Next manager: Wallonie (28/07)

2013 Tour de France

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist ManagerComments

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21

Stage results: 11.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Tony Martin 1985 Omega Pharma - Quick Step 36:29112+ 01:20:17
02 Chris Froome 1985 Sky ProCycling + 120142:29:24
03 Thomas De Gendt 1986 Vacansoleil - DCM + 01:01117+ 01:23:22
04 Richie Porte 1985 Sky ProCycling + 01:2131+ 21:19
05 Michal Kwiatkowski 1990 Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 01:3107+ 04:44
06 Svein Tuft 1977 Orica - GreenEDGE + 01:35178+ 02:01:30
07 Sylvain Chavanel 1979 Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 01:3726+ 16:00
08 Jérémy Roy 1983 FDJ.fr + 01:43120+ 01:26:43
09 Tom Dumoulin 1990 Team Argos - Shimano + 01:4559+ 46:12
10 Jonathan Castroviejo 1987 Movistar Team + 01:5285+ 01:03:34
11 Bauke Mollema 1986 Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 02:0503+ 03:37
12 Andrew Talansky 1988 Garmin - Sharp + 02:0824+ 13:11
13 Alejandro Valverde 1980 Movistar Team + 02:1202+ 03:25
14 Lars Ytting Bak 1980 Lotto - Belisol + 02:15121+ 01:27:56
15 Alberto Contador 1982 Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 02:1504+ 03:54
16 Roman Kreuziger 1986 Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 02:1805+ 03:57
17 Peter Sagan 1990 Cannondale Pro Cycling + 02:1868+ 54:07
18 Maciej Bodnar 1985 Cannondale Pro Cycling + 02:21114+ 01:21:05
19 Jean-Christophe Péraud 1977 AG2R La Mondiale + 02:2210+ 05:39
20 Michael Rogers 1979 Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 02:2616+ 08:28
21 Cadel Evans 1977 BMC Racing Team + 02:3014+ 06:54
22 Laurens Ten Dam 1980 Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 02:3206+ 04:10
23 Rubén Plaza 1980 Movistar Team + 02:3239+ 28:22
24 Peter Velits 1985 Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 02:3250+ 37:40
25 Maxime Monfort 1983 RadioShack - Leopard + 02:3319+ 10:16
26 David Millar 1977 Garmin - Sharp + 02:3498+ 01:12:50
27 José Serpa 1979 Lampre - Merida + 02:3422+ 12:16
28 Nicolas Roche 1984 Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 02:3542+ 34:13
29 Tony Gallopin 1988 RadioShack - Leopard + 02:3757+ 45:45
30 Lieuwe Westra 1982 Vacansoleil - DCM + 02:37176+ 02:00:54
31 Ion Izagirre 1989 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 02:3761+ 47:28
32 Kanstantsin Sivtsov 1982 Sky ProCycling + 02:39109+ 01:18:18
33 Gatis Smukulis 1987 Katusha Team + 02:40107+ 01:18:14
34 Lars Boom 1985 Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 02:43129+ 01:33:06
35 Alexandre Geniez 1988 FDJ.fr + 02:4766+ 52:30
36 Rein Taaramäe 1987 Cofidis + 02:5076+ 56:51
37 Jakob Fuglsang 1985 Astana Pro Team + 02:5312+ 05:48
38 Philippe Gilbert 1982 BMC Racing Team + 02:5569+ 54:31
39 Alexey Lutsenko 1992 Astana Pro Team + 02:57128+ 01:31:11
40 Steve Morabito 1983 BMC Racing Team + 02:5730+ 19:59
41 Jérôme Coppel 1986 Cofidis + 03:04103+ 01:17:12
42 Rui Costa 1986 Movistar Team + 03:0409+ 05:37
43 Anthony Delaplace 1989 Sojasun + 03:07123+ 01:28:56
44 Robert Gesink 1986 Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 03:0932+ 21:32
45 Marcus Burghardt 1983 BMC Racing Team + 03:10100+ 01:14:44
46 Juan Antonio Flecha 1977 Vacansoleil - DCM + 03:1171+ 54:49
47 Pavel Brutt 1982 Katusha Team + 03:15101+ 01:16:47
48 Jack Bauer 1985 Garmin - Sharp + 03:17164+ 01:51:24
49 Tejay Van Garderen 1988 BMC Racing Team + 03:1951+ 38:08
50 Christophe Riblon 1981 AG2R La Mondiale + 03:2062+ 49:48
51 Jan Bakelants 1986 RadioShack - Leopard + 03:2229+ 19:02
52 Pierrick Fedrigo 1978 FDJ.fr + 03:2579+ 58:59
53 Edvald Boasson Hagen 1987 Sky ProCycling + 03:2778+ 58:12
54 Nairo Quintana 1990 Movistar Team + 03:2808+ 05:18
55 Thibaut Pinot 1990 FDJ.fr + 03:2848+ 36:27
56 Joaquim Rodríguez 1979 Katusha Team + 03:2911+ 05:48
57 Manuel Quinziato 1979 BMC Racing Team + 03:2992+ 01:08:12
58 Daniel Moreno 1981 Katusha Team + 03:3018+ 09:34
59 Simon Gerrans 1980 Orica - GreenEDGE + 03:3067+ 52:32
60 Cyril Lemoine 1983 Sojasun + 03:32111+ 01:20:05
61 Cyril Gautier 1987 Team Europcar + 03:3345+ 35:02
62 Daniel Martin 1986 Garmin - Sharp + 03:3613+ 05:52
63 Wout Poels 1987 Vacansoleil - DCM + 03:3623+ 13:09
64 Albert Timmer 1985 Team Argos - Shimano + 03:37169+ 01:54:07
65 Ian Stannard 1987 Sky ProCycling + 03:38165+ 01:51:42
66 Geraint Thomas 1986 Sky ProCycling + 03:40172+ 01:56:34
67 David Veilleux 1987 Team Europcar + 03:40130+ 01:34:34
68 Markel Irizar 1980 RadioShack - Leopard + 03:40115+ 01:21:19
69 Andreas Klöden 1975 RadioShack - Leopard + 03:4243+ 34:13
70 Davide Malacarne 1987 Team Europcar + 03:4228+ 17:57
71 Matteo Tosatto 1974 Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 03:4787+ 01:03:57
72 Alessandro De Marchi 1986 Cannondale Pro Cycling + 03:4888+ 01:04:01
73 Ramunas Navardauskas 1988 Garmin - Sharp + 03:48122+ 01:28:08
74 Damiano Cunego 1981 Lampre - Merida + 03:5138+ 26:09
75 Adam Hansen 1981 Lotto - Belisol + 03:5297+ 01:11:16
76 Brett Lancaster 1979 Orica - GreenEDGE + 03:53159+ 01:49:34
77 Cameron Meyer 1988 Orica - GreenEDGE + 03:56167+ 01:52:50
78 Sergio Paulinho 1980 Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 03:56124+ 01:29:05
79 Alan Marangoni 1984 Cannondale Pro Cycling + 03:57110+ 01:19:45
80 Francesco Gavazzi 1984 Astana Pro Team + 03:5875+ 56:15
81 Niki Terpstra 1984 Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 03:59156+ 01:46:31
82 Yury Trofimov 1984 Katusha Team + 04:0065+ 50:50
83 Eduard Vorganov 1982 Katusha Team + 04:0034+ 23:46
84 Amaël Moinard 1982 BMC Racing Team + 04:0156+ 44:39
85 Kevin Reza 1988 Team Europcar + 04:01141+ 01:40:54
86 Bart De Clercq 1986 Lotto - Belisol + 04:0684+ 01:03:31
87 Brian Vandborg 1981 Cannondale Pro Cycling + 04:07154+ 01:45:45
88 Matthew Goss 1986 Orica - GreenEDGE + 04:07160+ 01:50:55
89 Danny Van Poppel 1993 Vacansoleil - DCM + 04:08147+ 01:44:01
90 Maxime Mederel 1980 Sojasun + 04:1035+ 24:55
91 Pierre Rolland 1986 Team Europcar + 04:1627+ 16:38
92 Maarten Wynants 1982 Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 04:16127+ 01:31:01
93 Haimar Zubeldia 1977 RadioShack - Leopard + 04:1640+ 29:57
94 Andrey Amador 1986 Movistar Team + 04:1944+ 34:42
95 Manuele Mori 1980 Lampre - Merida + 04:1963+ 49:59
96 Igor Anton 1983 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 04:2020+ 10:48
97 Mikel Astarloza 1979 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 04:2237+ 25:21
98 Imanol Erviti 1983 Movistar Team + 04:22133+ 01:36:17
99 José Joaquin Rojas 1985 Movistar Team + 04:23105+ 01:17:34
100 Daryl Impey 1984 Orica - GreenEDGE + 04:2446+ 35:53
101 Romain Sicard 1988 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 04:27136+ 01:38:37
102 Jerome Cousin 1989 Team Europcar + 04:28177+ 02:01:20
103 Yukiya Arashiro 1984 Team Europcar + 04:2980+ 59:31
104 Enrico Gasparotto 1982 Astana Pro Team + 04:2970+ 54:39
105 Michael Albasini 1980 Orica - GreenEDGE + 04:3074+ 55:40
106 Daniel Navarro 1983 Cofidis + 04:3225+ 14:50
107 Kristjan Koren 1986 Cannondale Pro Cycling + 04:3289+ 01:04:33
108 Przemyslaw Niemiec 1980 Lampre - Merida + 04:3336+ 24:58
109 Davide Cimolai 1989 Lampre - Merida + 04:35126+ 01:30:41
110 Tom Danielson 1978 Garmin - Sharp + 04:3560+ 46:27
111 Bram Tankink 1978 Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 04:3653+ 41:24
112 Julien Simon 1985 Sojasun + 04:38104+ 01:17:28
113 Murilo Fischer 1979 FDJ.fr + 04:38138+ 01:38:55
114 Thomas Voeckler 1979 Team Europcar + 04:3995+ 01:09:58
115 Sergey Lagutin 1981 Vacansoleil - DCM + 04:3990+ 01:06:24
116 Alexis Vuillermoz 1988 Sojasun + 04:4052+ 40:11
117 Aleksandr Kuschynski 1979 Katusha Team + 04:40157+ 01:47:06
118 Romain Bardet 1990 AG2R La Mondiale + 04:4021+ 11:37
119 Johnny Hoogerland 1983 Vacansoleil - DCM + 04:41132+ 01:36:27
120 Rudy Molard 1989 Cofidis + 04:4296+ 01:10:31
121 Arnold Jeannesson 1986 FDJ.fr + 04:4347+ 36:05
122 Luis Angel Mate 1984 Cofidis + 04:44125+ 01:29:58
123 Andy Schleck 1985 RadioShack - Leopard + 04:4417+ 08:32
124 Simon Geschke 1986 Team Argos - Shimano + 04:4591+ 01:07:32
125 Egoitz Garcia 1986 Cofidis + 04:46145+ 01:42:18
126 Hubert Dupont 1980 AG2R La Mondiale + 04:4649+ 36:43
127 Brice Feillu 1985 Sojasun + 04:46113+ 01:20:35
128 Arthur Vichot 1988 FDJ.fr + 04:4855+ 44:25
129 Stuart O'Grady 1973 Orica - GreenEDGE + 04:48173+ 01:56:49
130 Matteo Trentin 1989 Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 04:52144+ 01:42:03
131 John Degenkolb 1989 Team Argos - Shimano + 04:55119+ 01:24:04
132 Simon Clarke 1986 Orica - GreenEDGE + 04:5781+ 59:57
133 Yohann Gène 1981 Team Europcar + 04:59171+ 01:56:15
134 Greg Henderson 1976 Lotto - Belisol + 05:00150+ 01:44:18
135 Peter Kennaugh 1989 Sky ProCycling + 05:0083+ 01:00:39
136 Ryder Hesjedal 1980 Garmin - Sharp + 05:0241+ 32:38
137 Christophe Le Mével 1980 Cofidis + 05:0373+ 55:31
138 Gert Steegmans 1980 Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 05:04143+ 01:41:55
139 André Greipel 1982 Lotto - Belisol + 05:05139+ 01:39:15
140 Sébastien Minard 1982 AG2R La Mondiale + 05:06158+ 01:48:18
141 Brent Bookwalter 1984 BMC Racing Team + 05:0682+ 01:00:23
142 Blel Kadri 1986 AG2R La Mondiale + 05:08131+ 01:34:51
143 Elia Favilli 1989 Lampre - Merida + 05:10102+ 01:16:50
144 Alberto Losada 1982 Katusha Team + 05:1286+ 01:03:56
145 Sep Vanmarcke 1988 Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 05:13163+ 01:51:05
146 Guillaume Levarlet 1985 Cofidis + 05:1499+ 01:13:59
147 Alexander Kristoff 1987 Katusha Team + 05:15142+ 01:41:18
148 Koen de Kort 1982 Team Argos - Shimano + 05:15174+ 01:57:56
149 Jurgen Roelandts 1985 Lotto - Belisol + 05:16166+ 01:51:58
150 Laurent Didier 1984 RadioShack - Leopard + 05:1658+ 46:06
151 Lars Petter Nordhaug 1984 Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 05:1654+ 42:59
152 Juan José Oroz 1980 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 05:1793+ 01:08:24
153 Daniele Bennati 1980 Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 05:1794+ 01:08:29
154 John Gadret 1979 AG2R La Mondiale + 05:1733+ 23:12
155 Samuel Dumoulin 1980 AG2R La Mondiale + 05:18135+ 01:38:16
156 Marcel Sieberg 1982 Lotto - Belisol + 05:20153+ 01:45:13
157 Mikel Nieve 1984 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 05:2115+ 08:04
158 Gorka Izagirre 1987 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 05:23108+ 01:18:17
159 Dmitriy Muravyev 1979 Astana Pro Team + 05:23182+ 02:06:24
160 William Bonnet 1982 FDJ.fr + 05:24168+ 01:53:44
161 Jean-Marc Marino 1983 Sojasun + 05:24116+ 01:21:37
162 Johannes Fröhlinger 1985 Team Argos - Shimano + 05:28134+ 01:37:14
163 Mark Cavendish 1985 Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 05:31149+ 01:44:09
164 Jerome Pineau 1980 Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 05:32162+ 01:51:04
165 Roberto Ferrari 1983 Lampre - Merida + 05:34152+ 01:44:59
166 Jens Voigt 1971 RadioShack - Leopard + 05:3664+ 50:42
167 Kris Boeckmans 1987 Vacansoleil - DCM + 05:37180+ 02:03:42
168 Rubén Pérez Moreno 1981 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 05:41151+ 01:44:34
169 Fabio Sabatini 1985 Cannondale Pro Cycling + 05:42118+ 01:23:36
170 Jesús Hernández 1981 Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 05:4477+ 57:44
171 Julien El Fares 1985 Sojasun + 05:5472+ 55:06
172 Marcel Kittel 1988 Team Argos - Shimano + 06:00170+ 01:55:24
173 Moreno Moser 1990 Cannondale Pro Cycling + 06:00106+ 01:18:06
174 Frederik Willems 1979 Lotto - Belisol + 06:02175+ 01:58:29
175 Tom Veelers 1984 Team Argos - Shimano + 06:04181+ 02:04:10
176 Roy Curvers 1979 Team Argos - Shimano + 06:08146+ 01:43:30
177 Boy Van Poppel 1988 Vacansoleil - DCM + 06:10148+ 01:44:09
178 Jonathan Hivert 1985 Sojasun + 06:13137+ 01:38:52
179 Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle 1988 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 06:13155+ 01:46:15
180 Tom Leezer 1985 Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 06:44161+ 01:51:02
181 David López 1981 Sky ProCycling + 06:49140+ 01:40:08
182 Assan Bazayev 1981 Astana Pro Team + 07:21179+ 02:03:38

Info

Race Tour de France
Nation France
Stage 11.stage
Type ITT
Distance 33 km
StartAvranches
FinishMont Saint-Michel
DateJuly 10th (2013)
Leader C.Froome
Youth M.Kwiatkowski
Points P.Sagan
Mountain P.Rolland

Tony Martin

Manager results

1 Defiant Tigers
2 Slottes Disipler
3 De beste!
4 Team Dahls
5 Smågård