Next manager: Wallonie (28/07)

2013 Tour de France

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist ManagerComments

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21

Stage results: 15.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Chris Froome 1985 Sky ProCycling 05:48:450161:11:43
02 Nairo Quintana 1990 Movistar Team + 2906+ 05:47
03 Mikel Nieve 1984 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:2317+ 18:12
04 Joaquim Rodríguez 1979 Katusha Team + 01:2308+ 07:11
05 Roman Kreuziger 1986 Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 01:4004+ 04:28
06 Alberto Contador 1982 Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 01:4003+ 04:25
07 Jakob Fuglsang 1985 Astana Pro Team + 01:4307+ 06:22
08 Bauke Mollema 1986 Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 01:4602+ 04:14
09 Laurens Ten Dam 1980 Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 01:5305+ 04:54
10 Jean-Christophe Péraud 1977 AG2R La Mondiale + 02:0809+ 07:47
11 Bart De Clercq 1986 Lotto - Belisol + 02:1257+ 01:10:03
12 Michael Rogers 1979 Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 02:2612+ 09:54
13 Alejandro Valverde 1980 Movistar Team + 02:3215+ 14:42
14 Daniel Martin 1986 Garmin - Sharp + 02:3611+ 08:28
15 Richie Porte 1985 Sky ProCycling + 02:4926+ 32:53
16 Daniel Moreno 1981 Katusha Team + 03:0619+ 21:42
17 Robert Gesink 1986 Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 03:1128+ 33:28
18 Michal Kwiatkowski 1990 Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 03:1410+ 07:58
19 Romain Bardet 1990 AG2R La Mondiale + 03:1522+ 23:50
20 Maxime Monfort 1983 RadioShack - Leopard + 03:3114+ 13:47
21 Igor Anton 1983 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 04:0721+ 23:40
22 John Gadret 1979 AG2R La Mondiale + 04:5631+ 37:10
23 Jan Bakelants 1986 RadioShack - Leopard + 05:0424+ 29:16
24 Jesús Hernández 1981 Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 06:1355+ 01:07:58
25 Andrew Talansky 1988 Garmin - Sharp + 06:3813+ 12:32
26 Peter Velits 1985 Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 06:4435+ 44:24
27 Maxime Mederel 1980 Sojasun + 06:4433+ 40:24
28 Pierre Rolland 1986 Team Europcar + 08:3930+ 34:02
29 Philippe Gilbert 1982 BMC Racing Team + 08:4661+ 01:12:02
30 Steve Morabito 1983 BMC Racing Team + 08:4623+ 28:45
31 Cadel Evans 1977 BMC Racing Team + 08:4616+ 15:40
32 Haimar Zubeldia 1977 RadioShack - Leopard + 08:4637+ 47:28
33 Rudy Molard 1989 Cofidis + 08:4674+ 01:28:02
34 Luis Angel Mate 1984 Cofidis + 08:46103+ 01:47:29
35 Daniel Navarro 1983 Cofidis + 08:4620+ 23:36
36 Eduard Vorganov 1982 Katusha Team + 10:0734+ 42:55
37 Adam Hansen 1981 Lotto - Belisol + 10:2978+ 01:30:30
38 Andreas Klöden 1975 RadioShack - Leopard + 10:4236+ 44:55
39 Andy Schleck 1985 RadioShack - Leopard + 10:4218+ 19:14
40 Yury Trofimov 1984 Katusha Team + 11:1659+ 01:11:08
41 José Serpa 1979 Lampre - Merida + 12:0127+ 33:02
42 Thomas Voeckler 1979 Team Europcar + 12:0292+ 01:38:11
43 Brice Feillu 1985 Sojasun + 12:23114+ 01:52:34
44 Andrey Amador 1986 Movistar Team + 12:3446+ 59:43
45 Peter Kennaugh 1989 Sky ProCycling + 12:3872+ 01:26:32
46 Jérôme Coppel 1986 Cofidis + 13:06100+ 01:42:45
47 Simon Clarke 1986 Orica - GreenEDGE + 13:1675+ 01:28:40
48 Lars Petter Nordhaug 1984 Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 13:1656+ 01:09:01
49 Juan José Oroz 1980 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 13:1677+ 01:30:25
50 Bram Tankink 1978 Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 13:2842+ 54:52
51 Guillaume Levarlet 1985 Cofidis + 14:0896+ 01:40:34
52 Alexis Vuillermoz 1988 Sojasun + 14:5151+ 01:03:47
53 Sylvain Chavanel 1979 Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 15:2925+ 30:26
54 Nicolas Roche 1984 Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 16:3938+ 49:54
55 Christophe Riblon 1981 AG2R La Mondiale + 16:4758+ 01:10:19
56 Tony Gallopin 1988 RadioShack - Leopard + 16:5663+ 01:15:08
57 Laurent Didier 1984 RadioShack - Leopard + 16:5660+ 01:11:47
58 Johnny Hoogerland 1983 Vacansoleil - DCM + 17:14126+ 02:06:08
59 Tom Dumoulin 1990 Team Argos - Shimano + 17:1462+ 01:12:11
60 Hubert Dupont 1980 AG2R La Mondiale + 17:1439+ 53:57
61 Amaël Moinard 1982 BMC Racing Team + 17:1450+ 01:01:53
62 Mikel Astarloza 1979 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 17:1443+ 55:02
63 Cyril Gautier 1987 Team Europcar + 17:5041+ 54:20
64 Arthur Vichot 1988 FDJ.fr + 17:5744+ 55:05
65 Anthony Delaplace 1989 Sojasun + 18:19102+ 01:47:15
66 Thomas De Gendt 1986 Vacansoleil - DCM + 18:25115+ 01:57:42
67 Wout Poels 1987 Vacansoleil - DCM + 18:2532+ 40:19
68 José Joaquin Rojas 1985 Movistar Team + 19:2093+ 01:38:22
69 Rubén Plaza 1980 Movistar Team + 19:2048+ 01:00:09
70 Rui Costa 1986 Movistar Team + 19:2029+ 33:42
71 Lieuwe Westra 1982 Vacansoleil - DCM + 19:20163+ 02:29:12
72 Tom Danielson 1978 Garmin - Sharp + 19:2065+ 01:18:16
73 Kanstantsin Sivtsov 1982 Sky ProCycling + 19:2098+ 01:40:59
74 Enrico Gasparotto 1982 Astana Pro Team + 19:2070+ 01:22:44
75 Francesco Gavazzi 1984 Astana Pro Team + 19:2067+ 01:19:36
76 Sergey Lagutin 1981 Vacansoleil - DCM + 19:2089+ 01:34:46
77 Markel Irizar 1980 RadioShack - Leopard + 19:20108+ 01:49:24
78 Cyril Lemoine 1983 Sojasun + 19:20104+ 01:48:10
79 Simon Geschke 1986 Team Argos - Shimano + 19:5283+ 01:32:09
80 Thibaut Pinot 1990 FDJ.fr + 19:5652+ 01:05:25
81 Brent Bookwalter 1984 BMC Racing Team + 19:5682+ 01:32:04
82 Pierrick Fedrigo 1978 FDJ.fr + 20:0673+ 01:27:50
83 Arnold Jeannesson 1986 FDJ.fr + 20:0645+ 56:11
84 Alexandre Geniez 1988 FDJ.fr + 20:3069+ 01:22:02
85 Simon Gerrans 1980 Orica - GreenEDGE + 23:0764+ 01:15:39
86 Daryl Impey 1984 Orica - GreenEDGE + 23:0754+ 01:07:45
87 Stuart O'Grady 1973 Orica - GreenEDGE + 23:07167+ 02:31:12
88 Cameron Meyer 1988 Orica - GreenEDGE + 23:07166+ 02:30:55
89 David Millar 1977 Garmin - Sharp + 23:0799+ 01:42:13
90 Johannes Fröhlinger 1985 Team Argos - Shimano + 23:07130+ 02:12:06
91 André Greipel 1982 Lotto - Belisol + 24:49125+ 02:04:04
92 Lars Boom 1985 Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 24:54121+ 02:02:07
93 Marcus Burghardt 1983 BMC Racing Team + 25:2684+ 01:33:03
94 Manuel Quinziato 1979 BMC Racing Team + 26:5990+ 01:35:11
95 Daniele Bennati 1980 Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 26:5987+ 01:34:36
96 Matteo Tosatto 1974 Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 26:5980+ 01:30:40
97 Jérémy Roy 1983 FDJ.fr + 27:13128+ 02:09:23
98 Przemyslaw Niemiec 1980 Lampre - Merida + 27:3649+ 01:01:19
99 Manuele Mori 1980 Lampre - Merida + 27:3679+ 01:30:38
100 Aleksandr Kuschynski 1979 Katusha Team + 27:36141+ 02:15:47
101 Fabio Sabatini 1985 Cannondale Pro Cycling + 27:36118+ 01:59:57
102 Koen de Kort 1982 Team Argos - Shimano + 27:36153+ 02:25:32
103 Roy Curvers 1979 Team Argos - Shimano + 27:36144+ 02:19:51
104 Marcel Sieberg 1982 Lotto - Belisol + 27:36132+ 02:12:49
105 Danny Van Poppel 1993 Vacansoleil - DCM + 27:36145+ 02:20:39
106 Imanol Erviti 1983 Movistar Team + 27:36129+ 02:09:59
107 Kristjan Koren 1986 Cannondale Pro Cycling + 27:3697+ 01:40:54
108 Tejay Van Garderen 1988 BMC Racing Team + 27:3647+ 01:00:02
109 Damiano Cunego 1981 Lampre - Merida + 27:3653+ 01:06:12
110 Egoitz Garcia 1986 Cofidis + 27:36139+ 02:15:04
111 Frederik Willems 1979 Lotto - Belisol + 27:36173+ 02:36:06
112 Christophe Le Mével 1980 Cofidis + 27:3681+ 01:31:52
113 Maarten Wynants 1982 Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 27:36116+ 01:58:37
114 Ryder Hesjedal 1980 Garmin - Sharp + 27:3666+ 01:19:05
115 David Veilleux 1987 Team Europcar + 27:36137+ 02:13:55
116 Lars Ytting Bak 1980 Lotto - Belisol + 27:36112+ 01:51:15
117 Jens Voigt 1971 RadioShack - Leopard + 27:3671+ 01:24:17
118 Romain Sicard 1988 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 27:36148+ 02:22:41
119 Davide Malacarne 1987 Team Europcar + 27:3640+ 54:18
120 Dmitriy Muravyev 1979 Astana Pro Team + 27:36180+ 02:46:02
121 Sergio Paulinho 1980 Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 27:36134+ 02:13:09
122 Samuel Dumoulin 1980 AG2R La Mondiale + 27:36138+ 02:14:54
123 Sep Vanmarcke 1988 Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 27:36150+ 02:23:20
124 Jerome Cousin 1989 Team Europcar + 27:36178+ 02:44:55
125 Tony Martin 1985 Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 27:36106+ 01:48:21
126 John Degenkolb 1989 Team Argos - Shimano + 27:46113+ 01:51:50
127 Geraint Thomas 1986 Sky ProCycling + 27:56162+ 02:29:05
128 Niki Terpstra 1984 Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 28:05135+ 02:13:27
129 Yohann Gène 1981 Team Europcar + 28:16170+ 02:33:41
130 Peter Sagan 1990 Cannondale Pro Cycling + 28:2868+ 01:21:26
131 Alan Marangoni 1984 Cannondale Pro Cycling + 28:28105+ 01:48:13
132 Kris Boeckmans 1987 Vacansoleil - DCM + 28:28175+ 02:44:00
133 Sébastien Minard 1982 AG2R La Mondiale + 28:28143+ 02:16:46
134 Ian Stannard 1987 Sky ProCycling + 28:39147+ 02:21:06
135 Albert Timmer 1985 Team Argos - Shimano + 28:39172+ 02:35:13
136 David López 1981 Sky ProCycling + 28:56154+ 02:25:44
137 Rein Taaramäe 1987 Cofidis + 29:0888+ 01:34:44
138 Tom Leezer 1985 Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 29:48161+ 02:28:20
139 Alessandro De Marchi 1986 Cannondale Pro Cycling + 29:48109+ 01:49:57
140 Maciej Bodnar 1985 Cannondale Pro Cycling + 29:48110+ 01:50:03
141 Alberto Losada 1982 Katusha Team + 29:4886+ 01:33:44
142 Yukiya Arashiro 1984 Team Europcar + 30:2394+ 01:38:39
143 Jack Bauer 1985 Garmin - Sharp + 31:26149+ 02:22:50
144 Julien Simon 1985 Sojasun + 32:09111+ 01:51:05
145 Matthew Goss 1986 Orica - GreenEDGE + 32:36168+ 02:32:16
146 Greg Henderson 1976 Lotto - Belisol + 32:36164+ 02:29:21
147 Michael Albasini 1980 Orica - GreenEDGE + 32:3685+ 01:33:09
148 Murilo Fischer 1979 FDJ.fr + 32:36146+ 02:20:41
149 Brett Lancaster 1979 Orica - GreenEDGE + 32:36171+ 02:34:52
150 Mark Cavendish 1985 Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 32:36140+ 02:15:36
151 Jerome Pineau 1980 Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 32:36158+ 02:27:24
152 Juan Antonio Flecha 1977 Vacansoleil - DCM + 32:3695+ 01:40:28
153 Boy Van Poppel 1988 Vacansoleil - DCM + 32:36152+ 02:25:30
154 Ramunas Navardauskas 1988 Garmin - Sharp + 32:36119+ 02:00:44
155 Gert Steegmans 1980 Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 32:36151+ 02:23:29
156 Rubén Pérez Moreno 1981 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 32:36159+ 02:27:48
157 Julien El Fares 1985 Sojasun + 32:3691+ 01:36:27
158 Kevin Reza 1988 Team Europcar + 32:36155+ 02:25:49
159 Jurgen Roelandts 1985 Lotto - Belisol + 32:36169+ 02:33:19
160 Gorka Izagirre 1987 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 32:36117+ 01:59:38
161 Brian Vandborg 1981 Cannondale Pro Cycling + 32:36165+ 02:30:48
162 Ion Izagirre 1989 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 32:3676+ 01:29:06
163 Tom Veelers 1984 Team Argos - Shimano + 32:36176+ 02:44:11
164 Moreno Moser 1990 Cannondale Pro Cycling + 32:36124+ 02:03:45
165 Marcel Kittel 1988 Team Argos - Shimano + 32:36174+ 02:36:58
166 Svein Tuft 1977 Orica - GreenEDGE + 32:36181+ 02:46:52
167 Alexey Lutsenko 1992 Astana Pro Team + 32:36133+ 02:12:49
168 Pavel Brutt 1982 Katusha Team + 32:36101+ 01:43:12
169 Alexander Kristoff 1987 Katusha Team + 32:36136+ 02:13:54
170 Assan Bazayev 1981 Astana Pro Team + 32:36179+ 02:45:10
171 Roberto Ferrari 1983 Lampre - Merida + 32:36157+ 02:26:33
172 Elia Favilli 1989 Lampre - Merida + 32:36120+ 02:01:53
173 Gatis Smukulis 1987 Katusha Team + 32:36122+ 02:02:35
174 Blel Kadri 1986 AG2R La Mondiale + 32:36142+ 02:16:31
175 Jonathan Castroviejo 1987 Movistar Team + 32:36107+ 01:48:37
176 Jean-Marc Marino 1983 Sojasun + 32:36123+ 02:03:15
177 Davide Cimolai 1989 Lampre - Merida + 32:36131+ 02:12:19
178 William Bonnet 1982 FDJ.fr + 32:36156+ 02:26:20
179 Matteo Trentin 1989 Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 32:36127+ 02:07:22
180 Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle 1988 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 32:50160+ 02:28:07
181 Jonathan Hivert 1985 Sojasun + 50:21177+ 02:44:34

Info

Race Tour de France
Nation France
Stage 15.stage
Type Mountain
Distance 242 km
StartGivors
FinishMont Ventoux
DateJuly 14th (2013)
Leader C.Froome
Youth N.Quintana
Points P.Sagan
Mountain C.Froome
Combative S.Chavanel

Chris Froome

Manager results

1 Smågård
2 LSK Cycling
3 PewPewQQ
4 Orgrimmar FC
5 GTorres