2013 Tour de France

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist ManagerComments

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21

Stage results: 14.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Matteo Trentin 1989 Omega Pharma - Quick Step 04:15:11121+ 01:34:46
02 Michael Albasini 1980 Orica - GreenEDGE + 0068+ 01:00:33
03 Andrew Talansky 1988 Garmin - Sharp + 0012+ 05:54
04 José Joaquin Rojas 1985 Movistar Team + 0096+ 01:19:02
05 Egoitz Garcia 1986 Cofidis + 00139+ 01:47:28
06 Lars Bak 1980 Lotto - Belisol + 00105+ 01:23:39
07 Simon Geschke 1986 Team Argos - Shimano + 0088+ 01:12:17
08 Arthur Vichot 1988 FDJ.fr + 0043+ 37:08
09 Pavel Brutt 1982 Katusha Team + 0086+ 01:10:36
10 Cyril Gautier 1987 Team Europcar + 0041+ 36:30
11 Julien Simon 1985 Sojasun + 0095+ 01:18:56
12 Jan Bakelants 1986 RadioShack - Leopard + 0028+ 24:12
13 Blel Kadri 1986 AG2R La Mondiale + 10133+ 01:43:55
14 Marcus Burghardt 1983 BMC Racing Team + 1080+ 01:07:37
15 Imanol Erviti 1983 Movistar Team + 46131+ 01:42:23
16 Tejay Van Garderen 1988 BMC Racing Team + 01:3534+ 32:26
17 Jens Voigt 1971 RadioShack - Leopard + 04:3163+ 56:41
18 David Millar 1977 Garmin - Sharp + 04:3197+ 01:19:06
19 Ian Stannard 1987 Sky ProCycling + 07:17148+ 01:52:27
20 Kanstantsin Sivtsov 1982 Sky ProCycling + 07:17104+ 01:21:39
21 Peter Kennaugh 1989 Sky ProCycling + 07:1790+ 01:13:54
22 Chris Froome 1985 Sky ProCycling + 07:170155:22:58
23 Matteo Tosatto 1974 Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 07:1774+ 01:03:41
24 Alberto Contador 1982 Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 07:1703+ 02:45
25 Richie Porte 1985 Sky ProCycling + 07:1731+ 30:04
26 Daniele Bennati 1980 Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 07:1779+ 01:07:37
27 Robert Gesink 1986 Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 07:1732+ 30:17
28 Roman Kreuziger 1986 Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 07:1704+ 02:48
29 Bauke Mollema 1986 Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 07:1702+ 02:28
30 Jonathan Castroviejo 1987 Movistar Team + 07:1793+ 01:16:01
31 Alejandro Valverde 1980 Movistar Team + 07:1717+ 12:10
32 Sébastien Minard 1982 AG2R La Mondiale + 07:17142+ 01:48:18
33 Michael Rogers 1979 Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 07:1714+ 07:28
34 Nairo Quintana 1990 Movistar Team + 07:1708+ 05:18
35 Lars Boom 1985 Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 07:17122+ 01:37:13
36 Nicolas Roche 1984 Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 07:1736+ 33:15
37 Francesco Gavazzi 1984 Astana Pro Team + 07:1767+ 01:00:16
38 Andrey Amador 1986 Movistar Team + 07:1753+ 47:09
39 Samuel Dumoulin 1980 AG2R La Mondiale + 07:17138+ 01:47:18
40 Christophe Riblon 1981 AG2R La Mondiale + 07:1758+ 53:32
41 Hubert Dupont 1980 AG2R La Mondiale + 07:1742+ 36:43
42 Jakob Fuglsang 1985 Astana Pro Team + 07:1706+ 04:39
43 Cadel Evans 1977 BMC Racing Team + 07:1713+ 06:54
44 Philippe Gilbert 1982 BMC Racing Team + 07:1772+ 01:03:16
45 André Greipel 1982 Lotto - Belisol + 07:17124+ 01:39:15
46 Marcel Sieberg 1982 Lotto - Belisol + 07:17134+ 01:45:13
47 Stuart O'Grady 1973 Orica - GreenEDGE + 07:17173+ 02:08:05
48 Joaquim Rodríguez 1979 Katusha Team + 07:1710+ 05:48
49 Rubén Pérez Moreno 1981 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 07:17157+ 01:55:12
50 Daniel Martin 1986 Garmin - Sharp + 07:1711+ 05:52
51 Maxime Monfort 1983 RadioShack - Leopard + 07:1716+ 10:16
52 Roy Curvers 1979 Team Argos - Shimano + 07:17147+ 01:52:15
53 Jack Bauer 1985 Garmin - Sharp + 07:17146+ 01:51:24
54 Johannes Fröhlinger 1985 Team Argos - Shimano + 07:17144+ 01:48:59
55 Tom Danielson 1978 Garmin - Sharp + 07:1765+ 58:56
56 Jean-Christophe Péraud 1977 AG2R La Mondiale + 07:1709+ 05:39
57 Davide Malacarne 1987 Team Europcar + 07:1730+ 26:42
58 Wout Poels 1987 Vacansoleil - DCM + 07:1727+ 21:54
59 Tom Dumoulin 1990 Team Argos - Shimano + 07:1760+ 54:57
60 Roberto Ferrari 1983 Lampre - Merida + 07:17153+ 01:53:57
61 Daniel Navarro 1983 Cofidis + 07:1719+ 14:50
62 Yury Trofimov 1984 Katusha Team + 07:1766+ 59:52
63 Christophe Le Mével 1980 Cofidis + 07:1777+ 01:04:16
64 Laurent Didier 1984 RadioShack - Leopard + 07:1759+ 54:51
65 Jurgen Roelandts 1985 Lotto - Belisol + 07:17166+ 02:00:43
66 Steve Morabito 1983 BMC Racing Team + 07:1724+ 19:59
67 Rudy Molard 1989 Cofidis + 07:1798+ 01:19:16
68 Aleksandr Kuschynski 1979 Katusha Team + 07:17141+ 01:48:11
69 Juan José Oroz 1980 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 07:1794+ 01:17:09
70 Rein Taaramäe 1987 Cofidis + 07:1778+ 01:05:36
71 Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle 1988 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 07:17158+ 01:55:17
72 Romain Bardet 1990 AG2R La Mondiale + 07:1725+ 20:35
73 Mikel Nieve 1984 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 07:1721+ 16:49
74 Mikel Astarloza 1979 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 07:1745+ 37:48
75 Kristjan Koren 1986 Cannondale Pro Cycling + 07:1789+ 01:13:18
76 Manuel Quinziato 1979 BMC Racing Team + 07:1784+ 01:08:12
77 Michal Kwiatkowski 1990 Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 07:1707+ 04:44
78 Peter Velits 1985 Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 07:1744+ 37:40
79 Bart De Clercq 1986 Lotto - Belisol + 07:1782+ 01:07:51
80 Jerome Pineau 1980 Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 07:17155+ 01:54:48
81 Mark Cavendish 1985 Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 07:17132+ 01:43:00
82 Gert Steegmans 1980 Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 07:17145+ 01:50:53
83 Sylvain Chavanel 1979 Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 07:1720+ 14:57
84 Haimar Zubeldia 1977 RadioShack - Leopard + 07:1747+ 38:42
85 Maxime Mederel 1980 Sojasun + 07:1737+ 33:40
86 Fabio Sabatini 1985 Cannondale Pro Cycling + 07:17120+ 01:32:21
87 Simon Clarke 1986 Orica - GreenEDGE + 07:1791+ 01:15:24
88 Brent Bookwalter 1984 BMC Racing Team + 07:1787+ 01:12:08
89 Simon Gerrans 1980 Orica - GreenEDGE + 07:1756+ 52:32
90 Eduard Vorganov 1982 Katusha Team + 07:1735+ 32:48
91 Andreas Klöden 1975 RadioShack - Leopard + 07:1739+ 34:13
92 Albert Timmer 1985 Team Argos - Shimano + 07:17171+ 02:06:34
93 Ion Izagirre 1989 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 07:1762+ 56:30
94 Andy Schleck 1985 RadioShack - Leopard + 07:1715+ 08:32
95 Koen De Kort 1982 Team Argos - Shimano + 07:17162+ 01:57:56
96 Maciej Bodnar 1985 Cannondale Pro Cycling + 07:17102+ 01:20:15
97 Brian Vandborg 1981 Cannondale Pro Cycling + 07:17163+ 01:58:12
98 Luis Angel Mate 1984 Cofidis + 07:17123+ 01:38:43
99 Enrico Gasparotto 1982 Astana Pro Team + 07:1773+ 01:03:24
100 Boy Van Poppel 1988 Vacansoleil - DCM + 07:17149+ 01:52:54
101 Thomas De Gendt 1986 Vacansoleil - DCM + 07:17125+ 01:39:17
102 Laurens Ten Dam 1980 Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 07:1705+ 03:01
103 Bram Tankink 1978 Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 07:1749+ 41:24
104 Matthew Goss 1986 Orica - GreenEDGE + 07:17165+ 01:59:40
105 Peter Sagan 1990 Cannondale Pro Cycling + 07:1757+ 52:58
106 Gatis Smukulis 1987 Katusha Team + 07:17115+ 01:29:59
107 Daryl Impey 1984 Orica - GreenEDGE + 07:1750+ 44:38
108 Danny Van Poppel 1993 Vacansoleil - DCM + 07:17150+ 01:53:03
109 Amaël Moinard 1982 BMC Racing Team + 07:1751+ 44:39
110 Igor Anton 1983 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 07:1723+ 19:33
111 José Serpa 1979 Lampre - Merida + 07:1726+ 21:01
112 Alexis Vuillermoz 1988 Sojasun + 07:1754+ 48:56
113 Markel Irizar 1980 RadioShack - Leopard + 07:17116+ 01:30:04
114 Adam Hansen 1981 Lotto - Belisol + 07:17100+ 01:20:01
115 Pierrick Fedrigo 1978 FDJ.fr + 07:1781+ 01:07:44
116 Guillaume Levarlet 1985 Cofidis + 07:17108+ 01:26:26
117 Manuele Mori 1980 Lampre - Merida + 07:1771+ 01:03:02
118 Lieuwe Westra 1982 Vacansoleil - DCM + 07:17175+ 02:09:52
119 John Gadret 1979 AG2R La Mondiale + 07:1733+ 32:14
120 Rui Costa 1986 Movistar Team + 07:1718+ 14:22
121 Rubén Plaza 1980 Movistar Team + 07:1748+ 40:49
122 Yukiya Arashiro 1984 Team Europcar + 07:1785+ 01:08:16
123 John Degenkolb 1989 Team Argos - Shimano + 07:17106+ 01:24:04
124 Marcel Kittel 1988 Team Argos - Shimano + 07:17169+ 02:04:22
125 Tony Gallopin 1988 RadioShack - Leopard + 07:1764+ 58:12
126 Daniel Moreno 1981 Katusha Team + 07:1722+ 18:36
127 Alberto Losada 1982 Katusha Team + 07:1776+ 01:03:56
128 Damiano Cunego 1981 Lampre - Merida + 07:1746+ 38:36
129 Przemyslaw Niemiec 1980 Lampre - Merida + 07:1738+ 33:43
130 Alan Marangoni 1984 Cannondale Pro Cycling + 07:1799+ 01:19:45
131 Pierre Rolland 1986 Team Europcar + 07:1729+ 25:23
132 Alexander Kristoff 1987 Katusha Team + 07:17129+ 01:41:18
133 Sergio Paulinho 1980 Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 07:17136+ 01:45:33
134 Brice Feillu 1985 Sojasun + 07:17127+ 01:40:11
135 Romain Sicard 1988 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 07:17156+ 01:55:05
136 Moreno Moser 1990 Cannondale Pro Cycling + 07:17119+ 01:31:09
137 Arnold Jeannesson 1986 FDJ.fr + 07:1740+ 36:05
138 Jean-Marc Marino 1983 Sojasun + 07:17117+ 01:30:39
139 Thibaut Pinot 1990 FDJ.fr + 07:1752+ 45:29
140 William Bonnet 1982 FDJ.fr + 07:17152+ 01:53:44
141 Anthony Delaplace 1989 Sojasun + 07:17112+ 01:28:56
142 Julien El Fares 1985 Sojasun + 07:1775+ 01:03:51
143 Jesús Hernández 1981 Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 07:1770+ 01:01:45
144 Brett Lancaster 1979 Orica - GreenEDGE + 07:17168+ 02:02:16
145 Maarten Wynants 1982 Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 07:17118+ 01:31:01
146 Juan Antonio Flecha 1977 Vacansoleil - DCM + 07:1783+ 01:07:52
147 Jérôme Coppel 1986 Cofidis + 07:17114+ 01:29:39
148 David Veilleux 1987 Team Europcar + 07:17137+ 01:46:19
149 Murilo Fischer 1979 FDJ.fr + 07:17140+ 01:48:05
150 Elia Favilli 1989 Lampre - Merida + 07:17113+ 01:29:17
151 Cyril Lemoine 1983 Sojasun + 07:17111+ 01:28:50
152 Lars Petter Nordhaug 1984 Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 07:1761+ 55:45
153 Assan Bazayev 1981 Astana Pro Team + 07:17177+ 02:12:34
154 Tony Martin 1985 Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 07:17103+ 01:20:45
155 Cameron Meyer 1988 Orica - GreenEDGE + 07:17172+ 02:07:48
156 Svein Tuft 1977 Orica - GreenEDGE + 07:17178+ 02:14:16
157 Greg Henderson 1976 Lotto - Belisol + 07:17160+ 01:56:45
158 Dmitriy Muravyev 1979 Astana Pro Team + 07:17181+ 02:18:26
159 Niki Terpstra 1984 Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 07:17135+ 01:45:22
160 Thomas Voeckler 1979 Team Europcar + 07:17107+ 01:26:09
161 Yohann Gène 1981 Team Europcar + 07:17170+ 02:05:25
162 Davide Cimolai 1989 Lampre - Merida + 07:17126+ 01:39:43
163 Johnny Hoogerland 1983 Vacansoleil - DCM + 07:17143+ 01:48:54
164 Jérémy Roy 1983 FDJ.fr + 07:17130+ 01:42:10
165 Ramunas Navardauskas 1988 Garmin - Sharp + 07:17110+ 01:28:08
166 Alexey Lutsenko 1992 Astana Pro Team + 07:17128+ 01:40:13
167 Alexandre Geniez 1988 FDJ.fr + 07:1769+ 01:01:32
168 Sergey Lagutin 1981 Vacansoleil - DCM + 07:1792+ 01:15:26
169 Gorka Izagirre 1987 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 07:17109+ 01:27:02
170 Jonathan Hivert 1985 Sojasun + 09:44154+ 01:54:13
171 Ryder Hesjedal 1980 Garmin - Sharp + 09:5755+ 51:29
172 Sep Vanmarcke 1988 Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 10:22159+ 01:55:44
173 Tom Leezer 1985 Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 10:22164+ 01:58:32
174 Kevin Reza 1988 Team Europcar + 10:22151+ 01:53:13
175 Jerome Cousin 1989 Team Europcar + 10:22180+ 02:17:19
176 Kris Boeckmans 1987 Vacansoleil - DCM + 10:22179+ 02:15:32
177 Alessandro De Marchi 1986 Cannondale Pro Cycling + 10:22101+ 01:20:09
178 Tom Veelers 1984 Team Argos - Shimano + 10:22176+ 02:11:35
179 Geraint Thomas 1986 Sky ProCycling + 10:22167+ 02:01:09
180 Frederik Willems 1979 Lotto - Belisol + 11:11174+ 02:08:30
181 David López 1981 Sky ProCycling + 11:11161+ 01:56:48

Info

Race Tour de France
Nation France
Stage 14.stage
Type Hills
Distance 191 km
StartSaint-Pourçain-sur-Sioule
FinishLyon
DateJuly 13th (2013)
Leader C.Froome
Youth M.Kwiatkowski
Points P.Sagan
Mountain P.Rolland
Combative J.Simon

Matteo Trentin

Manager results

1 Wevelgem TestTeam
2 Blancos
2 ONCE
4 Forth Lanark
5 BookhouseBoys