Next manager: Japan Cup (22/10 03:00)

2013 Tour de France

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist ManagerComments

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21

Stage results: 11.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Tony Martin1985 Omega Pharma - Quick Step36:29112+ 01:20:17
02 Chris Froome1985 Sky ProCycling+ 120142:29:24
03 Thomas De Gendt1986 Vacansoleil - DCM+ 01:01117+ 01:23:22
04 Richie Porte1985 Sky ProCycling+ 01:2131+ 21:19
05 Michal Kwiatkowski1990 Omega Pharma - Quick Step+ 01:3107+ 04:44
06 Svein Tuft1977 Orica - GreenEDGE+ 01:35178+ 02:01:30
07 Sylvain Chavanel1979 Omega Pharma - Quick Step+ 01:3726+ 16:00
08 Jérémy Roy1983 FDJ.fr+ 01:43120+ 01:26:43
09 Tom Dumoulin1990 Team Argos - Shimano+ 01:4559+ 46:12
10 Jonathan Castroviejo1987 Movistar Team+ 01:5285+ 01:03:34
11 Bauke Mollema1986 Belkin Pro Cycling Team+ 02:0503+ 03:37
12 Andrew Talansky1988 Garmin - Sharp+ 02:0824+ 13:11
13 Alejandro Valverde1980 Movistar Team+ 02:1202+ 03:25
14 Lars Ytting Bak1980 Lotto - Belisol+ 02:15121+ 01:27:56
15 Alberto Contador1982 Team Saxo - Tinkoff+ 02:1504+ 03:54
16 Roman Kreuziger1986 Team Saxo - Tinkoff+ 02:1805+ 03:57
17 Peter Sagan1990 Cannondale Pro Cycling+ 02:1868+ 54:07
18 Maciej Bodnar1985 Cannondale Pro Cycling+ 02:21114+ 01:21:05
19 Jean-Christophe Péraud1977 Ag2r La Mondiale+ 02:2210+ 05:39
20 Michael Rogers1979 Team Saxo - Tinkoff+ 02:2616+ 08:28
21 Cadel Evans1977 BMC Racing Team+ 02:3014+ 06:54
22 Laurens Ten Dam1980 Belkin Pro Cycling Team+ 02:3206+ 04:10
23 Rubén Plaza1980 Movistar Team+ 02:3239+ 28:22
24 Peter Velits1985 Omega Pharma - Quick Step+ 02:3250+ 37:40
25 Maxime Monfort1983 RadioShack - Leopard+ 02:3319+ 10:16
26 David Millar1977 Garmin - Sharp+ 02:3498+ 01:12:50
27 José Serpa1979 Lampre - Merida+ 02:3422+ 12:16
28 Nicolas Roche1984 Team Saxo - Tinkoff+ 02:3542+ 34:13
29 Tony Gallopin1988 RadioShack - Leopard+ 02:3757+ 45:45
30 Lieuwe Westra1982 Vacansoleil - DCM+ 02:37176+ 02:00:54
31 Ion Izagirre1989 Euskaltel-Euskadi+ 02:3761+ 47:28
32 Kanstantsin Sivtsov1982 Sky ProCycling+ 02:39109+ 01:18:18
33 Gatis Smukulis1987 Katusha Team+ 02:40107+ 01:18:14
34 Lars Boom1985 Belkin Pro Cycling Team+ 02:43129+ 01:33:06
35 Alexandre Geniez1988 FDJ.fr+ 02:4766+ 52:30
36 Rein Taaramäe1987 Cofidis+ 02:5076+ 56:51
37 Jakob Fuglsang1985 Astana Pro Team+ 02:5312+ 05:48
38 Philippe Gilbert1982 BMC Racing Team+ 02:5569+ 54:31
39 Alexey Lutsenko1992 Astana Pro Team+ 02:57128+ 01:31:11
40 Steve Morabito1983 BMC Racing Team+ 02:5730+ 19:59
41 Jérôme Coppel1986 Cofidis+ 03:04103+ 01:17:12
42 Rui Costa1986 Movistar Team+ 03:0409+ 05:37
43 Anthony Delaplace1989 Sojasun+ 03:07123+ 01:28:56
44 Robert Gesink1986 Belkin Pro Cycling Team+ 03:0932+ 21:32
45 Marcus Burghardt1983 BMC Racing Team+ 03:10100+ 01:14:44
46 Juan Antonio Flecha1977 Vacansoleil - DCM+ 03:1171+ 54:49
47 Pavel Brutt1982 Katusha Team+ 03:15101+ 01:16:47
48 Jack Bauer1985 Garmin - Sharp+ 03:17164+ 01:51:24
49 Tejay Van Garderen1988 BMC Racing Team+ 03:1951+ 38:08
50 Christophe Riblon1981 Ag2r La Mondiale+ 03:2062+ 49:48
51 Jan Bakelants1986 RadioShack - Leopard+ 03:2229+ 19:02
52 Pierrick Fedrigo1978 FDJ.fr+ 03:2579+ 58:59
53 Edvald Boasson Hagen1987 Sky ProCycling+ 03:2778+ 58:12
54 Nairo Quintana1990 Movistar Team+ 03:2808+ 05:18
55 Thibaut Pinot1990 FDJ.fr+ 03:2848+ 36:27
56 Joaquim Rodríguez1979 Katusha Team+ 03:2911+ 05:48
57 Manuel Quinziato1979 BMC Racing Team+ 03:2992+ 01:08:12
58 Daniel Moreno1981 Katusha Team+ 03:3018+ 09:34
59 Simon Gerrans1980 Orica - GreenEDGE+ 03:3067+ 52:32
60 Cyril Lemoine1983 Sojasun+ 03:32111+ 01:20:05
61 Cyril Gautier1987 Team Europcar+ 03:3345+ 35:02
62 Daniel Martin1986 Garmin - Sharp+ 03:3613+ 05:52
63 Wout Poels1987 Vacansoleil - DCM+ 03:3623+ 13:09
64 Albert Timmer1985 Team Argos - Shimano+ 03:37169+ 01:54:07
65 Ian Stannard1987 Sky ProCycling+ 03:38165+ 01:51:42
66 Geraint Thomas1986 Sky ProCycling+ 03:40172+ 01:56:34
67 David Veilleux1987 Team Europcar+ 03:40130+ 01:34:34
68 Markel Irizar1980 RadioShack - Leopard+ 03:40115+ 01:21:19
69 Andreas Klöden1975 RadioShack - Leopard+ 03:4243+ 34:13
70 Davide Malacarne1987 Team Europcar+ 03:4228+ 17:57
71 Matteo Tosatto1974 Team Saxo - Tinkoff+ 03:4787+ 01:03:57
72 Alessandro De Marchi1986 Cannondale Pro Cycling+ 03:4888+ 01:04:01
73 Ramunas Navardauskas1988 Garmin - Sharp+ 03:48122+ 01:28:08
74 Damiano Cunego1981 Lampre - Merida+ 03:5138+ 26:09
75 Adam Hansen1981 Lotto - Belisol+ 03:5297+ 01:11:16
76 Brett Lancaster1979 Orica - GreenEDGE+ 03:53159+ 01:49:34
77 Cameron Meyer1988 Orica - GreenEDGE+ 03:56167+ 01:52:50
78 Sergio Paulinho1980 Team Saxo - Tinkoff+ 03:56124+ 01:29:05
79 Alan Marangoni1984 Cannondale Pro Cycling+ 03:57110+ 01:19:45
80 Francesco Gavazzi1984 Astana Pro Team+ 03:5875+ 56:15
81 Niki Terpstra1984 Omega Pharma - Quick Step+ 03:59156+ 01:46:31
82 Yury Trofimov1984 Katusha Team+ 04:0065+ 50:50
83 Eduard Vorganov1982 Katusha Team+ 04:0034+ 23:46
84 Amaël Moinard1982 BMC Racing Team+ 04:0156+ 44:39
85 Kevin Reza1988 Team Europcar+ 04:01141+ 01:40:54
86 Bart De Clercq1986 Lotto - Belisol+ 04:0684+ 01:03:31
87 Brian Vandborg1981 Cannondale Pro Cycling+ 04:07154+ 01:45:45
88 Matthew Goss1986 Orica - GreenEDGE+ 04:07160+ 01:50:55
89 Danny Van Poppel1993 Vacansoleil - DCM+ 04:08147+ 01:44:01
90 Maxime Mederel1980 Sojasun+ 04:1035+ 24:55
91 Pierre Rolland1986 Team Europcar+ 04:1627+ 16:38
92 Maarten Wynants1982 Belkin Pro Cycling Team+ 04:16127+ 01:31:01
93 Haimar Zubeldia1977 RadioShack - Leopard+ 04:1640+ 29:57
94 Andrey Amador1986 Movistar Team+ 04:1944+ 34:42
95 Manuele Mori1980 Lampre - Merida+ 04:1963+ 49:59
96 Igor Anton1983 Euskaltel-Euskadi+ 04:2020+ 10:48
97 Mikel Astarloza1979 Euskaltel-Euskadi+ 04:2237+ 25:21
98 Imanol Erviti1983 Movistar Team+ 04:22133+ 01:36:17
99 José Joaquin Rojas1985 Movistar Team+ 04:23105+ 01:17:34
100 Daryl Impey1984 Orica - GreenEDGE+ 04:2446+ 35:53
101 Romain Sicard1988 Euskaltel-Euskadi+ 04:27136+ 01:38:37
102 Jerome Cousin1989 Team Europcar+ 04:28177+ 02:01:20
103 Yukiya Arashiro1984 Team Europcar+ 04:2980+ 59:31
104 Enrico Gasparotto1982 Astana Pro Team+ 04:2970+ 54:39
105 Michael Albasini1980 Orica - GreenEDGE+ 04:3074+ 55:40
106 Daniel Navarro1983 Cofidis+ 04:3225+ 14:50
107 Kristjan Koren1986 Cannondale Pro Cycling+ 04:3289+ 01:04:33
108 Przemyslaw Niemiec1980 Lampre - Merida+ 04:3336+ 24:58
109 Davide Cimolai1989 Lampre - Merida+ 04:35126+ 01:30:41
110 Tom Danielson1978 Garmin - Sharp+ 04:3560+ 46:27
111 Bram Tankink1978 Belkin Pro Cycling Team+ 04:3653+ 41:24
112 Julien Simon1985 Sojasun+ 04:38104+ 01:17:28
113 Murilo Fischer1979 FDJ.fr+ 04:38138+ 01:38:55
114 Thomas Voeckler1979 Team Europcar+ 04:3995+ 01:09:58
115 Sergey Lagutin1981 Vacansoleil - DCM+ 04:3990+ 01:06:24
116 Alexis Vuillermoz1988 Sojasun+ 04:4052+ 40:11
117 Aleksandr Kuschynski1979 Katusha Team+ 04:40157+ 01:47:06
118 Romain Bardet1990 Ag2r La Mondiale+ 04:4021+ 11:37
119 Johnny Hoogerland1983 Vacansoleil - DCM+ 04:41132+ 01:36:27
120 Rudy Molard1989 Cofidis+ 04:4296+ 01:10:31
121 Arnold Jeannesson1986 FDJ.fr+ 04:4347+ 36:05
122 Luis Angel Mate1984 Cofidis+ 04:44125+ 01:29:58
123 Andy Schleck1985 RadioShack - Leopard+ 04:4417+ 08:32
124 Simon Geschke1986 Team Argos - Shimano+ 04:4591+ 01:07:32
125 Egoitz Garcia1986 Cofidis+ 04:46145+ 01:42:18
126 Hubert Dupont1980 Ag2r La Mondiale+ 04:4649+ 36:43
127 Brice Feillu1985 Sojasun+ 04:46113+ 01:20:35
128 Arthur Vichot1988 FDJ.fr+ 04:4855+ 44:25
129 Stuart O'Grady1973 Orica - GreenEDGE+ 04:48173+ 01:56:49
130 Matteo Trentin1989 Omega Pharma - Quick Step+ 04:52144+ 01:42:03
131 John Degenkolb1989 Team Argos - Shimano+ 04:55119+ 01:24:04
132 Simon Clarke1986 Orica - GreenEDGE+ 04:5781+ 59:57
133 Yohann Gène1981 Team Europcar+ 04:59171+ 01:56:15
134 Greg Henderson1976 Lotto - Belisol+ 05:00150+ 01:44:18
135 Peter Kennaugh1989 Sky ProCycling+ 05:0083+ 01:00:39
136 Ryder Hesjedal1980 Garmin - Sharp+ 05:0241+ 32:38
137 Christophe Le Mével1980 Cofidis+ 05:0373+ 55:31
138 Gert Steegmans1980 Omega Pharma - Quick Step+ 05:04143+ 01:41:55
139 André Greipel1982 Lotto - Belisol+ 05:05139+ 01:39:15
140 Sébastien Minard1982 Ag2r La Mondiale+ 05:06158+ 01:48:18
141 Brent Bookwalter1984 BMC Racing Team+ 05:0682+ 01:00:23
142 Blel Kadri1986 Ag2r La Mondiale+ 05:08131+ 01:34:51
143 Elia Favilli1989 Lampre - Merida+ 05:10102+ 01:16:50
144 Alberto Losada1982 Katusha Team+ 05:1286+ 01:03:56
145 Sep Vanmarcke1988 Belkin Pro Cycling Team+ 05:13163+ 01:51:05
146 Guillaume Levarlet1985 Cofidis+ 05:1499+ 01:13:59
147 Alexander Kristoff1987 Katusha Team+ 05:15142+ 01:41:18
148 Koen de Kort1982 Team Argos - Shimano+ 05:15174+ 01:57:56
149 Jurgen Roelandts1985 Lotto - Belisol+ 05:16166+ 01:51:58
150 Laurent Didier1984 RadioShack - Leopard+ 05:1658+ 46:06
151 Lars Petter Nordhaug1984 Belkin Pro Cycling Team+ 05:1654+ 42:59
152 Juan José Oroz1980 Euskaltel-Euskadi+ 05:1793+ 01:08:24
153 Daniele Bennati1980 Team Saxo - Tinkoff+ 05:1794+ 01:08:29
154 John Gadret1979 Ag2r La Mondiale+ 05:1733+ 23:12
155 Samuel Dumoulin1980 Ag2r La Mondiale+ 05:18135+ 01:38:16
156 Marcel Sieberg1982 Lotto - Belisol+ 05:20153+ 01:45:13
157 Mikel Nieve1984 Euskaltel-Euskadi+ 05:2115+ 08:04
158 Gorka Izagirre1987 Euskaltel-Euskadi+ 05:23108+ 01:18:17
159 Dmitriy Muravyev1979 Astana Pro Team+ 05:23182+ 02:06:24
160 William Bonnet1982 FDJ.fr+ 05:24168+ 01:53:44
161 Jean-Marc Marino1983 Sojasun+ 05:24116+ 01:21:37
162 Johannes Fröhlinger1985 Team Argos - Shimano+ 05:28134+ 01:37:14
163 Mark Cavendish1985 Omega Pharma - Quick Step+ 05:31149+ 01:44:09
164 Jerome Pineau1980 Omega Pharma - Quick Step+ 05:32162+ 01:51:04
165 Roberto Ferrari1983 Lampre - Merida+ 05:34152+ 01:44:59
166 Jens Voigt1971 RadioShack - Leopard+ 05:3664+ 50:42
167 Kris Boeckmans1987 Vacansoleil - DCM+ 05:37180+ 02:03:42
168 Rubén Pérez Moreno1981 Euskaltel-Euskadi+ 05:41151+ 01:44:34
169 Fabio Sabatini1985 Cannondale Pro Cycling+ 05:42118+ 01:23:36
170 Jesús Hernández1981 Team Saxo - Tinkoff+ 05:4477+ 57:44
171 Julien El Fares1985 Sojasun+ 05:5472+ 55:06
172 Marcel Kittel1988 Team Argos - Shimano+ 06:00170+ 01:55:24
173 Moreno Moser1990 Cannondale Pro Cycling+ 06:00106+ 01:18:06
174 Frederik Willems1979 Lotto - Belisol+ 06:02175+ 01:58:29
175 Tom Veelers1984 Team Argos - Shimano+ 06:04181+ 02:04:10
176 Roy Curvers1979 Team Argos - Shimano+ 06:08146+ 01:43:30
177 Boy Van Poppel1988 Vacansoleil - DCM+ 06:10148+ 01:44:09
178 Jonathan Hivert1985 Sojasun+ 06:13137+ 01:38:52
179 Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle1988 Euskaltel-Euskadi+ 06:13155+ 01:46:15
180 Tom Leezer1985 Belkin Pro Cycling Team+ 06:44161+ 01:51:02
181 David López1981 Sky ProCycling+ 06:49140+ 01:40:08
182 Assan Bazayev1981 Astana Pro Team+ 07:21179+ 02:03:38

Info

Race Tour de France
Nation France
Stage 11.stage
Type ITT
Distance 33 km
StartAvranches
FinishMont Saint-Michel
DateJuly 10th (2013)
Leader C.Froome
Youth M.Kwiatkowski
Points P.Sagan
Mountain P.Rolland

Nr.1 Tony Martin

Manager results

1 Defiant Tigers
2 Slottes Disipler
3 De beste!
4 Team Dahls
5 Smågård