Next manager: Yorkshire (28.04)

2011 Tour de France

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist ManagerComments

General Youth Points Mountain

Results after stage 21

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01Cadel Evans1977 Australia BMC Racing Team86:11:56
02Andy Schleck1985 Luxembourg Leopard Trek+ 01:34
03Fränk Schleck1980 Luxembourg Leopard Trek+ 02:30
04Thomas Voeckler1979 France Team Europcar+ 03:20
05Alberto Contador [*]1982 Spania Saxo Bank - SunGard+ 03:57
06Samuel Sánchez1978 Spania Euskaltel-Euskadi+ 04:55
07Damiano Cunego1981 Italy Lampre - ISD+ 06:05
08Ivan Basso1977 Italy Liquigas-Cannondale+ 07:23
09Tom Danielson1978 USA Garmin-Cervélo+ 08:15
10Jean-Christophe Péraud1977 France Ag2r La Mondiale+ 10:11
11Pierre Rolland1986 France Team Europcar+ 10:43
12Rein Taaramäe1987 Estonia Cofidis+ 11:29
13Kevin De Weert1982 Belgium Quick Step+ 16:29
14Jérôme Coppel1986 France Saur - Sojasun+ 18:36
15Arnold Jeannesson1986 France FDJ+ 21:20
16Haimar Zubeldia1977 Spania Team RadioShack+ 26:23
17Christian Vande Velde1976 USA Garmin-Cervélo+ 27:12
18Ryder Hesjedal1980 Canada Garmin-Cervélo+ 27:14
19Peter Velits1985 Slovakia Team HTC - Highroad+ 28:54
20Jelle Vanendert1985 Belgium Omega Pharma-Lotto+ 32:41
21Rob Ruygh1986 Netherlands Vacansoleil - DCM+ 33:04
22Hubert Dupont1980 France Ag2r La Mondiale+ 36:54
23Vladimir Gusev1982 Russia Katusha Team+ 42:26
24Rigoberto Uran1987 Colombia Sky ProCycling+ 42:48
25Gorka Verdugo1978 Spania Euskaltel-Euskadi+ 43:06
26Nicolas Roche1984 Ireland Ag2r La Mondiale+ 46:23
27Sandy Casar1979 France FDJ+ 50:28
28Vladimir Karpets1980 Russia Katusha Team+ 52:25
29Maxime Monfort1983 Belgium Leopard Trek+ 53:16
30Yury Trofimov1984 Russia Katusha Team+ 56:46
31Geraint Thomas1986 Great Britain Sky ProCycling+ 01:00:48
32Levi Leipheimer1973 USA Team RadioShack+ 01:03:58
33Robert Gesink1986 Netherlands Rabobank+ 01:05:09
34Egoi Martinez1978 Spania Euskaltel-Euskadi+ 01:08:28
35Carlos Barredo [*]1981 Spania Rabobank+ 01:12:46
36David Arroyo1980 Spania Movistar Team+ 01:14:40
37Chris Anker Sørensen1984 Denmark Saxo Bank - SunGard+ 01:14:42
38Philippe Gilbert1982 Belgium Omega Pharma-Lotto+ 01:14:51
39Rémy Di Gregorio1985 France Pro Team Astana+ 01:22:04
40Julien El Fares1985 France Cofidis+ 01:24:21
41David Moncoutié1975 France Cofidis+ 01:25:25
42Sylwester Szmyd1978 Poland Liquigas-Cannondale+ 01:25:37
43Cyril Gautier1987 France Team Europcar+ 01:27:43
44Tony Martin1985 Germany Team HTC - Highroad+ 01:30:56
45Andrey Zeits1986 Kazakhstan Pro Team Astana+ 01:31:48
46Dries Devenyns1983 Belgium Quick Step+ 01:34:06
47Yannick Talabardon1981 France Saur - Sojasun+ 01:34:51
48Xabier Zandio1977 Spania Sky ProCycling+ 01:35:18
49Steve Morabito1983 Switzerland BMC Racing Team+ 01:37:57
50Jakob Fuglsang1985 Denmark Leopard Trek+ 01:39:58
51Christophe Riblon1981 France Ag2r La Mondiale+ 01:43:47
52Anthony Charteau1979 France Team Europcar+ 01:43:49
53Edvald Boasson Hagen1987 Norway Sky ProCycling+ 01:44:39
54Jerome Pineau1980 France Quick Step+ 01:44:41
55Maxime Bouet1986 France Ag2r La Mondiale+ 01:44:45
56George Hincapie1973 USA BMC Racing Team+ 01:45:16
57Luis León Sánchez1983 Spania Rabobank+ 01:46:09
58Laurens Ten Dam1980 Netherlands Rabobank+ 01:47:02
59David Loosli1980 Switzerland Lampre - ISD+ 01:51:08
60Linus Gerdemann1982 Germany Leopard Trek+ 01:51:19
61Sylvain Chavanel1979 France Quick Step+ 01:52:21
62Daniel Navarro1983 Spania Saxo Bank - SunGard+ 01:53:22
63Thomas De Gendt1986 Belgium Vacansoleil - DCM+ 01:54:11
64Christian Knees1981 Germany Sky ProCycling+ 01:56:12
65Amaël Moinard1982 France BMC Racing Team+ 01:58:43
66Gorka Izagirre1987 Spania Euskaltel-Euskadi+ 01:59:47
67Jens Voigt1971 Germany Leopard Trek+ 01:59:56
68Thor Hushovd1978 Norway Garmin-Cervélo+ 02:03:15
69Maciej Paterski1986 Poland Liquigas-Cannondale+ 02:03:56
70Bauke Mollema1986 Netherlands Rabobank+ 02:06:35
71Grischa Niermann1975 Germany Rabobank+ 02:07:26
72Richie Porte1985 Australia Saxo Bank - SunGard+ 02:09:24
73Egor Silin1988 Russia Katusha Team+ 02:10:05
74Johnny Hoogerland1983 Netherlands Vacansoleil - DCM+ 02:11:51
75Rubén Pérez Moreno1981 Spania Euskaltel-Euskadi+ 02:12:28
76David Millar1977 Great Britain Garmin-Cervélo+ 02:14:56
77Gianni Meersman1985 Belgium FDJ+ 02:17:27
78Stuart O'Grady1973 Australia Leopard Trek+ 02:17:58
79Tony Gallopin1988 France Cofidis+ 02:18:19
80José Joaquin Rojas1985 Spania Movistar Team+ 02:22:54
81Sergio Paulinho1980 Portugal Team RadioShack+ 02:24:29
82Tejay Van Garderen1988 USA Team HTC - Highroad+ 02:25:49
83Ivan Santaromita1984 Italy BMC Racing Team+ 02:27:12
84Markel Irizar1980 Spania Team RadioShack+ 02:27:13
85Jurgen Roelandts1985 Belgium Omega Pharma-Lotto+ 02:27:28
86Jérémy Roy1983 France FDJ+ 02:28:27
87Kristjan Koren1986 Slovenia Liquigas-Cannondale+ 02:29:24
88Imanol Erviti1983 Spania Movistar Team+ 02:29:47
89Marco Marcato1984 Italy Vacansoleil - DCM+ 02:30:09
90Rui Costa1986 Portugal Movistar Team+ 02:31:34
91Adriano Malori1988 Italy Lampre - ISD+ 02:31:47
92Jesús Hernández1981 Spania Saxo Bank - SunGard+ 02:32:00
93Matteo Bono1983 Italy Lampre - ISD+ 02:35:45
94Alan Perez Lezaun1982 Spania Euskaltel-Euskadi+ 02:36:14
95Nicki Sørensen1975 Denmark Saxo Bank - SunGard+ 02:36:26
96Simon Gerrans1980 Australia Sky ProCycling+ 02:37:25
97Jonathan Hivert1985 France Saur - Sojasun+ 02:37:37
98Juan Antonio Flecha1977 Spania Sky ProCycling+ 02:41:04
99Maarten Tjallingii1977 Netherlands Rabobank+ 02:41:41
100Daniel Oss1987 Italy Liquigas-Cannondale+ 02:47:07
101Anthony Roux1987 France FDJ+ 02:47:49
102Iván Gutiérrez1978 Spania Movistar Team+ 02:49:23
103Michael Schär1986 Switzerland BMC Racing Team+ 02:49:37
104Arthur Vichot1988 France FDJ+ 02:49:49
105Maxim Iglinsky1981 Kazakhstan Pro Team Astana+ 02:53:50
106Dmitry Fofonov1976 Kazakhstan Pro Team Astana+ 02:53:59
107Alessandro Petacchi1974 Italy Lampre - ISD+ 02:54:20
108Joost Posthuma1981 Netherlands Leopard Trek+ 02:55:25
109Danilo Hondo1974 Germany Lampre - ISD+ 03:00:00
110Sébastien Minard1982 France Ag2r La Mondiale+ 03:00:04
111Sébastien Hinault1974 France Ag2r La Mondiale+ 03:00:44
112Roman Kreuziger1986 Czech Republic Pro Team Astana+ 03:00:59
113Sebastian Lang1979 Germany Omega Pharma-Lotto+ 03:01:51
114Brent Bookwalter1984 USA BMC Racing Team+ 03:03:47
115Manuel Quinziato1979 Italy BMC Racing Team+ 03:04:47
116Benjamin Noval Gonzalez1979 Spania Saxo Bank - SunGard+ 03:06:29
117Blel Kadri1986 France Ag2r La Mondiale+ 03:07:07
118Tristan Valentin1982 France Cofidis+ 03:07:10
119Fabian Cancellara1981 Switzerland Leopard Trek+ 03:07:31
120Sébastien Turgot1984 France Team Europcar+ 03:08:34
121Leonardo Duque1980 France Cofidis+ 03:08:41
122Laurent Mangel1981 France Saur - Sojasun+ 03:10:19
123Matteo Tosatto1974 Italy Saxo Bank - SunGard+ 03:10:36
124Fabrice Jeandesboz1984 France Saur - Sojasun+ 03:11:47
125Brian Vandborg1981 Denmark Saxo Bank - SunGard+ 03:13:43
126Paolo Longo Borghini1980 Italy Liquigas-Cannondale+ 03:13:44
127Grega Bole1985 Slovenia Lampre - ISD+ 03:14:15
128Lieuwe Westra1982 Netherlands Vacansoleil - DCM+ 03:14:15
129Dmitriy Muravyev1979 Kazakhstan Team RadioShack+ 03:14:29
130Mark Cavendish1985 Great Britain Team HTC - Highroad+ 03:15:05
131Mickaël Buffaz1979 France Cofidis+ 03:15:12
132Mickaël Delage1985 France FDJ+ 03:15:39
133Alessandro Vanotti1980 Italy Liquigas-Cannondale+ 03:16:00
134Niki Terpstra1984 Netherlands Quick Step+ 03:16:38
135Anthony Delaplace1989 France Saur - Sojasun+ 03:16:58
136Borut Bozic1980 Slovenia Vacansoleil - DCM+ 03:17:11
137Ben Swift1987 Great Britain Sky ProCycling+ 03:18:07
138Jérémie Galland1983 France Saur - Sojasun+ 03:19:46
139Francisco Ventoso1982 Spania Movistar Team+ 03:20:02
140Tomas Vaitkus1982 Litauen Pro Team Astana+ 03:20:07
141Marcel Sieberg1982 Germany Omega Pharma-Lotto+ 03:21:39
142Matthew Goss1986 Australia Team HTC - Highroad+ 03:22:32
143Maciej Bodnar1985 Poland Liquigas-Cannondale+ 03:23:30
144Andriy Grivko1983 Ukraina Pro Team Astana+ 03:26:22
145Julian Dean1975 New Zealand Garmin-Cervélo+ 03:28:00
146Addy Engels1977 Netherlands Quick Step+ 03:29:04
147Mikhail Ignatiev1985 Russia Katusha Team+ 03:29:07
148Arnaud Coyot1980 France Saur - Sojasun+ 03:29:20
149Pablo Urtasun Perez1980 Spania Euskaltel-Euskadi+ 03:30:17
150Gerald Ciolek1986 Germany Quick Step+ 03:30:22
151Perrig Quemeneur1984 France Team Europcar+ 03:30:35
152Romain Zingle1987 Belgium Cofidis+ 03:31:30
153Denys Kostyuk1982 Ukraina Lampre - ISD+ 03:31:42
154Lars Ytting Bak1980 Denmark Team HTC - Highroad+ 03:33:25
155Vincent Jérôme1984 France Team Europcar+ 03:34:37
156André Greipel1982 Germany Omega Pharma-Lotto+ 03:35:04
157Ramunas Navardauskas1988 Litauen Garmin-Cervélo+ 03:36:53
158Yohann Gène1981 France Team Europcar+ 03:38:13
159Tyler Farrar1984 USA Garmin-Cervélo+ 03:38:32
160Jimmy Engoulvent1979 France Saur - Sojasun+ 03:38:34
161Bernhard Eisel1981 Austria Team HTC - Highroad+ 03:39:56
162Samuel Dumoulin1980 France Cofidis+ 03:43:17
163Mark Renshaw1982 Australia Team HTC - Highroad+ 03:44:00
164Marcus Burghardt1983 Germany BMC Racing Team+ 03:44:08
165Danny Pate1979 USA Team HTC - Highroad+ 03:45:26
166Andrey Amador1986 Costa Rica Movistar Team+ 03:54:35
167Fabio Sabatini1985 Italy Liquigas-Cannondale+ 03:57:43
Info
RaceTour de France
Nation France
DateJuly 2nd-24th
Edition2011
ClassificationGT1
Leader C.Evans
Youth P.Rolland
Points M.Cavendish
Mountain S.Sánchez
ExtraCompare top four

Nr.1 Cadel Evans

Manager results
1 Joaquin
2 Lekarane
3 Starstruck
4 Syklistene
5 Alandern