2013 Tour de France

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist CommentsManager

General Youth Points Mountain Sprint

Results after stage 21

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Chris Froome 1985 Great Britain Sky ProCycling 83:56:40
02 Nairo Quintana 1990 Colombia Movistar Team + 04:20
03 Joaquim Rodríguez 1979 Spain Katusha Team + 05:04
04 Alberto Contador 1982 Spain Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 06:27
05 Roman Kreuziger 1986 Czech Republic Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 07:27
06 Bauke Mollema 1986 Netherlands Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 11:42
07 Jakob Fuglsang 1985 Denmark Astana Pro Team + 12:17
08 Alejandro Valverde 1980 Spain Movistar Team + 15:26
09 Daniel Navarro 1983 Spain Cofidis + 15:52
10 Andrew Talansky 1988 USA Garmin - Sharp + 17:39
11 Michal Kwiatkowski 1990 Poland Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 18:59
12 Mikel Nieve 1984 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi + 20:01
13 Laurens Ten Dam 1980 Netherlands Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 21:39
14 Maxime Monfort 1983 Belgium RadioShack - Leopard + 23:38
15 Romain Bardet 1990 France AG2R La Mondiale + 26:42
16 Michael Rogers 1979 Australia Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 26:51
17 Daniel Moreno 1981 Spain Katusha Team + 32:34
18 Jan Bakelants 1986 Belgium RadioShack - Leopard + 35:51
19 Richie Porte 1985 Australia Sky ProCycling + 39:41
20 Andy Schleck 1985 Luxembourg RadioShack - Leopard + 41:46
21 José Serpa 1979 Colombia Lampre - Merida + 45:08
22 John Gadret 1979 France AG2R La Mondiale + 46:00
23 Igor Anton 1983 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi + 48:07
24 Pierre Rolland 1986 France Team Europcar + 52:15
25 Peter Velits 1985 Slovakia Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 54:00
26 Robert Gesink 1986 Netherlands Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 54:25
27 Rui Costa 1986 Portugal Movistar Team + 54:34
28 Wout Poels 1987 Netherlands Vacansoleil - DCM + 56:33
29 Arnold Jeannesson 1986 France FDJ.fr + 57:06
30 Andreas Klöden 1975 Germany RadioShack - Leopard + 01:02:43
31 Sylvain Chavanel 1979 France Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 01:03:41
32 Cyril Gautier 1987 France Team Europcar + 01:12:42
33 Daniel Martin 1986 Ireland Garmin - Sharp + 01:13:08
34 Hubert Dupont 1980 France AG2R La Mondiale + 01:14:59
35 Steve Morabito 1983 Switzerland BMC Racing Team + 01:20:39
36 Haimar Zubeldia 1977 Spain RadioShack - Leopard + 01:24:22
37 Christophe Riblon 1981 France AG2R La Mondiale + 01:27:57
38 Bart De Clercq 1986 Belgium Lotto - Belisol + 01:28:06
39 Cadel Evans 1977 Australia BMC Racing Team + 01:30:14
40 Nicolas Roche 1984 Ireland Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 01:34:17
41 Tom Dumoulin 1990 Netherlands Team Argos - Shimano + 01:34:30
42 Mikel Astarloza 1979 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:36:27
43 Jesús Hernández 1981 Spain Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 01:36:40
44 Alexandre Geniez 1988 France FDJ.fr + 01:38:06
45 Tejay Van Garderen 1988 USA BMC Racing Team + 01:38:57
46 Alexis Vuillermoz 1988 France Sojasun + 01:40:05
47 Rubén Plaza 1980 Spain Movistar Team + 01:40:35
48 Eduard Vorganov 1982 Russia Katusha Team + 01:42:41
49 Davide Malacarne 1987 Italy Team Europcar + 01:44:50
50 Lars Petter Nordhaug 1984 Norway Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 01:49:42
51 Yury Trofimov 1984 Russia Katusha Team + 01:49:54
52 Maxime Mederel 1980 France Sojasun + 01:53:01
53 Laurent Didier 1984 Luxembourg RadioShack - Leopard + 01:58:53
54 Andrey Amador 1986 Costa Rica Movistar Team + 01:58:59
55 Damiano Cunego 1981 Italy Lampre - Merida + 01:59:38
56 Amaël Moinard 1982 France BMC Racing Team + 02:00:03
57 Przemyslaw Niemiec 1980 Poland Lampre - Merida + 02:00:28
58 Tony Gallopin 1988 France RadioShack - Leopard + 02:02:59
59 Pierrick Fedrigo 1978 France FDJ.fr + 02:04:19
60 Tom Danielson 1978 USA Garmin - Sharp + 02:05:28
61 Guillaume Levarlet 1985 France Cofidis + 02:07:01
62 Philippe Gilbert 1982 Belgium BMC Racing Team + 02:07:11
63 Jérôme Coppel 1986 France Cofidis + 02:09:13
64 Bram Tankink 1978 Netherlands Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 02:10:12
65 Thomas Voeckler 1979 France Team Europcar + 02:12:48
66 Arthur Vichot 1988 France FDJ.fr + 02:15:06
67 Jens Voigt 1971 Germany RadioShack - Leopard + 02:15:09
68 Simon Clarke 1986 Australia Orica - GreenEDGE + 02:20:14
69 Ion Izagirre 1989 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi + 02:21:32
70 Ryder Hesjedal 1980 Canada Garmin - Sharp + 02:21:41
71 Alessandro De Marchi 1986 Italy Cannondale Pro Cycling + 02:23:11
72 Adam Hansen 1981 Australia Lotto - Belisol + 02:23:15
73 Rudy Molard 1989 France Cofidis + 02:25:25
74 Daryl Impey 1984 South Africa Orica - GreenEDGE + 02:26:37
75 Simon Geschke 1986 Germany Team Argos - Shimano + 02:27:42
76 Manuele Mori 1980 Italy Lampre - Merida + 02:28:19
77 Peter Kennaugh 1989 Great Britain Sky ProCycling + 02:33:46
78 Juan José Oroz 1980 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi + 02:33:55
79 José Joaquin Rojas 1985 Spain Movistar Team + 02:34:05
80 Simon Gerrans 1980 Australia Orica - GreenEDGE + 02:34:36
81 Julien El Fares 1985 France Sojasun + 02:36:28
82 Peter Sagan 1990 Slovakia Cannondale Pro Cycling + 02:38:51
83 Sergey Lagutin 1981 Uzbekistan Vacansoleil - DCM + 02:38:55
84 Francesco Gavazzi 1984 Italy Astana Pro Team + 02:39:08
85 Manuel Quinziato 1979 Italy BMC Racing Team + 02:39:34
86 Michael Albasini 1980 Switzerland Orica - GreenEDGE + 02:40:22
87 Julien Simon 1985 France Sojasun + 02:41:24
88 Luis Angel Mate 1984 Spain Cofidis + 02:43:28
89 Anthony Delaplace 1989 France Sojasun + 02:44:13
90 Kanstantsin Sivtsov 1982 Belarus Sky ProCycling + 02:44:43
91 Brent Bookwalter 1984 USA BMC Racing Team + 02:45:05
92 Matteo Tosatto 1974 Italy Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 02:47:39
93 Juan Antonio Flecha 1977 Spain Vacansoleil - DCM + 02:48:03
94 Moreno Moser 1990 Italy Cannondale Pro Cycling + 02:53:27
95 Enrico Gasparotto 1982 Italy Astana Pro Team + 02:53:36
96 Thomas De Gendt 1986 Belgium Vacansoleil - DCM + 02:53:41
97 Jonathan Castroviejo 1987 Spain Movistar Team + 02:53:41
98 Marcus Burghardt 1983 Germany BMC Racing Team + 02:54:01
99 Yukiya Arashiro 1984 Japan Team Europcar + 02:54:53
100 Kristjan Koren 1986 Slovenia Cannondale Pro Cycling + 02:57:03
101 Johnny Hoogerland 1983 Netherlands Vacansoleil - DCM + 02:57:59
102 Rein Taaramäe 1987 Estonia Cofidis + 02:59:09
103 Markel Irizar 1980 Spain RadioShack - Leopard + 02:59:39
104 Brice Feillu 1985 France Sojasun + 02:59:45
105 Lars Boom 1985 Netherlands Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 03:02:52
106 Tony Martin 1985 Germany Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 03:05:25
107 Daniele Bennati 1980 Italy Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 03:05:55
108 Lars Bak 1980 Denmark Lotto - Belisol + 03:07:12
109 Alberto Losada 1982 Spain Katusha Team + 03:07:26
110 Pavel Brutt 1982 Russia Katusha Team + 03:09:47
111 Alan Marangoni 1984 Italy Cannondale Pro Cycling + 03:10:01
112 Cyril Lemoine 1983 France Sojasun + 03:11:38
113 David Millar 1977 Great Britain Garmin - Sharp + 03:14:25
114 Maciej Bodnar 1985 Poland Cannondale Pro Cycling + 03:15:15
115 Egoitz Garcia 1986 Spain Cofidis + 03:16:28
116 Jean-Marc Marino 1983 France Sojasun + 03:16:30
117 Fabio Sabatini 1985 Italy Cannondale Pro Cycling + 03:18:40
118 Imanol Erviti 1983 Spain Movistar Team + 03:19:12
119 Gatis Smukulis 1987 Latvia Katusha Team + 03:21:06
120 Ramunas Navardauskas 1988 Lithuania Garmin - Sharp + 03:21:29
121 John Degenkolb 1989 Germany Team Argos - Shimano + 03:23:23
122 Romain Sicard 1988 France Euskaltel-Euskadi + 03:23:54
123 David Veilleux 1987 Canada Team Europcar + 03:24:16
124 Sébastien Minard 1982 France AG2R La Mondiale + 03:24:28
125 Blel Kadri 1986 France AG2R La Mondiale + 03:27:17
126 Jérémy Roy 1983 France FDJ.fr + 03:28:39
127 David López 1981 Spain Sky ProCycling + 03:28:47
128 Elia Favilli 1989 Italy Lampre - Merida + 03:31:19
129 André Greipel 1982 Germany Lotto - Belisol + 03:32:07
130 Cameron Meyer 1988 Australia Orica - GreenEDGE + 03:32:14
131 Sep Vanmarcke 1988 Belgium Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 03:34:33
132 Maarten Wynants 1982 Belgium Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 03:37:06
133 Murilo Fischer 1979 Brazil FDJ.fr + 03:37:48
134 Kevin Reza 1988 France Team Europcar + 03:38:31
135 Ian Stannard 1987 Great Britain Sky ProCycling + 03:38:49
136 Sergio Paulinho 1980 Portugal Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 03:38:58
137 Davide Cimolai 1989 Italy Lampre - Merida + 03:40:31
138 Koen De Kort 1982 Netherlands Team Argos - Shimano + 03:40:55
139 Rubén Pérez Moreno 1981 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi + 03:43:15
140 Geraint Thomas 1986 Great Britain Sky ProCycling + 03:43:34
141 Aleksandr Kuschynski 1979 Belarus Katusha Team + 03:45:02
142 Matteo Trentin 1989 Italy Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 03:45:30
143 Samuel Dumoulin 1980 France AG2R La Mondiale + 03:47:11
144 Boy Van Poppel 1988 Netherlands Vacansoleil - DCM + 03:48:15
145 Roy Curvers 1979 Netherlands Team Argos - Shimano + 03:48:30
146 Johannes Fröhlinger 1985 Germany Team Argos - Shimano + 03:49:02
147 Alexander Kristoff 1987 Norway Katusha Team + 03:49:50
148 Mark Cavendish 1985 Great Britain Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 03:52:04
149 Niki Terpstra 1984 Netherlands Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 03:52:05
150 Tom Leezer 1985 Netherlands Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 03:53:55
151 Jonathan Hivert 1985 France Sojasun + 03:57:09
152 Matthew Goss 1986 Australia Orica - GreenEDGE + 03:57:24
153 Gert Steegmans 1980 Belgium Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 03:59:14
154 Brett Lancaster 1979 Australia Orica - GreenEDGE + 04:00:19
155 Brian Vandborg 1981 Denmark Cannondale Pro Cycling + 04:00:21
156 Jerome Cousin 1989 France Team Europcar + 04:01:10
157 Roberto Ferrari 1983 Italy Lampre - Merida + 04:02:09
158 Yohann Gène 1981 France Team Europcar + 04:03:06
159 Jerome Pineau 1980 France Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 04:03:11
160 Jurgen Roelandts 1985 Belgium Lotto - Belisol + 04:03:18
161 Stuart O'Grady 1973 Australia Orica - GreenEDGE + 04:03:27
162 Greg Henderson 1976 New Zealand Lotto - Belisol + 04:04:26
163 Frederik Willems 1979 Belgium Lotto - Belisol + 04:05:18
164 Albert Timmer 1985 Netherlands Team Argos - Shimano + 04:07:19
165 Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle 1988 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi + 04:07:59
166 Marcel Kittel 1988 Germany Team Argos - Shimano + 04:10:08
167 Dmitriy Muravyev 1979 Kazakhstan Astana Pro Team + 04:21:46
168 Assan Bazayev 1981 Kazakhstan Astana Pro Team + 04:24:52
169 Svein Tuft 1977 Canada Orica - GreenEDGE + 04:27:55

Info

RaceTour de France
Nation France
DateJune 29th-21st
Edition2013
ClassificationGT1
Leader C.Froome
Youth N.Quintana
Points P.Sagan
Mountain N.Quintana
Extra Compare top four

Chris Froome

Manager results

1 kopvandewedstrijd
2 LSK Cycling
3 The Rockets
4 Joaquin
5 Skyfall