Next manager: Wallonie (28/07)

2013 Tour de France

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist ManagerComments

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21

Stage results: 02.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Jan Bakelants 1986 RadioShack - Leopard 03:43:110108:40:03
02 Peter Sagan 1990 Cannondale Pro Cycling + 0157+ 01
03 Michal Kwiatkowski 1990 Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 0107+ 01
04 Davide Cimolai 1989 Lampre - Merida + 0162+ 01
05 Edvald Boasson Hagen 1987 Sky ProCycling + 0105+ 01
06 Julien Simon 1985 Sojasun + 0103+ 01
07 Francesco Gavazzi 1984 Astana Pro Team + 0150+ 01
08 Daryl Impey 1984 Orica - GreenEDGE + 0104+ 01
09 Daniele Bennati 1980 Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 0147+ 01
10 Sergey Lagutin 1981 Vacansoleil - DCM + 0108+ 01
11 Elia Favilli 1989 Lampre - Merida + 0168+ 01
12 Yukiya Arashiro 1984 Team Europcar + 0134+ 01
13 David Millar 1977 Garmin - Sharp + 0102+ 01
14 Bram Tankink 1978 Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 0133+ 01
15 Christophe Riblon 1981 AG2R La Mondiale + 0109+ 01
16 Simon Gerrans 1980 Orica - GreenEDGE + 0106+ 01
17 Ion Izagirre 1989 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 0126+ 01
18 Philippe Gilbert 1982 BMC Racing Team + 0158+ 01
19 Arthur Vichot 1988 FDJ.fr + 0144+ 01
20 Eduard Vorganov 1982 Katusha Team + 0121+ 01
21 Tony Gallopin 1988 RadioShack - Leopard + 0185+ 01
22 Cadel Evans 1977 BMC Racing Team + 0110+ 01
23 Wout Poels 1987 Vacansoleil - DCM + 0132+ 01
24 Adam Hansen 1981 Lotto - Belisol + 0127+ 01
25 Cyril Gautier 1987 Team Europcar + 0130+ 01
26 Romain Bardet 1990 AG2R La Mondiale + 0112+ 01
27 Tejay Van Garderen 1988 BMC Racing Team + 0186+ 01
28 Jurgen Van den Broeck 1983 Lotto - Belisol + 0113+ 01
29 Ryder Hesjedal 1980 Garmin - Sharp + 0141+ 01
30 Christophe Le Mével 1980 Cofidis + 0187+ 01
31 Alejandro Valverde 1980 Movistar Team + 0114+ 01
32 Mikel Astarloza 1979 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 0122+ 01
33 Davide Malacarne 1987 Team Europcar + 0170+ 01
34 Sylvain Chavanel 1979 Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 0116+ 01
35 Chris Froome 1985 Sky ProCycling + 0118+ 01
36 Nicolas Roche 1984 Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 0111+ 01
37 Andrey Amador 1986 Movistar Team + 0156+ 01
38 Alberto Contador 1982 Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 0179+ 01
39 Daniel Moreno 1981 Katusha Team + 0163+ 01
40 Jean-Marc Marino 1983 Sojasun + 0123+ 01
41 Rudy Molard 1989 Cofidis + 0136+ 01
42 Jakob Fuglsang 1985 Astana Pro Team + 0120+ 01
43 Damiano Cunego 1981 Lampre - Merida + 0117+ 01
44 Brice Feillu 1985 Sojasun + 0175+ 01
45 Jean-Christophe Péraud 1977 AG2R La Mondiale + 0115+ 01
46 Igor Anton 1983 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 0139+ 01
47 Janez Brajkovic 1983 Astana Pro Team + 0188+ 01
48 Rui Costa 1986 Movistar Team + 0165+ 01
49 Nairo Quintana 1990 Movistar Team + 0125+ 01
50 Bauke Mollema 1986 Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 0190+ 01
51 Roman Kreuziger 1986 Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 0119+ 01
52 Arnold Jeannesson 1986 FDJ.fr + 0143+ 01
53 Maxime Monfort 1983 RadioShack - Leopard + 0146+ 01
54 Richie Porte 1985 Sky ProCycling + 0124+ 01
55 Gorka Izagirre 1987 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 0142+ 01
56 Maxime Bouet 1986 AG2R La Mondiale + 0161+ 01
57 Mikel Nieve 1984 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 0152+ 01
58 Joaquim Rodríguez 1979 Katusha Team + 0129+ 01
59 Fredrik Kessiakoff 1980 Astana Pro Team + 0177+ 01
60 Manuele Mori 1980 Lampre - Merida + 0189+ 01
61 Amaël Moinard 1982 BMC Racing Team + 0193+ 01
62 Thibaut Pinot 1990 FDJ.fr + 0140+ 01
63 Anthony Delaplace 1989 Sojasun + 0153+ 01
64 Enrico Gasparotto 1982 Astana Pro Team + 0145+ 01
65 Moreno Moser 1990 Cannondale Pro Cycling + 0183+ 01
66 Michael Rogers 1979 Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 0169+ 01
67 Alexis Vuillermoz 1988 Sojasun + 0154+ 01
68 Przemyslaw Niemiec 1980 Lampre - Merida + 0148+ 01
69 Andrew Talansky 1988 Garmin - Sharp + 0166+ 01
70 Lars Petter Nordhaug 1984 Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 0160+ 01
71 Andreas Klöden 1975 RadioShack - Leopard + 0192+ 01
72 Haimar Zubeldia 1977 RadioShack - Leopard + 0149+ 01
73 Alberto Losada 1982 Katusha Team + 0138+ 01
74 Andy Schleck 1985 RadioShack - Leopard + 0155+ 01
75 Daniel Navarro 1983 Cofidis + 0191+ 01
76 Pierre Rolland 1986 Team Europcar + 0159+ 01
77 Christian Vande Velde 1976 Garmin - Sharp + 0137+ 01
78 Juan Antonio Flecha 1977 Vacansoleil - DCM + 0180+ 01
79 Matteo Tosatto 1974 Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 0184+ 01
80 Michael Albasini 1980 Orica - GreenEDGE + 0128+ 01
81 Yury Trofimov 1984 Katusha Team + 0181+ 01
82 Maxime Mederel 1980 Sojasun + 0178+ 01
83 Peter Kennaugh 1989 Sky ProCycling + 0151+ 01
84 Thomas Voeckler 1979 Team Europcar + 0171+ 01
85 John Gadret 1979 AG2R La Mondiale + 0176+ 01
86 José Serpa 1979 Lampre - Merida + 0164+ 01
87 Daniel Martin 1986 Garmin - Sharp + 0167+ 01
88 Laurens Ten Dam 1980 Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 0172+ 01
89 Robert Gesink 1986 Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 0174+ 01
90 Andrey Kashechkin 1980 Astana Pro Team + 0131+ 01
91 Jonathan Hivert 1985 Sojasun + 0135+ 01
92 Tom Danielson 1978 Garmin - Sharp + 0182+ 01
93 Alexandre Geniez 1988 FDJ.fr + 0173+ 01
94 Alessandro De Marchi 1986 Cannondale Pro Cycling + 01:2494+ 01:24
95 Markel Irizar 1980 RadioShack - Leopard + 04:07100+ 04:07
96 Steve Morabito 1983 BMC Racing Team + 04:0798+ 04:07
97 Pierrick Fedrigo 1978 FDJ.fr + 04:0796+ 04:07
98 Jonathan Castroviejo 1987 Movistar Team + 04:0799+ 04:07
99 Rubén Plaza 1980 Movistar Team + 04:0797+ 04:07
100 Michael Schär 1986 BMC Racing Team + 04:0795+ 04:07
101 Jens Voigt 1971 RadioShack - Leopard + 05:39107+ 05:39
102 Laurent Didier 1984 RadioShack - Leopard + 05:39104+ 05:39
103 Gatis Smukulis 1987 Katusha Team + 05:39101+ 05:39
104 Julien El Fares 1985 Sojasun + 05:39113+ 05:39
105 Matteo Bono 1983 Lampre - Merida + 05:39112+ 05:39
106 Cyril Lemoine 1983 Sojasun + 05:39108+ 05:39
107 Manuel Quinziato 1979 BMC Racing Team + 05:39106+ 05:39
108 Brent Bookwalter 1984 BMC Racing Team + 05:39111+ 05:39
109 Pavel Brutt 1982 Katusha Team + 05:39102+ 05:39
110 Vasil Kiryienka 1981 Sky ProCycling + 05:39103+ 05:39
111 Jesús Hernández 1981 Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 05:39109+ 05:39
112 Rein Taaramäe 1987 Cofidis + 05:39105+ 05:39
113 Sergio Paulinho 1980 Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 05:39110+ 05:39
114 Kristjan Koren 1986 Cannondale Pro Cycling + 05:39114+ 05:39
115 Blel Kadri 1986 AG2R La Mondiale + 08:35115+ 08:35
116 David Veilleux 1987 Team Europcar + 09:06116+ 09:06
117 Rohan Dennis 1990 Garmin - Sharp + 09:06118+ 09:06
118 Maciej Bodnar 1985 Cannondale Pro Cycling + 09:06117+ 09:06
119 Sep Vanmarcke 1988 Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 12:44119+ 12:44
120 Boy Van Poppel 1988 Vacansoleil - DCM + 12:44123+ 12:44
121 Egoitz Garcia 1986 Cofidis + 12:44135+ 12:44
122 José Joaquin Rojas 1985 Movistar Team + 12:44120+ 12:44
123 Alan Marangoni 1984 Cannondale Pro Cycling + 12:44130+ 12:44
124 Brian Vandborg 1981 Cannondale Pro Cycling + 12:44131+ 12:44
125 Iván Gutiérrez 1978 Movistar Team + 12:44121+ 12:44
126 Guillaume Levarlet 1985 Cofidis + 12:44129+ 12:44
127 Luis Angel Mate 1984 Cofidis + 12:44138+ 12:44
128 Maarten Wynants 1982 Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 12:44122+ 12:44
129 Lars Ytting Bak 1980 Lotto - Belisol + 12:44134+ 12:44
130 Bart De Clercq 1986 Lotto - Belisol + 12:44133+ 12:44
131 Jérôme Coppel 1986 Cofidis + 12:44136+ 12:44
132 André Greipel 1982 Lotto - Belisol + 12:44139+ 12:44
133 Marcus Burghardt 1983 BMC Racing Team + 12:44125+ 12:44
134 John Degenkolb 1989 Team Argos - Shimano + 12:44127+ 12:44
135 Tom Dumoulin 1990 Team Argos - Shimano + 12:44124+ 12:44
136 Alexey Lutsenko 1992 Astana Pro Team + 12:44137+ 12:44
137 Hubert Dupont 1980 AG2R La Mondiale + 12:44132+ 12:44
138 Yoann Bagot 1987 Cofidis + 12:44128+ 12:44
139 Juan José Oroz 1980 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 12:44126+ 12:44
140 Roy Curvers 1979 Team Argos - Shimano + 17:35163+ 17:35
141 Tom Veelers 1984 Team Argos - Shimano + 17:35149+ 17:35
142 Albert Timmer 1985 Team Argos - Shimano + 17:35170+ 17:35
143 Johannes Fröhlinger 1985 Team Argos - Shimano + 17:35171+ 17:35
144 Simon Geschke 1986 Team Argos - Shimano + 17:35151+ 17:35
145 Stuart O'Grady 1973 Orica - GreenEDGE + 17:35167+ 17:35
146 Matthew Goss 1986 Orica - GreenEDGE + 17:35182+ 17:35
147 Lieuwe Westra 1982 Vacansoleil - DCM + 17:35161+ 17:35
148 Aleksandr Kuschynski 1979 Katusha Team + 17:35162+ 17:35
149 Marcel Sieberg 1982 Lotto - Belisol + 17:35150+ 17:35
150 Kanstantsin Sivtsov 1982 Sky ProCycling + 17:35155+ 17:35
151 Greg Henderson 1976 Lotto - Belisol + 17:35140+ 17:35
152 Jérémy Roy 1983 FDJ.fr + 17:35169+ 17:35
153 Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle 1988 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 17:35172+ 17:35
154 Romain Sicard 1988 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 17:35154+ 17:35
155 Lars Boom 1985 Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 17:35166+ 17:35
156 Svein Tuft 1977 Orica - GreenEDGE + 17:35181+ 17:35
157 Johnny Hoogerland 1983 Vacansoleil - DCM + 17:35186+ 17:35
158 Imanol Erviti 1983 Movistar Team + 17:35183+ 17:35
159 Thomas De Gendt 1986 Vacansoleil - DCM + 17:35165+ 17:35
160 Peter Velits 1985 Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 17:35152+ 17:35
161 Fabio Sabatini 1985 Cannondale Pro Cycling + 17:35179+ 17:35
162 Alexander Kristoff 1987 Katusha Team + 17:35141+ 17:35
163 Benjamin Noval Gonzalez 1979 Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 17:35164+ 17:35
164 Cameron Meyer 1988 Orica - GreenEDGE + 17:35178+ 17:35
165 Simon Clarke 1986 Orica - GreenEDGE + 17:35153+ 17:35
166 Rubén Pérez Moreno 1981 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 17:35147+ 17:35
167 Edward King 1983 Cannondale Pro Cycling + 17:35195+ 17:35
168 Koen de Kort 1982 Team Argos - Shimano + 17:35156+ 17:35
169 Marcel Kittel 1988 Team Argos - Shimano + 17:35142+ 17:35
170 Tony Martin 1985 Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 17:35189+ 17:35
171 Brett Lancaster 1979 Orica - GreenEDGE + 17:35158+ 17:35
172 Gert Steegmans 1980 Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 17:35193+ 17:35
173 Kris Boeckmans 1987 Vacansoleil - DCM + 17:35145+ 17:35
174 Danny Van Poppel 1993 Vacansoleil - DCM + 17:35143+ 17:35
175 Matteo Trentin 1989 Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 17:35144+ 17:35
176 David López 1981 Sky ProCycling + 17:35159+ 17:35
177 Samuel Dumoulin 1980 AG2R La Mondiale + 17:35146+ 17:35
178 Sébastien Minard 1982 AG2R La Mondiale + 17:35184+ 17:35
179 Jack Bauer 1985 Garmin - Sharp + 17:35180+ 17:35
180 Jurgen Roelandts 1985 Lotto - Belisol + 17:35148+ 17:35
181 Frederik Willems 1979 Lotto - Belisol + 17:35188+ 17:35
182 Mark Cavendish 1985 Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 17:35160+ 17:35
183 Niki Terpstra 1984 Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 17:35157+ 17:35
184 Nacer Bouhanni 1990 FDJ.fr + 17:35168+ 17:35
185 Murilo Fischer 1979 FDJ.fr + 17:35194+ 17:35
186 Jerome Pineau 1980 Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 17:35191+ 17:35
187 Ramunas Navardauskas 1988 Garmin - Sharp + 17:35176+ 17:35
188 Roberto Ferrari 1983 Lampre - Merida + 17:35190+ 17:35
189 Adriano Malori 1988 Lampre - Merida + 17:35185+ 17:35
190 Tom Leezer 1985 Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 17:35177+ 17:35
191 William Bonnet 1982 FDJ.fr + 17:35175+ 17:35
192 Yohann Gčne 1981 Team Europcar + 17:35173+ 17:35
193 Jerome Cousin 1989 Team Europcar + 17:35197+ 17:35
194 Kevin Reza 1988 Team Europcar + 17:35174+ 17:35
195 Ian Stannard 1987 Sky ProCycling + 17:35192+ 17:35
196 Geraint Thomas 1986 Sky ProCycling + 17:35198+ 17:35
197 Assan Bazayev 1981 Astana Pro Team + 17:35187+ 17:35
198 Dmitriy Muravyev 1979 Astana Pro Team + 17:35196+ 17:35

Info

Race Tour de France
Nation France
Stage 02.stage
Type Hills
Distance 154 km
StartBastia
FinishAjaccio
DateJune 30th (2013)
Leader J.Bakelants
Youth M.Kwiatkowski
Points M.Kittel
Mountain P.Rolland
Combative B.Kadri

Jan Bakelants

Manager results

1 Snickabos
2 The Chosen Ones
3 Tempo
4 Pedal Pest
5 Team Melon