2013 Tour de France

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist ManagerComments

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21

Stage results: 03.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Simon Gerrans 1980 Orica - GreenEDGE 03:41:2403+ 01
02 Peter Sagan 1990 Cannondale Pro Cycling + 0030+ 01
03 José Joaquin Rojas 1985 Movistar Team + 00105+ 12:44
04 Michal Kwiatkowski 1990 Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 0004+ 01
05 Philippe Gilbert 1982 BMC Racing Team + 0032+ 01
06 Juan Antonio Flecha 1977 Vacansoleil - DCM + 0043+ 01
07 Francesco Gavazzi 1984 Astana Pro Team + 0025+ 01
08 Maxime Bouet 1986 AG2R La Mondiale + 0035+ 01
09 Julien Simon 1985 Sojasun + 0002+ 01
10 Gorka Izagirre 1987 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 0022+ 01
11 Edvald Boasson Hagen 1987 Sky ProCycling + 0005+ 01
12 Romain Bardet 1990 AG2R La Mondiale + 0010+ 01
13 Cadel Evans 1977 BMC Racing Team + 0009+ 01
14 Sergey Lagutin 1981 Vacansoleil - DCM + 0008+ 01
15 Elia Favilli 1989 Lampre - Merida + 0038+ 01
16 Manuele Mori 1980 Lampre - Merida + 0059+ 01
17 Simon Geschke 1986 Team Argos - Shimano + 00122+ 17:35
18 Davide Malacarne 1987 Team Europcar + 0042+ 01
19 Jan Bakelants 1986 RadioShack - Leopard + 000112:21:27
20 Peter Velits 1985 Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 00123+ 17:35
21 Eduard Vorganov 1982 Katusha Team + 0017+ 01
22 Daryl Impey 1984 Orica - GreenEDGE + 0006+ 01
23 Nicolas Roche 1984 Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 0011+ 01
24 Steve Morabito 1983 BMC Racing Team + 0084+ 04:07
25 Jurgen Van den Broeck 1983 Lotto - Belisol + 0012+ 01
26 Sylvain Chavanel 1979 Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 0013+ 01
27 Tejay Van Garderen 1988 BMC Racing Team + 0057+ 01
28 Chris Froome 1985 Sky ProCycling + 0015+ 01
29 David Millar 1977 Garmin - Sharp + 0007+ 01
30 Damiano Cunego 1981 Lampre - Merida + 0016+ 01
31 Ryder Hesjedal 1980 Garmin - Sharp + 0026+ 01
32 Jean-Christophe Péraud 1977 AG2R La Mondiale + 0014+ 01
33 Guillaume Levarlet 1985 Cofidis + 00106+ 12:44
34 Michael Rogers 1979 Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 0047+ 01
35 Mikel Astarloza 1979 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 0021+ 01
36 Roman Kreuziger 1986 Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 0018+ 01
37 Julien El Fares 1985 Sojasun + 0090+ 05:39
38 Janez Brajkovic 1983 Astana Pro Team + 0063+ 01
39 Adam Hansen 1981 Lotto - Belisol + 0023+ 01
40 Jakob Fuglsang 1985 Astana Pro Team + 0020+ 01
41 Brent Bookwalter 1984 BMC Racing Team + 0088+ 05:39
42 Fredrik Kessiakoff 1980 Astana Pro Team + 0050+ 01
43 Amaël Moinard 1982 BMC Racing Team + 0070+ 01
44 Bauke Mollema 1986 Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 0067+ 01
45 Igor Anton 1983 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 0033+ 01
46 Christian Vande Velde 1976 Garmin - Sharp + 0031+ 01
47 Alejandro Valverde 1980 Movistar Team + 0019+ 01
48 Wout Poels 1987 Vacansoleil - DCM + 0027+ 01
49 Bram Tankink 1978 Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 0029+ 01
50 Richie Porte 1985 Sky ProCycling + 0024+ 01
51 Alberto Contador 1982 Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 0060+ 01
52 Alessandro De Marchi 1986 Cannondale Pro Cycling + 0073+ 01:24
53 Michael Schär 1986 BMC Racing Team + 0082+ 04:07
54 Andreas Klöden 1975 RadioShack - Leopard + 0071+ 01
55 Joaquim Rodríguez 1979 Katusha Team + 0028+ 01
56 Andy Schleck 1985 RadioShack - Leopard + 0044+ 01
57 Haimar Zubeldia 1977 RadioShack - Leopard + 0039+ 01
58 Andrew Talansky 1988 Garmin - Sharp + 0052+ 01
59 Rui Costa 1986 Movistar Team + 0053+ 01
60 Laurens Ten Dam 1980 Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 0055+ 01
61 Maxime Monfort 1983 RadioShack - Leopard + 0037+ 01
62 John Gadret 1979 AG2R La Mondiale + 0061+ 01
63 Christophe Le Mével 1980 Cofidis + 0068+ 01
64 José Serpa 1979 Lampre - Merida + 0051+ 01
65 Daniel Navarro 1983 Cofidis + 0072+ 01
66 Simon Clarke 1986 Orica - GreenEDGE + 00124+ 17:35
67 Mikel Nieve 1984 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 0046+ 01
68 Cameron Meyer 1988 Orica - GreenEDGE + 00125+ 17:35
69 Daniel Martin 1986 Garmin - Sharp + 0058+ 01
70 Brice Feillu 1985 Sojasun + 0062+ 01
71 Przemyslaw Niemiec 1980 Lampre - Merida + 0045+ 01
72 Lars Petter Nordhaug 1984 Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 0049+ 01
73 Nairo Quintana 1990 Movistar Team + 0034+ 01
74 Bart De Clercq 1986 Lotto - Belisol + 00107+ 12:44
75 Daniel Moreno 1981 Katusha Team + 0056+ 01
76 Arnold Jeannesson 1986 FDJ.fr + 0040+ 01
77 Andrey Amador 1986 Movistar Team + 0048+ 01
78 Thibaut Pinot 1990 FDJ.fr + 0041+ 01
79 Pierrick Fedrigo 1978 FDJ.fr + 0083+ 04:07
80 Maxime Mederel 1980 Sojasun + 0066+ 01
81 Pierre Rolland 1986 Team Europcar + 0054+ 01
82 Jérôme Coppel 1986 Cofidis + 00108+ 12:44
83 Tom Danielson 1978 Garmin - Sharp + 0069+ 01
84 Kristjan Koren 1986 Cannondale Pro Cycling + 0091+ 05:39
85 Michael Albasini 1980 Orica - GreenEDGE + 0036+ 01
86 Alexandre Geniez 1988 FDJ.fr + 0064+ 01
87 Cyril Lemoine 1983 Sojasun + 0089+ 05:39
88 Tony Martin 1985 Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 00126+ 17:35
89 Thomas Voeckler 1979 Team Europcar + 0065+ 01
90 Tom Dumoulin 1990 Team Argos - Shimano + 17109+ 13:01
91 Alexis Vuillermoz 1988 Sojasun + 02:2975+ 02:30
92 Yukiya Arashiro 1984 Team Europcar + 02:2974+ 02:30
93 Jérémy Roy 1983 FDJ.fr + 03:40141+ 21:15
94 Rudy Molard 1989 Cofidis + 03:4079+ 03:41
95 Enrico Gasparotto 1982 Astana Pro Team + 03:4080+ 03:41
96 Ion Izagirre 1989 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 03:4077+ 03:41
97 Pavel Brutt 1982 Katusha Team + 03:40102+ 09:19
98 Rubén Plaza 1980 Movistar Team + 03:4093+ 07:47
99 Samuel Dumoulin 1980 AG2R La Mondiale + 03:40138+ 21:15
100 David López 1981 Sky ProCycling + 03:40139+ 21:15
101 Anthony Delaplace 1989 Sojasun + 03:4081+ 03:41
102 Christophe Riblon 1981 AG2R La Mondiale + 03:4076+ 03:41
103 Lars Boom 1985 Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 03:40140+ 21:15
104 Jean-Marc Marino 1983 Sojasun + 03:4078+ 03:41
105 Boy Van Poppel 1988 Vacansoleil - DCM + 05:02127+ 17:46
106 Alan Marangoni 1984 Cannondale Pro Cycling + 05:02128+ 17:46
107 Hubert Dupont 1980 AG2R La Mondiale + 05:02129+ 17:46
108 Lars Bak 1980 Lotto - Belisol + 05:02130+ 17:46
109 Yury Trofimov 1984 Katusha Team + 05:0286+ 05:03
110 David Veilleux 1987 Team Europcar + 05:02117+ 14:08
111 Cyril Gautier 1987 Team Europcar + 05:0285+ 05:03
112 Tony Gallopin 1988 RadioShack - Leopard + 05:0287+ 05:03
113 Thomas De Gendt 1986 Vacansoleil - DCM + 06:13150+ 23:48
114 Brett Lancaster 1979 Orica - GreenEDGE + 06:13149+ 23:48
115 Alexander Kristoff 1987 Katusha Team + 06:13147+ 23:48
116 Kanstantsin Sivtsov 1982 Sky ProCycling + 06:13148+ 23:48
117 Maarten Wynants 1982 Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 06:13132+ 18:57
118 Laurent Didier 1984 RadioShack - Leopard + 06:13103+ 11:52
119 Alberto Losada 1982 Katusha Team + 06:1392+ 06:14
120 Rein Taaramäe 1987 Cofidis + 06:13104+ 11:52
121 Vasil Kiryienka 1981 Sky ProCycling + 08:26112+ 14:05
122 Imanol Erviti 1983 Movistar Team + 08:26165+ 26:01
123 Fabio Sabatini 1985 Cannondale Pro Cycling + 08:26162+ 26:01
124 Daniele Bennati 1980 Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 08:2694+ 08:27
125 Rohan Dennis 1990 Garmin - Sharp + 08:26121+ 17:32
126 Benjamin Noval 1979 Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 08:26155+ 26:01
127 Iván Gutiérrez 1978 Movistar Team + 08:26133+ 21:10
128 Aleksandr Kuschynski 1979 Katusha Team + 08:26153+ 26:01
129 Matteo Tosatto 1974 Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 08:2695+ 08:27
130 Jack Bauer 1985 Garmin - Sharp + 08:26164+ 26:01
131 Roy Curvers 1979 Team Argos - Shimano + 08:26156+ 26:01
132 Johannes Fröhlinger 1985 Team Argos - Shimano + 08:26157+ 26:01
133 William Bonnet 1982 FDJ.fr + 08:26159+ 26:01
134 Sébastien Minard 1982 AG2R La Mondiale + 08:26168+ 26:01
135 Blel Kadri 1986 AG2R La Mondiale + 08:26120+ 17:01
136 Lieuwe Westra 1982 Vacansoleil - DCM + 08:26154+ 26:01
137 Matteo Trentin 1989 Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 08:26151+ 26:01
138 Manuel Quinziato 1979 BMC Racing Team + 08:26113+ 14:05
139 Jerome Cousin 1989 Team Europcar + 08:26172+ 26:01
140 Yohann Gène 1981 Team Europcar + 08:26161+ 26:01
141 Juan José Oroz 1980 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 08:26134+ 21:10
142 Luis Angel Mate 1984 Cofidis + 08:26137+ 21:10
143 Egoitz Garcia 1986 Cofidis + 08:26136+ 21:10
144 Sergio Paulinho 1980 Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 08:26115+ 14:05
145 Jesús Hernández 1981 Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 08:26116+ 14:05
146 Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle 1988 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 08:26160+ 26:01
147 Kevin Reza 1988 Team Europcar + 08:26163+ 26:01
148 Ramunas Navardauskas 1988 Garmin - Sharp + 08:26166+ 26:01
149 Romain Sicard 1988 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 08:26152+ 26:01
150 Svein Tuft 1977 Orica - GreenEDGE + 08:26169+ 26:01
151 Stuart O'Grady 1973 Orica - GreenEDGE + 08:26158+ 26:01
152 Matthew Goss 1986 Orica - GreenEDGE + 08:26170+ 26:01
153 Murilo Fischer 1979 FDJ.fr + 08:26173+ 26:01
154 Frederik Willems 1979 Lotto - Belisol + 08:26171+ 26:01
155 Robert Gesink 1986 Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 08:2696+ 08:27
156 Ian Stannard 1987 Sky ProCycling + 08:26174+ 26:01
157 Tom Leezer 1985 Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 08:26167+ 26:01
158 John Degenkolb 1989 Team Argos - Shimano + 08:26135+ 21:10
159 Jens Voigt 1971 RadioShack - Leopard + 08:26114+ 14:05
160 André Greipel 1982 Lotto - Belisol + 09:15145+ 21:59
161 Jurgen Roelandts 1985 Lotto - Belisol + 09:15177+ 26:50
162 Niki Terpstra 1984 Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 09:15182+ 26:50
163 Gert Steegmans 1980 Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 09:15188+ 26:50
164 Brian Vandborg 1981 Cannondale Pro Cycling + 09:15144+ 21:59
165 Johnny Hoogerland 1983 Vacansoleil - DCM + 09:15186+ 26:50
166 Mark Cavendish 1985 Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 09:15184+ 26:50
167 Markel Irizar 1980 RadioShack - Leopard + 09:15111+ 13:22
168 Edward King 1983 Cannondale Pro Cycling + 09:15189+ 26:50
169 Danny Van Poppel 1993 Vacansoleil - DCM + 09:15176+ 26:50
170 Marcus Burghardt 1983 BMC Racing Team + 09:15143+ 21:59
171 Maciej Bodnar 1985 Cannondale Pro Cycling + 09:15131+ 18:21
172 Moreno Moser 1990 Cannondale Pro Cycling + 09:15101+ 09:16
173 Adriano Malori 1988 Lampre - Merida + 09:15187+ 26:50
174 Davide Cimolai 1989 Lampre - Merida + 09:15100+ 09:16
175 Matteo Bono 1983 Lampre - Merida + 09:15119+ 14:54
176 Rubén Pérez Moreno 1981 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 09:15179+ 26:50
177 Geraint Thomas 1986 Sky ProCycling + 09:15193+ 26:50
178 Jonathan Castroviejo 1987 Movistar Team + 09:15110+ 13:22
179 Greg Henderson 1976 Lotto - Belisol + 09:15175+ 26:50
180 Koen De Kort 1982 Team Argos - Shimano + 09:15183+ 26:50
181 Peter Kennaugh 1989 Sky ProCycling + 09:1599+ 09:16
182 Jerome Pineau 1980 Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 09:15191+ 26:50
183 Albert Timmer 1985 Team Argos - Shimano + 09:15185+ 26:50
184 Marcel Sieberg 1982 Lotto - Belisol + 09:15180+ 26:50
185 Jonathan Hivert 1985 Sojasun + 09:1597+ 09:16
186 Marcel Kittel 1988 Team Argos - Shimano + 09:15178+ 26:50
187 Arthur Vichot 1988 FDJ.fr + 09:1598+ 09:16
188 Dmitriy Muravyev 1979 Astana Pro Team + 09:15194+ 26:50
189 Assan Bazayev 1981 Astana Pro Team + 09:15190+ 26:50
190 Gatis Smukulis 1987 Katusha Team + 09:15118+ 14:54
191 Alexey Lutsenko 1992 Astana Pro Team + 09:15146+ 21:59
192 Sep Vanmarcke 1988 Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 09:15142+ 21:59
193 Kris Boeckmans 1987 Vacansoleil - DCM + 09:15181+ 26:50
194 Roberto Ferrari 1983 Lampre - Merida + 09:15192+ 26:50
195 Nacer Bouhanni 1990 FDJ.fr + 16:44196+ 34:19
196 Tom Veelers 1984 Team Argos - Shimano + 16:44195+ 34:19
DNF Andrey Kashechkin 1980 Astana Pro Team 999
DNF Yoann Bagot 1987 Cofidis 999

Info

Race Tour de France
Nation France
Stage 03.stage
Type Hills
Distance 145 km
StartAjaccio
FinishCalvi
DateJuly 1st (2013)
Leader J.Bakelants
Youth M.Kwiatkowski
Points P.Sagan
Mountain P.Rolland
Combative S.Clarke

Simon Gerrans

Manager results

1 Wevelgem TestTeam
2 Team Åkra
3 Long Gone
4 Bjørnars Lag
5 GTorres