Next manager: Wallonie (28/07)

2013 Tour de France

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist ManagerComments

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21

Stage results: 07.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Peter Sagan 1990 Cannondale Pro Cycling 04:54:1231+ 34
02 John Degenkolb 1989 Team Argos - Shimano + 00107+ 24:28
03 Daniele Bennati 1980 Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 0071+ 08:59
04 Michal Kwiatkowski 1990 Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 0005+ 06
05 Edvald Boasson Hagen 1987 Sky ProCycling + 0002+ 03
06 Francesco Gavazzi 1984 Astana Pro Team + 0067+ 07:02
07 Tony Gallopin 1988 RadioShack - Leopard + 0063+ 05:35
08 Arthur Vichot 1988 FDJ.fr + 0074+ 10:02
09 Manuele Mori 1980 Lampre - Merida + 0050+ 01:21
10 Sylvain Chavanel 1979 Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 0006+ 06
11 Ramunas Navardauskas 1988 Garmin - Sharp + 00112+ 27:25
12 Daryl Impey 1984 Orica - GreenEDGE + 000127:12:29
13 Juan Antonio Flecha 1977 Vacansoleil - DCM + 0028+ 33
14 Alexis Vuillermoz 1988 Sojasun + 0058+ 03:44
15 Simon Gerrans 1980 Orica - GreenEDGE + 0003+ 05
16 Bram Tankink 1978 Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 0038+ 42
17 Philippe Gilbert 1982 BMC Racing Team + 0023+ 31
18 Wout Poels 1987 Vacansoleil - DCM + 0036+ 38
19 Davide Malacarne 1987 Team Europcar + 0048+ 01:18
20 Christophe Riblon 1981 AG2R La Mondiale + 0061+ 04:49
21 Tejay Van Garderen 1988 BMC Racing Team + 0024+ 31
22 Laurent Didier 1984 RadioShack - Leopard + 0096+ 18:47
23 Chris Froome 1985 Sky ProCycling + 0007+ 08
24 Rui Costa 1986 Movistar Team + 0018+ 25
25 Cadel Evans 1977 BMC Racing Team + 0022+ 31
26 Jens Voigt 1971 RadioShack - Leopard + 0077+ 14:37
27 Romain Bardet 1990 AG2R La Mondiale + 0045+ 01:09
28 Julien El Fares 1985 Sojasun + 0066+ 06:53
29 Richie Porte 1985 Sky ProCycling + 0008+ 08
30 Roman Kreuziger 1986 Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 0010+ 14
31 Andrew Talansky 1988 Garmin - Sharp + 0013+ 22
32 Peter Velits 1985 Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 0092+ 17:40
33 Nicolas Roche 1984 Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 0009+ 14
34 Tom Dumoulin 1990 Team Argos - Shimano + 0078+ 14:52
35 Romain Sicard 1988 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00140+ 40:36
36 Alberto Contador 1982 Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 0011+ 14
37 Jean-Christophe Péraud 1977 AG2R La Mondiale + 0044+ 01:09
38 Simon Clarke 1986 Orica - GreenEDGE + 0093+ 17:41
39 Damiano Cunego 1981 Lampre - Merida + 0051+ 01:24
40 Tom Danielson 1978 Garmin - Sharp + 0016+ 22
41 Maxime Monfort 1983 RadioShack - Leopard + 0032+ 34
42 Przemyslaw Niemiec 1980 Lampre - Merida + 0021+ 30
43 Fabio Sabatini 1985 Cannondale Pro Cycling + 00111+ 26:39
44 Andreas Klöden 1975 RadioShack - Leopard + 0035+ 34
45 Brent Bookwalter 1984 BMC Racing Team + 0080+ 15:27
46 Jakob Fuglsang 1985 Astana Pro Team + 0043+ 01:01
47 Laurens Ten Dam 1980 Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 0039+ 42
48 Mikel Nieve 1984 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 0054+ 01:29
49 Alejandro Valverde 1980 Movistar Team + 0017+ 25
50 Joaquim Rodríguez 1979 Katusha Team + 0029+ 33
51 Eduard Vorganov 1982 Katusha Team + 0026+ 33
52 Bauke Mollema 1986 Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 0037+ 42
53 Lars Petter Nordhaug 1984 Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 0040+ 42
54 Kristjan Koren 1986 Cannondale Pro Cycling + 0065+ 06:17
55 Yukiya Arashiro 1984 Team Europcar + 0059+ 03:47
56 Daniel Martin 1986 Garmin - Sharp + 0015+ 22
57 Amaël Moinard 1982 BMC Racing Team + 0025+ 31
58 John Gadret 1979 AG2R La Mondiale + 0046+ 01:09
59 Pierre Rolland 1986 Team Europcar + 0049+ 01:18
60 Cyril Gautier 1987 Team Europcar + 0068+ 07:52
61 Igor Anton 1983 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 0053+ 01:29
62 Maxime Mederel 1980 Sojasun + 0047+ 01:15
63 Robert Gesink 1986 Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 0072+ 09:08
64 Guillaume Levarlet 1985 Cofidis + 0097+ 19:21
65 Thibaut Pinot 1990 FDJ.fr + 0041+ 47
66 Mikel Astarloza 1979 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 0055+ 01:29
67 Daniel Navarro 1983 Cofidis + 0052+ 01:25
68 Andy Schleck 1985 RadioShack - Leopard + 0033+ 34
69 Nairo Quintana 1990 Movistar Team + 0019+ 25
70 Ryder Hesjedal 1980 Garmin - Sharp + 0014+ 22
71 Rubén Plaza 1980 Movistar Team + 0070+ 08:30
72 Michael Rogers 1979 Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 0012+ 14
73 Haimar Zubeldia 1977 RadioShack - Leopard + 0034+ 34
74 Jan Bakelants 1986 RadioShack - Leopard + 0027+ 33
75 Blel Kadri 1986 AG2R La Mondiale + 00123+ 32:06
76 Enrico Gasparotto 1982 Astana Pro Team + 0069+ 08:30
77 Arnold Jeannesson 1986 FDJ.fr + 0042+ 47
78 Jérémy Roy 1983 FDJ.fr + 00124+ 32:09
79 Kanstantsin Sivtsov 1982 Sky ProCycling + 00105+ 23:55
80 Michael Albasini 1980 Orica - GreenEDGE + 0004+ 05
81 Alberto Losada 1982 Katusha Team + 0089+ 16:42
82 Hubert Dupont 1980 AG2R La Mondiale + 00106+ 24:07
83 Andrey Amador 1986 Movistar Team + 0020+ 25
84 Steve Morabito 1983 BMC Racing Team + 0060+ 04:37
85 José Serpa 1979 Lampre - Merida + 0056+ 01:34
86 Rudy Molard 1989 Cofidis + 0076+ 10:57
87 Pierrick Fedrigo 1978 FDJ.fr + 0062+ 05:06
88 Jesús Hernández 1981 Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 00119+ 29:39
89 Rein Taaramäe 1987 Cofidis + 0095+ 18:29
90 Daniel Moreno 1981 Katusha Team + 0030+ 33
91 Ion Izagirre 1989 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 0075+ 10:22
92 Yury Trofimov 1984 Katusha Team + 0064+ 05:35
93 Matteo Tosatto 1974 Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 0073+ 09:32
94 Elia Favilli 1989 Lampre - Merida + 0094+ 18:06
95 Manuel Quinziato 1979 BMC Racing Team + 1982+ 15:45
96 Simon Geschke 1986 Team Argos - Shimano + 2498+ 20:17
97 Juan José Oroz 1980 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 29104+ 23:07
98 Maciej Bodnar 1985 Cannondale Pro Cycling + 30103+ 22:49
99 Alessandro De Marchi 1986 Cannondale Pro Cycling + 3357+ 02:35
100 David Millar 1977 Garmin - Sharp + 01:2491+ 17:07
101 Peter Kennaugh 1989 Sky ProCycling + 01:2483+ 16:00
102 Alan Marangoni 1984 Cannondale Pro Cycling + 01:35100+ 20:24
103 Moreno Moser 1990 Cannondale Pro Cycling + 01:3590+ 16:42
104 Rohan Dennis 1990 Garmin - Sharp + 03:47135+ 38:57
105 Tony Martin 1985 Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 14:53126+ 32:33
106 Mark Cavendish 1985 Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 14:53141+ 41:43
107 Tom Veelers 1984 Team Argos - Shimano + 14:53188+ 01:01:11
108 Adam Hansen 1981 Lotto - Belisol + 14:5379+ 15:15
109 Marcel Sieberg 1982 Lotto - Belisol + 14:53151+ 42:58
110 Kris Boeckmans 1987 Vacansoleil - DCM + 14:53182+ 57:41
111 André Greipel 1982 Lotto - Belisol + 14:53132+ 37:15
112 Marcus Burghardt 1983 BMC Racing Team + 14:53138+ 39:15
113 Jerome Pineau 1980 Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 14:53157+ 45:41
114 Iván Gutiérrez 1978 Movistar Team + 14:53130+ 36:27
115 Koen de Kort 1982 Team Argos - Shimano + 14:53175+ 54:23
116 Johannes Fröhlinger 1985 Team Argos - Shimano + 14:53149+ 42:45
117 Imanol Erviti 1983 Movistar Team + 14:53164+ 50:15
118 José Joaquin Rojas 1985 Movistar Team + 14:53113+ 27:56
119 Jonathan Castroviejo 1987 Movistar Team + 14:53116+ 28:58
120 Roy Curvers 1979 Team Argos - Shimano + 14:53148+ 42:45
121 Thomas De Gendt 1986 Vacansoleil - DCM + 14:53155+ 44:59
122 Marcel Kittel 1988 Team Argos - Shimano + 14:53173+ 53:37
123 Frederik Willems 1979 Lotto - Belisol + 14:53172+ 53:36
124 Lars Ytting Bak 1980 Lotto - Belisol + 14:53127+ 33:00
125 Aleksandr Kuschynski 1979 Katusha Team + 14:53174+ 53:38
126 Bart De Clercq 1986 Lotto - Belisol + 14:53114+ 27:58
127 Danny Van Poppel 1993 Vacansoleil - DCM + 14:53150+ 42:58
128 Markel Irizar 1980 RadioShack - Leopard + 14:53115+ 28:47
129 Albert Timmer 1985 Team Argos - Shimano + 14:53177+ 54:40
130 Anthony Delaplace 1989 Sojasun + 14:53121+ 31:07
131 David Veilleux 1987 Team Europcar + 14:53139+ 40:26
132 Stuart O'Grady 1973 Orica - GreenEDGE + 14:53176+ 54:24
133 Benjamin Noval Gonzalez 1979 Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 14:53185+ 59:30
134 Jurgen Roelandts 1985 Lotto - Belisol + 14:53162+ 49:47
135 Sergio Paulinho 1980 Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 14:53128+ 33:21
136 Brian Vandborg 1981 Cannondale Pro Cycling + 14:53147+ 42:43
137 Lieuwe Westra 1982 Vacansoleil - DCM + 14:53180+ 56:52
138 Boy Van Poppel 1988 Vacansoleil - DCM + 14:53137+ 39:12
139 Johnny Hoogerland 1983 Vacansoleil - DCM + 14:53161+ 49:27
140 Gatis Smukulis 1987 Katusha Team + 14:53120+ 30:19
141 David López 1981 Sky ProCycling + 14:53133+ 38:04
142 William Bonnet 1982 FDJ.fr + 14:53170+ 52:25
143 Jérôme Coppel 1986 Cofidis + 14:53117+ 29:01
144 Sébastien Minard 1982 AG2R La Mondiale + 14:53169+ 52:07
145 Murilo Fischer 1979 FDJ.fr + 14:53145+ 42:36
146 Alexandre Geniez 1988 FDJ.fr + 14:5381+ 15:40
147 Niki Terpstra 1984 Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 14:53156+ 45:37
148 Michael Schär 1986 BMC Racing Team + 14:53101+ 20:49
149 Matteo Trentin 1989 Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 14:53153+ 43:53
150 Matteo Bono 1983 Lampre - Merida + 14:53122+ 32:04
151 Jonathan Hivert 1985 Sojasun + 14:53125+ 32:32
152 Alexander Kristoff 1987 Katusha Team + 14:53136+ 39:08
153 Julien Simon 1985 Sojasun + 14:5384+ 16:08
154 Cyril Lemoine 1983 Sojasun + 14:53102+ 21:41
155 Pavel Brutt 1982 Katusha Team + 14:53108+ 24:44
156 Gorka Izagirre 1987 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 14:5388+ 16:22
157 Vasil Kiryienka 1981 Sky ProCycling + 14:53118+ 29:05
158 Maarten Wynants 1982 Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 14:53129+ 35:30
159 Yohann Gčne 1981 Team Europcar + 14:53181+ 57:32
160 Sep Vanmarcke 1988 Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 14:53179+ 56:33
161 Kevin Reza 1988 Team Europcar + 14:53159+ 47:55
162 Rubén Pérez Moreno 1981 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 14:53154+ 44:11
163 Lars Boom 1985 Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 14:53131+ 36:49
164 Jean-Marc Marino 1983 Sojasun + 14:5399+ 20:22
165 Thomas Voeckler 1979 Team Europcar + 14:5386+ 16:11
166 Tom Leezer 1985 Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 14:53158+ 47:46
167 Brice Feillu 1985 Sojasun + 14:5385+ 16:08
168 Luis Angel Mate 1984 Cofidis + 14:53168+ 51:37
169 Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle 1988 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 14:53152+ 43:07
170 Christophe Le Mével 1980 Cofidis + 14:5387+ 16:18
171 Jack Bauer 1985 Garmin - Sharp + 14:53171+ 52:55
172 Egoitz Garcia 1986 Cofidis + 14:53146+ 42:40
173 Geraint Thomas 1986 Sky ProCycling + 14:53183+ 57:56
174 Samuel Dumoulin 1980 AG2R La Mondiale + 14:53134+ 38:06
175 Gert Steegmans 1980 Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 14:53142+ 41:59
176 Jerome Cousin 1989 Team Europcar + 14:53184+ 59:04
177 Sergey Lagutin 1981 Vacansoleil - DCM + 14:53110+ 25:39
178 Ian Stannard 1987 Sky ProCycling + 14:53166+ 51:09
179 Matthew Goss 1986 Orica - GreenEDGE + 14:53165+ 51:01
180 Alexey Lutsenko 1992 Astana Pro Team + 14:53160+ 48:35
181 Assan Bazayev 1981 Astana Pro Team + 14:53186+ 59:45
182 Greg Henderson 1976 Lotto - Belisol + 14:53144+ 42:23
183 Brett Lancaster 1979 Orica - GreenEDGE + 14:53163+ 49:54
184 Dmitriy Muravyev 1979 Astana Pro Team + 14:53187+ 01:00:34
185 Svein Tuft 1977 Orica - GreenEDGE + 14:53178+ 55:26
186 Cameron Meyer 1988 Orica - GreenEDGE + 14:53167+ 51:17
187 Roberto Ferrari 1983 Lampre - Merida + 14:53143+ 42:07
188 Davide Cimolai 1989 Lampre - Merida + 14:53109+ 25:24
DNS Janez Brajkovic 1983 Astana Pro Team 999
DNF Christian Vande Velde 1976 Garmin - Sharp 999
DNF Adriano Malori 1988 Lampre - Merida 999

Info

Race Tour de France
Nation France
Stage 07.stage
Type Hills
Distance 205 km
StartMontpellier
FinishAlbi
DateJuly 5th (2013)
Leader D.Impey
Youth M.Kwiatkowski
Points P.Sagan
Mountain B.Kadri
Combative J.Bakelants

Peter Sagan

Manager results

1 Bjřrnars Lag
2 Snickabos
3 ONCE
4 Movistars
5 Tempo