2013 Tour de France

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist ManagerComments

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21

Stage results: 18.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Christophe Riblon 1981 AG2R La Mondiale 04:51:3235+ 59:09
02 Tejay Van Garderen 1988 BMC Racing Team + 5939+ 01:07:22
03 Moreno Moser 1990 Cannondale Pro Cycling + 01:2796+ 02:15:32
04 Nairo Quintana 1990 Movistar Team + 02:1203+ 05:32
05 Joaquim Rodríguez 1979 Katusha Team + 02:1505+ 05:58
06 Richie Porte 1985 Sky ProCycling + 03:1820+ 37:42
07 Chris Froome 1985 Sky ProCycling + 03:180171:02:19
08 Alejandro Valverde 1980 Movistar Team + 03:2211+ 14:56
09 Mikel Nieve 1984 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 04:1515+ 24:13
10 Jakob Fuglsang 1985 Astana Pro Team + 04:1507+ 09:33
11 Alberto Contador 1982 Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 04:1502+ 05:11
12 Roman Kreuziger 1986 Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 04:3104+ 05:44
13 Michael Rogers 1979 Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 04:4508+ 14:26
14 Andrew Talansky 1988 Garmin - Sharp + 04:4912+ 16:24
15 José Serpa 1979 Lampre - Merida + 05:1822+ 41:05
16 Romain Bardet 1990 AG2R La Mondiale + 05:4017+ 30:45
17 Igor Anton 1983 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 05:4024+ 42:09
18 John Gadret 1979 AG2R La Mondiale + 05:4226+ 44:24
19 Alessandro De Marchi 1986 Cannondale Pro Cycling + 05:4783+ 02:04:37
20 Bart De Clercq 1986 Lotto - Belisol + 05:5647+ 01:24:20
21 Daniel Moreno 1981 Katusha Team + 06:0816+ 30:05
22 Wout Poels 1987 Vacansoleil - DCM + 06:1031+ 49:56
23 Daniel Navarro 1983 Cofidis + 06:1313+ 19:18
24 Alexandre Geniez 1988 FDJ.fr + 06:1355+ 01:31:36
25 Robert Gesink 1986 Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 06:1325+ 43:48
26 Bauke Mollema 1986 Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 06:1306+ 08:58
27 Pierre Rolland 1986 Team Europcar + 06:1928+ 45:41
28 Maxime Monfort 1983 RadioShack - Leopard + 06:3014+ 19:56
29 Jan Bakelants 1986 RadioShack - Leopard + 06:4521+ 40:08
30 Arnold Jeannesson 1986 FDJ.fr + 06:5933+ 51:59
31 Michal Kwiatkowski 1990 Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 07:0609+ 14:38
32 Lars Petter Nordhaug 1984 Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 07:0952+ 01:28:28
33 Guillaume Levarlet 1985 Cofidis + 09:0975+ 01:58:48
34 Damiano Cunego 1981 Lampre - Merida + 09:1750+ 01:26:50
35 Hubert Dupont 1980 AG2R La Mondiale + 09:3438+ 01:06:51
36 Sylvain Chavanel 1979 Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 09:3423+ 41:13
37 Laurens Ten Dam 1980 Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 09:5410+ 14:39
38 Thomas Voeckler 1979 Team Europcar + 09:5463+ 01:41:16
39 Lars Boom 1985 Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 10:59106+ 02:25:01
40 Andy Schleck 1985 RadioShack - Leopard + 11:2318+ 31:19
41 Alexis Vuillermoz 1988 Sojasun + 11:3244+ 01:17:49
42 Tom Danielson 1978 Garmin - Sharp + 12:5264+ 01:41:37
43 Ryder Hesjedal 1980 Garmin - Sharp + 12:5262+ 01:41:15
44 Pierrick Fedrigo 1978 FDJ.fr + 13:0866+ 01:48:24
45 Cyril Gautier 1987 Team Europcar + 13:0836+ 59:55
46 Haimar Zubeldia 1977 RadioShack - Leopard + 13:0840+ 01:09:21
47 Peter Velits 1985 Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 13:0830+ 46:39
48 Steve Morabito 1983 BMC Racing Team + 13:3527+ 44:46
49 Przemyslaw Niemiec 1980 Lampre - Merida + 14:0445+ 01:24:11
50 Mikel Astarloza 1979 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 14:5037+ 01:02:13
51 Jens Voigt 1971 RadioShack - Leopard + 15:3469+ 01:53:39
52 Peter Kennaugh 1989 Sky ProCycling + 16:1272+ 01:56:48
53 Jesús Hernández 1981 Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 16:4760+ 01:36:52
54 Rubén Plaza 1980 Movistar Team + 19:4253+ 01:29:17
55 Laurent Didier 1984 RadioShack - Leopard + 20:5948+ 01:26:05
56 Andrey Amador 1986 Movistar Team + 21:4554+ 01:31:20
57 Jonathan Castroviejo 1987 Movistar Team + 21:45105+ 02:24:48
58 Johnny Hoogerland 1983 Vacansoleil - DCM + 22:16102+ 02:21:20
59 Adam Hansen 1981 Lotto - Belisol + 22:1665+ 01:47:22
60 Julien El Fares 1985 Sojasun + 22:1677+ 02:00:41
61 Sergey Lagutin 1981 Vacansoleil - DCM + 22:1686+ 02:07:50
62 Eduard Vorganov 1982 Katusha Team + 22:1641+ 01:13:01
63 Simon Geschke 1986 Team Argos - Shimano + 22:3081+ 02:03:44
64 Sébastien Minard 1982 AG2R La Mondiale + 22:33126+ 02:50:04
65 Yukiya Arashiro 1984 Team Europcar + 24:2098+ 02:16:27
66 Francesco Gavazzi 1984 Astana Pro Team + 24:2271+ 01:54:52
67 Marcus Burghardt 1983 BMC Racing Team + 24:5790+ 02:12:17
68 Lars Bak 1980 Lotto - Belisol + 25:10115+ 02:29:03
69 Jack Bauer 1985 Garmin - Sharp + 25:10142+ 02:59:28
70 David López 1981 Sky ProCycling + 25:10145+ 03:01:22
71 José Joaquin Rojas 1985 Movistar Team + 25:1093+ 02:13:21
72 Koen De Kort 1982 Team Argos - Shimano + 25:10151+ 03:05:08
73 Tom Dumoulin 1990 Team Argos - Shimano + 25:1051+ 01:28:27
74 Imanol Erviti 1983 Movistar Team + 25:10124+ 02:46:38
75 Thomas De Gendt 1986 Vacansoleil - DCM + 25:1089+ 02:11:56
76 Daniel Martin 1986 Garmin - Sharp + 25:1019+ 34:22
77 David Veilleux 1987 Team Europcar + 25:10128+ 02:51:54
78 Kristjan Koren 1986 Cannondale Pro Cycling + 25:1094+ 02:15:26
79 Rui Costa 1986 Movistar Team + 25:1032+ 50:56
80 Cadel Evans 1977 BMC Racing Team + 25:1029+ 46:16
81 Manuele Mori 1980 Lampre - Merida + 25:1068+ 01:52:02
82 Anthony Delaplace 1989 Sojasun + 25:10103+ 02:22:48
83 Tony Gallopin 1988 RadioShack - Leopard + 25:1059+ 01:33:40
84 Markel Irizar 1980 RadioShack - Leopard + 25:10113+ 02:27:50
85 Bram Tankink 1978 Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 25:1046+ 01:24:16
86 Davide Malacarne 1987 Team Europcar + 25:1057+ 01:32:35
87 Kanstantsin Sivtsov 1982 Sky ProCycling + 25:1092+ 02:12:56
88 Romain Sicard 1988 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 25:10136+ 02:57:30
89 Julien Simon 1985 Sojasun + 25:10114+ 02:29:02
90 Brent Bookwalter 1984 BMC Racing Team + 25:1087+ 02:09:12
91 Kevin Reza 1988 Team Europcar + 25:10147+ 03:02:35
92 Jérôme Coppel 1986 Cofidis + 25:1073+ 01:57:36
93 Lieuwe Westra 1982 Vacansoleil - DCM + 25:10137+ 02:57:46
94 Luis Angel Mate 1984 Cofidis + 25:10100+ 02:18:20
95 Arthur Vichot 1988 FDJ.fr + 25:1049+ 01:26:41
96 Juan Antonio Flecha 1977 Vacansoleil - DCM + 25:1097+ 02:15:39
97 Andreas Klöden 1975 RadioShack - Leopard + 25:1034+ 58:47
98 Amaël Moinard 1982 BMC Racing Team + 25:1061+ 01:38:10
99 Jerome Cousin 1989 Team Europcar + 25:10169+ 03:22:18
100 Simon Clarke 1986 Orica - GreenEDGE + 25:1084+ 02:06:24
101 Michael Albasini 1980 Orica - GreenEDGE + 25:1070+ 01:54:08
102 Boy Van Poppel 1988 Vacansoleil - DCM + 25:10149+ 03:03:28
103 Geraint Thomas 1986 Sky ProCycling + 25:10152+ 03:06:49
104 Ian Stannard 1987 Sky ProCycling + 25:10146+ 03:02:04
105 Sep Vanmarcke 1988 Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 25:10148+ 03:03:03
106 Matteo Tosatto 1974 Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 25:4788+ 02:09:18
107 Murilo Fischer 1979 FDJ.fr + 25:47143+ 02:59:49
108 Alan Marangoni 1984 Cannondale Pro Cycling + 25:49111+ 02:27:15
109 John Degenkolb 1989 Team Argos - Shimano + 25:49116+ 02:30:59
110 Yohann Gène 1981 Team Europcar + 26:08160+ 03:12:40
111 Gatis Smukulis 1987 Katusha Team + 26:25122+ 02:43:26
112 Albert Timmer 1985 Team Argos - Shimano + 26:38161+ 03:14:15
113 Fabio Sabatini 1985 Cannondale Pro Cycling + 27:06120+ 02:41:09
114 Peter Sagan 1990 Cannondale Pro Cycling + 27:0679+ 02:01:30
115 Ion Izagirre 1989 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 28:1382+ 02:04:14
116 Rudy Molard 1989 Cofidis + 29:0976+ 01:58:59
117 Tom Leezer 1985 Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 29:17158+ 03:11:54
118 Niki Terpstra 1984 Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 30:03140+ 02:58:24
119 Kris Boeckmans 1987 Vacansoleil - DCM + 30:03171+ 03:27:54
120 Roy Curvers 1979 Team Argos - Shimano + 30:03150+ 03:03:37
121 Johannes Fröhlinger 1985 Team Argos - Shimano + 30:03131+ 02:54:42
122 Enrico Gasparotto 1982 Astana Pro Team + 30:0378+ 02:00:54
123 Manuel Quinziato 1979 BMC Racing Team + 30:0380+ 02:03:08
124 Philippe Gilbert 1982 BMC Racing Team + 30:0358+ 01:32:53
125 Rubén Pérez Moreno 1981 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 30:03154+ 03:09:11
126 Simon Gerrans 1980 Orica - GreenEDGE + 30:0374+ 01:58:43
127 Brett Lancaster 1979 Orica - GreenEDGE + 30:03166+ 03:17:48
128 Jurgen Roelandts 1985 Lotto - Belisol + 30:03165+ 03:15:43
129 Daryl Impey 1984 Orica - GreenEDGE + 30:0367+ 01:50:54
130 Matthew Goss 1986 Orica - GreenEDGE + 30:03163+ 03:15:03
131 Nicolas Roche 1984 Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 30:0342+ 01:13:50
132 Marcel Kittel 1988 Team Argos - Shimano + 30:03167+ 03:18:18
133 Maciej Bodnar 1985 Cannondale Pro Cycling + 30:03117+ 02:33:38
134 André Greipel 1982 Lotto - Belisol + 30:03125+ 02:47:24
135 Brian Vandborg 1981 Cannondale Pro Cycling + 30:03162+ 03:14:21
136 Juan José Oroz 1980 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 30:0385+ 02:07:49
137 Yury Trofimov 1984 Katusha Team + 30:0356+ 01:32:01
138 David Millar 1977 Garmin - Sharp + 30:03104+ 02:23:12
139 Jerome Pineau 1980 Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 30:03155+ 03:09:45
140 Egoitz Garcia 1986 Cofidis + 30:03138+ 02:57:50
141 Maarten Wynants 1982 Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 30:03121+ 02:42:45
142 Christophe Le Mével 1980 Cofidis + 30:0395+ 02:15:30
143 Gert Steegmans 1980 Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 30:03153+ 03:07:14
144 Samuel Dumoulin 1980 AG2R La Mondiale + 30:03135+ 02:57:26
145 Alberto Losada 1982 Katusha Team + 30:0399+ 02:16:47
146 Mark Cavendish 1985 Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 30:03144+ 03:00:14
147 Frederik Willems 1979 Lotto - Belisol + 30:03168+ 03:20:34
148 Blel Kadri 1986 AG2R La Mondiale + 30:03119+ 02:40:42
149 Cameron Meyer 1988 Orica - GreenEDGE + 30:03130+ 02:54:26
150 Jonathan Hivert 1985 Sojasun + 30:03170+ 03:26:00
151 Elia Favilli 1989 Lampre - Merida + 30:03123+ 02:45:01
152 Cyril Lemoine 1983 Sojasun + 30:03109+ 02:26:56
153 Rein Taaramäe 1987 Cofidis + 30:0391+ 02:12:22
154 Ramunas Navardauskas 1988 Garmin - Sharp + 30:03110+ 02:27:10
155 Tony Martin 1985 Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 30:03112+ 02:27:41
156 Pavel Brutt 1982 Katusha Team + 30:03107+ 02:25:49
157 Alexander Kristoff 1987 Katusha Team + 30:03139+ 02:58:00
158 Svein Tuft 1977 Orica - GreenEDGE + 30:03173+ 03:31:56
159 Aleksandr Kuschynski 1979 Katusha Team + 30:03141+ 02:58:34
160 Assan Bazayev 1981 Astana Pro Team + 30:03172+ 03:29:59
161 Maxime Mederel 1980 Sojasun + 30:0343+ 01:16:00
162 Jérémy Roy 1983 FDJ.fr + 30:03127+ 02:50:13
163 Dmitriy Muravyev 1979 Astana Pro Team + 30:03174+ 03:32:08
164 Greg Henderson 1976 Lotto - Belisol + 30:03159+ 03:12:26
165 Brice Feillu 1985 Sojasun + 30:03118+ 02:36:26
166 Stuart O'Grady 1973 Orica - GreenEDGE + 30:03157+ 03:11:17
167 Marcel Sieberg 1982 Lotto - Belisol + 30:03133+ 02:56:59
168 Jean-Marc Marino 1983 Sojasun + 30:16108+ 02:26:37
169 Roberto Ferrari 1983 Lampre - Merida + 30:26156+ 03:09:49
170 Sergio Paulinho 1980 Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 30:51132+ 02:55:00
171 Davide Cimolai 1989 Lampre - Merida + 32:02134+ 02:57:19
172 Matteo Trentin 1989 Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 32:02129+ 02:52:45
173 Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle 1988 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 32:02164+ 03:15:34
174 Daniele Bennati 1980 Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 32:02101+ 02:19:57
175 Tom Veelers 1984 Team Argos - Shimano + 33:18175+ 03:34:56
DNF Alexey Lutsenko 1992 Astana Pro Team 999
DNF William Bonnet 1982 FDJ.fr 999

Info

Race Tour de France
Nation France
Stage 18.stage
Type Mountain
Distance 168 km
StartGap
FinishAlpe d'Huez
DateJuly 18th (2013)
Leader C.Froome
Youth N.Quintana
Points P.Sagan
Mountain C.Froome
Combative C.Riblon

Christophe Riblon

Manager results

1 Smågård
2 kopvandewedstrijd
3 PewPewQQ
4 BMC
5 LSK Cycling