2011 Tour de France

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist CommentsManager

General Youth Points Mountain Sprint

Results after stage 21

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Cadel Evans 1977 Australia BMC Racing Team 86:11:56
02 Andy Schleck 1985 Luxembourg Leopard Trek + 01:34
03 Fränk Schleck 1980 Luxembourg Leopard Trek + 02:30
04 Thomas Voeckler 1979 France Team Europcar + 03:20
05 Alberto Contador [*] 1982 Spain Saxo Bank - SunGard + 03:57
06 Samuel Sánchez 1978 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi + 04:55
07 Damiano Cunego 1981 Italy Lampre - ISD + 06:05
08 Ivan Basso 1977 Italy Liquigas-Cannondale + 07:23
09 Tom Danielson 1978 USA Garmin-Cervélo + 08:15
10 Jean-Christophe Péraud 1977 France AG2R La Mondiale + 10:11
11 Pierre Rolland 1986 France Team Europcar + 10:43
12 Rein Taaramäe 1987 Estonia Cofidis + 11:29
13 Kevin De Weert 1982 Belgium Quick Step + 16:29
14 Jérôme Coppel 1986 France Saur - Sojasun + 18:36
15 Arnold Jeannesson 1986 France FDJ + 21:20
16 Haimar Zubeldia 1977 Spain Team RadioShack + 26:23
17 Christian Vande Velde 1976 USA Garmin-Cervélo + 27:12
18 Ryder Hesjedal 1980 Canada Garmin-Cervélo + 27:14
19 Peter Velits 1985 Slovakia Team HTC - Highroad + 28:54
20 Jelle Vanendert 1985 Belgium Omega Pharma-Lotto + 32:41
21 Rob Ruygh 1986 Netherlands Vacansoleil - DCM + 33:04
22 Hubert Dupont 1980 France AG2R La Mondiale + 36:54
23 Vladimir Gusev 1982 Russia Katusha Team + 42:26
24 Rigoberto Uran 1987 Colombia Sky ProCycling + 42:48
25 Gorka Verdugo 1978 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi + 43:06
26 Nicolas Roche 1984 Ireland AG2R La Mondiale + 46:23
27 Sandy Casar 1979 France FDJ + 50:28
28 Vladimir Karpets 1980 Russia Katusha Team + 52:25
29 Maxime Monfort 1983 Belgium Leopard Trek + 53:16
30 Yury Trofimov 1984 Russia Katusha Team + 56:46
31 Geraint Thomas 1986 Great Britain Sky ProCycling + 01:00:48
32 Levi Leipheimer 1973 USA Team RadioShack + 01:03:58
33 Robert Gesink 1986 Netherlands Rabobank + 01:05:09
34 Egoi Martinez 1978 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:08:28
35 Carlos Barredo [*] 1981 Spain Rabobank + 01:12:46
36 David Arroyo 1980 Spain Movistar Team + 01:14:40
37 Chris Anker Sørensen 1984 Denmark Saxo Bank - SunGard + 01:14:42
38 Philippe Gilbert 1982 Belgium Omega Pharma-Lotto + 01:14:51
39 Rémy Di Gregorio 1985 France Astana + 01:22:04
40 Julien El Fares 1985 France Cofidis + 01:24:21
41 David Moncoutié 1975 France Cofidis + 01:25:25
42 Sylwester Szmyd 1978 Poland Liquigas-Cannondale + 01:25:37
43 Cyril Gautier 1987 France Team Europcar + 01:27:43
44 Tony Martin 1985 Germany Team HTC - Highroad + 01:30:56
45 Andrey Zeits 1986 Kazakhstan Astana + 01:31:48
46 Dries Devenyns 1983 Belgium Quick Step + 01:34:06
47 Yannick Talabardon 1981 France Saur - Sojasun + 01:34:51
48 Xabier Zandio 1977 Spain Sky ProCycling + 01:35:18
49 Steve Morabito 1983 Switzerland BMC Racing Team + 01:37:57
50 Jakob Fuglsang 1985 Denmark Leopard Trek + 01:39:58
51 Christophe Riblon 1981 France AG2R La Mondiale + 01:43:47
52 Anthony Charteau 1979 France Team Europcar + 01:43:49
53 Edvald Boasson Hagen 1987 Norway Sky ProCycling + 01:44:39
54 Jerome Pineau 1980 France Quick Step + 01:44:41
55 Maxime Bouet 1986 France AG2R La Mondiale + 01:44:45
56 George Hincapie 1973 USA BMC Racing Team + 01:45:16
57 Luis León Sánchez 1983 Spain Rabobank + 01:46:09
58 Laurens Ten Dam 1980 Netherlands Rabobank + 01:47:02
59 David Loosli 1980 Switzerland Lampre - ISD + 01:51:08
60 Linus Gerdemann 1982 Germany Leopard Trek + 01:51:19
61 Sylvain Chavanel 1979 France Quick Step + 01:52:21
62 Daniel Navarro 1983 Spain Saxo Bank - SunGard + 01:53:22
63 Thomas De Gendt 1986 Belgium Vacansoleil - DCM + 01:54:11
64 Christian Knees 1981 Germany Sky ProCycling + 01:56:12
65 Amaël Moinard 1982 France BMC Racing Team + 01:58:43
66 Gorka Izagirre 1987 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:59:47
67 Jens Voigt 1971 Germany Leopard Trek + 01:59:56
68 Thor Hushovd 1978 Norway Garmin-Cervélo + 02:03:15
69 Maciej Paterski 1986 Poland Liquigas-Cannondale + 02:03:56
70 Bauke Mollema 1986 Netherlands Rabobank + 02:06:35
71 Grischa Niermann 1975 Germany Rabobank + 02:07:26
72 Richie Porte 1985 Australia Saxo Bank - SunGard + 02:09:24
73 Egor Silin 1988 Russia Katusha Team + 02:10:05
74 Johnny Hoogerland 1983 Netherlands Vacansoleil - DCM + 02:11:51
75 Rubén Pérez Moreno 1981 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi + 02:12:28
76 David Millar 1977 Great Britain Garmin-Cervélo + 02:14:56
77 Gianni Meersman 1985 Belgium FDJ + 02:17:27
78 Stuart O'Grady 1973 Australia Leopard Trek + 02:17:58
79 Tony Gallopin 1988 France Cofidis + 02:18:19
80 José Joaquin Rojas 1985 Spain Movistar Team + 02:22:54
81 Sergio Paulinho 1980 Portugal Team RadioShack + 02:24:29
82 Tejay Van Garderen 1988 USA Team HTC - Highroad + 02:25:49
83 Ivan Santaromita 1984 Italy BMC Racing Team + 02:27:12
84 Markel Irizar 1980 Spain Team RadioShack + 02:27:13
85 Jurgen Roelandts 1985 Belgium Omega Pharma-Lotto + 02:27:28
86 Jérémy Roy 1983 France FDJ + 02:28:27
87 Kristjan Koren 1986 Slovenia Liquigas-Cannondale + 02:29:24
88 Imanol Erviti 1983 Spain Movistar Team + 02:29:47
89 Marco Marcato 1984 Italy Vacansoleil - DCM + 02:30:09
90 Rui Costa 1986 Portugal Movistar Team + 02:31:34
91 Adriano Malori 1988 Italy Lampre - ISD + 02:31:47
92 Jesús Hernández 1981 Spain Saxo Bank - SunGard + 02:32:00
93 Matteo Bono 1983 Italy Lampre - ISD + 02:35:45
94 Alan Perez Lezaun 1982 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi + 02:36:14
95 Nicki Sørensen 1975 Denmark Saxo Bank - SunGard + 02:36:26
96 Simon Gerrans 1980 Australia Sky ProCycling + 02:37:25
97 Jonathan Hivert 1985 France Saur - Sojasun + 02:37:37
98 Juan Antonio Flecha 1977 Spain Sky ProCycling + 02:41:04
99 Maarten Tjallingii 1977 Netherlands Rabobank + 02:41:41
100 Daniel Oss 1987 Italy Liquigas-Cannondale + 02:47:07
101 Anthony Roux 1987 France FDJ + 02:47:49
102 Iván Gutiérrez 1978 Spain Movistar Team + 02:49:23
103 Michael Schär 1986 Switzerland BMC Racing Team + 02:49:37
104 Arthur Vichot 1988 France FDJ + 02:49:49
105 Maxim Iglinskiy 1981 Kazakhstan Astana + 02:53:50
106 Dmitry Fofonov 1976 Kazakhstan Astana + 02:53:59
107 Alessandro Petacchi 1974 Italy Lampre - ISD + 02:54:20
108 Joost Posthuma 1981 Netherlands Leopard Trek + 02:55:25
109 Danilo Hondo 1974 Germany Lampre - ISD + 03:00:00
110 Sébastien Minard 1982 France AG2R La Mondiale + 03:00:04
111 Sébastien Hinault 1974 France AG2R La Mondiale + 03:00:44
112 Roman Kreuziger 1986 Czech Republic Astana + 03:00:59
113 Sebastian Lang 1979 Germany Omega Pharma-Lotto + 03:01:51
114 Brent Bookwalter 1984 USA BMC Racing Team + 03:03:47
115 Manuel Quinziato 1979 Italy BMC Racing Team + 03:04:47
116 Benjamin Noval 1979 Spain Saxo Bank - SunGard + 03:06:29
117 Blel Kadri 1986 France AG2R La Mondiale + 03:07:07
118 Tristan Valentin 1982 France Cofidis + 03:07:10
119 Fabian Cancellara 1981 Switzerland Leopard Trek + 03:07:31
120 Sébastien Turgot 1984 France Team Europcar + 03:08:34
121 Leonardo Duque 1980 France Cofidis + 03:08:41
122 Laurent Mangel 1981 France Saur - Sojasun + 03:10:19
123 Matteo Tosatto 1974 Italy Saxo Bank - SunGard + 03:10:36
124 Fabrice Jeandesboz 1984 France Saur - Sojasun + 03:11:47
125 Brian Vandborg 1981 Denmark Saxo Bank - SunGard + 03:13:43
126 Paolo Longo Borghini 1980 Italy Liquigas-Cannondale + 03:13:44
127 Grega Bole 1985 Slovenia Lampre - ISD + 03:14:15
128 Lieuwe Westra 1982 Netherlands Vacansoleil - DCM + 03:14:15
129 Dmitriy Muravyev 1979 Kazakhstan Team RadioShack + 03:14:29
130 Mark Cavendish 1985 Great Britain Team HTC - Highroad + 03:15:05
131 Mickaël Buffaz 1979 France Cofidis + 03:15:12
132 Mickaël Delage 1985 France FDJ + 03:15:39
133 Alessandro Vanotti 1980 Italy Liquigas-Cannondale + 03:16:00
134 Niki Terpstra 1984 Netherlands Quick Step + 03:16:38
135 Anthony Delaplace 1989 France Saur - Sojasun + 03:16:58
136 Borut Bozic 1980 Slovenia Vacansoleil - DCM + 03:17:11
137 Ben Swift 1987 Great Britain Sky ProCycling + 03:18:07
138 Jérémie Galland 1983 France Saur - Sojasun + 03:19:46
139 Francisco Ventoso 1982 Spain Movistar Team + 03:20:02
140 Tomas Vaitkus 1982 Lithuania Astana + 03:20:07
141 Marcel Sieberg 1982 Germany Omega Pharma-Lotto + 03:21:39
142 Matthew Goss 1986 Australia Team HTC - Highroad + 03:22:32
143 Maciej Bodnar 1985 Poland Liquigas-Cannondale + 03:23:30
144 Andriy Grivko 1983 Ukraine Astana + 03:26:22
145 Julian Dean 1975 New Zealand Garmin-Cervélo + 03:28:00
146 Addy Engels 1977 Netherlands Quick Step + 03:29:04
147 Mikhail Ignatiev 1985 Russia Katusha Team + 03:29:07
148 Arnaud Coyot 1980 France Saur - Sojasun + 03:29:20
149 Pablo Urtasun Perez 1980 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi + 03:30:17
150 Gerald Ciolek 1986 Germany Quick Step + 03:30:22
151 Perrig Quemeneur 1984 France Team Europcar + 03:30:35
152 Romain Zingle 1987 Belgium Cofidis + 03:31:30
153 Denys Kostyuk 1982 Ukraine Lampre - ISD + 03:31:42
154 Lars Bak 1980 Denmark Team HTC - Highroad + 03:33:25
155 Vincent Jérôme 1984 France Team Europcar + 03:34:37
156 André Greipel 1982 Germany Omega Pharma-Lotto + 03:35:04
157 Ramunas Navardauskas 1988 Lithuania Garmin-Cervélo + 03:36:53
158 Yohann Gène 1981 France Team Europcar + 03:38:13
159 Tyler Farrar 1984 USA Garmin-Cervélo + 03:38:32
160 Jimmy Engoulvent 1979 France Saur - Sojasun + 03:38:34
161 Bernhard Eisel 1981 Austria Team HTC - Highroad + 03:39:56
162 Samuel Dumoulin 1980 France Cofidis + 03:43:17
163 Mark Renshaw 1982 Australia Team HTC - Highroad + 03:44:00
164 Marcus Burghardt 1983 Germany BMC Racing Team + 03:44:08
165 Danny Pate 1979 USA Team HTC - Highroad + 03:45:26
166 Andrey Amador 1986 Costa Rica Movistar Team + 03:54:35
167 Fabio Sabatini 1985 Italy Liquigas-Cannondale + 03:57:43

Info

RaceTour de France
Nation France
DateJuly 2nd-24th
Edition2011
ClassificationGT1
Leader C.Evans
Youth P.Rolland
Points M.Cavendish
Mountain S.Sánchez
Extra Compare top four

Cadel Evans

Manager results

1 Joaquin
2 Lekarane
3 Starstruck
4 Syklistene
5 Alandern