2015 Tour de France

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments (271) Manager

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21

Stage results: 17.stage FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Simon Geschke 1986 Team Giant - Alpecin 04:12:1725+ 46:15
02 Andrew Talansky 1988 Cannondale - Garmin + 3212+ 16:25
03 Rigoberto Uran 1987 Etixx - Quick Step + 01:0127+ 56:53
04 Thibaut Pinot 1990 FDJ + 01:3618+ 26:14
05 Mathias Frank 1986 IAM Cycling + 01:4008+ 08:47
06 Steven Kruijswijk 1987 Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 02:2733+ 01:04:39
07 Nicolas Roche 1984 Team Sky + 03:0235+ 01:08:58
08 Jonathan Castroviejo 1987 Movistar Team + 03:0424+ 45:34
09 Serge Pauwels 1983 MTN - Qhubeka + 03:0515+ 20:07
10 Adam Yates 1992 Orica - GreenEDGE + 03:2137+ 01:14:51
11 Jan Bakelants 1986 AG2R La Mondiale + 04:2619+ 39:22
12 Daniel Teklehaimanot 1988 MTN - Qhubeka + 04:5041+ 01:22:53
13 Rafal Majka 1989 Tinkoff - Saxo + 04:5446+ 01:26:51
14 Merhawi Kudus 1994 MTN - Qhubeka + 05:5592+ 02:11:18
15 Ryder Hesjedal 1980 Cannondale - Garmin + 05:5856+ 01:39:18
16 Mickaël Cherel 1986 AG2R La Mondiale + 06:0623+ 45:12
17 Perrig Quemeneur 1984 Team Europcar + 06:5578+ 01:59:32
18 Nairo Quintana 1990 Movistar Team + 07:1602+ 03:10
19 Rafael Valls 1987 Lampre - Merida + 07:1681+ 02:03:06
20 Chris Froome 1985 Team Sky + 07:160169:06:49
21 Alejandro Valverde 1980 Movistar Team + 07:2303+ 04:09
22 Vincenzo Nibali 1984 Astana Pro Team + 07:3107+ 08:04
23 Tanel Kangert 1987 Astana Pro Team + 07:5228+ 01:00:37
24 Geraint Thomas 1986 Team Sky + 08:1804+ 06:34
25 Robert Gesink 1986 Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 08:3206+ 07:39
26 Jan Barta 1984 Bora - Argon 18 + 08:4731+ 01:03:01
27 Brice Feillu 1985 Bretagne + 09:1282+ 02:03:15
28 Richie Porte 1985 Team Sky + 09:1249+ 01:32:24
29 Gorka Izagirre 1987 Movistar Team + 09:2120+ 40:48
30 Warren Barguil 1991 Team Giant - Alpecin + 09:2110+ 13:08
31 Alberto Contador 1982 Tinkoff - Saxo + 09:3305+ 06:40
32 Samuel Sánchez 1978 BMC Racing Team + 09:5013+ 17:52
33 Pierre Rolland 1986 Team Europcar + 09:5814+ 18:37
34 Bob Jungels 1992 Trek Factory Racing + 10:1036+ 01:13:33
35 Bauke Mollema 1986 Trek Factory Racing + 10:1009+ 11:47
36 Romain Bardet 1990 AG2R La Mondiale + 10:1011+ 16:04
37 Jose Herrada Lopez 1985 Movistar Team + 11:0065+ 01:48:09
38 Jarlinson Pantano 1988 IAM Cycling + 11:2617+ 21:14
39 Jacques Janse Van Rensburg 1987 MTN - Qhubeka + 11:2651+ 01:32:47
40 Romain Sicard 1988 Team Europcar + 12:1138+ 01:15:11
41 Roman Kreuziger 1986 Tinkoff - Saxo + 12:1622+ 44:34
42 Wout Poels 1987 Team Sky + 12:2770+ 01:53:40
43 Michele Scarponi 1979 Astana Pro Team + 12:4068+ 01:50:51
44 Nicolas Edet 1987 Cofidis + 13:07141+ 02:50:41
45 Alexis Vuillermoz 1988 AG2R La Mondiale + 13:1821+ 42:31
46 Michael Rogers 1979 Tinkoff - Saxo + 13:1834+ 01:07:02
47 Christophe Riblon 1981 AG2R La Mondiale + 14:4277+ 01:59:01
48 Stef Clement 1982 IAM Cycling + 14:5674+ 01:55:45
49 Daniel Navarro 1983 Cofidis + 14:5655+ 01:36:12
50 Rubén Plaza 1980 Lampre - Merida + 15:2648+ 01:31:17
51 Alberto Losada 1982 Team Katusha + 15:2640+ 01:22:26
52 Adriano Malori 1988 Movistar Team + 15:26103+ 02:19:25
53 Kristijan Durasek 1987 Lampre - Merida + 15:2671+ 01:53:41
54 Tony Gallopin 1988 Lotto - Soudal + 15:2616+ 20:12
55 Nelson Oliveira 1989 Lampre - Merida + 15:4052+ 01:32:57
56 Lars Bak 1980 Lotto - Soudal + 15:4732+ 01:04:26
57 Michael Schär 1986 BMC Racing Team + 16:1354+ 01:35:50
58 Damiano Caruso 1987 BMC Racing Team + 17:4767+ 01:49:06
59 Jakob Fuglsang 1985 Astana Pro Team + 17:4726+ 49:25
60 Emanuel Buchmann 1992 Bora - Argon 18 + 18:0366+ 01:48:51
61 Adam Hansen 1981 Lotto - Soudal + 18:03119+ 02:36:51
62 Marcel Wyss 1986 IAM Cycling + 18:0360+ 01:44:05
63 Thomas De Gendt 1986 Lotto - Soudal + 21:0590+ 02:07:26
64 Bram Tankink 1978 Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 21:0547+ 01:28:07
65 Pierrick Fedrigo 1978 Bretagne + 21:0559+ 01:42:30
66 Haimar Zubeldia 1977 Trek Factory Racing + 21:0542+ 01:25:17
67 Cyril Gautier 1987 Team Europcar + 21:0544+ 01:26:27
68 Florian Vachon 1985 Bretagne + 21:05105+ 02:21:01
69 Martin Elmiger 1978 IAM Cycling + 21:05109+ 02:22:43
70 Dylan Van Baarle 1992 Cannondale - Garmin + 21:05153+ 03:05:30
71 Mathieu Ladagnous 1984 FDJ + 21:0563+ 01:47:29
72 Paul Martens 1983 Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 21:0576+ 01:58:49
73 Andriy Grivko 1983 Astana Pro Team + 21:0545+ 01:26:33
74 Reto Hollenstein 1985 IAM Cycling + 21:0580+ 02:01:22
75 John Degenkolb 1989 Team Giant - Alpecin + 21:0599+ 02:17:09
76 Winner Anacona 1988 Movistar Team + 21:0583+ 02:04:25
77 Albert Timmer 1985 Team Giant - Alpecin + 21:05135+ 02:47:27
78 Georg Preidler 1990 Team Giant - Alpecin + 21:0593+ 02:11:25
79 Gregory Rast 1980 Trek Factory Racing + 21:0598+ 02:16:51
80 Julian Arredondo 1988 Trek Factory Racing + 21:05129+ 02:43:13
81 Koen De Kort 1982 Team Giant - Alpecin + 21:0562+ 01:46:22
82 Daniel Martin 1986 Cannondale - Garmin + 21:0543+ 01:25:33
83 Danilo Wyss 1985 BMC Racing Team + 21:0569+ 01:51:27
84 Imanol Erviti 1983 Movistar Team + 21:05140+ 02:50:19
85 Tiago Machado 1985 Team Katusha + 21:0561+ 01:44:27
86 Matteo Tosatto 1974 Tinkoff - Saxo + 21:05126+ 02:41:19
87 Joaquim Rodríguez 1979 Team Katusha + 21:0530+ 01:02:19
88 Jérémy Roy 1983 FDJ + 21:05104+ 02:20:39
89 Lieuwe Westra 1982 Astana Pro Team + 21:0579+ 02:00:00
90 Angelo Tulik 1990 Team Europcar + 21:0585+ 02:05:04
91 Peter Sagan 1990 Tinkoff - Saxo + 21:0529+ 01:01:35
92 Leopold König 1987 Team Sky + 21:3289+ 02:07:07
93 Kristjan Koren 1986 Cannondale - Garmin + 22:1358+ 01:40:11
94 Giampaolo Caruso 1980 Team Katusha + 22:13102+ 02:18:04
95 Jean-Christophe Péraud 1977 AG2R La Mondiale + 22:1357+ 01:39:23
96 Luis Angel Mate 1984 Cofidis + 22:1339+ 01:22:21
97 Matteo Bono 1983 Lampre - Merida + 22:13130+ 02:43:44
98 Rohan Dennis 1990 BMC Racing Team + 22:13100+ 02:17:54
99 Michael Valgren 1992 Tinkoff - Saxo + 22:13115+ 02:30:33
100 Roy Curvers 1979 Team Giant - Alpecin + 22:1396+ 02:16:34
101 Daniel Oss 1987 BMC Racing Team + 23:46106+ 02:21:18
102 Benoit Vaugrenard 1982 FDJ + 24:34110+ 02:23:12
103 Markel Irizar 1980 Trek Factory Racing + 25:2984+ 02:04:57
104 Bryan Nauleau 1988 Team Europcar + 25:29160+ 03:20:16
105 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg 1989 MTN - Qhubeka + 25:2997+ 02:16:43
106 Luke Rowe 1990 Team Sky + 25:29142+ 02:53:12
107 Damien Gaudin 1986 AG2R La Mondiale + 25:29145+ 02:55:41
108 Dmitriy Gruzdev 1986 Astana Pro Team + 26:08139+ 02:49:39
109 Anthony Delaplace 1989 Bretagne + 27:3591+ 02:10:14
110 Armindo Fonseca 1989 Bretagne + 27:35114+ 02:30:03
111 Thomas Voeckler 1979 Team Europcar + 27:3550+ 01:32:46
112 Julien Simon 1985 Cofidis + 27:3587+ 02:06:06
113 Yohann Gène 1981 Team Europcar + 27:35131+ 02:45:00
114 Frederic Brun Jr. 1988 Bretagne + 27:35147+ 02:58:59
115 Pierre-Luc Perichon 1987 Bretagne + 27:3586+ 02:05:26
116 Sylvain Chavanel 1979 IAM Cycling + 29:5453+ 01:33:11
117 Filippo Pozzato 1981 Lampre - Merida + 29:54121+ 02:38:24
118 Zdenek Stybar 1985 Etixx - Quick Step + 29:5488+ 02:07:03
119 Matteo Trentin 1989 Etixx - Quick Step + 29:54112+ 02:27:49
120 Michael Matthews 1990 Orica - GreenEDGE + 29:54161+ 03:20:30
121 Alexandre Geniez 1988 FDJ + 29:54123+ 02:39:24
122 José Serpa 1979 Lampre - Merida + 29:54134+ 02:47:08
123 Davide Cimolai 1989 Lampre - Merida + 29:54157+ 03:12:49
124 Florian Senechal 1993 Cofidis + 29:54132+ 02:45:49
125 Kenneth Vanbilsen 1990 Cofidis + 29:54159+ 03:18:17
126 Geoffrey Soupe 1988 Cofidis + 29:54117+ 02:33:56
127 Stijn Devolder 1979 Trek Factory Racing + 29:54155+ 03:07:58
128 Sébastien Chavanel 1981 FDJ + 29:54163+ 03:33:49
129 Tyler Farrar 1984 MTN - Qhubeka + 29:54156+ 03:09:22
130 Arnaud Gérard 1984 Bretagne + 29:54133+ 02:46:27
131 Paul Voss 1986 Bora - Argon 18 + 29:5494+ 02:11:33
132 Mark Cavendish 1985 Etixx - Quick Step + 29:54138+ 02:48:55
133 Bryan Coquard 1992 Team Europcar + 29:54113+ 02:29:22
134 Michal Golas 1984 Etixx - Quick Step + 29:5475+ 01:58:07
135 Jose Mendes 1985 Bora - Argon 18 + 29:54144+ 02:53:54
136 Mark Renshaw 1982 Etixx - Quick Step + 29:54154+ 03:07:51
137 Wilco Kelderman 1991 Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 29:5472+ 01:53:51
138 Bartosz Huzarski 1980 Bora - Argon 18 + 29:54108+ 02:21:51
139 Jens Debusschere 1989 Lotto - Soudal + 29:54143+ 02:53:32
140 Ramunas Navardauskas 1988 Cannondale - Garmin + 29:54148+ 03:00:22
141 Sep Vanmarcke 1988 Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 29:54107+ 02:21:35
142 Luke Durbridge 1991 Orica - GreenEDGE + 29:54150+ 03:01:53
143 Tom Leezer 1985 Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 29:54151+ 03:03:37
144 Manuel Quinziato 1979 BMC Racing Team + 29:54127+ 02:41:48
145 Christophe Laporte 1992 Cofidis + 29:54125+ 02:40:31
146 Jacopo Guarnieri 1987 Team Katusha + 29:54146+ 02:57:52
147 Julien Vermote 1989 Etixx - Quick Step + 29:54111+ 02:27:22
148 Jos Van Emden 1985 Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 29:54118+ 02:35:14
149 André Greipel 1982 Lotto - Soudal + 29:54124+ 02:40:28
150 Matthias Brändle 1989 IAM Cycling + 29:54158+ 03:14:26
151 Marcel Sieberg 1982 Lotto - Soudal + 29:54149+ 03:01:42
152 Marco Haller 1991 Team Katusha + 29:54122+ 02:38:32
153 Arnaud Démare 1991 FDJ + 29:54128+ 02:42:18
154 Edvald Boasson Hagen 1987 MTN - Qhubeka + 29:5464+ 01:47:30
155 Simon Yates 1992 Orica - GreenEDGE + 29:54116+ 02:30:52
156 Alexander Kristoff 1987 Team Katusha + 29:54120+ 02:38:00
157 Svein Tuft 1977 Orica - GreenEDGE + 29:54162+ 03:24:58
158 Laurens Ten Dam 1980 Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 29:5473+ 01:55:33
159 Steve Cummings 1981 MTN - Qhubeka + 29:5495+ 02:14:29
160 Tim Wellens 1991 Lotto - Soudal + 29:54137+ 02:48:06
161 Pieter Weening 1981 Orica - GreenEDGE + 29:54152+ 03:03:49
162 Ian Stannard 1987 Team Sky + 29:54136+ 02:48:04
163 Louis Meintjes 1992 MTN - Qhubeka + 37:09101+ 02:17:54
DNS Laurent Didier 1984 Trek Factory Racing 999
DNF Tejay Van Garderen 1988 BMC Racing Team 999
DNF Sam Bennett 1990 Bora - Argon 18 999
DNF Michal Kwiatkowski 1990 Etixx - Quick Step 999
DNF Jérôme Coppel 1986 IAM Cycling 999
DNF Nathan Haas 1989 Cannondale - Garmin 999

Info

Race Tour de France
Nation France
Stage 17.stage
Type Mountain MF
Distance 161 km
StartDigne-les-Bains
FinishPra-Loup
DateJuly 22nd (2015)
Leader C.Froome
Youth N.Quintana
Points P.Sagan
Mountain C.Froome
Combative S.Geschke

Simon Geschke

Manager results

1 Valdichiana
2 Stockie
3 yiddos
4 Blancos
5 Cabudare