Next manager: Arctic (16/08)

2013 Tour de France

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist ManagerComments

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21

Stage results: 20.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Nairo Quintana 1990 Movistar Team 03:39:0402+ 05:03
02 Joaquim Rodríguez 1979 Katusha Team + 1803+ 05:47
03 Chris Froome 1985 Sky ProCycling + 290180:49:33
04 Alejandro Valverde 1980 Movistar Team + 01:4208+ 16:09
05 Richie Porte 1985 Sky ProCycling + 02:1719+ 39:41
06 Andrew Talansky 1988 Garmin - Sharp + 02:2710+ 18:22
07 Alberto Contador 1982 Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 02:2804+ 07:10
08 John Gadret 1979 AG2R La Mondiale + 02:4822+ 46:43
09 Jesús Hernández 1981 Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 02:5540+ 01:33:24
10 Roman Kreuziger 1986 Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 02:5505+ 08:10
11 Romain Bardet 1990 AG2R La Mondiale + 03:0115+ 27:25
12 Christophe Riblon 1981 AG2R La Mondiale + 03:2237+ 01:28:46
13 Mikel Nieve 1984 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 03:2412+ 20:44
14 Daniel Moreno 1981 Katusha Team + 03:2417+ 33:17
15 Jan Bakelants 1986 RadioShack - Leopard + 03:5118+ 36:34
16 Bauke Mollema 1986 Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 03:5606+ 12:25
17 Jakob Fuglsang 1985 Astana Pro Team + 03:5607+ 13:00
18 Michal Kwiatkowski 1990 Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 04:0311+ 19:42
19 Daniel Navarro 1983 Cofidis + 04:3109+ 16:35
20 Alexis Vuillermoz 1988 Sojasun + 04:3646+ 01:40:48
21 Andy Schleck 1985 RadioShack - Leopard + 04:5020+ 42:29
22 Maxime Monfort 1983 RadioShack - Leopard + 04:5014+ 24:21
23 Wout Poels 1987 Vacansoleil - DCM + 05:3328+ 56:30
24 José Serpa 1979 Lampre - Merida + 05:4021+ 45:51
25 Nicolas Roche 1984 Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 05:5841+ 01:34:29
26 Arnold Jeannesson 1986 FDJ.fr + 06:1129+ 57:49
27 Luis Angel Mate 1984 Cofidis + 06:3388+ 02:43:03
28 Lars Petter Nordhaug 1984 Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 06:4250+ 01:50:01
29 Laurens Ten Dam 1980 Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 06:4213+ 22:22
30 Igor Anton 1983 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 06:4223+ 48:26
31 Peter Velits 1985 Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 06:4225+ 54:43
32 Jens Voigt 1971 RadioShack - Leopard + 07:0867+ 02:15:28
33 Guillaume Levarlet 1985 Cofidis + 07:2561+ 02:07:44
34 Anthony Delaplace 1989 Sojasun + 07:2790+ 02:44:56
35 Hubert Dupont 1980 AG2R La Mondiale + 07:5034+ 01:15:42
36 Juan José Oroz 1980 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 08:3978+ 02:34:38
37 Rudy Molard 1989 Cofidis + 08:5974+ 02:26:08
38 Pierre Rolland 1986 Team Europcar + 08:5924+ 52:12
39 Cyril Gautier 1987 Team Europcar + 08:5932+ 01:13:01
40 Michael Rogers 1979 Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 08:5916+ 27:54
41 Davide Malacarne 1987 Team Europcar + 09:1849+ 01:45:33
42 Haimar Zubeldia 1977 RadioShack - Leopard + 09:2436+ 01:25:05
43 Simon Clarke 1986 Orica - GreenEDGE + 09:3368+ 02:16:58
44 Jonathan Hivert 1985 Sojasun + 09:43152+ 03:53:53
45 Sylvain Chavanel 1979 Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 10:5631+ 01:03:38
46 Sep Vanmarcke 1988 Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 11:36131+ 03:35:22
47 Julien Simon 1985 Sojasun + 11:4087+ 02:41:43
48 Pierrick Fedrigo 1978 FDJ.fr + 11:4059+ 02:05:02
49 Bart De Clercq 1986 Lotto - Belisol + 11:4038+ 01:28:49
50 Jérôme Coppel 1986 Cofidis + 11:4063+ 02:09:12
51 Tom Dumoulin 1990 Team Argos - Shimano + 11:5942+ 01:35:13
52 Eduard Vorganov 1982 Katusha Team + 12:1348+ 01:43:24
53 David López 1981 Sky ProCycling + 12:44127+ 03:28:47
54 Andreas Klöden 1975 RadioShack - Leopard + 13:0030+ 01:03:26
55 Tejay Van Garderen 1988 BMC Racing Team + 13:0044+ 01:38:32
56 Rui Costa 1986 Movistar Team + 13:3027+ 55:17
57 Kanstantsin Sivtsov 1982 Sky ProCycling + 13:3789+ 02:44:43
58 David Veilleux 1987 Team Europcar + 14:09122+ 03:24:13
59 Tom Danielson 1978 Garmin - Sharp + 14:1460+ 02:05:47
60 Markel Irizar 1980 RadioShack - Leopard + 14:22104+ 03:00:22
61 Alexandre Geniez 1988 FDJ.fr + 14:3045+ 01:38:49
62 Philippe Gilbert 1982 BMC Racing Team + 16:4762+ 02:08:00
63 Sébastien Minard 1982 AG2R La Mondiale + 16:47124+ 03:25:11
64 Rubén Pérez Moreno 1981 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 16:47140+ 03:44:08
65 Mikel Astarloza 1979 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 16:4743+ 01:37:10
66 Yury Trofimov 1984 Katusha Team + 16:4751+ 01:50:13
67 Romain Sicard 1988 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 16:49123+ 03:24:37
68 Frederik Willems 1979 Lotto - Belisol + 18:26164+ 04:05:15
69 Manuel Quinziato 1979 BMC Racing Team + 18:2685+ 02:39:44
70 Simon Gerrans 1980 Orica - GreenEDGE + 18:2680+ 02:35:19
71 Daryl Impey 1984 Orica - GreenEDGE + 18:2675+ 02:27:30
72 Johnny Hoogerland 1983 Vacansoleil - DCM + 18:26101+ 02:57:56
73 Andrey Amador 1986 Movistar Team + 18:2654+ 01:59:42
74 Imanol Erviti 1983 Movistar Team + 18:26118+ 03:19:55
75 Koen De Kort 1982 Team Argos - Shimano + 18:26138+ 03:41:44
76 Lars Boom 1985 Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 18:26105+ 03:03:35
77 Rubén Plaza 1980 Movistar Team + 18:2647+ 01:41:18
78 Robert Gesink 1986 Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 18:2626+ 55:08
79 Ion Izagirre 1989 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 18:2670+ 02:22:15
80 Pavel Brutt 1982 Katusha Team + 18:26111+ 03:10:30
81 Lars Bak 1980 Lotto - Belisol + 18:26109+ 03:08:01
82 Przemyslaw Niemiec 1980 Lampre - Merida + 18:2657+ 02:00:47
83 Damiano Cunego 1981 Lampre - Merida + 18:2655+ 01:59:57
84 Manuele Mori 1980 Lampre - Merida + 18:2676+ 02:28:38
85 Ryder Hesjedal 1980 Garmin - Sharp + 18:2669+ 02:22:06
86 Steve Morabito 1983 BMC Racing Team + 18:2635+ 01:21:22
87 Laurent Didier 1984 RadioShack - Leopard + 18:2653+ 01:59:12
88 Cadel Evans 1977 BMC Racing Team + 18:2639+ 01:30:57
89 Adam Hansen 1981 Lotto - Belisol + 18:2672+ 02:23:58
90 Brent Bookwalter 1984 BMC Racing Team + 18:2691+ 02:45:48
91 Yukiya Arashiro 1984 Team Europcar + 18:2699+ 02:55:36
92 Kevin Reza 1988 Team Europcar + 18:26135+ 03:39:24
93 Julien El Fares 1985 Sojasun + 18:2681+ 02:37:17
94 Maxime Mederel 1980 Sojasun + 18:2652+ 01:52:36
95 Brice Feillu 1985 Sojasun + 18:26103+ 02:59:20
96 Cameron Meyer 1988 Orica - GreenEDGE + 18:26129+ 03:32:57
97 Daniel Martin 1986 Garmin - Sharp + 18:2633+ 01:13:20
98 Sergio Paulinho 1980 Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 18:26136+ 03:39:41
99 Tony Martin 1985 Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 18:26106+ 03:04:17
100 Egoitz Garcia 1986 Cofidis + 18:26116+ 03:17:17
101 Juan Antonio Flecha 1977 Vacansoleil - DCM + 18:2693+ 02:48:46
102 Ian Stannard 1987 Sky ProCycling + 18:35134+ 03:38:49
103 Jonathan Castroviejo 1987 Movistar Team + 18:3595+ 02:53:19
104 Jérémy Roy 1983 FDJ.fr + 18:35125+ 03:27:11
105 Geraint Thomas 1986 Sky ProCycling + 18:35139+ 03:43:34
106 Peter Kennaugh 1989 Sky ProCycling + 18:3577+ 02:33:46
107 Bram Tankink 1978 Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 18:3864+ 02:10:09
108 Gatis Smukulis 1987 Katusha Team + 19:55119+ 03:21:49
109 Peter Sagan 1990 Cannondale Pro Cycling + 20:0484+ 02:39:44
110 Moreno Moser 1990 Cannondale Pro Cycling + 20:0497+ 02:53:46
111 Brian Vandborg 1981 Cannondale Pro Cycling + 20:04155+ 04:00:40
112 Fabio Sabatini 1985 Cannondale Pro Cycling + 20:04117+ 03:19:23
113 Blel Kadri 1986 AG2R La Mondiale + 20:17126+ 03:27:14
114 Jerome Cousin 1989 Team Europcar + 20:17156+ 04:00:45
115 José Joaquin Rojas 1985 Movistar Team + 20:1979+ 02:34:44
116 Matteo Tosatto 1974 Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 20:3092+ 02:47:58
117 Daniele Bennati 1980 Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 20:36107+ 03:06:48
118 Arthur Vichot 1988 FDJ.fr + 20:4266+ 02:13:38
119 Murilo Fischer 1979 FDJ.fr + 20:42133+ 03:38:41
120 Thomas Voeckler 1979 Team Europcar + 21:2665+ 02:13:00
121 Rein Taaramäe 1987 Cofidis + 22:01102+ 02:58:44
122 Thomas De Gendt 1986 Vacansoleil - DCM + 23:3296+ 02:53:38
123 Marcus Burghardt 1983 BMC Racing Team + 23:3294+ 02:50:30
124 Tom Leezer 1985 Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 23:39151+ 03:53:43
125 Kristjan Koren 1986 Cannondale Pro Cycling + 24:10100+ 02:57:46
126 Maciej Bodnar 1985 Cannondale Pro Cycling + 24:10115+ 03:15:58
127 Francesco Gavazzi 1984 Astana Pro Team + 24:1082+ 02:39:07
128 Samuel Dumoulin 1980 AG2R La Mondiale + 24:19144+ 03:48:00
129 Alberto Losada 1982 Katusha Team + 24:43108+ 03:07:45
130 Alan Marangoni 1984 Cannondale Pro Cycling + 24:55110+ 03:10:20
131 Alessandro De Marchi 1986 Cannondale Pro Cycling + 24:5571+ 02:22:28
132 Aleksandr Kuschynski 1979 Katusha Team + 25:04141+ 03:44:21
133 Jurgen Roelandts 1985 Lotto - Belisol + 25:04158+ 04:01:19
134 Tony Gallopin 1988 RadioShack - Leopard + 25:0458+ 02:03:42
135 Boy Van Poppel 1988 Vacansoleil - DCM + 25:04145+ 03:49:04
136 Roy Curvers 1979 Team Argos - Shimano + 25:04147+ 03:49:13
137 André Greipel 1982 Lotto - Belisol + 25:04130+ 03:33:00
138 Lieuwe Westra 1982 Vacansoleil - DCM + 25:04146+ 03:49:05
139 Brett Lancaster 1979 Orica - GreenEDGE + 25:04157+ 04:01:02
140 Matthew Goss 1986 Orica - GreenEDGE + 25:04153+ 03:58:17
141 Sergey Lagutin 1981 Vacansoleil - DCM + 25:0483+ 02:39:14
142 Cyril Lemoine 1983 Sojasun + 25:04113+ 03:12:05
143 Dmitriy Muravyev 1979 Astana Pro Team + 25:04168+ 04:18:30
144 Amaël Moinard 1982 BMC Racing Team + 25:0456+ 02:00:46
145 Yohann Gène 1981 Team Europcar + 25:04161+ 04:03:59
146 Davide Cimolai 1989 Lampre - Merida + 25:04137+ 03:40:50
147 Jean-Marc Marino 1983 Sojasun + 26:05114+ 03:13:14
148 David Millar 1977 Garmin - Sharp + 26:28112+ 03:12:05
149 Stuart O'Grady 1973 Orica - GreenEDGE + 26:28162+ 04:04:10
150 Gert Steegmans 1980 Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 26:28154+ 03:59:57
151 Greg Henderson 1976 Lotto - Belisol + 26:28163+ 04:05:09
152 Maarten Wynants 1982 Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 26:28132+ 03:35:38
153 Simon Geschke 1986 Team Argos - Shimano + 26:2873+ 02:26:05
154 Michael Albasini 1980 Orica - GreenEDGE + 26:2886+ 02:40:41
155 Johannes Fröhlinger 1985 Team Argos - Shimano + 26:28143+ 03:47:25
156 Niki Terpstra 1984 Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 26:28149+ 03:51:07
157 Albert Timmer 1985 Team Argos - Shimano + 26:28165+ 04:06:58
158 John Degenkolb 1989 Team Argos - Shimano + 26:28121+ 03:23:42
159 Marcel Kittel 1988 Team Argos - Shimano + 26:28167+ 04:11:01
160 Jerome Pineau 1980 Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 26:28159+ 04:02:28
161 Svein Tuft 1977 Orica - GreenEDGE + 26:28170+ 04:24:39
162 Alexander Kristoff 1987 Katusha Team + 26:28148+ 03:50:43
163 Mark Cavendish 1985 Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 26:28150+ 03:52:57
164 Elia Favilli 1989 Lampre - Merida + 26:37128+ 03:31:43
165 Roberto Ferrari 1983 Lampre - Merida + 26:38160+ 04:03:02
166 Matteo Trentin 1989 Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 26:49142+ 03:45:49
167 Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle 1988 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 26:59166+ 04:08:48
168 Enrico Gasparotto 1982 Astana Pro Team + 27:1098+ 02:54:19
169 Assan Bazayev 1981 Astana Pro Team + 27:10169+ 04:23:24
170 Ramunas Navardauskas 1988 Garmin - Sharp + 28:47120+ 03:22:12

Info

Race Tour de France
Nation France
Stage 20.stage
Type Mountain
Distance 125 km
StartAnnecy
FinishAnnecy - Semnoz
DateJuly 20th (2013)
Leader C.Froome
Youth N.Quintana
Points P.Sagan
Mountain N.Quintana
Combative J.Voigt

Nairo Quintana

Manager results

1 Smågård
2 kopvandewedstrijd
3 Blancos
4 PewPewQQ
5 The Rockets