2013 Tour de France

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist ManagerComments

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21

Stage results: 08.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Chris Froome 1985 Sky ProCycling 05:03:180132:15:55
02 Richie Porte 1985 Sky ProCycling + 5102+ 51
03 Alejandro Valverde 1980 Movistar Team + 01:0803+ 01:25
04 Bauke Mollema 1986 Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 01:1004+ 01:44
05 Laurens Ten Dam 1980 Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 01:1605+ 01:50
06 Mikel Nieve 1984 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:3414+ 02:55
07 Roman Kreuziger 1986 Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 01:4506+ 01:51
08 Alberto Contador 1982 Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 01:4507+ 01:51
09 Nairo Quintana 1990 Movistar Team + 01:4508+ 02:02
10 Igor Anton 1983 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:4515+ 03:06
11 Joaquim Rodríguez 1979 Katusha Team + 02:0609+ 02:31
12 Rui Costa 1986 Movistar Team + 02:2811+ 02:45
13 Jean-Christophe Péraud 1977 AG2R La Mondiale + 02:2818+ 03:29
14 Romain Bardet 1990 AG2R La Mondiale + 02:3420+ 03:35
15 Daniel Martin 1986 Garmin - Sharp + 02:3413+ 02:48
16 Andrew Talansky 1988 Garmin - Sharp + 02:3412+ 02:48
17 Jakob Fuglsang 1985 Astana Pro Team + 02:3417+ 03:27
18 Michael Rogers 1979 Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 02:3410+ 02:40
19 Haimar Zubeldia 1977 RadioShack - Leopard + 03:0419+ 03:30
20 Michal Kwiatkowski 1990 Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 03:2716+ 03:25
21 Andy Schleck 1985 RadioShack - Leopard + 03:3421+ 04:00
22 Pierre Rolland 1986 Team Europcar + 03:4725+ 04:57
23 Nicolas Roche 1984 Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 04:0422+ 04:10
24 John Gadret 1979 AG2R La Mondiale + 04:0826+ 05:09
25 Daniel Moreno 1981 Katusha Team + 04:1124+ 04:36
26 Cadel Evans 1977 BMC Racing Team + 04:1323+ 04:36
27 José Serpa 1979 Lampre - Merida + 04:5428+ 06:20
28 Andreas Klöden 1975 RadioShack - Leopard + 05:0027+ 05:26
29 Jesús Hernández 1981 Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 05:0079+ 34:31
30 Thibaut Pinot 1990 FDJ.fr + 06:0029+ 06:39
31 Peter Velits 1985 Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 06:3057+ 24:02
32 Davide Malacarne 1987 Team Europcar + 06:3030+ 07:40
33 Hubert Dupont 1980 AG2R La Mondiale + 06:3073+ 30:29
34 Maxime Monfort 1983 RadioShack - Leopard + 07:2933+ 07:55
35 Daryl Impey 1984 Orica - GreenEDGE + 07:5031+ 07:42
36 Sylvain Chavanel 1979 Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 07:5032+ 07:48
37 Robert Gesink 1986 Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 07:5049+ 16:50
38 Jan Bakelants 1986 RadioShack - Leopard + 07:5034+ 08:15
39 Ryder Hesjedal 1980 Garmin - Sharp + 08:1535+ 08:29
40 Eduard Vorganov 1982 Katusha Team + 08:1536+ 08:40
41 Andrey Amador 1986 Movistar Team + 08:3237+ 08:49
42 Maxime Mederel 1980 Sojasun + 08:3240+ 09:39
43 Arnold Jeannesson 1986 FDJ.fr + 08:3238+ 09:11
44 Mikel Astarloza 1979 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 08:3242+ 09:53
45 Przemyslaw Niemiec 1980 Lampre - Merida + 08:5739+ 09:19
46 Daniel Navarro 1983 Cofidis + 09:1343+ 10:30
47 Rubén Plaza 1980 Movistar Team + 09:1350+ 17:35
48 Wout Poels 1987 Vacansoleil - DCM + 09:1541+ 09:45
49 Rein Taaramäe 1987 Cofidis + 09:2061+ 27:41
50 Alexandre Geniez 1988 FDJ.fr + 09:3159+ 25:03
51 Luis Angel Mate 1984 Cofidis + 09:54126+ 01:01:23
52 Laurent Didier 1984 RadioShack - Leopard + 11:0571+ 29:44
53 Peter Kennaugh 1989 Sky ProCycling + 11:0960+ 27:01
54 Alexis Vuillermoz 1988 Sojasun + 12:1247+ 15:48
55 Steve Morabito 1983 BMC Racing Team + 12:1248+ 16:41
56 Tejay Van Garderen 1988 BMC Racing Team + 12:1544+ 12:38
57 Christophe Riblon 1981 AG2R La Mondiale + 14:1953+ 19:00
58 Amaël Moinard 1982 BMC Racing Team + 14:2745+ 14:50
59 Damiano Cunego 1981 Lampre - Merida + 14:2746+ 15:43
60 Vasil Kiryienka 1981 Sky ProCycling + 15:3595+ 44:32
61 Bram Tankink 1978 Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 17:4752+ 18:21
62 Tom Danielson 1978 Garmin - Sharp + 17:4751+ 18:01
63 Tony Gallopin 1988 RadioShack - Leopard + 17:4754+ 23:14
64 Sergey Lagutin 1981 Vacansoleil - DCM + 17:4793+ 43:18
65 Johnny Hoogerland 1983 Vacansoleil - DCM + 17:47135+ 01:07:06
66 Thomas De Gendt 1986 Vacansoleil - DCM + 17:47129+ 01:02:38
67 Jérôme Coppel 1986 Cofidis + 17:47102+ 46:40
68 Brent Bookwalter 1984 BMC Racing Team + 17:4776+ 33:06
69 Julien El Fares 1985 Sojasun + 17:4758+ 24:32
70 Arthur Vichot 1988 FDJ.fr + 18:3764+ 28:31
71 Bart De Clercq 1986 Lotto - Belisol + 18:37100+ 46:27
72 Tom Dumoulin 1990 Team Argos - Shimano + 18:3777+ 33:21
73 Simon Geschke 1986 Team Argos - Shimano + 18:3785+ 38:46
74 Cyril Gautier 1987 Team Europcar + 20:2363+ 28:07
75 Thomas Voeckler 1979 Team Europcar + 21:3883+ 37:41
76 Jonathan Castroviejo 1987 Movistar Team + 21:46108+ 50:36
77 Manuele Mori 1980 Lampre - Merida + 22:1655+ 23:29
78 Alberto Losada 1982 Katusha Team + 22:1686+ 38:50
79 Yury Trofimov 1984 Katusha Team + 22:1662+ 27:43
80 José Joaquin Rojas 1985 Movistar Team + 23:12110+ 51:00
81 David López 1981 Sky ProCycling + 23:12124+ 01:01:08
82 Jens Voigt 1971 RadioShack - Leopard + 23:1282+ 37:41
83 Marcus Burghardt 1983 BMC Racing Team + 23:12128+ 01:02:19
84 Markel Irizar 1980 RadioShack - Leopard + 23:12111+ 51:51
85 David Millar 1977 Garmin - Sharp + 23:1290+ 40:11
86 Guillaume Levarlet 1985 Cofidis + 23:1292+ 42:25
87 Gatis Smukulis 1987 Katusha Team + 23:12115+ 53:23
88 Lars Petter Nordhaug 1984 Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 23:1256+ 23:46
89 Tony Martin 1985 Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 23:12118+ 55:37
90 Christophe Le Mével 1980 Cofidis + 23:1287+ 39:22
91 Francesco Gavazzi 1984 Astana Pro Team + 23:1272+ 30:06
92 Kanstantsin Sivtsov 1982 Sky ProCycling + 24:24105+ 48:11
93 Sergio Paulinho 1980 Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 25:39122+ 58:52
94 Iván Gutiérrez 1978 Movistar Team + 29:02133+ 01:05:21
95 Juan José Oroz 1980 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 29:02113+ 52:01
96 Aleksandr Kuschynski 1979 Katusha Team + 29:02169+ 01:22:32
97 Imanol Erviti 1983 Movistar Team + 29:02161+ 01:19:09
98 Simon Gerrans 1980 Orica - GreenEDGE + 29:0266+ 28:59
99 Michael Albasini 1980 Orica - GreenEDGE + 29:0267+ 28:59
100 Simon Clarke 1986 Orica - GreenEDGE + 29:02101+ 46:35
101 David Veilleux 1987 Team Europcar + 29:02138+ 01:09:20
102 Enrico Gasparotto 1982 Astana Pro Team + 29:0281+ 37:24
103 Pierrick Fedrigo 1978 FDJ.fr + 29:0278+ 34:00
104 Anthony Delaplace 1989 Sojasun + 29:02123+ 01:00:01
105 Pavel Brutt 1982 Katusha Team + 29:02116+ 53:38
106 Lars Boom 1985 Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 29:02134+ 01:05:43
107 Edvald Boasson Hagen 1987 Sky ProCycling + 29:0265+ 28:57
108 Lieuwe Westra 1982 Vacansoleil - DCM + 29:02177+ 01:25:46
109 Rubén Pérez Moreno 1981 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 29:02148+ 01:13:05
110 Romain Sicard 1988 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 29:02139+ 01:09:30
111 Jean-Marc Marino 1983 Sojasun + 29:02106+ 49:16
112 Julien Simon 1985 Sojasun + 29:0297+ 45:02
113 Sébastien Minard 1982 AG2R La Mondiale + 29:02164+ 01:21:01
114 Juan Antonio Flecha 1977 Vacansoleil - DCM + 29:0269+ 29:27
115 Johannes Fröhlinger 1985 Team Argos - Shimano + 29:02143+ 01:11:39
116 Philippe Gilbert 1982 BMC Racing Team + 29:0268+ 29:25
117 Elia Favilli 1989 Lampre - Merida + 29:02103+ 47:00
118 Adam Hansen 1981 Lotto - Belisol + 29:0294+ 44:09
119 Jérémy Roy 1983 FDJ.fr + 29:08125+ 01:01:09
120 Kristjan Koren 1986 Cannondale Pro Cycling + 29:1280+ 35:21
121 Fabio Sabatini 1985 Cannondale Pro Cycling + 29:12119+ 55:43
122 Manuel Quinziato 1979 BMC Racing Team + 29:1296+ 44:49
123 Peter Sagan 1990 Cannondale Pro Cycling + 29:1270+ 29:38
124 Egoitz Garcia 1986 Cofidis + 29:12144+ 01:11:44
125 Maarten Wynants 1982 Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 29:12132+ 01:04:34
126 Sep Vanmarcke 1988 Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 29:12176+ 01:25:37
127 Benjamin Noval 1979 Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 29:12181+ 01:28:34
128 Roy Curvers 1979 Team Argos - Shimano + 29:12145+ 01:11:49
129 Albert Timmer 1985 Team Argos - Shimano + 29:12171+ 01:23:44
130 Jack Bauer 1985 Garmin - Sharp + 29:12165+ 01:21:59
131 Gert Steegmans 1980 Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 29:12142+ 01:11:03
132 Alan Marangoni 1984 Cannondale Pro Cycling + 29:12107+ 49:28
133 Rudy Molard 1989 Cofidis + 29:1288+ 40:01
134 Moreno Moser 1990 Cannondale Pro Cycling + 29:1299+ 45:46
135 Cyril Lemoine 1983 Sojasun + 29:12109+ 50:45
136 Jonathan Hivert 1985 Sojasun + 29:12127+ 01:01:36
137 Samuel Dumoulin 1980 AG2R La Mondiale + 29:12136+ 01:07:10
138 Assan Bazayev 1981 Astana Pro Team + 29:12183+ 01:28:49
139 Alexey Lutsenko 1992 Astana Pro Team + 29:12160+ 01:17:39
140 Kevin Reza 1988 Team Europcar + 29:12159+ 01:16:59
141 Jerome Cousin 1989 Team Europcar + 29:12180+ 01:28:08
142 Tom Leezer 1985 Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 29:12158+ 01:16:50
143 Yukiya Arashiro 1984 Team Europcar + 29:1275+ 32:51
144 Yohann Gčne 1981 Team Europcar + 29:12179+ 01:26:36
145 Matteo Tosatto 1974 Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 29:1284+ 38:36
146 Alessandro De Marchi 1986 Cannondale Pro Cycling + 29:1274+ 31:39
147 Gorka Izagirre 1987 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 29:1298+ 45:26
148 William Bonnet 1982 FDJ.fr + 30:15170+ 01:22:32
149 Murilo Fischer 1979 FDJ.fr + 30:15146+ 01:12:43
150 Maciej Bodnar 1985 Cannondale Pro Cycling + 30:15114+ 52:56
151 Jerome Pineau 1980 Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 31:15157+ 01:16:48
152 Kris Boeckmans 1987 Vacansoleil - DCM + 31:15182+ 01:28:48
153 Koen De Kort 1982 Team Argos - Shimano + 31:15174+ 01:25:30
154 Blel Kadri 1986 AG2R La Mondiale + 31:15130+ 01:03:13
155 Danny Van Poppel 1993 Vacansoleil - DCM + 31:15152+ 01:14:05
156 Boy Van Poppel 1988 Vacansoleil - DCM + 31:15141+ 01:10:19
157 André Greipel 1982 Lotto - Belisol + 31:15137+ 01:08:22
158 Brett Lancaster 1979 Orica - GreenEDGE + 31:15163+ 01:21:01
159 Stuart O'Grady 1973 Orica - GreenEDGE + 31:15175+ 01:25:31
160 Matthew Goss 1986 Orica - GreenEDGE + 31:15166+ 01:22:08
161 Daniele Bennati 1980 Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 31:1589+ 40:06
162 John Degenkolb 1989 Team Argos - Shimano + 31:15117+ 55:35
163 Frederik Willems 1979 Lotto - Belisol + 31:15172+ 01:24:43
164 Michael Schär 1986 BMC Racing Team + 31:15112+ 51:56
165 Marcel Kittel 1988 Team Argos - Shimano + 31:15173+ 01:24:44
166 Marcel Sieberg 1982 Lotto - Belisol + 31:15153+ 01:14:05
167 Tom Veelers 1984 Team Argos - Shimano + 31:15186+ 01:32:18
168 Svein Tuft 1977 Orica - GreenEDGE + 31:15178+ 01:26:33
169 Ion Izagirre 1989 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 31:1591+ 41:29
170 Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle 1988 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 31:15154+ 01:14:14
171 Ian Stannard 1987 Sky ProCycling + 31:15167+ 01:22:16
172 Lars Bak 1980 Lotto - Belisol + 31:15131+ 01:04:07
173 Mark Cavendish 1985 Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 31:15147+ 01:12:50
174 Cameron Meyer 1988 Orica - GreenEDGE + 31:15168+ 01:22:24
175 Matteo Trentin 1989 Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 31:15155+ 01:15:00
176 Alexander Kristoff 1987 Katusha Team + 31:15140+ 01:10:15
177 Brian Vandborg 1981 Cannondale Pro Cycling + 31:15151+ 01:13:50
178 Greg Henderson 1976 Lotto - Belisol + 31:15150+ 01:13:30
179 Jurgen Roelandts 1985 Lotto - Belisol + 31:15162+ 01:20:54
180 Geraint Thomas 1986 Sky ProCycling + 31:15184+ 01:29:03
181 Ramunas Navardauskas 1988 Garmin - Sharp + 31:15121+ 58:32
182 Dmitriy Muravyev 1979 Astana Pro Team + 31:15185+ 01:31:41
183 Niki Terpstra 1984 Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 31:15156+ 01:16:44
184 Davide Cimolai 1989 Lampre - Merida + 31:15120+ 56:31
185 Brice Feillu 1985 Sojasun + 31:15104+ 47:15
186 Roberto Ferrari 1983 Lampre - Merida + 31:15149+ 01:13:14
OOT Rohan Dennis 1990 Garmin - Sharp 160+ 01:17:34
DNF Matteo Bono 1983 Lampre - Merida 999

Info

Race Tour de France
Nation France
Stage 08.stage
Type Mountain
Distance 194 km
StartCastres
FinishAx-3-Domaines
DateJuly 6th (2013)
Leader C.Froome
Youth N.Quintana
Points P.Sagan
Mountain C.Froome
Combative N.Quintana

Chris Froome

Manager results

1 PewPewQQ
2 Smĺgĺrd
3 LSK Cycling
4 Starstruck
5 Green Bullet Cycling