Next manager: Adriatica Ionica Race (20/06)

2014 Tour de France

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist ManagerComments (391)

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21

Stage results: 15.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Alexander Kristoff 1987 Team Katusha 04:56:43128+ 02:49:26
02 Heinrich Haussler 1984 IAM Cycling + 0093+ 02:27:28
03 Peter Sagan 1990 Cannondale Pro Cycling + 0052+ 01:41:03
04 André Greipel 1982 Lotto - Belisol + 00157+ 03:22:01
05 Mark Renshaw 1982 Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 00149+ 03:14:52
06 Bryan Coquard 1992 Team Europcar + 0097+ 02:30:08
07 Ramunas Navardauskas 1988 Garmin - Sharp + 00150+ 03:16:09
08 Romain Feillu 1984 Bretagne + 00154+ 03:20:37
09 Michael Albasini 1980 Orica - GreenEDGE + 0068+ 02:01:52
10 Jack Bauer 1985 Garmin - Sharp + 00144+ 03:08:00
11 Marcel Kittel 1988 Team Giant - Shimano + 00167+ 03:34:57
12 Bernhard Eisel 1981 Team Sky + 00141+ 03:06:19
13 Samuel Dumoulin 1980 AG2R La Mondiale + 0095+ 02:29:42
14 José Joaquin Rojas 1985 Movistar Team + 0039+ 01:19:49
15 Niki Terpstra 1984 Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 0087+ 02:20:48
16 Martin Elmiger 1978 IAM Cycling + 0060+ 01:53:12
17 Jurgen Roelandts 1985 Lotto - Belisol + 00109+ 02:34:02
18 Nelson Oliveira 1989 Lampre - Merida + 00108+ 02:34:01
19 Cyril Lemoine 1983 Cofidis + 0094+ 02:28:26
20 Greg Van Avermaet 1985 BMC Racing Team + 0042+ 01:25:51
21 Geraint Thomas 1986 Team Sky + 0018+ 20:18
22 Alejandro Valverde 1980 Movistar Team + 0002+ 04:37
23 Bauke Mollema 1986 Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 0007+ 08:33
24 Romain Bardet 1990 AG2R La Mondiale + 0003+ 04:50
25 Rui Costa 1986 Lampre - Merida + 0013+ 12:57
26 Mickaël Delage 1985 FDJ.fr + 00151+ 03:18:03
27 Alessandro Petacchi 1974 Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 00156+ 03:21:58
28 Michele Scarponi 1979 Astana Pro Team + 0047+ 01:33:50
29 Thibaut Pinot 1990 FDJ.fr + 0004+ 05:06
30 Michal Kwiatkowski 1990 Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 0016+ 19:24
31 Vincenzo Nibali 1984 Astana Pro Team + 000166:49:37
32 Michael Schär 1986 BMC Racing Team + 0041+ 01:24:26
33 Michael Mørkøv 1985 Tinkoff - Saxo + 00143+ 03:07:30
34 Tejay Van Garderen 1988 BMC Racing Team + 0005+ 05:49
35 Jean-Christophe Péraud 1977 AG2R La Mondiale + 0006+ 06:08
36 Peter Velits 1985 BMC Racing Team + 0026+ 45:33
37 Jesus Herrada Lopez 1990 Movistar Team + 0077+ 02:11:30
38 Leopold König 1987 Team NetApp - Endura + 0008+ 09:32
39 Jan Bakelants 1986 Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 0027+ 49:03
40 Pierre Rolland 1986 Team Europcar + 0010+ 10:48
41 Laurens Ten Dam 1980 Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 0009+ 10:01
42 Andriy Grivko 1983 Astana Pro Team + 00102+ 02:31:53
43 Tanel Kangert 1987 Astana Pro Team + 0024+ 39:12
44 Yukiya Arashiro 1984 Team Europcar + 0079+ 02:12:51
45 Reto Hollenstein 1985 IAM Cycling + 00110+ 02:34:24
46 Mathieu Ladagnous 1984 FDJ.fr + 0086+ 02:20:03
47 Bram Tankink 1978 Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 0034+ 01:08:30
48 Steven Kruijswijk 1987 Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 0020+ 22:30
49 Marcel Wyss 1986 IAM Cycling + 0035+ 01:11:34
50 Kevin Reza 1988 Team Europcar + 0082+ 02:16:58
51 Haimar Zubeldia 1977 Trek Factory Racing + 0012+ 11:10
52 Jens Voigt 1971 Trek Factory Racing + 0099+ 02:30:43
53 Mickaël Cherel 1986 AG2R La Mondiale + 0045+ 01:28:23
54 Fränk Schleck 1980 Trek Factory Racing + 0014+ 14:37
55 Luis Angel Mate 1984 Cofidis + 0033+ 01:06:28
56 Cyril Gautier 1987 Team Europcar + 0028+ 50:17
57 Markel Irizar 1980 Trek Factory Racing + 0071+ 02:06:23
58 Jurgen Van den Broeck 1983 Lotto - Belisol + 0011+ 11:02
59 Kristijan Durasek 1987 Lampre - Merida + 0054+ 01:42:38
60 Paul Voss 1986 Team NetApp - Endura + 0046+ 01:32:09
61 Johan Vansummeren 1981 Garmin - Sharp + 0084+ 02:18:00
62 Matteo Montaguti 1984 AG2R La Mondiale + 0080+ 02:16:40
63 Anthony Delaplace 1989 Bretagne + 00100+ 02:31:17
64 Brice Feillu 1985 Bretagne + 0019+ 21:00
65 Maxim Iglinsky 1981 Astana Pro Team + 00139+ 03:02:57
66 Alex Howes 1988 Garmin - Sharp + 00136+ 03:00:39
67 Ben Gastauer 1987 AG2R La Mondiale + 0025+ 41:28
68 Jerome Pineau 1980 IAM Cycling + 0059+ 01:52:25
69 Jens Keukeleire 1988 Orica - GreenEDGE + 0064+ 01:57:13
70 Richie Porte 1985 Team Sky + 1615+ 16:19
71 Sylvain Chavanel 1979 IAM Cycling + 1840+ 01:22:37
72 Bartosz Huzarski 1980 Team NetApp - Endura + 1889+ 02:23:09
73 Yury Trofimov 1984 Team Katusha + 1817+ 19:30
74 Matteo Trentin 1989 Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 1881+ 02:16:41
75 Benoit Jarrier 1989 Bretagne + 18152+ 03:18:39
76 Jérémy Roy 1983 FDJ.fr + 1873+ 02:08:42
77 Jose Mendes 1985 Team NetApp - Endura + 18133+ 02:59:35
78 Tiago Machado 1985 Team NetApp - Endura + 1875+ 02:10:29
79 Imanol Erviti 1983 Movistar Team + 1890+ 02:25:08
80 Kristjan Koren 1986 Cannondale Pro Cycling + 18134+ 03:00:22
81 Daniel Oss 1987 BMC Racing Team + 1863+ 01:56:49
82 Tony Martin 1985 Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 1837+ 01:14:27
83 Roy Curvers 1979 Team Giant - Shimano + 18111+ 02:34:50
84 Michael Rogers 1979 Tinkoff - Saxo + 1831+ 53:23
85 Sébastien Minard 1982 AG2R La Mondiale + 18103+ 02:32:04
86 John Gadret 1979 Movistar Team + 1823+ 33:13
87 Adam Hansen 1981 Lotto - Belisol + 2456+ 01:49:47
88 Marcel Sieberg 1982 Lotto - Belisol + 24146+ 03:11:30
89 Maarten Wynants 1982 Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 24113+ 02:36:36
90 Lars Boom 1985 Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 24101+ 02:31:43
91 Alessandro Vanotti 1980 Astana Pro Team + 28147+ 03:13:04
92 Tom Dumoulin 1990 Team Giant - Shimano + 2830+ 52:36
93 Koen de Kort 1982 Team Giant - Shimano + 3485+ 02:18:55
94 Gregory Rast 1980 Trek Factory Racing + 34104+ 02:32:06
95 Lars Ytting Bak 1980 Lotto - Belisol + 3769+ 02:04:38
96 Yohann Gène 1981 Team Europcar + 39130+ 02:55:49
97 Ion Izagirre 1989 Movistar Team + 4944+ 01:28:11
98 Maciej Bodnar 1985 Cannondale Pro Cycling + 49107+ 02:33:51
99 William Bonnet 1982 FDJ.fr + 00166+ 03:34:39
100 Tom Veelers 1984 Team Giant - Shimano + 01:14158+ 03:22:39
101 Roger Kluge 1986 IAM Cycling + 01:21160+ 03:24:01
102 Gatis Smukulis 1987 Team Katusha + 01:26117+ 02:38:26
103 Marco Marcato 1984 Cannondale Pro Cycling + 01:3472+ 02:08:26
104 Sep Vanmarcke 1988 Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 01:5592+ 02:27:00
105 Tony Gallopin 1988 Lotto - Belisol + 01:5532+ 54:05
106 Rudy Molard 1989 Cofidis + 01:5562+ 01:54:12
107 Rubén Plaza 1980 Movistar Team + 01:5578+ 02:12:31
108 Jean-Marc Bideau 1984 Bretagne + 01:55121+ 02:43:38
109 Fabio Sabatini 1985 Cannondale Pro Cycling + 01:55106+ 02:33:12
110 Simon Gerrans 1980 Orica - GreenEDGE + 01:5567+ 02:01:12
111 Luke Durbridge 1991 Orica - GreenEDGE + 02:05120+ 02:43:21
112 Peter Stetina 1987 BMC Racing Team + 02:0538+ 01:19:04
113 Matthew Busche 1985 Trek Factory Racing + 02:05122+ 02:43:40
114 Vasil Kiryienka 1981 Team Sky + 02:05112+ 02:35:04
115 Matteo Tosatto 1974 Tinkoff - Saxo + 02:05129+ 02:50:22
116 Ben King 1989 Garmin - Sharp + 02:0557+ 01:50:19
117 John Degenkolb 1989 Team Giant - Shimano + 02:05126+ 02:47:56
118 Amaël Moinard 1982 BMC Racing Team + 02:0549+ 01:37:17
119 Mikel Nieve 1984 Team Sky + 02:0521+ 23:09
120 Alexandre Pichot 1983 Team Europcar + 02:05114+ 02:36:46
121 Lieuwe Westra 1982 Astana Pro Team + 02:0576+ 02:10:33
122 Simon Yates 1992 Orica - GreenEDGE + 02:0583+ 02:17:10
123 Christian Meier 1985 Orica - GreenEDGE + 02:05127+ 02:49:13
124 José Serpa 1979 Lampre - Merida + 02:0551+ 01:40:44
125 Jan Barta 1984 Team NetApp - Endura + 02:0574+ 02:09:26
126 Svein Tuft 1977 Orica - GreenEDGE + 02:05131+ 02:56:25
127 Luca Paolini 1977 Team Katusha + 02:15138+ 03:02:09
128 Danny Pate 1979 Team Sky + 02:19161+ 03:25:33
129 Chris Horner 1971 Lampre - Merida + 02:1922+ 26:18
130 Arnold Jeannesson 1986 FDJ.fr + 02:2536+ 01:13:58
131 Cedric Pineau 1985 FDJ.fr + 02:25123+ 02:43:45
132 Arnaud Gérard 1984 Bretagne + 02:31142+ 03:07:08
133 Giovanni Visconti 1983 Movistar Team + 02:3143+ 01:27:58
134 Florian Vachon 1985 Bretagne + 02:31124+ 02:46:31
135 Daniele Bennati 1980 Tinkoff - Saxo + 0091+ 02:25:30
136 Tom Jelte Slagter 1989 Garmin - Sharp + 02:3366+ 01:59:05
137 Rafal Majka 1989 Tinkoff - Saxo + 02:3358+ 01:51:13
138 Simon Clarke 1986 Orica - GreenEDGE + 02:45116+ 02:38:17
139 Marcus Burghardt 1983 BMC Racing Team + 03:35153+ 03:19:47
140 Nicolas Roche 1984 Tinkoff - Saxo + 03:3748+ 01:35:29
141 Tom Leezer 1985 Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 03:39135+ 03:00:27
142 Jakob Fuglsang 1985 Astana Pro Team + 04:2629+ 52:26
143 Dmitriy Gruzdev 1986 Astana Pro Team + 04:26137+ 03:01:56
144 Zakkari Dempster 1987 Team NetApp - Endura + 04:26155+ 03:20:40
145 Andreas Schillinger 1983 Team NetApp - Endura + 04:26162+ 03:26:01
146 Adrien Petit 1990 Cofidis + 04:26165+ 03:31:01
147 Albert Timmer 1985 Team Giant - Shimano + 04:50159+ 03:22:57
148 Arnaud Démare 1991 FDJ.fr + 05:19164+ 03:30:52
149 Armindo Fonseca 1989 Bretagne + 05:22145+ 03:09:33
150 Blel Kadri 1986 AG2R La Mondiale + 05:2288+ 02:22:11
151 Elia Viviani 1989 Cannondale Pro Cycling + 05:22169+ 03:38:51
152 Jean-Marc Marino 1983 Cannondale Pro Cycling + 05:22168+ 03:36:55
153 Florian Guillou 1982 Bretagne + 05:2265+ 01:59:02
154 Christophe Riblon 1981 AG2R La Mondiale + 05:22148+ 03:13:04
155 Nicolas Edet 1987 Cofidis + 12:2070+ 02:05:39
156 Vladimir Isaichev 1986 Team Katusha + 12:20163+ 03:29:10
157 Michal Golas 1984 Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 12:2050+ 01:37:39
158 Perrig Quemeneur 1984 Team Europcar + 12:20115+ 02:38:16
159 Sergio Paulinho 1980 Tinkoff - Saxo + 12:2098+ 02:30:31
160 Simon Spilak 1986 Team Katusha + 12:2096+ 02:29:48
161 Thomas Voeckler 1979 Team Europcar + 12:2053+ 01:41:56
162 Sebastien Reichenbach 1989 IAM Cycling + 12:20105+ 02:32:43
163 Benat Intxausti 1986 Movistar Team + 12:20132+ 02:58:38
164 Julien Simon 1985 Cofidis + 12:20118+ 02:38:41
165 Rein Taaramäe 1987 Cofidis + 12:20119+ 02:40:20
166 Joaquim Rodríguez 1979 Team Katusha + 12:2061+ 01:53:26
167 Davide Cimolai 1989 Lampre - Merida + 12:20170+ 03:48:51
168 David López 1981 Team Sky + 12:20125+ 02:47:19
169 Alessandro De Marchi 1986 Cannondale Pro Cycling + 12:2055+ 01:47:24
170 Sebastian Langeveld 1985 Garmin - Sharp + 12:20140+ 03:05:31
171 Cheng Ji 1987 Team Giant - Shimano + 12:20171+ 04:13:17

Info

Race Tour de France
Nation France
Stage 15.stage
Type Flat
Distance 222 km
StartTallard
FinishNimes
DateJuly 20th (2014)
Leader V.Nibali
Youth R.Bardet
Points P.Sagan
Mountain J.Rodríguez
Combative M.Elmiger

Alexander Kristoff

Manager results

1 Team Hvittingfoss
2 God for gull
3 Big Numbers
4 Vikedal SK
5 Team Fuji Hovin