2012 Tour de France

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist ManagerComments

Info Stage profiles Prologue 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20

Stage results: 10.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Thomas Voeckler 1979 Team Europcar 04:46:2631+ 22:51
02 Michele Scarponi 1979 Lampre - ISD + 0315+ 07:14
03 Jens Voigt 1971 RadioShack - Nissan + 0737+ 29:53
04 Luis León Sánchez 1983 Rabobank + 2390+ 56:48
05 Dries Devenyns 1983 Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 3050+ 36:46
06 Sandy Casar 1979 FDJ - BigMat + 02:4427+ 18:37
07 Egoi Martinez 1978 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 02:4424+ 14:46
08 Pierre Rolland 1986 Team Europcar + 02:4420+ 09:28
09 Jurgen Van den Broeck 1983 Lotto - Belisol + 02:4408+ 04:48
10 Dmitry Fofonov 1976 Pro Team Astana + 02:5248+ 35:41
11 Thibaut Pinot 1990 FDJ - BigMat + 03:1618+ 08:53
12 Cadel Evans 1977 BMC Racing Team + 03:1602+ 01:53
13 Bradley Wiggins 1980 Sky ProCycling + 03:160143:59:02
14 Nicolas Roche 1984 AG2R La Mondiale + 03:1609+ 05:29
15 Vincenzo Nibali 1984 Liquigas-Cannondale + 03:1604+ 02:23
16 Denis Menchov [*] 1978 Katusha Team + 03:1605+ 03:02
17 Alejandro Valverde 1980 Movistar Team + 03:1623+ 10:46
18 Chris Froome 1985 Sky ProCycling + 03:1603+ 02:07
19 Rui Costa 1986 Movistar Team + 03:1611+ 05:46
20 Jérôme Coppel 1986 Saur - Sojasun + 03:1617+ 08:31
21 Maxime Monfort 1983 RadioShack - Nissan + 03:1607+ 04:23
22 Janez Brajkovic 1983 Pro Team Astana + 03:1613+ 06:29
23 Haimar Zubeldia 1977 RadioShack - Nissan + 03:1606+ 03:19
24 Andreas Klöden 1975 RadioShack - Nissan + 03:1614+ 06:33
25 Rein Taaramäe 1987 Cofidis + 03:1612+ 05:56
26 Fränk Schleck 1980 RadioShack - Nissan + 03:1616+ 08:19
27 Tejay Van Garderen 1988 BMC Racing Team + 03:3310+ 05:31
28 Laurens Ten Dam 1980 Rabobank + 03:4034+ 24:48
29 Robert Kiserlovski 1986 Pro Team Astana + 03:4035+ 25:47
30 Rafael Valls 1987 Vacansoleil - DCM + 03:4033+ 24:32
31 Levi Leipheimer 1973 Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 03:4019+ 08:58
32 Richie Porte 1985 Sky ProCycling + 03:4039+ 32:24
33 Ivan Basso 1977 Liquigas-Cannondale + 03:4021+ 09:30
34 Chris Horner 1971 RadioShack - Nissan + 03:5422+ 09:45
35 Andriy Grivko 1983 Pro Team Astana + 04:0642+ 33:00
36 Marcus Burghardt 1983 BMC Racing Team + 04:2447+ 35:36
37 Jelle Vanendert 1985 Lotto - Belisol + 08:1626+ 17:23
38 Chris Anker Sørensen 1984 Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff + 09:0728+ 20:01
39 Fabrice Jeandesboz 1984 Saur - Sojasun + 09:0762+ 43:06
40 Michael Rogers 1979 Sky ProCycling + 09:0725+ 15:23
41 Jean-Christophe Péraud 1977 AG2R La Mondiale + 09:0736+ 27:49
42 Mathieu Ladagnous 1984 FDJ - BigMat + 09:07102+ 01:03:24
43 Alexandre Vinokourov 1973 Pro Team Astana + 09:0740+ 32:25
44 Giampaolo Caruso [*] 1980 Katusha Team + 09:0760+ 42:27
45 Yury Trofimov 1984 Katusha Team + 09:0770+ 45:44
46 Steven Kruijswijk 1987 Rabobank + 11:4144+ 34:13
47 Philippe Gilbert 1982 BMC Racing Team + 11:4158+ 41:24
48 Juan José Cobo 1981 Movistar Team + 11:4151+ 37:40
49 George Hincapie 1973 BMC Racing Team + 11:4143+ 33:50
50 Amaël Moinard 1982 BMC Racing Team + 11:4169+ 45:41
51 Michael Mørkøv 1985 Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff + 11:4173+ 46:47
52 Steve Cummings 1981 BMC Racing Team + 11:4178+ 50:23
53 Eduard Vorganov 1982 Katusha Team + 11:4130+ 20:41
54 David Zabriskie 1979 Garmin - Sharp + 11:4184+ 52:37
55 Yaroslav Popovych 1980 RadioShack - Nissan + 11:4172+ 46:21
56 Peter Sagan 1990 Liquigas-Cannondale + 12:2541+ 32:38
57 Marco Marzano 1980 Lampre - ISD + 15:0479+ 51:22
58 Sylwester Szmyd 1978 Liquigas-Cannondale + 15:0449+ 36:31
59 David Millar 1977 Garmin - Sharp + 15:04103+ 01:03:35
60 Simon Gerrans 1980 Orica - GreenEDGE + 15:0461+ 43:04
61 Dominik Nerz 1989 Liquigas-Cannondale + 15:0471+ 46:01
62 Peter Velits 1985 Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 15:0429+ 20:32
63 Guillaume Levarlet 1985 Saur - Sojasun + 15:0486+ 53:10
64 David Moncoutié 1975 Cofidis + 15:0464+ 43:30
65 Vladimir Karpets 1980 Movistar Team + 15:04100+ 01:03:07
66 Vladimir Gusev 1982 Katusha Team + 15:0466+ 43:35
67 Brice Feillu 1985 Saur - Sojasun + 15:04159+ 01:29:36
68 Simone Stortoni 1985 Lampre - ISD + 15:0498+ 01:02:40
69 Robert Gesink 1986 Rabobank + 15:0456+ 40:15
70 Karsten Kroon 1976 Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff + 15:04130+ 01:15:12
71 Johnny Hoogerland 1983 Vacansoleil - DCM + 15:0482+ 52:23
72 Sergio Paulinho 1980 Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff + 15:0455+ 40:13
73 Yukiya Arashiro 1984 Team Europcar + 15:0495+ 01:00:13
74 Alessandro Vanotti 1980 Liquigas-Cannondale + 17:2676+ 50:00
75 Edvald Boasson Hagen 1987 Sky ProCycling + 17:2654+ 40:10
76 Maxime Bouet 1986 AG2R La Mondiale + 19:0563+ 43:20
77 Marco Marcato 1984 Vacansoleil - DCM + 19:0538+ 32:14
78 Davide Malacarne 1987 Team Europcar + 19:0546+ 34:58
79 Yauheni Hutarovich 1983 FDJ - BigMat + 19:05135+ 01:18:43
80 Jerome Pineau 1980 Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 19:0594+ 59:49
81 Sylvain Chavanel 1979 Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 19:0532+ 24:07
82 Arthur Vichot 1988 FDJ - BigMat + 19:0557+ 40:36
83 Jérémy Roy 1983 FDJ - BigMat + 19:0580+ 52:03
84 Giovanni Bernaudeau 1983 Team Europcar + 19:0592+ 57:29
85 Sébastien Minard 1982 AG2R La Mondiale + 19:0583+ 52:36
86 Christophe Riblon 1981 AG2R La Mondiale + 19:0568+ 45:03
87 Joan Horrach 1974 Katusha Team + 19:05118+ 01:08:49
88 Pierrick Fedrigo 1978 FDJ - BigMat + 19:0565+ 43:31
89 Christian Vande Velde 1976 Garmin - Sharp + 19:0581+ 52:05
90 Daniel Martin 1986 Garmin - Sharp + 19:0574+ 47:52
91 Michael Schär 1986 BMC Racing Team + 19:0559+ 42:05
92 Anthony Roux 1987 FDJ - BigMat + 27:27140+ 01:20:49
93 Koen De Kort 1982 Argos - Shimano + 27:27113+ 01:05:47
94 Martin Velits 1985 Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 27:2796+ 01:01:44
95 Bram Tankink 1978 Rabobank + 27:27155+ 01:27:48
96 Alessandro Petacchi 1974 Lampre - ISD + 27:27114+ 01:06:56
97 Francis De Greef 1985 Lotto - Belisol + 27:27162+ 01:31:19
98 Kristjan Koren 1986 Liquigas-Cannondale + 27:27112+ 01:05:43
99 Fredrik Kessiakoff 1980 Pro Team Astana + 27:2775+ 48:14
100 Cedric Pineau 1985 FDJ - BigMat + 27:27144+ 01:22:59
101 Roy Curvers 1979 Argos - Shimano + 27:27148+ 01:24:13
102 Manuel Quinziato 1979 BMC Racing Team + 27:27123+ 01:12:25
103 Danilo Hondo 1974 Lampre - ISD + 27:2789+ 56:36
104 Yuriy Krivtsov 1979 Lampre - ISD + 27:27160+ 01:30:30
105 Federico Canuti 1985 Liquigas-Cannondale + 27:27108+ 01:05:10
106 Adam Hansen 1981 Lotto - Belisol + 27:27125+ 01:12:58
107 Stuart O'Grady 1973 Orica - GreenEDGE + 27:2787+ 54:48
108 Nicki Sørensen 1975 Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff + 27:27126+ 01:13:29
109 Fabian Cancellara 1981 RadioShack - Nissan + 27:2752+ 38:44
110 Anders Lund 1985 Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff + 27:27124+ 01:12:57
111 Albert Timmer 1985 Argos - Shimano + 27:27172+ 01:39:02
112 Yann Huguet 1984 Argos - Shimano + 27:27164+ 01:32:59
113 Lieuwe Westra 1982 Vacansoleil - DCM + 27:27129+ 01:15:02
114 Luis Angel Mate 1984 Cofidis + 27:27141+ 01:21:08
115 Samuel Dumoulin 1980 Cofidis + 27:27133+ 01:18:19
116 Nicolas Edet 1987 Cofidis + 27:27131+ 01:15:31
117 Jorge Azanza Soto 1982 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 27:2793+ 59:41
118 Rubén Pérez Moreno 1981 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 27:27109+ 01:05:33
119 Lars Bak 1980 Lotto - Belisol + 27:2797+ 01:02:30
120 Daniel Oss 1987 Liquigas-Cannondale + 27:27147+ 01:23:36
121 Jonathan Cantwell 1982 Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff + 27:27142+ 01:21:57
122 Christian Knees 1981 Sky ProCycling + 27:27101+ 01:03:19
123 Matthew Goss 1986 Orica - GreenEDGE + 27:27120+ 01:11:43
124 André Greipel 1982 Lotto - Belisol + 27:27132+ 01:17:07
125 Jurgen Roelandts 1985 Lotto - Belisol + 27:27115+ 01:07:15
126 Maxim Iglinskiy 1981 Pro Team Astana + 27:27152+ 01:26:07
127 Vasil Kiryienka 1981 Movistar Team + 27:27105+ 01:03:42
128 Vincent Jérôme 1984 Team Europcar + 27:27139+ 01:20:32
129 Cyril Gautier 1987 Team Europcar + 27:2788+ 55:41
130 Mickaël Cherel 1986 AG2R La Mondiale + 27:2791+ 57:05
131 Borut Bozic 1980 Pro Team Astana + 27:27156+ 01:28:07
132 Andrey Kashechkin 1980 Pro Team Astana + 27:2767+ 45:01
133 Christophe Kern 1981 Team Europcar + 27:27110+ 01:05:33
134 Yohann Gène 1981 Team Europcar + 27:27138+ 01:20:27
135 Cyril Lemoine 1983 Saur - Sojasun + 27:27153+ 01:26:47
136 Luca Paolini 1977 Katusha Team + 27:27107+ 01:04:58
137 Kris Boeckmans 1987 Vacansoleil - DCM + 27:27106+ 01:03:55
138 Bert Grabsch 1975 Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 31:55122+ 01:12:00
139 Michael Albasini 1980 Orica - GreenEDGE + 31:5599+ 01:03:00
140 Juan José Haedo 1981 Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff + 31:55151+ 01:25:28
141 Marcel Sieberg 1982 Lotto - Belisol + 31:55136+ 01:19:41
142 Matthieu Sprick 1981 Argos - Shimano + 31:55161+ 01:30:48
143 Patrick Gretsch 1987 Argos - Shimano + 31:55149+ 01:24:23
144 Julien Fouchard 1986 Cofidis + 31:55168+ 01:34:37
145 Brett Lancaster 1979 Orica - GreenEDGE + 31:55134+ 01:18:39
146 Tyler Farrar 1984 Garmin - Sharp + 31:55174+ 01:47:11
147 Kenny van Hummel 1982 Vacansoleil - DCM + 31:55154+ 01:27:25
148 Tom Veelers 1984 Argos - Shimano + 31:55171+ 01:38:04
149 Sébastien Hinault 1974 AG2R La Mondiale + 31:55137+ 01:20:17
150 Blel Kadri 1986 AG2R La Mondiale + 31:55127+ 01:14:31
151 Daryl Impey 1984 Orica - GreenEDGE + 31:55119+ 01:10:46
152 Nick Nuyens 1980 Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff + 31:55116+ 01:07:23
153 Rob Ruygh 1986 Vacansoleil - DCM + 31:55128+ 01:14:34
154 Kevin De Weert 1982 Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 31:5585+ 52:41
155 Bauke Mollema 1986 Rabobank + 31:5577+ 50:13
156 Julien Simon 1985 Saur - Sojasun + 31:55145+ 01:23:16
157 Gustav Erik Larsson 1980 Vacansoleil - DCM + 31:55158+ 01:29:32
158 Mark Renshaw 1982 Rabobank + 31:55167+ 01:34:31
159 Pablo Urtasun Perez 1980 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 31:55166+ 01:33:55
160 Jimmy Engoulvent 1979 Saur - Sojasun + 31:55175+ 01:48:12
161 Pieter Weening 1981 Orica - GreenEDGE + 31:55104+ 01:03:38
162 Mark Cavendish 1985 Sky ProCycling + 31:55157+ 01:29:21
163 Aleksandr Kuschynski 1979 Katusha Team + 31:55169+ 01:35:31
164 Jan Ghyselinck 1988 Cofidis + 31:55170+ 01:37:26
165 Bernhard Eisel 1981 Sky ProCycling + 31:55150+ 01:25:21
166 Grega Bole 1985 Lampre - ISD + 31:55163+ 01:32:58
167 Greg Henderson 1976 Lotto - Belisol + 31:55117+ 01:07:38
168 Rubén Plaza 1980 Movistar Team + 31:55146+ 01:23:17
169 Baden Cooke 1978 Orica - GreenEDGE + 31:55111+ 01:05:41
170 Romain Zingle 1987 Cofidis + 31:55121+ 01:11:43
171 Jean-Marc Marino 1983 Saur - Sojasun + 31:55143+ 01:22:39
172 Tony Gallopin 1988 RadioShack - Nissan + 31:5545+ 34:38
173 Johan Vansummeren 1981 Garmin - Sharp + 31:55173+ 01:40:12
174 Sebastian Langeveld 1985 Orica - GreenEDGE + 31:55165+ 01:33:39
175 Gorka Izagirre 1987 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 31:5553+ 39:04
DNS Rémy Di Gregorio 1985 Cofidis 999
DNS Matthew Lloyd 1983 Lampre - ISD 999
DNS Tony Martin 1985 Omega Pharma - Quick Step 999

Info

Race Tour de France
Nation France
Stage 10.stage
Type Mountain
Distance 194 km
StartMâcon
FinishBellegrade-sur-Valserine
DateJuly 11th (2012)
Leader B.Wiggins
Youth T.Van Garderen
Points P.Sagan
Mountain T.Voeckler
Combative T.Voeckler

Thomas Voeckler