2010 Tour de France

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

Info Stage profiles Prologue 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20

Stage results: 17.stage FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Andy Schleck 1985 Team Saxo Bank 05:03:2902+ 08
02 Alberto Contador [*] 1982 Astana + 000183:32:39
03 Joaquim Rodríguez 1979 Team Katusha + 01:1807+ 07:03
04 Ryder Hesjedal 1980 Garmin-Transitions + 01:2708+ 09:18
05 Samuel Sánchez 1978 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:3203+ 03:32
06 Denis Menchov [*] 1978 Rabobank + 01:4004+ 03:53
07 Robert Gesink 1986 Rabobank + 01:4006+ 06:41
08 Chris Horner 1971 Team RadioShack + 01:4510+ 10:37
09 Jurgen Van den Broeck 1983 Omega Pharma-Lotto + 01:4805+ 05:27
10 Roman Kreuziger 1986 Liquigas-Doimo + 02:1409+ 10:12
11 Damiano Cunego 1981 Lampre - Farnese Vini + 03:0029+ 51:56
12 Nicolas Roche 1984 AG2R La Mondiale + 03:2615+ 16:00
13 Andreas Klöden 1975 Team RadioShack + 03:3014+ 14:44
14 John Gadret 1979 AG2R La Mondiale + 03:3517+ 17:59
15 Kanstantsin Sivtsov 1982 Team HTC - Columbia + 03:4439+ 01:14:03
16 Steve Morabito 1983 BMC Racing Team + 03:5851+ 01:40:15
17 Lance Armstrong [*] 1971 Team RadioShack + 04:1223+ 37:58
18 Carlos Barredo [*] 1981 Quick Step + 04:1643+ 01:20:06
19 Vasil Kiryienka 1981 Caisse d'Epargne + 04:2764+ 01:50:27
20 Luis León Sánchez 1983 Caisse d'Epargne + 04:2711+ 12:46
21 Pierre Rolland 1986 BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 04:3055+ 01:43:35
22 Christophe Moreau 1971 Caisse d'Epargne + 04:3622+ 32:30
23 Rubén Plaza 1980 Caisse d'Epargne + 04:5912+ 13:01
24 Gorka Verdugo 1978 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 05:1534+ 01:06:39
25 Daniel Moreno 1981 Omega Pharma-Lotto + 05:2320+ 25:23
26 Amaël Moinard 1982 Cofidis + 05:3069+ 02:05:02
27 Anthony Charteau 1979 BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 05:3741+ 01:17:46
28 Sylwester Szmyd 1978 Liquigas-Doimo + 05:4257+ 01:44:32
29 Cyril Gautier 1987 BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 05:4444+ 01:21:36
30 Alexandr Kolobnev 1981 Team Katusha + 05:5265+ 01:53:05
31 Kevin De Weert 1982 Quick Step + 05:5619+ 20:03
32 Christophe Riblon 1981 AG2R La Mondiale + 05:5828+ 50:27
33 Thomas Löfkvist 1984 Sky Professional Cycling Team + 06:2118+ 18:30
34 Martin Elmiger 1978 AG2R La Mondiale + 06:3576+ 02:14:12
35 Rubén Pérez Moreno 1981 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 06:5296+ 02:54:24
36 Kristjan Koren 1986 Liquigas-Doimo + 07:0293+ 02:52:10
37 Sandy Casar 1979 Française des Jeux + 07:3625+ 42:56
38 Mario Aerts 1974 Omega Pharma-Lotto + 07:4933+ 59:39
39 Julien El Fares 1985 Cofidis + 07:5527+ 48:56
40 Rémy Di Gregorio 1985 Française des Jeux + 08:2777+ 02:17:03
41 Juan Manuel Garate 1976 Rabobank + 08:5338+ 01:08:26
42 Sergio Paulinho 1980 Team RadioShack + 08:5946+ 01:23:37
43 Levi Leipheimer 1973 Team RadioShack + 08:5913+ 14:24
44 Francis De Greef 1985 Omega Pharma-Lotto + 08:5973+ 02:09:50
45 Volodymir Gustov 1977 Cervelo TestTeam + 09:0235+ 01:07:09
46 Johan Vansummeren 1981 Garmin-Transitions + 09:1431+ 55:07
47 Iván Gutiérrez 1978 Caisse d'Epargne + 10:1249+ 01:36:05
48 Sébastien Minard 1982 Cofidis + 10:2691+ 02:48:40
49 Alexandre Vinokourov 1973 Astana + 10:4516+ 17:57
50 Thomas Rohregger 1982 Team Milram + 10:4575+ 02:11:40
51 Matthew Lloyd 1983 Omega Pharma-Lotto + 10:4547+ 01:28:18
52 Daniel Navarro 1983 Astana + 10:4548+ 01:32:35
53 Ivan Velasco 1980 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 10:5156+ 01:44:09
54 Sylvain Chavanel 1979 Quick Step + 11:1632+ 58:22
55 Pierrick Fedrigo 1978 BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 11:1658+ 01:45:09
56 Jakob Fuglsang 1985 Team Saxo Bank + 11:3550+ 01:39:07
57 Chris Anker Sørensen 1984 Team Saxo Bank + 11:3570+ 02:05:43
58 Egoi Martinez 1978 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 11:3540+ 01:15:10
59 Cadel Evans 1977 BMC Racing Team + 12:0026+ 45:13
60 Marcus Burghardt 1983 BMC Racing Team + 12:00158+ 03:54:51
61 Rui Costa 1986 Caisse d'Epargne + 12:0572+ 02:09:09
62 David Zabriskie 1979 Garmin-Transitions + 14:41102+ 03:02:50
63 Rémi Pauriol 1982 Cofidis + 15:0036+ 01:07:11
64 Aitor Perez Arrieta 1977 Footon-Servetto + 15:3581+ 02:29:45
65 Mathieu Perget 1984 Caisse d'Epargne + 15:3562+ 01:49:02
66 Eduard Vorganov 1982 Team Katusha + 15:3579+ 02:24:32
67 George Hincapie 1973 BMC Racing Team + 15:3560+ 01:45:30
68 Koos Moerenhout 1973 Rabobank + 15:3554+ 01:43:25
69 Ivan Basso 1977 Liquigas-Doimo + 16:2830+ 53:46
70 Aleksandr Kuschynski 1979 Liquigas-Doimo + 16:2885+ 02:36:22
71 Jesús Hernández 1981 Astana + 16:28127+ 03:20:19
72 Carlos Sastre 1975 Cervelo TestTeam + 16:4821+ 25:50
73 Paolo Tiralongo 1977 Astana + 16:5252+ 01:40:19
74 Sergei Ivanov 1975 Team Katusha + 16:52106+ 03:03:58
75 Fabian Cancellara 1981 Team Saxo Bank + 17:18132+ 03:24:23
76 David de la Fuente 1981 Astana + 17:49109+ 03:06:27
77 Grega Bole 1985 Lampre - Farnese Vini + 17:49124+ 03:19:45
78 Juan Antonio Flecha 1977 Sky Professional Cycling Team + 19:3389+ 02:43:35
79 Mathieu Ladagnous 1984 Française des Jeux + 19:4594+ 02:53:03
80 Maarten Wynants 1982 Quick Step + 20:08117+ 03:14:13
81 Edvald Boasson Hagen 1987 Sky Professional Cycling Team + 20:38113+ 03:10:29
82 Alan Perez Lezaun 1982 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 21:14129+ 03:22:08
83 Linus Gerdemann 1982 Team Milram + 22:3484+ 02:34:27
84 Michael Rogers 1979 Team HTC - Columbia + 23:1937+ 01:07:23
85 Maxime Monfort 1983 Team HTC - Columbia + 23:1961+ 01:45:57
86 Sebastian Lang 1979 Omega Pharma-Lotto + 23:1982+ 02:30:14
87 Francesco Bellotti 1979 Liquigas-Doimo + 23:19121+ 03:18:11
88 Bradley Wiggins 1980 Sky Professional Cycling Team + 23:1924+ 41:03
89 Grischa Niermann 1975 Rabobank + 23:1959+ 01:45:26
90 Dmitriy Muravyev 1979 Team RadioShack + 23:19149+ 03:42:52
91 Gregory Rast 1980 Team RadioShack + 23:19115+ 03:11:09
92 Yaroslav Popovych 1980 Team RadioShack + 23:1986+ 02:37:40
93 Lars Boom 1985 Rabobank + 23:19128+ 03:21:31
94 Jurgen Van De Walle 1974 Quick Step + 23:1963+ 01:49:45
95 Jerome Pineau 1980 Quick Step + 23:2966+ 01:53:16
96 Dries Devenyns 1983 Quick Step + 28:10145+ 03:36:55
97 Kevin Seeldraeyers 1986 Quick Step + 28:10133+ 03:25:12
98 Thomas Voeckler 1979 BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 28:1774+ 02:10:58
99 Christophe Kern 1981 Cofidis + 28:1798+ 02:59:03
100 Yukiya Arashiro 1984 BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 28:17112+ 03:09:56
101 Fabian Wegmann 1980 Team Milram + 28:47119+ 03:15:34
102 Christian Knees 1981 Team Milram + 28:4792+ 02:51:20
103 Rinaldo Nocentini 1977 AG2R La Mondiale + 28:4797+ 02:55:24
104 Michael Barry 1975 Sky Professional Cycling Team + 28:4799+ 02:59:58
105 Benjamin Noval 1979 Astana + 28:58101+ 03:01:56
106 Stuart O'Grady 1973 Team Saxo Bank + 28:58152+ 03:44:16
107 Matti Breschel 1984 Team Saxo Bank + 28:58141+ 03:33:15
108 Jens Voigt 1971 Team Saxo Bank + 28:58125+ 03:19:56
109 Eros Capecchi 1986 Footon-Servetto + 28:5883+ 02:31:14
110 José Joaquin Rojas 1985 Caisse d'Epargne + 28:5867+ 02:00:25
111 Nicki Sørensen 1975 Team Saxo Bank + 28:58159+ 03:55:40
112 Daniel Oss 1987 Liquigas-Doimo + 28:58126+ 03:20:03
113 Jurgen Roelandts 1985 Omega Pharma-Lotto + 28:58123+ 03:19:37
114 Geraint Thomas 1986 Sky Professional Cycling Team + 28:5868+ 02:02:10
115 Francesco Gavazzi 1984 Lampre - Farnese Vini + 28:58104+ 03:03:15
116 Imanol Erviti 1983 Caisse d'Epargne + 28:5878+ 02:18:29
117 Janez Brajkovic 1983 Team RadioShack + 28:5845+ 01:22:00
118 Jose Alberto Benitez 1981 Footon-Servetto + 28:58142+ 03:36:00
119 Brent Bookwalter 1984 BMC Racing Team + 28:58147+ 03:41:19
120 Matthieu Sprick 1981 BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 28:58100+ 03:00:39
121 Mauro Da Dalto 1981 Lampre - Farnese Vini + 28:58120+ 03:17:44
122 Steve Cummings 1981 Sky Professional Cycling Team + 28:58153+ 03:44:19
123 Nicolas Vogondy 1977 BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 28:5888+ 02:41:54
124 Christophe Le Mével 1980 Française des Jeux + 28:5842+ 01:18:19
125 Rafael Valls 1987 Footon-Servetto + 28:5853+ 01:41:31
126 Arkaitz Durán 1986 Footon-Servetto + 28:5880+ 02:29:19
127 Julian Dean 1975 Garmin-Transitions + 28:58157+ 03:52:43
128 Maxim Iglinskiy 1981 Astana + 28:58131+ 03:23:30
129 Manuel Quinziato 1979 Liquigas-Doimo + 28:58163+ 03:58:13
130 Alessandro Ballan 1979 BMC Racing Team + 28:5887+ 02:40:34
131 Benoit Vaugrenard 1982 Française des Jeux + 28:5895+ 02:54:16
132 Karsten Kroon 1976 BMC Racing Team + 28:58137+ 03:29:32
133 Sébastien Turgot 1984 BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 28:58118+ 03:14:46
134 Martijn Maaskant 1983 Garmin-Transitions + 30:05140+ 03:32:51
135 Óscar Freire 1976 Rabobank + 30:05139+ 03:32:17
136 Thor Hushovd 1978 Cervelo TestTeam + 30:05111+ 03:09:37
137 Maarten Tjallingii 1977 Rabobank + 30:05138+ 03:29:52
138 Pavel Brutt 1982 Team Katusha + 30:05107+ 03:04:40
139 Brett Lancaster 1979 Cervelo TestTeam + 30:05160+ 03:57:27
140 Gerald Ciolek 1986 Team Milram + 30:05130+ 03:22:50
141 Johannes Fröhlinger 1985 Team Milram + 30:0590+ 02:47:12
142 Adriano Malori 1988 Lampre - Farnese Vini + 30:05170+ 04:23:14
143 Serge Pauwels 1983 Sky Professional Cycling Team + 30:05105+ 03:03:47
144 Jérémy Roy 1983 Française des Jeux + 30:10146+ 03:39:40
145 Wesley Sulzberger 1986 Française des Jeux + 30:10148+ 03:41:58
146 Luke Roberts 1977 Team Milram + 30:10103+ 03:02:57
147 Anthony Geslin 1980 Française des Jeux + 30:10144+ 03:36:15
148 Jeremy Hunt 1974 Cervelo TestTeam + 30:17165+ 04:00:18
149 Brian Vandborg 1981 Liquigas-Doimo + 30:17122+ 03:18:53
150 Andriy Grivko 1983 Astana + 30:23135+ 03:29:23
151 Ignatas Konovalovas 1985 Cervelo TestTeam + 30:26134+ 03:26:45
152 Daniel Lloyd 1980 Cervelo TestTeam + 30:35164+ 03:58:23
153 Maxime Bouet 1986 AG2R La Mondiale + 30:50108+ 03:06:26
154 Dimitri Champion 1983 AG2R La Mondiale + 30:50162+ 03:58:09
155 Lloyd Mondory 1982 AG2R La Mondiale + 30:50114+ 03:11:01
156 Mirco Lorenzetto 1981 Lampre - Farnese Vini + 30:53167+ 04:04:09
157 Damien Monier 1982 Cofidis + 31:0071+ 02:08:29
158 Stephane Augé 1974 Cofidis + 31:01154+ 03:47:05
159 Anthony Roux 1987 Française des Jeux + 31:09169+ 04:14:11
160 Iñaki Isasi 1977 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 31:17116+ 03:11:23
161 Robbie McEwen 1972 Team Katusha + 31:39166+ 04:04:05
162 Bernhard Eisel 1981 Team HTC - Columbia + 31:46156+ 03:50:05
163 Tony Martin 1985 Team HTC - Columbia + 31:46143+ 03:36:05
164 Bert Grabsch 1975 Team HTC - Columbia + 31:46171+ 04:26:56
165 Mark Cavendish 1985 Team HTC - Columbia + 31:46155+ 03:49:32
166 Alexandre Pliuschin 1987 Team Katusha + 31:46110+ 03:07:54
167 Francesco Reda 1982 Quick Step + 31:46151+ 03:43:48
168 Danilo Hondo 1974 Lampre - Farnese Vini + 32:29136+ 03:29:25
169 Alessandro Petacchi 1974 Lampre - Farnese Vini + 32:32150+ 03:43:27
170 David Millar 1977 Garmin-Transitions + 32:47161+ 03:58:09
171 Andreas Klier 1976 Cervelo TestTeam + 33:14168+ 04:11:55
DNF Simon Spilak 1986 Lampre - Farnese Vini 999

Info

Race Tour de France
Nation France
Stage 17.stage
Type Mountain
Distance 174 km
StartPau
FinishCol du Tourmalet
DateJuly 22nd (2010)
Leader A.Contador
Youth A.Schleck
Points T.Hushovd
Mountain A.Charteau
Combative A.Kolobnev

Andy Schleck