Next manager: CN FR (01/07)

2014 Tour de France

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist ManagerComments (391)

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21

Stage results: 06.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 André Greipel 1982 Lotto - Belisol 04:11:39148+ 37:34
02 Alexander Kristoff 1987 Team Katusha + 0060+ 18:19
03 Samuel Dumoulin 1980 AG2R La Mondiale + 0071+ 21:17
04 Mark Renshaw 1982 Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 0072+ 21:33
05 Peter Sagan 1990 Cannondale Pro Cycling + 0003+ 44
06 Romain Feillu 1984 Bretagne + 00165+ 42:11
07 Tom Veelers 1984 Team Giant - Shimano + 0087+ 24:41
08 Bryan Coquard 1992 Team Europcar + 0091+ 25:34
09 Sep Vanmarcke 1988 Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 0079+ 23:21
10 Sylvain Chavanel 1979 IAM Cycling + 0096+ 26:24
11 Daniel Oss 1987 BMC Racing Team + 0042+ 09:20
12 Cyril Lemoine 1983 Cofidis + 0057+ 16:31
13 Greg Van Avermaet 1985 BMC Racing Team + 0050+ 13:08
14 Fabian Cancellara 1981 Trek Factory Racing + 0005+ 01:17
15 Jakob Fuglsang 1985 Astana Pro Team + 0002+ 02
16 Tom Dumoulin 1990 Team Giant - Shimano + 0015+ 02:25
17 Andrew Talansky 1988 Garmin - Sharp + 0009+ 02:05
18 Vincenzo Nibali 1984 Astana Pro Team + 000124:38:25
19 Jack Bauer 1985 Garmin - Sharp + 00125+ 32:17
20 Alberto Contador 1982 Tinkoff - Saxo + 0018+ 02:37
21 Jean-Christophe Péraud 1977 AG2R La Mondiale + 0023+ 03:29
22 Rui Costa 1986 Lampre - Merida + 0013+ 02:11
23 Kevin Reza 1988 Team Europcar + 0085+ 24:03
24 Bauke Mollema 1986 Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 0017+ 02:27
25 Mathew Hayman 1978 Orica - GreenEDGE + 0059+ 17:22
26 Tejay Van Garderen 1988 BMC Racing Team + 0011+ 02:11
27 Peter Velits 1985 BMC Racing Team + 0020+ 02:44
28 Jurgen Roelandts 1985 Lotto - Belisol + 0046+ 12:20
29 Leopold König 1987 Team NetApp - Endura + 0031+ 04:45
30 José Joaquin Rojas 1985 Movistar Team + 0052+ 13:58
31 Tony Gallopin 1988 Lotto - Belisol + 0007+ 01:45
32 Gatis Smukulis 1987 Team Katusha + 00144+ 35:58
33 Gregory Rast 1980 Trek Factory Racing + 0054+ 14:34
34 Michael Rogers 1979 Tinkoff - Saxo + 0051+ 13:20
35 Paul Voss 1986 Team NetApp - Endura + 0032+ 05:07
36 Michael Mřrkřv 1985 Tinkoff - Saxo + 00156+ 39:18
37 Laurens Ten Dam 1980 Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 0029+ 04:13
38 Michal Kwiatkowski 1990 Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 0004+ 50
39 Fränk Schleck 1980 Trek Factory Racing + 0040+ 09:12
40 Chris Horner 1971 Lampre - Merida + 0028+ 04:13
41 Michael Schär 1986 BMC Racing Team + 0049+ 13:06
42 Mathias Frank 1986 IAM Cycling + 0027+ 04:13
43 Heinrich Haussler 1984 IAM Cycling + 0084+ 24:03
44 Richie Porte 1985 Team Sky + 0008+ 01:54
45 Haimar Zubeldia 1977 Trek Factory Racing + 0025+ 03:59
46 Tiago Machado 1985 Team NetApp - Endura + 0024+ 03:59
47 Maarten Wynants 1982 Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 0075+ 22:03
48 Yury Trofimov 1984 Team Katusha + 0016+ 02:25
49 Jean-Marc Marino 1983 Cannondale Pro Cycling + 00149+ 37:47
50 Alejandro Valverde 1980 Movistar Team + 0010+ 02:11
51 Zakkari Dempster 1987 Team NetApp - Endura + 00117+ 30:41
52 Jurgen Van den Broeck 1983 Lotto - Belisol + 0006+ 01:45
53 Brice Feillu 1985 Bretagne + 0039+ 09:10
54 Romain Bardet 1990 AG2R La Mondiale + 0012+ 02:11
55 Alessandro Vanotti 1980 Astana Pro Team + 00179+ 46:52
56 Geraint Thomas 1986 Team Sky + 0014+ 02:16
57 Koen de Kort 1982 Team Giant - Shimano + 0068+ 20:30
58 Andriy Grivko 1983 Astana Pro Team + 0048+ 12:50
59 Jan Bakelants 1986 Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 0019+ 02:39
60 Niki Terpstra 1984 Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 0086+ 24:38
61 Michael Albasini 1980 Orica - GreenEDGE + 0022+ 03:29
62 Elia Viviani 1989 Cannondale Pro Cycling + 00177+ 45:21
63 Sébastien Minard 1982 AG2R La Mondiale + 00111+ 29:56
64 Lars Ytting Bak 1980 Lotto - Belisol + 00109+ 29:16
65 Alexander Porsev 1986 Team Katusha + 0073+ 21:33
66 Florian Vachon 1985 Bretagne + 00128+ 32:34
67 Vasil Kiryienka 1981 Team Sky + 00145+ 37:09
68 Kristjan Koren 1986 Cannondale Pro Cycling + 00105+ 27:49
69 Michele Scarponi 1979 Astana Pro Team + 00107+ 28:20
70 Marcel Sieberg 1982 Lotto - Belisol + 1593+ 25:55
71 Bernhard Eisel 1981 Team Sky + 1583+ 23:39
72 Ramunas Navardauskas 1988 Garmin - Sharp + 15123+ 31:25
73 Maciej Bodnar 1985 Cannondale Pro Cycling + 1874+ 22:01
74 Matteo Trentin 1989 Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 2447+ 12:23
75 Johan Vansummeren 1981 Garmin - Sharp + 3561+ 18:42
76 Fabio Sabatini 1985 Cannondale Pro Cycling + 3565+ 19:26
77 Sebastian Langeveld 1985 Garmin - Sharp + 4176+ 22:54
78 Marco Marcato 1984 Cannondale Pro Cycling + 4526+ 04:08
79 Adam Hansen 1981 Lotto - Belisol + 45106+ 28:14
80 Yohann Gčne 1981 Team Europcar + 47104+ 27:40
81 Roy Curvers 1979 Team Giant - Shimano + 47150+ 38:12
82 Daniele Bennati 1980 Tinkoff - Saxo + 4770+ 21:06
83 Dmitriy Gruzdev 1986 Astana Pro Team + 5478+ 23:15
84 Marcel Kittel 1988 Team Giant - Shimano + 54151+ 38:28
85 Yukiya Arashiro 1984 Team Europcar + 54124+ 31:53
86 Thibaut Pinot 1990 FDJ.fr + 5921+ 03:24
87 Mikel Nieve 1984 Team Sky + 5930+ 04:28
88 Pierre Rolland 1986 Team Europcar + 5935+ 06:17
89 Stef Clement 1982 Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 59121+ 31:04
90 Julien Simon 1985 Cofidis + 59127+ 32:26
91 Steven Kruijswijk 1987 Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 5938+ 07:46
92 Florian Guillou 1982 Bretagne + 59141+ 35:02
93 Jens Keukeleire 1988 Orica - GreenEDGE + 5933+ 05:40
94 Jens Voigt 1971 Trek Factory Racing + 59113+ 30:24
95 Nelson Oliveira 1989 Lampre - Merida + 5963+ 19:21
96 Peter Stetina 1987 BMC Racing Team + 59110+ 29:34
97 Darwin Atapuma 1988 BMC Racing Team + 5988+ 24:41
98 Martin Elmiger 1978 IAM Cycling + 5943+ 09:25
99 Michal Golas 1984 Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 5956+ 15:47
100 Bram Tankink 1978 Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 5934+ 05:45
101 Tanel Kangert 1987 Astana Pro Team + 5936+ 06:31
102 Simon Yates 1992 Orica - GreenEDGE + 59102+ 27:14
103 Ben King 1989 Garmin - Sharp + 59140+ 34:59
104 Sebastien Reichenbach 1989 IAM Cycling + 5994+ 26:09
105 Tom Jelte Slagter 1989 Garmin - Sharp + 5995+ 26:10
106 Cyril Gautier 1987 Team Europcar + 5937+ 06:36
107 Tony Martin 1985 Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 5953+ 14:18
108 Anthony Delaplace 1989 Bretagne + 5992+ 25:46
109 Simon Gerrans 1980 Orica - GreenEDGE + 5967+ 20:25
110 Svein Tuft 1977 Orica - GreenEDGE + 59132+ 33:35
111 Markel Irizar 1980 Trek Factory Racing + 5998+ 26:33
112 Alex Howes 1988 Garmin - Sharp + 59152+ 38:28
113 Luke Durbridge 1991 Orica - GreenEDGE + 59135+ 34:06
114 Benoit Jarrier 1989 Bretagne + 59161+ 41:25
115 Jean-Marc Bideau 1984 Bretagne + 59122+ 31:10
116 Amaël Moinard 1982 BMC Racing Team + 59103+ 27:39
117 Ben Gastauer 1987 AG2R La Mondiale + 5945+ 12:01
118 Bartosz Huzarski 1980 Team NetApp - Endura + 5981+ 23:27
119 Reto Hollenstein 1985 IAM Cycling + 59131+ 33:31
120 Matteo Montaguti 1984 AG2R La Mondiale + 5990+ 25:06
121 Kristijan Durasek 1987 Lampre - Merida + 5958+ 16:55
122 Arthur Vichot 1988 FDJ.fr + 5944+ 09:25
123 Simon Clarke 1986 Orica - GreenEDGE + 5941+ 09:12
124 Alessandro Petacchi 1974 Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 59176+ 44:44
125 Jose Mendes 1985 Team NetApp - Endura + 01:27164+ 41:49
126 Nicolas Roche 1984 Tinkoff - Saxo + 01:2755+ 15:15
127 John Gadret 1979 Movistar Team + 01:2762+ 18:43
128 Matteo Tosatto 1974 Tinkoff - Saxo + 01:27143+ 35:20
129 Rafal Majka 1989 Tinkoff - Saxo + 01:27185+ 52:43
130 Andreas Schillinger 1983 Team NetApp - Endura + 01:36137+ 34:17
131 Albert Timmer 1985 Team Giant - Shimano + 01:53171+ 43:54
132 Cedric Pineau 1985 FDJ.fr + 02:29167+ 42:17
133 Danny Van Poppel 1993 Trek Factory Racing + 00159+ 40:19
134 Luca Paolini 1977 Team Katusha + 02:40147+ 37:29
135 Roger Kluge 1986 IAM Cycling + 02:55112+ 30:21
136 Danny Pate 1979 Team Sky + 03:01168+ 42:40
137 Davide Cimolai 1989 Lampre - Merida + 03:25163+ 41:43
138 Mathieu Ladagnous 1984 FDJ.fr + 04:1397+ 26:26
139 Mickaël Delage 1985 FDJ.fr + 04:13160+ 40:29
140 Jesus Herrada Lopez 1990 Movistar Team + 04:1366+ 19:30
141 Janier Alexis Acevedo 1985 Garmin - Sharp + 04:13153+ 38:31
142 Simon Spilak 1986 Team Katusha + 04:13142+ 35:11
143 Blel Kadri 1986 AG2R La Mondiale + 04:13174+ 44:22
144 Luis Angel Mate 1984 Cofidis + 04:13173+ 43:59
145 Jérémy Roy 1983 FDJ.fr + 04:51136+ 34:11
146 Arnaud Démare 1991 FDJ.fr + 04:51180+ 47:02
147 Sergio Paulinho 1980 Tinkoff - Saxo + 04:51172+ 43:55
148 Arnold Jeannesson 1986 FDJ.fr + 04:51133+ 34:03
149 Christian Meier 1985 Orica - GreenEDGE + 04:51154+ 38:45
150 Jan Barta 1984 Team NetApp - Endura + 04:51134+ 34:06
151 Rubén Plaza 1980 Movistar Team + 04:51116+ 30:40
152 Giovanni Visconti 1983 Movistar Team + 04:51115+ 30:29
153 Rafael Valls Ferri 1987 Lampre - Merida + 04:51114+ 30:26
154 Maxim Iglinsky 1981 Astana Pro Team + 04:51101+ 27:12
155 Joaquim Rodríguez 1979 Team Katusha + 04:51178+ 46:09
156 Vladimir Isaichev 1986 Team Katusha + 04:51139+ 34:49
157 Nicolas Edet 1987 Cofidis + 04:51146+ 37:09
158 Lieuwe Westra 1982 Astana Pro Team + 04:5164+ 19:22
159 Edward King 1983 Cannondale Pro Cycling + 04:51188+ 59:20
160 Matthew Busche 1985 Trek Factory Racing + 04:51170+ 43:46
161 Tom Leezer 1985 Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 04:51126+ 32:17
162 Lars Boom 1985 Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 04:5169+ 20:58
163 Daniel Navarro 1983 Cofidis + 04:51120+ 30:57
164 Mickaël Cherel 1986 AG2R La Mondiale + 04:51183+ 49:50
165 Thomas Voeckler 1979 Team Europcar + 04:51175+ 44:27
166 Perrig Quemeneur 1984 Team Europcar + 04:51155+ 38:46
167 Armindo Fonseca 1989 Bretagne + 04:51162+ 41:37
168 Arnaud Gérard 1984 Bretagne + 04:51181+ 49:08
169 Alexandre Pichot 1983 Team Europcar + 04:5189+ 24:47
170 Rudy Molard 1989 Cofidis + 04:5199+ 26:57
171 Adrien Petit 1990 Cofidis + 04:51182+ 49:27
172 David De La Cruz 1989 Team NetApp - Endura + 04:51186+ 53:58
173 David López 1981 Team Sky + 04:51157+ 39:36
174 Imanol Erviti 1983 Movistar Team + 04:51118+ 30:46
175 Benat Intxausti 1986 Movistar Team + 04:51130+ 33:03
176 José Serpa 1979 Lampre - Merida + 04:51119+ 30:49
177 Ion Izagirre 1989 Movistar Team + 04:5182+ 23:36
178 Marcel Wyss 1986 IAM Cycling + 04:5180+ 23:24
179 John Degenkolb 1989 Team Giant - Shimano + 04:51138+ 34:23
180 William Bonnet 1982 FDJ.fr + 04:51158+ 39:46
181 Dries Devenyns 1983 Team Giant - Shimano + 04:51169+ 43:22
182 Jerome Pineau 1980 IAM Cycling + 04:51100+ 27:00
183 Alessandro De Marchi 1986 Cannondale Pro Cycling + 04:51108+ 28:44
184 Marcus Burghardt 1983 BMC Racing Team + 06:2077+ 23:15
185 Cheng Ji 1987 Team Giant - Shimano + 07:00189+ 01:02:40
186 Bart De Clercq 1986 Lotto - Belisol + 07:02184+ 52:42
187 Rein Taaramäe 1987 Cofidis + 08:06166+ 42:11
188 Christophe Riblon 1981 AG2R La Mondiale + 09:23187+ 57:32
189 Egoitz Garcia 1986 Cofidis + 15:49129+ 32:46
DNS Maximiliano Richeze 1983 Lampre - Merida 999
DNF Egor Silin 1988 Team Katusha 999
DNF Xabier Zandio 1977 Team Sky 999
DNF Jesús Hernández 1981 Tinkoff - Saxo 999

Info

Race Tour de France
Nation France
Stage 06.stage
Type Flat
Distance 194 km
StartArras
FinishReims
DateJuly 10th (2014)
Leader V.Nibali
Youth P.Sagan
Points P.Sagan
Mountain C.Lemoine
Combative L.Mate

André Greipel

Manager results

1 GTorres
2 God for gull
3 Team Hvittingfoss
4 Pedal Pest
5 Trygdekontoret