2013 Tour de France

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist ManagerComments

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21

Stage results: 17.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Chris Froome 1985 Sky ProCycling 51:330166:07:09
02 Alberto Contador 1982 Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 0902+ 04:34
03 Joaquim Rodríguez 1979 Katusha Team + 1006+ 07:21
04 Roman Kreuziger 1986 Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 2303+ 04:51
05 Alejandro Valverde 1980 Movistar Team + 3012+ 15:12
06 Nairo Quintana 1990 Movistar Team + 01:1105+ 06:58
07 Michal Kwiatkowski 1990 Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 01:3309+ 11:10
08 Jakob Fuglsang 1985 Astana Pro Team + 01:3408+ 08:56
09 Andrew Talansky 1988 Garmin - Sharp + 01:4113+ 15:13
10 Tejay Van Garderen 1988 BMC Racing Team + 01:5150+ 01:10:01
11 Bauke Mollema 1986 Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 02:0904+ 06:23
12 Maxime Monfort 1983 RadioShack - Leopard + 02:1715+ 17:04
13 Michael Rogers 1979 Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 02:2511+ 13:19
14 Ion Izagirre 1989 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 02:2577+ 01:39:39
15 Andy Schleck 1985 RadioShack - Leopard + 02:2716+ 23:34
16 Laurens Ten Dam 1980 Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 02:2907+ 08:23
17 Lieuwe Westra 1982 Vacansoleil - DCM + 02:29143+ 02:36:14
18 Rein Taaramäe 1987 Cofidis + 02:4084+ 01:45:57
19 Thomas De Gendt 1986 Vacansoleil - DCM + 02:4190+ 01:50:24
20 Alessandro De Marchi 1986 Cannondale Pro Cycling + 02:42107+ 02:02:28
21 Andreas Klöden 1975 RadioShack - Leopard + 02:4626+ 37:15
22 Daniel Navarro 1983 Cofidis + 02:4914+ 16:43
23 Peter Velits 1985 Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 02:4925+ 37:09
24 Arnold Jeannesson 1986 FDJ.fr + 02:5335+ 48:38
25 Christophe Riblon 1981 AG2R La Mondiale + 02:5443+ 01:02:47
26 Alexandre Geniez 1988 FDJ.fr + 02:5763+ 01:29:01
27 Tony Martin 1985 Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 03:06106+ 02:01:16
28 Ryder Hesjedal 1980 Garmin - Sharp + 03:0765+ 01:32:01
29 Sylvain Chavanel 1979 Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 03:1223+ 35:17
30 Rubén Plaza 1980 Movistar Team + 03:1554+ 01:13:13
31 Moreno Moser 1990 Cannondale Pro Cycling + 03:20121+ 02:17:43
32 Daniel Martin 1986 Garmin - Sharp + 03:2210+ 12:50
33 Jérémy Roy 1983 FDJ.fr + 03:27125+ 02:23:28
34 Romain Sicard 1988 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 03:28142+ 02:35:58
35 John Gadret 1979 AG2R La Mondiale + 03:3131+ 42:20
36 Julien El Fares 1985 Sojasun + 03:4380+ 01:42:03
37 Pierrick Fedrigo 1978 FDJ.fr + 03:4476+ 01:38:54
38 Mikel Nieve 1984 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 03:4517+ 23:36
39 Jérôme Coppel 1986 Cofidis + 03:4573+ 01:36:04
40 Rudy Molard 1989 Cofidis + 03:4769+ 01:33:28
41 Stuart O'Grady 1973 Orica - GreenEDGE + 03:51157+ 02:44:52
42 Romain Bardet 1990 AG2R La Mondiale + 03:5320+ 28:43
43 Daniel Moreno 1981 Katusha Team + 04:0019+ 27:35
44 Haimar Zubeldia 1977 RadioShack - Leopard + 04:1540+ 59:51
45 Alexis Vuillermoz 1988 Sojasun + 04:1549+ 01:09:55
46 Marcel Kittel 1988 Team Argos - Shimano + 04:17169+ 02:51:53
47 Tom Danielson 1978 Garmin - Sharp + 04:1867+ 01:32:23
48 Jonathan Hivert 1985 Sojasun + 04:23171+ 02:59:35
49 Guillaume Levarlet 1985 Cofidis + 04:2395+ 01:53:17
50 Philippe Gilbert 1982 BMC Racing Team + 04:3046+ 01:06:28
51 Yury Trofimov 1984 Katusha Team + 04:3245+ 01:05:36
52 Simon Geschke 1986 Team Argos - Shimano + 04:3583+ 01:44:52
53 Kanstantsin Sivtsov 1982 Sky ProCycling + 04:3992+ 01:51:24
54 Bart De Clercq 1986 Lotto - Belisol + 04:3958+ 01:22:02
55 José Serpa 1979 Lampre - Merida + 04:4428+ 39:25
56 David Millar 1977 Garmin - Sharp + 04:4599+ 01:56:47
57 Richie Porte 1985 Sky ProCycling + 04:4927+ 37:42
58 Sergio Paulinho 1980 Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 04:49128+ 02:27:47
59 Tom Dumoulin 1990 Team Argos - Shimano + 04:5247+ 01:06:55
60 Kristjan Koren 1986 Cannondale Pro Cycling + 04:5296+ 01:53:54
61 Steve Morabito 1983 BMC Racing Team + 04:5422+ 34:39
62 Lars Boom 1985 Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 04:55119+ 02:17:40
63 Jack Bauer 1985 Garmin - Sharp + 05:07146+ 02:37:56
64 Rubén Pérez Moreno 1981 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 05:09153+ 02:42:46
65 Damiano Cunego 1981 Lampre - Merida + 05:1057+ 01:21:11
66 Wout Poels 1987 Vacansoleil - DCM + 05:1233+ 47:24
67 Blel Kadri 1986 AG2R La Mondiale + 05:12117+ 02:14:17
68 Luis Angel Mate 1984 Cofidis + 05:17100+ 01:56:48
69 Jerome Pineau 1980 Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 05:18155+ 02:43:20
70 Hubert Dupont 1980 AG2R La Mondiale + 05:1941+ 01:00:55
71 Juan Antonio Flecha 1977 Vacansoleil - DCM + 05:2197+ 01:53:57
72 Johnny Hoogerland 1983 Vacansoleil - DCM + 05:21108+ 02:02:42
73 Albert Timmer 1985 Team Argos - Shimano + 05:24167+ 02:51:15
74 Kevin Reza 1988 Team Europcar + 05:25150+ 02:41:03
75 Cyril Lemoine 1983 Sojasun + 05:30103+ 02:00:31
76 Anthony Delaplace 1989 Sojasun + 05:33105+ 02:01:16
77 Simon Clarke 1986 Orica - GreenEDGE + 05:3482+ 01:44:52
78 Geraint Thomas 1986 Sky ProCycling + 05:34158+ 02:45:17
79 Igor Anton 1983 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 05:3929+ 39:57
80 Adam Hansen 1981 Lotto - Belisol + 05:4062+ 01:28:44
81 Tony Gallopin 1988 RadioShack - Leopard + 05:4152+ 01:12:08
82 Egoitz Garcia 1986 Cofidis + 05:43136+ 02:31:25
83 Matthew Goss 1986 Orica - GreenEDGE + 05:44164+ 02:48:38
84 Julien Simon 1985 Sojasun + 05:47113+ 02:07:30
85 Brent Bookwalter 1984 BMC Racing Team + 05:4786+ 01:47:40
86 Roberto Ferrari 1983 Lampre - Merida + 05:50154+ 02:43:01
87 Yohann Gène 1981 Team Europcar + 05:51166+ 02:50:10
88 Jan Bakelants 1986 RadioShack - Leopard + 05:5224+ 37:01
89 Brett Lancaster 1979 Orica - GreenEDGE + 05:53168+ 02:51:23
90 Jesús Hernández 1981 Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 05:5659+ 01:23:43
91 Peter Sagan 1990 Cannondale Pro Cycling + 05:5875+ 01:38:02
92 Davide Cimolai 1989 Lampre - Merida + 05:58131+ 02:28:55
93 Enrico Gasparotto 1982 Astana Pro Team + 05:5971+ 01:34:29
94 Arthur Vichot 1988 FDJ.fr + 06:0244+ 01:05:09
95 Jerome Cousin 1989 Team Europcar + 06:02172+ 03:00:46
96 Elia Favilli 1989 Lampre - Merida + 06:05122+ 02:18:36
97 Robert Gesink 1986 Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 06:0630+ 41:13
98 Daryl Impey 1984 Orica - GreenEDGE + 06:0660+ 01:24:29
99 Mikel Astarloza 1979 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 06:0638+ 51:01
100 Lars Petter Nordhaug 1984 Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 06:0761+ 01:24:57
101 Davide Malacarne 1987 Team Europcar + 06:0751+ 01:11:03
102 Sergey Lagutin 1981 Vacansoleil - DCM + 06:0888+ 01:49:12
103 Cyril Gautier 1987 Team Europcar + 06:0937+ 50:25
104 Jurgen Roelandts 1985 Lotto - Belisol + 06:10165+ 02:49:18
105 Alan Marangoni 1984 Cannondale Pro Cycling + 06:13109+ 02:05:04
106 Bram Tankink 1978 Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 06:1342+ 01:02:44
107 Sébastien Minard 1982 AG2R La Mondiale + 06:15135+ 02:31:09
108 Kris Boeckmans 1987 Vacansoleil - DCM + 06:16173+ 03:01:29
109 André Greipel 1982 Lotto - Belisol + 06:17124+ 02:20:59
110 Lars Bak 1980 Lotto - Belisol + 06:17114+ 02:07:31
111 Thomas Voeckler 1979 Team Europcar + 06:1972+ 01:35:00
112 Daniele Bennati 1980 Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 06:1993+ 01:51:33
113 John Degenkolb 1989 Team Argos - Shimano + 06:20115+ 02:08:48
114 Matteo Trentin 1989 Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 06:21126+ 02:24:21
115 Murilo Fischer 1979 FDJ.fr + 06:21145+ 02:37:40
116 Pavel Brutt 1982 Katusha Team + 06:23101+ 01:59:24
117 Francesco Gavazzi 1984 Astana Pro Team + 06:2470+ 01:34:08
118 Juan José Oroz 1980 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 06:2678+ 01:41:24
119 Jean-Marc Marino 1983 Sojasun + 06:26102+ 01:59:59
120 Brice Feillu 1985 Sojasun + 06:27116+ 02:10:01
121 Amaël Moinard 1982 BMC Racing Team + 06:2756+ 01:16:38
122 Brian Vandborg 1981 Cannondale Pro Cycling + 06:30163+ 02:47:56
123 Maciej Bodnar 1985 Cannondale Pro Cycling + 06:32112+ 02:07:13
124 Aleksandr Kuschynski 1979 Katusha Team + 06:33139+ 02:32:09
125 Christophe Le Mével 1980 Cofidis + 06:3587+ 01:49:05
126 Boy Van Poppel 1988 Vacansoleil - DCM + 06:37152+ 02:41:56
127 David Veilleux 1987 Team Europcar + 06:38132+ 02:30:22
128 Przemyslaw Niemiec 1980 Lampre - Merida + 06:4055+ 01:13:45
129 Matteo Tosatto 1974 Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 06:4085+ 01:47:09
130 Gert Steegmans 1980 Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 06:41149+ 02:40:49
131 Roy Curvers 1979 Team Argos - Shimano + 06:43144+ 02:37:12
132 Jens Voigt 1971 RadioShack - Leopard + 06:4779+ 01:41:43
133 Alberto Losada 1982 Katusha Team + 06:4989+ 01:50:22
134 Rui Costa 1986 Movistar Team + 06:5021+ 29:24
135 Simon Gerrans 1980 Orica - GreenEDGE + 06:5066+ 01:32:18
136 Greg Henderson 1976 Lotto - Belisol + 06:51159+ 02:46:01
137 Michael Albasini 1980 Orica - GreenEDGE + 06:5368+ 01:32:36
138 Eduard Vorganov 1982 Katusha Team + 06:5539+ 54:23
139 Pierre Rolland 1986 Team Europcar + 06:5532+ 43:00
140 Marcel Sieberg 1982 Lotto - Belisol + 06:57133+ 02:30:34
141 Tom Leezer 1985 Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 06:57160+ 02:46:15
142 Imanol Erviti 1983 Movistar Team + 06:59127+ 02:25:06
143 Laurent Didier 1984 RadioShack - Leopard + 07:0148+ 01:08:44
144 Alexander Kristoff 1987 Katusha Team + 07:03137+ 02:31:35
145 Peter Kennaugh 1989 Sky ProCycling + 07:0481+ 01:44:14
146 Markel Irizar 1980 RadioShack - Leopard + 07:04110+ 02:06:18
147 Maarten Wynants 1982 Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 07:05118+ 02:16:20
148 Fabio Sabatini 1985 Cannondale Pro Cycling + 07:06120+ 02:17:41
149 Cameron Meyer 1988 Orica - GreenEDGE + 07:10129+ 02:28:01
150 Nicolas Roche 1984 Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 07:1334+ 47:25
151 Manuel Quinziato 1979 BMC Racing Team + 07:1374+ 01:36:43
152 Marcus Burghardt 1983 BMC Racing Team + 07:1791+ 01:50:58
153 Yukiya Arashiro 1984 Team Europcar + 07:1798+ 01:55:45
154 Maxime Mederel 1980 Sojasun + 07:1836+ 49:35
155 Frederik Willems 1979 Lotto - Belisol + 07:25170+ 02:54:09
156 Koen De Kort 1982 Team Argos - Shimano + 07:26156+ 02:43:36
157 Manuele Mori 1980 Lampre - Merida + 07:2664+ 01:30:30
158 José Joaquin Rojas 1985 Movistar Team + 07:3194+ 01:51:49
159 Sep Vanmarcke 1988 Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 07:33151+ 02:41:31
160 Mark Cavendish 1985 Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 07:35141+ 02:33:49
161 Andrey Amador 1986 Movistar Team + 07:4453+ 01:13:13
162 Assan Bazayev 1981 Astana Pro Team + 07:46174+ 03:03:34
163 Niki Terpstra 1984 Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 07:54138+ 02:31:59
164 Samuel Dumoulin 1980 AG2R La Mondiale + 07:59134+ 02:31:01
165 Svein Tuft 1977 Orica - GreenEDGE + 08:01176+ 03:05:31
166 Johannes Fröhlinger 1985 Team Argos - Shimano + 08:03130+ 02:28:17
167 Cadel Evans 1977 BMC Racing Team + 08:0418+ 24:44
168 Jonathan Castroviejo 1987 Movistar Team + 08:05111+ 02:06:31
169 Gatis Smukulis 1987 Katusha Team + 08:15123+ 02:20:39
170 David López 1981 Sky ProCycling + 08:20147+ 02:39:50
171 Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle 1988 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 08:25161+ 02:47:10
172 Ian Stannard 1987 Sky ProCycling + 08:48148+ 02:40:32
173 Dmitriy Muravyev 1979 Astana Pro Team + 09:03177+ 03:05:43
174 Alexey Lutsenko 1992 Astana Pro Team + 09:32140+ 02:32:59
175 Ramunas Navardauskas 1988 Garmin - Sharp + 09:55104+ 02:00:45
176 Tom Veelers 1984 Team Argos - Shimano + 10:27175+ 03:05:16
177 William Bonnet 1982 FDJ.fr + 10:39162+ 02:47:37
DNS Gorka Izagirre 1987 Euskaltel-Euskadi 999
DNF Jean-Christophe Péraud 1977 AG2R La Mondiale 999

Info

Race Tour de France
Nation France
Stage 17.stage
Type ITT
Distance 32 km
StartEmbrun
FinishChorges
DateJuly 17th (2013)
Leader C.Froome
Youth N.Quintana
Points P.Sagan
Mountain C.Froome

Chris Froome

Manager results

1 Erythropoietin
2 BMC
3 Second Coming
4 The Rockets
5 LSK Cycling