Next manager: Frankfurt (01/05 12:00)

2013 Tour de France

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist ManagerComments

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21

Stage results: 09.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Daniel Martin 1986 Garmin - Sharp 04:43:0308+ 02:28
02 Jakob Fuglsang 1985 Astana Pro Team + 0012+ 03:07
03 Michal Kwiatkowski 1990 Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 2013+ 03:25
04 Daniel Moreno 1981 Katusha Team + 2017+ 04:36
05 Joaquim Rodríguez 1979 Katusha Team + 2009+ 02:31
06 Cadel Evans 1977 BMC Racing Team + 2016+ 04:36
07 Wout Poels 1987 Vacansoleil - DCM + 2023+ 09:45
08 Bauke Mollema 1986 Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 2003+ 01:44
09 Daniel Navarro 1983 Cofidis + 2025+ 10:30
10 Maxime Monfort 1983 RadioShack - Leopard + 2021+ 07:55
11 Alejandro Valverde 1980 Movistar Team + 2002+ 01:25
12 Andy Schleck 1985 RadioShack - Leopard + 2015+ 04:00
13 Alberto Contador 1982 Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 2006+ 01:51
14 Chris Froome 1985 Sky ProCycling + 200136:59:18
15 Roman Kreuziger 1986 Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 2005+ 01:51
16 Mikel Nieve 1984 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 2011+ 02:55
17 Laurens Ten Dam 1980 Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 2004+ 01:50
18 Jean-Christophe Péraud 1977 Ag2r La Mondiale + 2014+ 03:29
19 Nairo Quintana 1990 Movistar Team + 2007+ 02:02
20 Rui Costa 1986 Movistar Team + 2010+ 02:45
21 Hubert Dupont 1980 Ag2r La Mondiale + 2046+ 30:29
22 Robert Gesink 1986 Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 2532+ 16:55
23 Steve Morabito 1983 BMC Racing Team + 2531+ 16:46
24 Romain Bardet 1990 Ag2r La Mondiale + 03:5420+ 07:09
25 Ion Izagirre 1989 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 03:5462+ 45:03
26 Igor Anton 1983 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 03:5419+ 06:40
27 Cyril Gautier 1987 Team Europcar + 03:5449+ 31:41
28 Michael Rogers 1979 Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 03:5418+ 06:14
29 José Serpa 1979 Lampre - Merida + 03:5424+ 09:54
30 Sylvain Chavanel 1979 Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 07:0728+ 14:35
31 Davide Malacarne 1987 Team Europcar + 07:0727+ 14:27
32 Damiano Cunego 1981 Lampre - Merida + 07:0738+ 22:30
33 Andrew Talansky 1988 Garmin - Sharp + 07:0722+ 09:35
34 Bart De Clercq 1986 Lotto - Belisol + 07:0779+ 53:14
35 Rubén Plaza 1980 Movistar Team + 07:0739+ 24:22
36 Simon Clarke 1986 Orica - GreenEDGE + 07:0780+ 53:22
37 Marcus Burghardt 1983 BMC Racing Team + 07:57102+ 01:09:56
38 Pierre Rolland 1986 Team Europcar + 07:5726+ 12:34
39 Jens Voigt 1971 RadioShack - Leopard + 07:5763+ 45:18
40 Alexey Lutsenko 1992 Astana Pro Team + 07:57126+ 01:25:16
41 Jan Bakelants 1986 RadioShack - Leopard + 07:5729+ 15:52
42 Arthur Vichot 1988 FDJ.fr + 11:3855+ 39:49
43 Mikel Astarloza 1979 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 11:3837+ 21:11
44 Juan José Oroz 1980 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 11:3893+ 01:03:19
45 Christophe Le Mével 1980 Cofidis + 11:3872+ 50:40
46 Laurent Didier 1984 RadioShack - Leopard + 11:3858+ 41:02
47 Maxime Mederel 1980 Sojasun + 11:3836+ 20:57
48 Lars Petter Nordhaug 1984 Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 11:3852+ 35:04
49 Przemyslaw Niemiec 1980 Lampre - Merida + 11:3835+ 20:37
50 Peter Velits 1985 Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 11:3853+ 35:20
51 Tom Dumoulin 1990 Team Argos - Shimano + 11:3860+ 44:39
52 Enrico Gasparotto 1982 Astana Pro Team + 11:3868+ 48:42
53 Imanol Erviti 1983 Movistar Team + 11:38134+ 01:30:27
54 Jonathan Castroviejo 1987 Movistar Team + 11:3890+ 01:01:54
55 Jesús Hernández 1981 Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 11:3865+ 45:49
56 John Gadret 1979 Ag2r La Mondiale + 11:3830+ 16:27
57 Eduard Vorganov 1982 Katusha Team + 11:3834+ 19:58
58 Sep Vanmarcke 1988 Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 17:59160+ 01:43:16
59 Ryder Hesjedal 1980 Garmin - Sharp + 17:5941+ 26:08
60 Richie Porte 1985 Sky ProCycling + 17:5933+ 18:30
61 Yury Trofimov 1984 Katusha Team + 17:5964+ 45:22
62 Bram Tankink 1978 Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 18:5954+ 37:00
63 Alexis Vuillermoz 1988 Sojasun + 18:5950+ 34:27
64 Sergey Lagutin 1981 Vacansoleil - DCM + 18:5991+ 01:01:57
65 Johannes Fröhlinger 1985 Team Argos - Shimano + 18:59133+ 01:30:18
66 Thomas De Gendt 1986 Vacansoleil - DCM + 18:59120+ 01:21:17
67 Simon Gerrans 1980 Orica - GreenEDGE + 18:5967+ 47:38
68 Pavel Brutt 1982 Katusha Team + 20:26108+ 01:13:44
69 Murilo Fischer 1979 FDJ.fr + 20:26137+ 01:32:49
70 Kevin Reza 1988 Team Europcar + 20:26145+ 01:37:05
71 David Veilleux 1987 Team Europcar + 20:26132+ 01:29:26
72 Tony Gallopin 1988 RadioShack - Leopard + 20:2659+ 43:20
73 Manuel Quinziato 1979 BMC Racing Team + 20:2695+ 01:04:55
74 Matteo Tosatto 1974 Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 20:2686+ 58:42
75 Lars Ytting Bak 1980 Lotto - Belisol + 20:26124+ 01:24:13
76 Pierrick Fedrigo 1978 FDJ.fr + 20:2682+ 54:06
77 Sergio Paulinho 1980 Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 20:26118+ 01:18:58
78 Aleksandr Kuschynski 1979 Katusha Team + 20:26156+ 01:42:38
79 Alberto Losada 1982 Katusha Team + 20:2687+ 58:56
80 Andrey Amador 1986 Movistar Team + 20:2642+ 28:55
81 José Joaquin Rojas 1985 Movistar Team + 22:43107+ 01:13:23
82 Brent Bookwalter 1984 BMC Racing Team + 22:4385+ 55:29
83 Luis Angel Mate 1984 Cofidis + 22:43123+ 01:23:46
84 Manuele Mori 1980 Lampre - Merida + 22:4366+ 45:52
85 Fabio Sabatini 1985 Cannondale Pro Cycling + 22:43116+ 01:18:06
86 Tejay Van Garderen 1988 BMC Racing Team + 22:4351+ 35:01
87 Haimar Zubeldia 1977 RadioShack - Leopard + 22:4340+ 25:53
88 Philippe Gilbert 1982 BMC Racing Team + 22:4374+ 51:48
89 Gatis Smukulis 1987 Katusha Team + 22:43112+ 01:15:46
90 Daryl Impey 1984 Orica - GreenEDGE + 22:4343+ 30:05
91 Michael Albasini 1980 Orica - GreenEDGE + 22:4373+ 51:22
92 Francesco Gavazzi 1984 Astana Pro Team + 22:4377+ 52:29
93 Maarten Wynants 1982 Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 22:43129+ 01:26:57
94 Juan Antonio Flecha 1977 Vacansoleil - DCM + 22:4375+ 51:50
95 Sébastien Minard 1982 Ag2r La Mondiale + 22:43161+ 01:43:24
96 Daniele Bennati 1980 Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 22:4392+ 01:02:29
97 Adam Hansen 1981 Lotto - Belisol + 22:4398+ 01:06:32
98 Brice Feillu 1985 Sojasun + 22:43100+ 01:09:38
99 Simon Geschke 1986 Team Argos - Shimano + 22:4389+ 01:01:09
100 John Degenkolb 1989 Team Argos - Shimano + 22:43115+ 01:17:58
101 Peter Kennaugh 1989 Sky ProCycling + 22:4370+ 49:24
102 Geraint Thomas 1986 Sky ProCycling + 22:43174+ 01:51:26
103 Matteo Trentin 1989 Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 22:43146+ 01:37:23
104 Alessandro De Marchi 1986 Cannondale Pro Cycling + 22:4381+ 54:02
105 Peter Sagan 1990 Cannondale Pro Cycling + 22:4376+ 52:01
106 Tom Danielson 1978 Garmin - Sharp + 22:4356+ 40:24
107 Arnold Jeannesson 1986 FDJ.fr + 22:4348+ 31:34
108 Jérémy Roy 1983 FDJ.fr + 22:43122+ 01:23:32
109 Yukiya Arashiro 1984 Team Europcar + 22:4384+ 55:14
110 Johnny Hoogerland 1983 Vacansoleil - DCM + 25:12136+ 01:31:58
111 Kristjan Koren 1986 Cannondale Pro Cycling + 25:1288+ 01:00:13
112 Julien Simon 1985 Sojasun + 25:12101+ 01:09:54
113 Frederik Willems 1979 Lotto - Belisol + 25:12170+ 01:49:35
114 Stuart O'Grady 1973 Orica - GreenEDGE + 25:12172+ 01:50:23
115 Andreas Klöden 1975 RadioShack - Leopard + 25:1245+ 30:18
116 Julien El Fares 1985 Sojasun + 25:1269+ 49:24
117 Lars Boom 1985 Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 25:12135+ 01:30:35
118 Alan Marangoni 1984 Cannondale Pro Cycling + 25:12110+ 01:14:20
119 Romain Sicard 1988 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 25:12140+ 01:34:22
120 Elia Favilli 1989 Lampre - Merida + 25:12105+ 01:11:52
121 Svein Tuft 1977 Orica - GreenEDGE + 25:12173+ 01:51:25
122 Rein Taaramäe 1987 Cofidis + 25:1278+ 52:33
123 Roy Curvers 1979 Team Argos - Shimano + 25:12143+ 01:36:41
124 Moreno Moser 1990 Cannondale Pro Cycling + 25:12103+ 01:10:38
125 Albert Timmer 1985 Team Argos - Shimano + 25:12169+ 01:48:36
126 Guillaume Levarlet 1985 Cofidis + 25:1299+ 01:07:17
127 Marcel Kittel 1988 Team Argos - Shimano + 25:12171+ 01:49:36
128 Matthew Goss 1986 Orica - GreenEDGE + 25:12164+ 01:47:00
129 Brett Lancaster 1979 Orica - GreenEDGE + 25:12162+ 01:45:53
130 Thibaut Pinot 1990 FDJ.fr + 25:1247+ 31:31
131 Cameron Meyer 1988 Orica - GreenEDGE + 25:12165+ 01:47:16
132 Blel Kadri 1986 Ag2r La Mondiale + 25:12131+ 01:28:05
133 Alexandre Geniez 1988 FDJ.fr + 25:1271+ 49:55
134 Tony Martin 1985 Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 25:12119+ 01:20:29
135 Jonathan Hivert 1985 Sojasun + 25:12128+ 01:26:28
136 Yohann Gène 1981 Team Europcar + 25:12175+ 01:51:28
137 Niki Terpstra 1984 Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 26:20157+ 01:42:44
138 Roberto Ferrari 1983 Lampre - Merida + 26:20151+ 01:39:37
139 Ian Stannard 1987 Sky ProCycling + 26:20166+ 01:48:16
140 Maciej Bodnar 1985 Cannondale Pro Cycling + 26:20117+ 01:18:56
141 Mark Cavendish 1985 Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 26:20148+ 01:38:50
142 Danny Van Poppel 1993 Vacansoleil - DCM + 26:20152+ 01:40:05
143 André Greipel 1982 Lotto - Belisol + 26:20139+ 01:34:22
144 Brian Vandborg 1981 Cannondale Pro Cycling + 26:20154+ 01:40:10
145 Egoitz Garcia 1986 Cofidis + 26:20147+ 01:37:44
146 Koen de Kort 1982 Team Argos - Shimano + 26:20176+ 01:51:30
147 Tom Veelers 1984 Team Argos - Shimano + 26:20182+ 01:58:18
148 Markel Irizar 1980 RadioShack - Leopard + 26:20114+ 01:17:51
149 Boy Van Poppel 1988 Vacansoleil - DCM + 26:20142+ 01:36:19
150 Gert Steegmans 1980 Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 26:20144+ 01:37:03
151 Davide Cimolai 1989 Lampre - Merida + 26:20121+ 01:22:31
152 Greg Henderson 1976 Lotto - Belisol + 26:20150+ 01:39:30
153 Marcel Sieberg 1982 Lotto - Belisol + 26:20153+ 01:40:05
154 Christophe Riblon 1981 Ag2r La Mondiale + 26:2061+ 45:00
155 Jack Bauer 1985 Garmin - Sharp + 26:20167+ 01:48:19
156 Nicolas Roche 1984 Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 26:2044+ 30:10
157 Cyril Lemoine 1983 Sojasun + 26:20113+ 01:16:45
158 Lieuwe Westra 1982 Vacansoleil - DCM + 26:20177+ 01:52:06
159 William Bonnet 1982 FDJ.fr + 26:20168+ 01:48:32
160 Jerome Cousin 1989 Team Europcar + 26:20178+ 01:54:08
161 Jérôme Coppel 1986 Cofidis + 26:20106+ 01:12:40
162 Alexander Kristoff 1987 Katusha Team + 26:20141+ 01:36:15
163 David Millar 1977 Garmin - Sharp + 26:2097+ 01:06:11
164 Anthony Delaplace 1989 Sojasun + 26:20127+ 01:26:01
165 Edvald Boasson Hagen 1987 Sky ProCycling + 26:2083+ 54:57
166 David López 1981 Sky ProCycling + 26:20130+ 01:27:08
167 Kanstantsin Sivtsov 1982 Sky ProCycling + 26:20109+ 01:14:11
168 Amaël Moinard 1982 BMC Racing Team + 26:2057+ 40:50
169 Jurgen Roelandts 1985 Lotto - Belisol + 26:20163+ 01:46:54
170 Tom Leezer 1985 Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 26:20159+ 01:42:50
171 Kris Boeckmans 1987 Vacansoleil - DCM + 26:20179+ 01:54:48
172 Thomas Voeckler 1979 Team Europcar + 26:2094+ 01:03:41
173 Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle 1988 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 26:20155+ 01:40:14
174 Rubén Pérez Moreno 1981 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 26:20149+ 01:39:05
175 Jerome Pineau 1980 Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 26:20158+ 01:42:48
176 Jean-Marc Marino 1983 Sojasun + 26:20111+ 01:15:16
177 Rudy Molard 1989 Cofidis + 26:2096+ 01:06:01
178 Ramunas Navardauskas 1988 Garmin - Sharp + 26:20125+ 01:24:32
179 Dmitriy Muravyev 1979 Astana Pro Team + 26:20181+ 01:57:41
180 Samuel Dumoulin 1980 Ag2r La Mondiale + 26:20138+ 01:33:10
181 Gorka Izagirre 1987 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 26:20104+ 01:11:26
182 Assan Bazayev 1981 Astana Pro Team + 26:20180+ 01:54:49
DNS Michael Schär 1986 BMC Racing Team 999
DNF Iván Gutiérrez 1978 Movistar Team 999
DNF Vasil Kiryienka 1981 Sky ProCycling 999
DNF Benjamin Noval Gonzalez 1979 Team Saxo - Tinkoff 999

Info

Race Tour de France
Nation France
Stage 09.stage
Type Mountain
Distance 165 km
StartSaint-Girons
FinishBagnères-de-Bigorre
DateJuly 7th (2013)
Leader C.Froome
Youth N.Quintana
Points P.Sagan
Mountain P.Rolland
Combative R.Bardet

Daniel Martin

Manager results

1 LCTeam
2 Team Stappmett
3 Smausmeis
4 PewPewQQ
5 Team Krokstad