2013 Tour de France

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist ManagerComments

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21

Stage results: 08.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Chris Froome1985 Sky ProCycling05:03:180132:15:55
02 Richie Porte1985 Sky ProCycling+ 5102+ 51
03 Alejandro Valverde1980 Movistar Team+ 01:0803+ 01:25
04 Bauke Mollema1986 Belkin Pro Cycling Team+ 01:1004+ 01:44
05 Laurens Ten Dam1980 Belkin Pro Cycling Team+ 01:1605+ 01:50
06 Mikel Nieve1984 Euskaltel-Euskadi+ 01:3414+ 02:55
07 Roman Kreuziger1986 Team Saxo - Tinkoff+ 01:4506+ 01:51
08 Alberto Contador1982 Team Saxo - Tinkoff+ 01:4507+ 01:51
09 Nairo Quintana1990 Movistar Team+ 01:4508+ 02:02
10 Igor Anton1983 Euskaltel-Euskadi+ 01:4515+ 03:06
11 Joaquim Rodríguez1979 Katusha Team+ 02:0609+ 02:31
12 Rui Costa1986 Movistar Team+ 02:2811+ 02:45
13 Jean-Christophe Péraud1977 Ag2r La Mondiale+ 02:2818+ 03:29
14 Romain Bardet1990 Ag2r La Mondiale+ 02:3420+ 03:35
15 Daniel Martin1986 Garmin - Sharp+ 02:3413+ 02:48
16 Andrew Talansky1988 Garmin - Sharp+ 02:3412+ 02:48
17 Jakob Fuglsang1985 Astana Pro Team+ 02:3417+ 03:27
18 Michael Rogers1979 Team Saxo - Tinkoff+ 02:3410+ 02:40
19 Haimar Zubeldia1977 RadioShack - Leopard+ 03:0419+ 03:30
20 Michal Kwiatkowski1990 Omega Pharma - Quick Step+ 03:2716+ 03:25
21 Andy Schleck1985 RadioShack - Leopard+ 03:3421+ 04:00
22 Pierre Rolland1986 Team Europcar+ 03:4725+ 04:57
23 Nicolas Roche1984 Team Saxo - Tinkoff+ 04:0422+ 04:10
24 John Gadret1979 Ag2r La Mondiale+ 04:0826+ 05:09
25 Daniel Moreno1981 Katusha Team+ 04:1124+ 04:36
26 Cadel Evans1977 BMC Racing Team+ 04:1323+ 04:36
27 José Serpa1979 Lampre - Merida+ 04:5428+ 06:20
28 Andreas Klöden1975 RadioShack - Leopard+ 05:0027+ 05:26
29 Jesús Hernández1981 Team Saxo - Tinkoff+ 05:0079+ 34:31
30 Thibaut Pinot1990 FDJ.fr+ 06:0029+ 06:39
31 Peter Velits1985 Omega Pharma - Quick Step+ 06:3057+ 24:02
32 Davide Malacarne1987 Team Europcar+ 06:3030+ 07:40
33 Hubert Dupont1980 Ag2r La Mondiale+ 06:3073+ 30:29
34 Maxime Monfort1983 RadioShack - Leopard+ 07:2933+ 07:55
35 Daryl Impey1984 Orica - GreenEDGE+ 07:5031+ 07:42
36 Sylvain Chavanel1979 Omega Pharma - Quick Step+ 07:5032+ 07:48
37 Robert Gesink1986 Belkin Pro Cycling Team+ 07:5049+ 16:50
38 Jan Bakelants1986 RadioShack - Leopard+ 07:5034+ 08:15
39 Ryder Hesjedal1980 Garmin - Sharp+ 08:1535+ 08:29
40 Eduard Vorganov1982 Katusha Team+ 08:1536+ 08:40
41 Andrey Amador1986 Movistar Team+ 08:3237+ 08:49
42 Maxime Mederel1980 Sojasun+ 08:3240+ 09:39
43 Arnold Jeannesson1986 FDJ.fr+ 08:3238+ 09:11
44 Mikel Astarloza1979 Euskaltel-Euskadi+ 08:3242+ 09:53
45 Przemyslaw Niemiec1980 Lampre - Merida+ 08:5739+ 09:19
46 Daniel Navarro1983 Cofidis+ 09:1343+ 10:30
47 Rubén Plaza1980 Movistar Team+ 09:1350+ 17:35
48 Wout Poels1987 Vacansoleil - DCM+ 09:1541+ 09:45
49 Rein Taaramäe1987 Cofidis+ 09:2061+ 27:41
50 Alexandre Geniez1988 FDJ.fr+ 09:3159+ 25:03
51 Luis Angel Mate1984 Cofidis+ 09:54126+ 01:01:23
52 Laurent Didier1984 RadioShack - Leopard+ 11:0571+ 29:44
53 Peter Kennaugh1989 Sky ProCycling+ 11:0960+ 27:01
54 Alexis Vuillermoz1988 Sojasun+ 12:1247+ 15:48
55 Steve Morabito1983 BMC Racing Team+ 12:1248+ 16:41
56 Tejay Van Garderen1988 BMC Racing Team+ 12:1544+ 12:38
57 Christophe Riblon1981 Ag2r La Mondiale+ 14:1953+ 19:00
58 Amaël Moinard1982 BMC Racing Team+ 14:2745+ 14:50
59 Damiano Cunego1981 Lampre - Merida+ 14:2746+ 15:43
60 Vasil Kiryienka1981 Sky ProCycling+ 15:3595+ 44:32
61 Bram Tankink1978 Belkin Pro Cycling Team+ 17:4752+ 18:21
62 Tom Danielson1978 Garmin - Sharp+ 17:4751+ 18:01
63 Tony Gallopin1988 RadioShack - Leopard+ 17:4754+ 23:14
64 Sergey Lagutin1981 Vacansoleil - DCM+ 17:4793+ 43:18
65 Johnny Hoogerland1983 Vacansoleil - DCM+ 17:47135+ 01:07:06
66 Thomas De Gendt1986 Vacansoleil - DCM+ 17:47129+ 01:02:38
67 Jérôme Coppel1986 Cofidis+ 17:47102+ 46:40
68 Brent Bookwalter1984 BMC Racing Team+ 17:4776+ 33:06
69 Julien El Fares1985 Sojasun+ 17:4758+ 24:32
70 Arthur Vichot1988 FDJ.fr+ 18:3764+ 28:31
71 Bart De Clercq1986 Lotto - Belisol+ 18:37100+ 46:27
72 Tom Dumoulin1990 Team Argos - Shimano+ 18:3777+ 33:21
73 Simon Geschke1986 Team Argos - Shimano+ 18:3785+ 38:46
74 Cyril Gautier1987 Team Europcar+ 20:2363+ 28:07
75 Thomas Voeckler1979 Team Europcar+ 21:3883+ 37:41
76 Jonathan Castroviejo1987 Movistar Team+ 21:46108+ 50:36
77 Manuele Mori1980 Lampre - Merida+ 22:1655+ 23:29
78 Alberto Losada1982 Katusha Team+ 22:1686+ 38:50
79 Yury Trofimov1984 Katusha Team+ 22:1662+ 27:43
80 José Joaquin Rojas1985 Movistar Team+ 23:12110+ 51:00
81 David López1981 Sky ProCycling+ 23:12124+ 01:01:08
82 Jens Voigt1971 RadioShack - Leopard+ 23:1282+ 37:41
83 Marcus Burghardt1983 BMC Racing Team+ 23:12128+ 01:02:19
84 Markel Irizar1980 RadioShack - Leopard+ 23:12111+ 51:51
85 David Millar1977 Garmin - Sharp+ 23:1290+ 40:11
86 Guillaume Levarlet1985 Cofidis+ 23:1292+ 42:25
87 Gatis Smukulis1987 Katusha Team+ 23:12115+ 53:23
88 Lars Petter Nordhaug1984 Belkin Pro Cycling Team+ 23:1256+ 23:46
89 Tony Martin1985 Omega Pharma - Quick Step+ 23:12118+ 55:37
90 Christophe Le Mével1980 Cofidis+ 23:1287+ 39:22
91 Francesco Gavazzi1984 Astana Pro Team+ 23:1272+ 30:06
92 Kanstantsin Sivtsov1982 Sky ProCycling+ 24:24105+ 48:11
93 Sergio Paulinho1980 Team Saxo - Tinkoff+ 25:39122+ 58:52
94 Iván Gutiérrez1978 Movistar Team+ 29:02133+ 01:05:21
95 Juan José Oroz1980 Euskaltel-Euskadi+ 29:02113+ 52:01
96 Aleksandr Kuschynski1979 Katusha Team+ 29:02169+ 01:22:32
97 Imanol Erviti1983 Movistar Team+ 29:02161+ 01:19:09
98 Simon Gerrans1980 Orica - GreenEDGE+ 29:0266+ 28:59
99 Michael Albasini1980 Orica - GreenEDGE+ 29:0267+ 28:59
100 Simon Clarke1986 Orica - GreenEDGE+ 29:02101+ 46:35
101 David Veilleux1987 Team Europcar+ 29:02138+ 01:09:20
102 Enrico Gasparotto1982 Astana Pro Team+ 29:0281+ 37:24
103 Pierrick Fedrigo1978 FDJ.fr+ 29:0278+ 34:00
104 Anthony Delaplace1989 Sojasun+ 29:02123+ 01:00:01
105 Pavel Brutt1982 Katusha Team+ 29:02116+ 53:38
106 Lars Boom1985 Belkin Pro Cycling Team+ 29:02134+ 01:05:43
107 Edvald Boasson Hagen1987 Sky ProCycling+ 29:0265+ 28:57
108 Lieuwe Westra1982 Vacansoleil - DCM+ 29:02177+ 01:25:46
109 Rubén Pérez Moreno1981 Euskaltel-Euskadi+ 29:02148+ 01:13:05
110 Romain Sicard1988 Euskaltel-Euskadi+ 29:02139+ 01:09:30
111 Jean-Marc Marino1983 Sojasun+ 29:02106+ 49:16
112 Julien Simon1985 Sojasun+ 29:0297+ 45:02
113 Sébastien Minard1982 Ag2r La Mondiale+ 29:02164+ 01:21:01
114 Juan Antonio Flecha1977 Vacansoleil - DCM+ 29:0269+ 29:27
115 Johannes Fröhlinger1985 Team Argos - Shimano+ 29:02143+ 01:11:39
116 Philippe Gilbert1982 BMC Racing Team+ 29:0268+ 29:25
117 Elia Favilli1989 Lampre - Merida+ 29:02103+ 47:00
118 Adam Hansen1981 Lotto - Belisol+ 29:0294+ 44:09
119 Jérémy Roy1983 FDJ.fr+ 29:08125+ 01:01:09
120 Kristjan Koren1986 Cannondale Pro Cycling+ 29:1280+ 35:21
121 Fabio Sabatini1985 Cannondale Pro Cycling+ 29:12119+ 55:43
122 Manuel Quinziato1979 BMC Racing Team+ 29:1296+ 44:49
123 Peter Sagan1990 Cannondale Pro Cycling+ 29:1270+ 29:38
124 Egoitz Garcia1986 Cofidis+ 29:12144+ 01:11:44
125 Maarten Wynants1982 Belkin Pro Cycling Team+ 29:12132+ 01:04:34
126 Sep Vanmarcke1988 Belkin Pro Cycling Team+ 29:12176+ 01:25:37
127 Benjamin Noval Gonzalez1979 Team Saxo - Tinkoff+ 29:12181+ 01:28:34
128 Roy Curvers1979 Team Argos - Shimano+ 29:12145+ 01:11:49
129 Albert Timmer1985 Team Argos - Shimano+ 29:12171+ 01:23:44
130 Jack Bauer1985 Garmin - Sharp+ 29:12165+ 01:21:59
131 Gert Steegmans1980 Omega Pharma - Quick Step+ 29:12142+ 01:11:03
132 Alan Marangoni1984 Cannondale Pro Cycling+ 29:12107+ 49:28
133 Rudy Molard1989 Cofidis+ 29:1288+ 40:01
134 Moreno Moser1990 Cannondale Pro Cycling+ 29:1299+ 45:46
135 Cyril Lemoine1983 Sojasun+ 29:12109+ 50:45
136 Jonathan Hivert1985 Sojasun+ 29:12127+ 01:01:36
137 Samuel Dumoulin1980 Ag2r La Mondiale+ 29:12136+ 01:07:10
138 Assan Bazayev1981 Astana Pro Team+ 29:12183+ 01:28:49
139 Alexey Lutsenko1992 Astana Pro Team+ 29:12160+ 01:17:39
140 Kevin Reza1988 Team Europcar+ 29:12159+ 01:16:59
141 Jerome Cousin1989 Team Europcar+ 29:12180+ 01:28:08
142 Tom Leezer1985 Belkin Pro Cycling Team+ 29:12158+ 01:16:50
143 Yukiya Arashiro1984 Team Europcar+ 29:1275+ 32:51
144 Yohann Gčne1981 Team Europcar+ 29:12179+ 01:26:36
145 Matteo Tosatto1974 Team Saxo - Tinkoff+ 29:1284+ 38:36
146 Alessandro De Marchi1986 Cannondale Pro Cycling+ 29:1274+ 31:39
147 Gorka Izagirre1987 Euskaltel-Euskadi+ 29:1298+ 45:26
148 William Bonnet1982 FDJ.fr+ 30:15170+ 01:22:32
149 Murilo Fischer1979 FDJ.fr+ 30:15146+ 01:12:43
150 Maciej Bodnar1985 Cannondale Pro Cycling+ 30:15114+ 52:56
151 Jerome Pineau1980 Omega Pharma - Quick Step+ 31:15157+ 01:16:48
152 Kris Boeckmans1987 Vacansoleil - DCM+ 31:15182+ 01:28:48
153 Koen de Kort1982 Team Argos - Shimano+ 31:15174+ 01:25:30
154 Blel Kadri1986 Ag2r La Mondiale+ 31:15130+ 01:03:13
155 Danny Van Poppel1993 Vacansoleil - DCM+ 31:15152+ 01:14:05
156 Boy Van Poppel1988 Vacansoleil - DCM+ 31:15141+ 01:10:19
157 André Greipel1982 Lotto - Belisol+ 31:15137+ 01:08:22
158 Brett Lancaster1979 Orica - GreenEDGE+ 31:15163+ 01:21:01
159 Stuart O'Grady1973 Orica - GreenEDGE+ 31:15175+ 01:25:31
160 Matthew Goss1986 Orica - GreenEDGE+ 31:15166+ 01:22:08
161 Daniele Bennati1980 Team Saxo - Tinkoff+ 31:1589+ 40:06
162 John Degenkolb1989 Team Argos - Shimano+ 31:15117+ 55:35
163 Frederik Willems1979 Lotto - Belisol+ 31:15172+ 01:24:43
164 Michael Schär1986 BMC Racing Team+ 31:15112+ 51:56
165 Marcel Kittel1988 Team Argos - Shimano+ 31:15173+ 01:24:44
166 Marcel Sieberg1982 Lotto - Belisol+ 31:15153+ 01:14:05
167 Tom Veelers1984 Team Argos - Shimano+ 31:15186+ 01:32:18
168 Svein Tuft1977 Orica - GreenEDGE+ 31:15178+ 01:26:33
169 Ion Izagirre1989 Euskaltel-Euskadi+ 31:1591+ 41:29
170 Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle1988 Euskaltel-Euskadi+ 31:15154+ 01:14:14
171 Ian Stannard1987 Sky ProCycling+ 31:15167+ 01:22:16
172 Lars Ytting Bak1980 Lotto - Belisol+ 31:15131+ 01:04:07
173 Mark Cavendish1985 Omega Pharma - Quick Step+ 31:15147+ 01:12:50
174 Cameron Meyer1988 Orica - GreenEDGE+ 31:15168+ 01:22:24
175 Matteo Trentin1989 Omega Pharma - Quick Step+ 31:15155+ 01:15:00
176 Alexander Kristoff1987 Katusha Team+ 31:15140+ 01:10:15
177 Brian Vandborg1981 Cannondale Pro Cycling+ 31:15151+ 01:13:50
178 Greg Henderson1976 Lotto - Belisol+ 31:15150+ 01:13:30
179 Jurgen Roelandts1985 Lotto - Belisol+ 31:15162+ 01:20:54
180 Geraint Thomas1986 Sky ProCycling+ 31:15184+ 01:29:03
181 Ramunas Navardauskas1988 Garmin - Sharp+ 31:15121+ 58:32
182 Dmitriy Muravyev1979 Astana Pro Team+ 31:15185+ 01:31:41
183 Niki Terpstra1984 Omega Pharma - Quick Step+ 31:15156+ 01:16:44
184 Davide Cimolai1989 Lampre - Merida+ 31:15120+ 56:31
185 Brice Feillu1985 Sojasun+ 31:15104+ 47:15
186 Roberto Ferrari1983 Lampre - Merida+ 31:15149+ 01:13:14
OOT Rohan Dennis1990 Garmin - Sharp160+ 01:17:34
DNF Matteo Bono1983 Lampre - Merida999

Info

Race Tour de France
Nation France
Stage 08.stage
Type Mountain
Distance 194 km
StartCastres
FinishAx-3-Domaines
DateJuly 6th (2013)
Leader C.Froome
Youth N.Quintana
Points P.Sagan
Mountain C.Froome
Combative N.Quintana

Nr.1 Chris Froome

Manager results

1 PewPewQQ
2 Smĺgĺrd
3 LSK Cycling
4 Starstruck
5 Green Bullet Cycling