italy Tinkoff + 04:22:05
146 Armindo Fonseca 1989 France Fortuneo - Vital Concept + 04:23:01
147 Alexis Gougeard 1993 France AG2R La Mondiale + 04:23:42
148 John Degenkolb 1989 Germany Team Giant - Alpecin + 04:24:24
149 Alexander Kristoff 1987 Norway Team Katusha + 04:24:24
150 Fabio Sabatini 1985 Italy Etixx - Quick Step + 04:26:39
151 Luke Rowe 1990 Great Britain Team Sky + 04:27:49
152 Kristjan Koren 1986 Slovenia Cannondale - Drapac + 04:28:01
153 Albert Timmer 1985 Netherlands Team Giant - Alpecin + 04:28:11
154 Andreas Schillinger 1983 Germany Bora - Argon 18 + 04:28:33
155 Greg Henderson 1976 New Zealand Lotto - Soudal + 04:29:22
156 Oscar Gatto 1985 Italy Tinkoff + 04:29:38
157 Christophe Laporte 1992 France Cofidis, Solution Credits + 04:29:47
158 Yohann Gène 1981 France Direct Energie + 04:30:02
159 Maciej Bodnar 1985 Poland Tinkoff + 04:30:30
160 Dylan Groenewegen 1993 Netherlands Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 04:30:34
161 Ian Stannard 1987 Great Britain Team Sky + 04:31:34
162 Marco Haller 1991 Austria Team Katusha + 04:31:40
163 Robert Wagner 1983 Germany Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 04:32:09
164 Adrien Petit 1990 France Direct Energie + 04:32:25
165 Jacopo Guarnieri 1987 Italy Team Katusha + 04:34:45
166 Marcel Kittel 1988 Germany Etixx - Quick Step + 04:35:06
167 Vegard Breen 1990 Norway Fortuneo - Vital Concept + 04:38:27
168 Davide Cimolai 1989 Italy Lampre - Merida + 04:39:37
169 Marcel Sieberg 1982 Germany Lotto - Soudal + 04:40:24
170 Daniel McLay 1992 Great Britain Fortuneo - Vital Concept + 04:50:14
171 Bernhard Eisel 1981 Austria Dimension Data + 04:51:07
172 Leigh Howard 1989 Australia IAM Cycling + 04:55:13
173 Lars Bak 1980 Denmark Lotto - Soudal + 05:01:18
174 Sam Bennett 1990 Ireland Bora - Argon 18 + 05:17:14

Info

RaceTour de France
Nation France
DateJuly 2nd-24th
Edition2016
ClassificationGT1
Leader C.Froome
Youth A.Yates
Points P.Sagan
Mountain R.Majka
Extra Compare top four

Chris Froome

Manager results

1 Team Giro
2 Koronin
3 Reggie
4 Team ShireGun
5 TORA TORA TORA