2015 Tour de France

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments (271)Manager

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21

Stage results: 02.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 André Greipel 1982 Lotto - Soudal 03:29:0313+ 59
02 Peter Sagan 1990 Tinkoff - Saxo + 0004+ 33
03 Fabian Cancellara 1981 Trek Factory Racing + 000103:44:01
04 Mark Cavendish 1985 Etixx - Quick Step + 0021+ 01:24
05 Daniel Oss 1987 BMC Racing Team + 0006+ 42
06 Greg Van Avermaet 1985 BMC Racing Team + 0009+ 48
07 Chris Froome 1985 Team Sky + 0010+ 48
08 Tom Dumoulin 1990 Team Giant - Alpecin + 0003+ 06
09 Tony Martin 1985 Etixx - Quick Step + 0002+ 03
10 Warren Barguil 1991 Team Giant - Alpecin + 0022+ 01:25
11 Tejay Van Garderen 1988 BMC Racing Team + 0408+ 44
12 Geraint Thomas 1986 Team Sky + 0405+ 35
13 Alberto Contador 1982 Tinkoff - Saxo + 0414+ 01:00
14 Rigoberto Uran 1987 Etixx - Quick Step + 0407+ 42
15 Tony Gallopin 1988 Lotto - Soudal + 0415+ 01:00
16 Mark Renshaw 1982 Etixx - Quick Step + 0424+ 01:48
17 Marcel Sieberg 1982 Lotto - Soudal + 0417+ 01:12
18 Roman Kreuziger 1986 Tinkoff - Saxo + 0416+ 01:08
19 Michael Schär 1986 BMC Racing Team + 0827+ 01:57
20 Michael Rogers 1979 Tinkoff - Saxo + 0811+ 53
21 Manuel Quinziato 1979 BMC Racing Team + 1118+ 01:13
22 Zdenek Stybar 1985 Etixx - Quick Step + 1112+ 54
23 Ian Stannard 1987 Team Sky + 1120+ 01:20
24 Michal Kwiatkowski 1990 Etixx - Quick Step + 1519+ 01:19
25 Tyler Farrar 1984 MTN - Qhubeka + 01:2860+ 02:48
26 Geoffrey Soupe 1988 Cofidis + 01:2884+ 03:09
27 Jack Bauer 1985 Cannondale - Garmin + 01:2848+ 02:37
28 Robert Gesink 1986 Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 01:2828+ 01:59
29 Filippo Pozzato 1981 Lampre - Merida + 01:2883+ 03:08
30 Christophe Laporte 1992 Cofidis + 01:2868+ 02:51
31 Rui Costa 1986 Lampre - Merida + 01:2852+ 02:39
32 Ramon Sinkeldam 1989 Team Giant - Alpecin + 01:2869+ 02:51
33 Jérémy Roy 1983 FDJ + 01:2836+ 02:13
34 Serge Pauwels 1983 MTN - Qhubeka + 01:2859+ 02:47
35 Greg Henderson 1976 Lotto - Soudal + 01:2861+ 02:48
36 Mathias Frank 1986 IAM Cycling + 01:2850+ 02:38
37 Mathieu Ladagnous 1984 FDJ + 01:2864+ 02:50
38 Roy Curvers 1979 Team Giant - Alpecin + 01:2887+ 03:38
39 Jean-Christophe Péraud 1977 AG2R La Mondiale + 01:2841+ 02:25
40 Steve Morabito 1983 FDJ + 01:2843+ 02:26
41 Adriano Malori 1988 Movistar Team + 01:2826+ 01:55
42 Daniel Martin 1986 Cannondale - Garmin + 01:2857+ 02:43
43 Arnaud Démare 1991 FDJ + 01:2851+ 02:38
44 Joaquim Rodríguez 1979 Team Katusha + 01:2871+ 02:52
45 Romain Bardet 1990 AG2R La Mondiale + 01:2878+ 03:00
46 Michal Golas 1984 Etixx - Quick Step + 01:2865+ 02:50
47 Thibaut Pinot 1990 FDJ + 01:2831+ 02:07
48 Jan Bakelants 1986 AG2R La Mondiale + 01:2876+ 02:58
49 Vincenzo Nibali 1984 Astana Pro Team + 01:2833+ 02:09
50 Alejandro Valverde 1980 Movistar Team + 01:2839+ 02:22
51 Matthias Brändle 1989 IAM Cycling + 01:2825+ 01:49
52 Jan Barta 1984 Bora - Argon 18 + 01:2880+ 03:01
53 Julien Simon 1985 Cofidis + 01:2877+ 02:59
54 Alexander Kristoff 1987 Team Katusha + 01:2847+ 02:34
55 Matteo Trentin 1989 Etixx - Quick Step + 01:2870+ 02:52
56 Nairo Quintana 1990 Movistar Team + 01:2844+ 02:27
57 Leopold König 1987 Team Sky + 01:2832+ 02:09
58 Sep Vanmarcke 1988 Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 01:2837+ 02:15
59 Zakkari Dempster 1987 Bora - Argon 18 + 01:2853+ 02:40
60 Paul Voss 1986 Bora - Argon 18 + 01:2867+ 02:51
61 Arnaud Gérard 1984 Bretagne + 01:2889+ 03:44
62 Florian Vachon 1985 Bretagne + 01:2862+ 02:48
63 Kristjan Koren 1986 Cannondale - Garmin + 01:2854+ 02:41
64 Dominik Nerz 1989 Bora - Argon 18 + 01:2875+ 02:57
65 Damiano Caruso 1987 BMC Racing Team + 01:2879+ 03:00
66 Sam Bennett 1990 Bora - Argon 18 + 01:2885+ 03:14
67 Richie Porte 1985 Team Sky + 01:2846+ 02:32
68 John Degenkolb 1989 Team Giant - Alpecin + 01:2834+ 02:11
69 Simon Gerrans 1980 Orica - GreenEDGE + 01:2863+ 02:48
70 Andriy Grivko 1983 Astana Pro Team + 01:2840+ 02:23
71 Andreas Schillinger 1983 Bora - Argon 18 + 01:2866+ 02:51
72 Bauke Mollema 1986 Trek Factory Racing + 01:2830+ 02:03
73 Jacques Janse Van Rensburg 1987 MTN - Qhubeka + 01:2873+ 02:53
74 Lars Bak 1980 Lotto - Soudal + 01:2858+ 02:45
75 Nelson Oliveira 1989 Lampre - Merida + 01:2856+ 02:42
76 Alexis Vuillermoz 1988 AG2R La Mondiale + 01:2882+ 03:08
77 Andrew Talansky 1988 Cannondale - Garmin + 01:2855+ 02:41
78 Rein Taaramäe 1987 Astana Pro Team + 01:2835+ 02:11
79 Georg Preidler 1990 Team Giant - Alpecin + 01:2842+ 02:25
80 Jacopo Guarnieri 1987 Team Katusha + 01:2886+ 03:17
81 Gorka Izagirre 1987 Movistar Team + 01:2838+ 02:19
82 Imanol Erviti 1983 Movistar Team + 01:2849+ 02:37
83 Jakob Fuglsang 1985 Astana Pro Team + 01:2872+ 02:52
84 Albert Timmer 1985 Team Giant - Alpecin + 01:2881+ 03:05
85 Matteo Bono 1983 Lampre - Merida + 01:2888+ 03:39
86 Samuel Sánchez 1978 BMC Racing Team + 01:2845+ 02:30
87 Michele Scarponi 1979 Astana Pro Team + 01:2874+ 02:54
88 Rohan Dennis 1990 BMC Racing Team + 01:2823+ 01:26
89 Alex Dowsett 1988 Movistar Team + 01:2829+ 02:02
90 Sébastien Chavanel 1981 FDJ + 03:1992+ 05:19
91 Ramunas Navardauskas 1988 Cannondale - Garmin + 03:1990+ 04:50
92 Daniele Bennati 1980 Tinkoff - Saxo + 04:2999+ 05:43
93 Nicolas Roche 1984 Team Sky + 04:29105+ 05:47
94 Luke Rowe 1990 Team Sky + 04:29139+ 06:21
95 Damien Gaudin 1986 AG2R La Mondiale + 04:2994+ 05:27
96 Danilo Wyss 1985 BMC Racing Team + 04:29109+ 05:51
97 Tim Wellens 1991 Lotto - Soudal + 04:29106+ 05:48
98 Paul Martens 1983 Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 05:04112+ 05:57
99 Angelo Tulik 1990 Team Europcar + 05:04181+ 06:59
100 Yohann Gène 1981 Team Europcar + 05:04178+ 06:55
101 Anthony Delaplace 1989 Bretagne + 05:04156+ 06:35
102 Frederic Brun Jr. 1988 Bretagne + 05:04183+ 07:03
103 Thomas De Gendt 1986 Lotto - Soudal + 05:04145+ 06:28
104 Wilco Kelderman 1991 Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 05:0495+ 05:32
105 Haimar Zubeldia 1977 Trek Factory Racing + 05:04117+ 06:03
106 Pierre Rolland 1986 Team Europcar + 05:04170+ 06:48
107 Lieuwe Westra 1982 Astana Pro Team + 05:04102+ 05:47
108 Steven Kruijswijk 1987 Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 05:04104+ 05:47
109 Matteo Tosatto 1974 Tinkoff - Saxo + 05:04164+ 06:42
110 Jose Herrada Lopez 1985 Movistar Team + 05:04175+ 06:52
111 Michael Valgren 1992 Tinkoff - Saxo + 05:04173+ 06:51
112 Stef Clement 1982 IAM Cycling + 05:04136+ 06:19
113 Laurens Ten Dam 1980 Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 05:04134+ 06:17
114 Sylvain Chavanel 1979 IAM Cycling + 05:04103+ 05:47
115 Ivan Basso 1977 Tinkoff - Saxo + 05:04169+ 06:47
116 Marcel Wyss 1986 IAM Cycling + 05:04128+ 06:14
117 Daryl Impey 1984 Orica - GreenEDGE + 05:04113+ 05:59
118 Luke Durbridge 1991 Orica - GreenEDGE + 05:04107+ 05:48
119 Luis Angel Mate 1984 Cofidis + 05:04182+ 07:00
120 Nacer Bouhanni 1990 Cofidis + 05:04186+ 07:16
121 Kenneth Vanbilsen 1990 Cofidis + 05:04172+ 06:50
122 Romain Sicard 1988 Team Europcar + 05:04131+ 06:15
123 Nathan Haas 1989 Cannondale - Garmin + 05:04163+ 06:39
124 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg 1989 MTN - Qhubeka + 05:04161+ 06:39
125 Daniel Navarro 1983 Cofidis + 05:04151+ 06:33
126 Koen De Kort 1982 Team Giant - Alpecin + 05:04162+ 06:39
127 Emanuel Buchmann 1992 Bora - Argon 18 + 05:04127+ 06:14
128 Bryan Nauleau 1988 Team Europcar + 05:04158+ 06:37
129 Simon Geschke 1986 Team Giant - Alpecin + 05:04119+ 06:07
130 Julien Vermote 1989 Etixx - Quick Step + 05:04130+ 06:15
131 Armindo Fonseca 1989 Bretagne + 05:04190+ 07:27
132 Tiago Machado 1985 Team Katusha + 05:04124+ 06:10
133 Luca Paolini [*] 1977 Team Katusha + 05:04179+ 06:57
134 Rafael Valls 1987 Lampre - Merida + 05:04149+ 06:32
135 Tanel Kangert 1987 Astana Pro Team + 05:04118+ 06:04
136 Kristijan Durasek 1987 Lampre - Merida + 05:04180+ 06:57
137 Ben Gastauer 1987 AG2R La Mondiale + 05:04185+ 07:16
138 Martin Elmiger 1978 IAM Cycling + 05:04110+ 05:52
139 Gregory Rast 1980 Trek Factory Racing + 05:04153+ 06:33
140 Mickaël Cherel 1986 AG2R La Mondiale + 05:04191+ 08:38
141 Rubén Plaza 1980 Lampre - Merida + 05:04166+ 06:42
142 Bob Jungels 1992 Trek Factory Racing + 05:0497+ 05:40
143 Pierrick Fedrigo 1978 Bretagne + 05:04152+ 06:33
144 Cyril Gautier 1987 Team Europcar + 05:04160+ 06:38
145 Adam Yates 1992 Orica - GreenEDGE + 05:04137+ 06:20
146 Eduardo Sepulveda 1991 Bretagne + 05:04165+ 06:42
147 Bryan Coquard 1992 Team Europcar + 05:04177+ 06:53
148 Benoit Vaugrenard 1982 FDJ + 05:04154+ 06:34
149 Jos Van Emden 1985 Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 05:0491+ 05:17
150 Peter Kennaugh 1989 Team Sky + 05:04123+ 06:10
151 Lars Boom 1985 Astana Pro Team + 05:04100+ 05:46
152 Alberto Losada 1982 Team Katusha + 05:04141+ 06:25
153 Reto Hollenstein 1985 IAM Cycling + 05:04126+ 06:11
154 Florian Senechal 1993 Cofidis + 05:04144+ 06:26
155 Winner Anacona 1988 Movistar Team + 05:04129+ 06:15
156 Davide Cimolai 1989 Lampre - Merida + 05:04168+ 06:45
157 Giampaolo Caruso 1980 Team Katusha + 05:04189+ 07:26
158 Dmitriy Gruzdev 1986 Astana Pro Team + 05:04146+ 06:29
159 Bram Tankink 1978 Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 05:04142+ 06:25
160 Alexandre Geniez 1988 FDJ + 05:04147+ 06:29
161 Jonathan Castroviejo 1987 Movistar Team + 05:0493+ 05:25
162 Tom Leezer 1985 Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 05:04122+ 06:09
163 Wout Poels 1987 Team Sky + 05:04120+ 06:07
164 Christophe Riblon 1981 AG2R La Mondiale + 05:04148+ 06:32
165 Marco Haller 1991 Team Katusha + 05:04159+ 06:37
166 William Bonnet 1982 FDJ + 05:04133+ 06:17
167 Rafal Majka 1989 Tinkoff - Saxo + 05:04143+ 06:25
168 Svein Tuft 1977 Orica - GreenEDGE + 05:04101+ 05:47
169 Johan Vansummeren 1981 AG2R La Mondiale + 05:04171+ 06:50
170 Daniel Teklehaimanot 1988 MTN - Qhubeka + 05:04157+ 06:36
171 Bartosz Huzarski 1980 Bora - Argon 18 + 05:04135+ 06:18
172 Dmitriy Kozontchuk 1984 Team Katusha + 05:04167+ 06:43
173 Perrig Quemeneur 1984 Team Europcar + 05:04188+ 07:26
174 Julian Arredondo 1988 Trek Factory Racing + 05:04174+ 06:52
175 Dylan Van Baarle 1992 Cannondale - Garmin + 05:0498+ 05:40
176 Jose Mendes 1985 Bora - Argon 18 + 05:04125+ 06:10
177 Pieter Weening 1981 Orica - GreenEDGE + 05:04121+ 06:09
178 Michael Albasini 1980 Orica - GreenEDGE + 05:04116+ 06:02
179 Ryder Hesjedal 1980 Cannondale - Garmin + 05:04132+ 06:17
180 Michael Matthews 1990 Orica - GreenEDGE + 05:04114+ 06:00
181 Simon Yates 1992 Orica - GreenEDGE + 05:04108+ 05:48
182 Sebastian Langeveld 1985 Cannondale - Garmin + 05:04138+ 06:21
183 José Serpa 1979 Lampre - Merida + 05:04184+ 07:11
184 Pierre-Luc Perichon 1987 Bretagne + 05:04187+ 07:25
185 Jarlinson Pantano 1988 IAM Cycling + 05:04150+ 06:33
186 Jens Debusschere 1989 Lotto - Soudal + 05:04155+ 06:35
187 Steve Cummings 1981 MTN - Qhubeka + 05:0496+ 05:34
188 Edvald Boasson Hagen 1987 MTN - Qhubeka + 05:04115+ 06:01
189 Merhawi Kudus 1994 MTN - Qhubeka + 05:04176+ 06:53
190 Jérôme Coppel 1986 IAM Cycling + 05:04111+ 05:53
191 Louis Meintjes 1992 MTN - Qhubeka + 05:04140+ 06:23
192 Markel Irizar 1980 Trek Factory Racing + 11:06192+ 12:02
193 Stijn Devolder 1979 Trek Factory Racing + 11:06193+ 12:23
194 Laurent Didier 1984 Trek Factory Racing + 11:06197+ 12:51
195 Brice Feillu 1985 Bretagne + 11:06198+ 13:32
196 Nicolas Edet 1987 Cofidis + 11:06195+ 12:28
197 Thomas Voeckler 1979 Team Europcar + 11:06194+ 12:28
198 Adam Hansen 1981 Lotto - Soudal + 11:06196+ 12:51

Info

Race Tour de France
Nation France
Stage 02.stage
Type Flat
Distance 166 km
StartUtrecht
FinishZélande
DateJuly 5th (2015)
Leader F.Cancellara
Youth T.Dumoulin
Points A.Greipel
Combative M.Kwiatkowski

André Greipel

Manager results

1 Slottes Disipler
2 CMTavares
3 Il Bisonte
4 Niels H.
5 manuel romero