2013 Tour de France

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist ManagerComments

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21

Stage results: 20.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Nairo Quintana1990 Movistar Team03:39:0402+ 05:03
02 Joaquim Rodríguez1979 Katusha Team+ 1803+ 05:47
03 Chris Froome1985 Sky ProCycling+ 290180:49:33
04 Alejandro Valverde1980 Movistar Team+ 01:4208+ 16:09
05 Richie Porte1985 Sky ProCycling+ 02:1719+ 39:41
06 Andrew Talansky1988 Garmin - Sharp+ 02:2710+ 18:22
07 Alberto Contador1982 Team Saxo - Tinkoff+ 02:2804+ 07:10
08 John Gadret1979 Ag2r La Mondiale+ 02:4822+ 46:43
09 Jesús Hernández1981 Team Saxo - Tinkoff+ 02:5540+ 01:33:24
10 Roman Kreuziger1986 Team Saxo - Tinkoff+ 02:5505+ 08:10
11 Romain Bardet1990 Ag2r La Mondiale+ 03:0115+ 27:25
12 Christophe Riblon1981 Ag2r La Mondiale+ 03:2237+ 01:28:46
13 Mikel Nieve1984 Euskaltel-Euskadi+ 03:2412+ 20:44
14 Daniel Moreno1981 Katusha Team+ 03:2417+ 33:17
15 Jan Bakelants1986 RadioShack - Leopard+ 03:5118+ 36:34
16 Bauke Mollema1986 Belkin Pro Cycling Team+ 03:5606+ 12:25
17 Jakob Fuglsang1985 Astana Pro Team+ 03:5607+ 13:00
18 Michal Kwiatkowski1990 Omega Pharma - Quick Step+ 04:0311+ 19:42
19 Daniel Navarro1983 Cofidis+ 04:3109+ 16:35
20 Alexis Vuillermoz1988 Sojasun+ 04:3646+ 01:40:48
21 Andy Schleck1985 RadioShack - Leopard+ 04:5020+ 42:29
22 Maxime Monfort1983 RadioShack - Leopard+ 04:5014+ 24:21
23 Wout Poels1987 Vacansoleil - DCM+ 05:3328+ 56:30
24 José Serpa1979 Lampre - Merida+ 05:4021+ 45:51
25 Nicolas Roche1984 Team Saxo - Tinkoff+ 05:5841+ 01:34:29
26 Arnold Jeannesson1986 FDJ.fr+ 06:1129+ 57:49
27 Luis Angel Mate1984 Cofidis+ 06:3388+ 02:43:03
28 Lars Petter Nordhaug1984 Belkin Pro Cycling Team+ 06:4250+ 01:50:01
29 Laurens Ten Dam1980 Belkin Pro Cycling Team+ 06:4213+ 22:22
30 Igor Anton1983 Euskaltel-Euskadi+ 06:4223+ 48:26
31 Peter Velits1985 Omega Pharma - Quick Step+ 06:4225+ 54:43
32 Jens Voigt1971 RadioShack - Leopard+ 07:0867+ 02:15:28
33 Guillaume Levarlet1985 Cofidis+ 07:2561+ 02:07:44
34 Anthony Delaplace1989 Sojasun+ 07:2790+ 02:44:56
35 Hubert Dupont1980 Ag2r La Mondiale+ 07:5034+ 01:15:42
36 Juan José Oroz1980 Euskaltel-Euskadi+ 08:3978+ 02:34:38
37 Rudy Molard1989 Cofidis+ 08:5974+ 02:26:08
38 Pierre Rolland1986 Team Europcar+ 08:5924+ 52:12
39 Cyril Gautier1987 Team Europcar+ 08:5932+ 01:13:01
40 Michael Rogers1979 Team Saxo - Tinkoff+ 08:5916+ 27:54
41 Davide Malacarne1987 Team Europcar+ 09:1849+ 01:45:33
42 Haimar Zubeldia1977 RadioShack - Leopard+ 09:2436+ 01:25:05
43 Simon Clarke1986 Orica - GreenEDGE+ 09:3368+ 02:16:58
44 Jonathan Hivert1985 Sojasun+ 09:43152+ 03:53:53
45 Sylvain Chavanel1979 Omega Pharma - Quick Step+ 10:5631+ 01:03:38
46 Sep Vanmarcke1988 Belkin Pro Cycling Team+ 11:36131+ 03:35:22
47 Julien Simon1985 Sojasun+ 11:4087+ 02:41:43
48 Pierrick Fedrigo1978 FDJ.fr+ 11:4059+ 02:05:02
49 Bart De Clercq1986 Lotto - Belisol+ 11:4038+ 01:28:49
50 Jérôme Coppel1986 Cofidis+ 11:4063+ 02:09:12
51 Tom Dumoulin1990 Team Argos - Shimano+ 11:5942+ 01:35:13
52 Eduard Vorganov1982 Katusha Team+ 12:1348+ 01:43:24
53 David López1981 Sky ProCycling+ 12:44127+ 03:28:47
54 Andreas Klöden1975 RadioShack - Leopard+ 13:0030+ 01:03:26
55 Tejay Van Garderen1988 BMC Racing Team+ 13:0044+ 01:38:32
56 Rui Costa1986 Movistar Team+ 13:3027+ 55:17
57 Kanstantsin Sivtsov1982 Sky ProCycling+ 13:3789+ 02:44:43
58 David Veilleux1987 Team Europcar+ 14:09122+ 03:24:13
59 Tom Danielson1978 Garmin - Sharp+ 14:1460+ 02:05:47
60 Markel Irizar1980 RadioShack - Leopard+ 14:22104+ 03:00:22
61 Alexandre Geniez1988 FDJ.fr+ 14:3045+ 01:38:49
62 Philippe Gilbert1982 BMC Racing Team+ 16:4762+ 02:08:00
63 Sébastien Minard1982 Ag2r La Mondiale+ 16:47124+ 03:25:11
64 Rubén Pérez Moreno1981 Euskaltel-Euskadi+ 16:47140+ 03:44:08
65 Mikel Astarloza1979 Euskaltel-Euskadi+ 16:4743+ 01:37:10
66 Yury Trofimov1984 Katusha Team+ 16:4751+ 01:50:13
67 Romain Sicard1988 Euskaltel-Euskadi+ 16:49123+ 03:24:37
68 Frederik Willems1979 Lotto - Belisol+ 18:26164+ 04:05:15
69 Manuel Quinziato1979 BMC Racing Team+ 18:2685+ 02:39:44
70 Simon Gerrans1980 Orica - GreenEDGE+ 18:2680+ 02:35:19
71 Daryl Impey1984 Orica - GreenEDGE+ 18:2675+ 02:27:30
72 Johnny Hoogerland1983 Vacansoleil - DCM+ 18:26101+ 02:57:56
73 Andrey Amador1986 Movistar Team+ 18:2654+ 01:59:42
74 Imanol Erviti1983 Movistar Team+ 18:26118+ 03:19:55
75 Koen de Kort1982 Team Argos - Shimano+ 18:26138+ 03:41:44
76 Lars Boom1985 Belkin Pro Cycling Team+ 18:26105+ 03:03:35
77 Rubén Plaza1980 Movistar Team+ 18:2647+ 01:41:18
78 Robert Gesink1986 Belkin Pro Cycling Team+ 18:2626+ 55:08
79 Ion Izagirre1989 Euskaltel-Euskadi+ 18:2670+ 02:22:15
80 Pavel Brutt1982 Katusha Team+ 18:26111+ 03:10:30
81 Lars Ytting Bak1980 Lotto - Belisol+ 18:26109+ 03:08:01
82 Przemyslaw Niemiec1980 Lampre - Merida+ 18:2657+ 02:00:47
83 Damiano Cunego1981 Lampre - Merida+ 18:2655+ 01:59:57
84 Manuele Mori1980 Lampre - Merida+ 18:2676+ 02:28:38
85 Ryder Hesjedal1980 Garmin - Sharp+ 18:2669+ 02:22:06
86 Steve Morabito1983 BMC Racing Team+ 18:2635+ 01:21:22
87 Laurent Didier1984 RadioShack - Leopard+ 18:2653+ 01:59:12
88 Cadel Evans1977 BMC Racing Team+ 18:2639+ 01:30:57
89 Adam Hansen1981 Lotto - Belisol+ 18:2672+ 02:23:58
90 Brent Bookwalter1984 BMC Racing Team+ 18:2691+ 02:45:48
91 Yukiya Arashiro1984 Team Europcar+ 18:2699+ 02:55:36
92 Kevin Reza1988 Team Europcar+ 18:26135+ 03:39:24
93 Julien El Fares1985 Sojasun+ 18:2681+ 02:37:17
94 Maxime Mederel1980 Sojasun+ 18:2652+ 01:52:36
95 Brice Feillu1985 Sojasun+ 18:26103+ 02:59:20
96 Cameron Meyer1988 Orica - GreenEDGE+ 18:26129+ 03:32:57
97 Daniel Martin1986 Garmin - Sharp+ 18:2633+ 01:13:20
98 Sergio Paulinho1980 Team Saxo - Tinkoff+ 18:26136+ 03:39:41
99 Tony Martin1985 Omega Pharma - Quick Step+ 18:26106+ 03:04:17
100 Egoitz Garcia1986 Cofidis+ 18:26116+ 03:17:17
101 Juan Antonio Flecha1977 Vacansoleil - DCM+ 18:2693+ 02:48:46
102 Ian Stannard1987 Sky ProCycling+ 18:35134+ 03:38:49
103 Jonathan Castroviejo1987 Movistar Team+ 18:3595+ 02:53:19
104 Jérémy Roy1983 FDJ.fr+ 18:35125+ 03:27:11
105 Geraint Thomas1986 Sky ProCycling+ 18:35139+ 03:43:34
106 Peter Kennaugh1989 Sky ProCycling+ 18:3577+ 02:33:46
107 Bram Tankink1978 Belkin Pro Cycling Team+ 18:3864+ 02:10:09
108 Gatis Smukulis1987 Katusha Team+ 19:55119+ 03:21:49
109 Peter Sagan1990 Cannondale Pro Cycling+ 20:0484+ 02:39:44
110 Moreno Moser1990 Cannondale Pro Cycling+ 20:0497+ 02:53:46
111 Brian Vandborg1981 Cannondale Pro Cycling+ 20:04155+ 04:00:40
112 Fabio Sabatini1985 Cannondale Pro Cycling+ 20:04117+ 03:19:23
113 Blel Kadri1986 Ag2r La Mondiale+ 20:17126+ 03:27:14
114 Jerome Cousin1989 Team Europcar+ 20:17156+ 04:00:45
115 José Joaquin Rojas1985 Movistar Team+ 20:1979+ 02:34:44
116 Matteo Tosatto1974 Team Saxo - Tinkoff+ 20:3092+ 02:47:58
117 Daniele Bennati1980 Team Saxo - Tinkoff+ 20:36107+ 03:06:48
118 Arthur Vichot1988 FDJ.fr+ 20:4266+ 02:13:38
119 Murilo Fischer1979 FDJ.fr+ 20:42133+ 03:38:41
120 Thomas Voeckler1979 Team Europcar+ 21:2665+ 02:13:00
121 Rein Taaramäe1987 Cofidis+ 22:01102+ 02:58:44
122 Thomas De Gendt1986 Vacansoleil - DCM+ 23:3296+ 02:53:38
123 Marcus Burghardt1983 BMC Racing Team+ 23:3294+ 02:50:30
124 Tom Leezer1985 Belkin Pro Cycling Team+ 23:39151+ 03:53:43
125 Kristjan Koren1986 Cannondale Pro Cycling+ 24:10100+ 02:57:46
126 Maciej Bodnar1985 Cannondale Pro Cycling+ 24:10115+ 03:15:58
127 Francesco Gavazzi1984 Astana Pro Team+ 24:1082+ 02:39:07
128 Samuel Dumoulin1980 Ag2r La Mondiale+ 24:19144+ 03:48:00
129 Alberto Losada1982 Katusha Team+ 24:43108+ 03:07:45
130 Alan Marangoni1984 Cannondale Pro Cycling+ 24:55110+ 03:10:20
131 Alessandro De Marchi1986 Cannondale Pro Cycling+ 24:5571+ 02:22:28
132 Aleksandr Kuschynski1979 Katusha Team+ 25:04141+ 03:44:21
133 Jurgen Roelandts1985 Lotto - Belisol+ 25:04158+ 04:01:19
134 Tony Gallopin1988 RadioShack - Leopard+ 25:0458+ 02:03:42
135 Boy Van Poppel1988 Vacansoleil - DCM+ 25:04145+ 03:49:04
136 Roy Curvers1979 Team Argos - Shimano+ 25:04147+ 03:49:13
137 André Greipel1982 Lotto - Belisol+ 25:04130+ 03:33:00
138 Lieuwe Westra1982 Vacansoleil - DCM+ 25:04146+ 03:49:05
139 Brett Lancaster1979 Orica - GreenEDGE+ 25:04157+ 04:01:02
140 Matthew Goss1986 Orica - GreenEDGE+ 25:04153+ 03:58:17
141 Sergey Lagutin1981 Vacansoleil - DCM+ 25:0483+ 02:39:14
142 Cyril Lemoine1983 Sojasun+ 25:04113+ 03:12:05
143 Dmitriy Muravyev1979 Astana Pro Team+ 25:04168+ 04:18:30
144 Amaël Moinard1982 BMC Racing Team+ 25:0456+ 02:00:46
145 Yohann Gène1981 Team Europcar+ 25:04161+ 04:03:59
146 Davide Cimolai1989 Lampre - Merida+ 25:04137+ 03:40:50
147 Jean-Marc Marino1983 Sojasun+ 26:05114+ 03:13:14
148 David Millar1977 Garmin - Sharp+ 26:28112+ 03:12:05
149 Stuart O'Grady1973 Orica - GreenEDGE+ 26:28162+ 04:04:10
150 Gert Steegmans1980 Omega Pharma - Quick Step+ 26:28154+ 03:59:57
151 Greg Henderson1976 Lotto - Belisol+ 26:28163+ 04:05:09
152 Maarten Wynants1982 Belkin Pro Cycling Team+ 26:28132+ 03:35:38
153 Simon Geschke1986 Team Argos - Shimano+ 26:2873+ 02:26:05
154 Michael Albasini1980 Orica - GreenEDGE+ 26:2886+ 02:40:41
155 Johannes Fröhlinger1985 Team Argos - Shimano+ 26:28143+ 03:47:25
156 Niki Terpstra1984 Omega Pharma - Quick Step+ 26:28149+ 03:51:07
157 Albert Timmer1985 Team Argos - Shimano+ 26:28165+ 04:06:58
158 John Degenkolb1989 Team Argos - Shimano+ 26:28121+ 03:23:42
159 Marcel Kittel1988 Team Argos - Shimano+ 26:28167+ 04:11:01
160 Jerome Pineau1980 Omega Pharma - Quick Step+ 26:28159+ 04:02:28
161 Svein Tuft1977 Orica - GreenEDGE+ 26:28170+ 04:24:39
162 Alexander Kristoff1987 Katusha Team+ 26:28148+ 03:50:43
163 Mark Cavendish1985 Omega Pharma - Quick Step+ 26:28150+ 03:52:57
164 Elia Favilli1989 Lampre - Merida+ 26:37128+ 03:31:43
165 Roberto Ferrari1983 Lampre - Merida+ 26:38160+ 04:03:02
166 Matteo Trentin1989 Omega Pharma - Quick Step+ 26:49142+ 03:45:49
167 Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle1988 Euskaltel-Euskadi+ 26:59166+ 04:08:48
168 Enrico Gasparotto1982 Astana Pro Team+ 27:1098+ 02:54:19
169 Assan Bazayev1981 Astana Pro Team+ 27:10169+ 04:23:24
170 Ramunas Navardauskas1988 Garmin - Sharp+ 28:47120+ 03:22:12

Info

Race Tour de France
Nation France
Stage 20.stage
Type Mountain
Distance 125 km
StartAnnecy
FinishAnnecy - Semnoz
DateJuly 20th (2013)
Leader C.Froome
Youth N.Quintana
Points P.Sagan
Mountain N.Quintana
Combative J.Voigt

Nr.1 Nairo Quintana

Manager results

1 Smågård
2 kopvandewedstrijd
3 Blancos
4 PewPewQQ
5 The Rockets