Next manager: Belgium Tour (24/05 12:30)

2001 Tour de France

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

General Youth Points Mountain

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01Lance Armstrong [*]1971 USA US Postal Service86t 17' 28''
02Jan Ullrich1973 Germany Team Deutsche Telekom+ 6' 44''
03Joseba Beloki1973 Spania ONCE - Eroski - Würth+ 9' 05''
04Andrei Kivilev1973 Kazakhstan Cofidis+ 9' 53''
05Igor González de G.1973 Spania ONCE - Eroski - Würth+ 13' 28''
06François Simon1968 France Bonjour+ 17' 22''
07Óscar Sevilla1976 Spania Kelme - Costa Blanca+ 18' 30''
08Santiago Botero1972 Colombia Kelme - Costa Blanca+ 20' 55''
09Marcos Antonio Serrano1972 Spania ONCE - Eroski - Würth+ 21' 45''
10Michael Boogerd1972 Netherlands Rabobank+ 22' 38''
11Didier Rous1970 France Bonjour+ 24' 22''
12Inigo Chaurreau1973 Spania Euskaltel-Euskadi+ 28' 09''
13Francisco Mancebo1976 Spania iBanesto.com+ 28' 33''
14Stefano Garzelli1973 Italy Mapei - Quick Step+ 29' 00''
15Roberto Heras1974 Spania US Postal Service+ 30' 44''
16Alexandre Vinokourov1973 Kazakhstan Team Deutsche Telekom+ 33' 55''
17Alexandre Botcharov1975 Russia Ag2r Prevoyance - Decathlon+ 41' 15''
18Bobby Julich1971 USA Crédit Agricole+ 48' 04''
19Laurent Jalabert1968 France Team CSC - Tiscali+ 50' 06''
20Carlos Sastre1975 Spania ONCE - Eroski - Würth+ 50' 20''
21Tomasz Brozyna1970 Poland iBanesto.com53' 35"
22Axel Merckx1972 Belgium Domo - Farm Frites - Latexco55' 29"
23Laurent Brochard1968 France Jean Delatour56' 01"
24Wladimir Belli1970 Italy Fassa Bortolo57' 29"
25José Enrique Gutiérrez1974 Spania Kelme - Costa Blanca59' 17"
26Andreas Klöden1975 Germany Team Deutsche Telekom+ 59' 53"
27Mario Aerts1974 Belgium Lotto - Adecco1t 00' 06"
28Roberto Laiseka1969 Spania Euskaltel-Euskadi1t 02' 15"
29Jörg Jaksche1976 Germany ONCE - Eroski - Würth1t 06' 02"
30Daniel Atienza1974 Spania Cofidis1t 07' 10"
31Stephane Goubert1970 France Jean Delatour1t 08' 40"
32Luis Pérez Rodríguez1974 Spania Festina - Lotus1t 11' 07"
33Michele Bartoli1970 Italy Mapei - Quick Step1t 13' 05"
34David Etxebarria1973 Spania Euskaltel-Euskadi1t 15' 57"
35Benoît Salmon1974 France Ag2r Prevoyance - Decathlon1t 17' 07"
36Stive Vermaut1972 Belgium Lotto - Adecco1t 20' 13"
37Felix Manuel Garcia1968 Spania Festina - Lotus1t 20' 33"
38José Luis Rubiera1973 Spania US Postal Service1t 21' 48"
39Giuseppe Guerini1970 Italy Team Deutsche Telekom1t 22' 01"
40Stéphane Heulot1971 France BigMat - Auber 931t 22' 02"
41Javier Rodriguez1971 Spania iBanesto.com1t 22' 37"
42Walter Bénéteau1972 France Bonjour1t 24' 28"
43Kevin Livingston1973 USA Team Deutsche Telekom1t 24' 31"
44Leonardo Piepoli1971 Italy iBanesto.com1t 26' 21"
45Guido Trentin1975 Italy Cofidis1t 29' 40"
46Jens Voigt1971 Germany Crédit Agricole1t 30' 02"
47Denis Menchov1978 Russia iBanesto.com1t 31' 50"
48David Moncoutié1975 France Cofidis1t 32' 09"
49Nicki Sørensen1975 Denmark Team CSC - Tiscali1t 33' 14"
50Laurent Roux1972 France Jean Delatour1t 33' 26"
51Udo Bölts1966 Germany Team Deutsche Telekom1t 34' 10"
52Marco Pinotti1976 Italy Lampre - Daikin1t 34' 29"
53Gilles Bouvard1969 France Jean Delatour1t 35' 35"
54Stuart O'Grady1973 Australia Crédit Agricole1t 36' 20"
55Patrice Halgand1974 France Jean Delatour1t 38' 38"
56Jean-Cyril Robin1969 France Bonjour1t 39' 33"
57Daniele Nardello1972 Italy Mapei - Quick Step1t 41' 49"
58Javier Pascual Llorente1971 Spania Kelme - Costa Blanca1t 44' 40"
59Guinnadi Mikhailov1974 Russia Lotto - Adecco1t 46' 23"
60Matteo Tosatto1974 Italy Fassa Bortolo1t 50' 07"
61Félix Cárdenas1972 Colombia Kelme - Costa Blanca1t 55' 25"
62Mikel Pradera1975 Spania ONCE - Eroski - Würth1t 57' 09"
63Íñigo Cuesta1969 Spania Cofidis1t 58' 31"
64Iván Gutiérrez1978 Spania ONCE - Eroski - Würth1t 59' 12"
65Sylvain Chavanel1979 France Bonjour1t 59' 40"
66Daniel Schnider1973 Switzerland La Française des Jeux2t 00' 43"
67Massimiliano Lelli1967 Italy Cofidis2t 01' 26"
68Piotr Wadecki1973 Poland Domo - Farm Frites - Latexco2t 02' 03"
69Jon Odriozola Mugarza1970 Spania iBanesto.com2t 05' 23"
70Paolo Bettini1974 Italy Mapei - Quick Step2t 05' 38"
71George Hincapie1973 USA US Postal Service2t 05' 46"
72Geert Verheyen1973 Belgium Rabobank2t 05' 53"
73Haimar Zubeldia1977 Spania Euskaltel-Euskadi2t 06' 17"
74Franck Bouyer1974 France Bonjour2t 07' 01"
75Maarten Den Bakker1969 Netherlands Rabobank2t 07' 42"
76Antonio Tauler Llull1974 Spania Kelme - Costa Blanca2t 08' 11"
77Alberto Lopez1972 Spania Euskaltel-Euskadi2t 08' 19"
78Ludovic Turpin1975 France Ag2r Prevoyance - Decathlon2t 09' 21"
79Victor Hugo Pena1974 Colombia US Postal Service2t 10' 05"
80Sven Teutenberg1972 Germany Festina - Lotus2t 11' 22"
81Fabio Baldato1968 Italy Fassa Bortolo2t 11' 50"
82Viatcheslav Ekimov1966 Russia US Postal Service2t 17' 04"
83Bradley McGee1976 Australia La Française des Jeux2t 17' 54"
84Michael Blaudzun1973 Denmark Team CSC - Tiscali2t 22' 28"
85Serge Baguet1969 Belgium Lotto - Adecco2t 22' 50"
86Jose Angel Vidal Martinez1969 Spania Kelme - Costa Blanca2t 23' 09"
87Pascal Lino1966 France Festina - Lotus2t 24' 09"
88Unai Etxebarria Arana1972 Venezuela Euskaltel-Euskadi2t 26' 04"
89Nicolas Vogondy1977 France La Française des Jeux2t 27' 37"
90Servais Knaven1971 Netherlands Domo - Farm Frites - Latexco2t 27' 51"
91Erik Dekker1970 Netherlands Rabobank2t 29' 16"
92Paul Van Hyfte1972 Belgium Lotto - Adecco2t 29' 57"
93Marc Lotz1973 Netherlands Rabobank2t 31' 02"
94Tyler Hamilton1971 USA US Postal Service2t 31' 35"
95Eddy Seigneur1969 France Jean Delatour2t 34' 19"
96Erik Zabel1970 Germany Team Deutsche Telekom2t 34' 28"
97Alessandro Petacchi1974 Italy Fassa Bortolo2t 35' 08"
98Nico Mattan1971 Belgium Cofidis2t 35' 39"
99Nicola Loda1971 Italy Fassa Bortolo2t 35' 51"
100Florent Brard1976 France Festina - Lotus2t 37' 05"
101Steffen Kjærgaard1973 Norway US Postal Service2t 37' 24"
102Christophe Mengin1968 France La Française des Jeux2t 40' 28"
103Angel Castresana del Val1972 Spania Euskaltel-Euskadi2t 42' 41"
104Alexei Sivakov1972 Russia BigMat - Auber 932t 43' 02"
105Eladio Jiménez1976 Spania iBanesto.com2t 43' 08"
106Jerome Bernard1971 France Jean Delatour2t 44' 09"
107Anthony Morin1974 France Crédit Agricole2t 46' 48"
108Sebastien Demarbaix1973 Belgium Ag2r Prevoyance - Decathlon2t 47' 19"
109Damien Nazon1974 France Bonjour2t 48' 10"
110Raivis Belohvosciks1976 Latvia Lampre - Daikin2t 48' 14"
111Christophe Oriol1973 France Jean Delatour2t 49' 00"
112Rik Verbrugghe1974 Belgium Lotto - Adecco2t 49' 17"
113Emmanuel Magnien1971 France La Française des Jeux2t 50' 07"
114Pascal Chanteur1968 France Festina - Lotus2t 50' 26"
115Nicolas Jalabert1973 France Team CSC - Tiscali2t 50' 31"
116Franck Renier1974 France Bonjour2t 56' 00"
117Jakob Piil1973 Denmark Team CSC - Tiscali2t 58' 06"
118Francisco Javier Cerezo Perales1971 Spania Team CSC - Tiscali2t 59' 57"
119Frederic Bessy1972 France Crédit Agricole3t 01' 02"
120Christophe Agnolutto1969 France Ag2r Prevoyance - Decathlon3t 01' 24"
121Gilles Maignan1968 France Ag2r Prevoyance - Decathlon3t 01' 27"
122Marcelino Garcia1971 Spania Team CSC - Tiscali3t 05' 05"
123Christophe Capelle1967 France BigMat - Auber 933t 05' 12"
124Frédéric Guesdon1971 France La Française des Jeux3t 07' 12"
125Marco Serpellini1972 Italy Lampre - Daikin3t 07' 47"
126Sebastien Talabardon1978 France BigMat - Auber 933t 09' 02"
127Jacky Durand1967 France La Française des Jeux3t 09' 58"
128Matteo Frutti1975 Italy Lampre - Daikin3t 13' 01"
129Ján Svorada1968 Czech Republic Lampre - Daikin3t 17' 38"
130Johan Verstrepen1967 Belgium Lampre - Daikin3t 21' 26"
131Thierry Gouvenou1969 France BigMat - Auber 933t 24' 23"
132Romans Vainsteins1973 Latvia Domo - Farm Frites - Latexco3t 24' 56"
133Ludovic Auger1971 France BigMat - Auber 933t 26' 02"
134Max van Heeswijk1973 Netherlands Domo - Farm Frites - Latexco3t 27' 22"
135Stéphane Bergès1975 France Ag2r Prevoyance - Decathlon3t 29' 53"
136Guillaume Auger1976 France BigMat - Auber 933t 30' 44"
137Sébastien Hinault1974 France Crédit Agricole3t 33' 21"
138Olivier Perraudeau1972 France Bonjour3t 38' 00"
139Christopher Jenner1974 Australia Crédit Agricole3t 38' 21"
140Rubens Bertogliati1979 Switzerland Lampre - Daikin3t 39' 05"
141Rolf Sørensen1965 Denmark Team CSC - Tiscali3t 40' 36"
142Davide Bramati1968 Italy Mapei - Quick Step3t 41' 14"
143Enrico Cassani1972 Italy Domo - Farm Frites - Latexco3t 41' 46"
144Jimmy Casper1978 France La Française des Jeux3t 52' 17"
DNFLudovic Capelle1976 Belgium Ag2r Prevoyance - Decathlon
DNFJaan Kirsipuu1969 Estonia Ag2r Prevoyance - Decathlon
DNFXavier Jan1970 France BigMat - Auber 93
DNFLoic Lamouller1978 France BigMat - Auber 93
DNFDavid Millar1977 Great Britain Cofidis
DNFChristophe Rinero1973 France Cofidis
DNFThor Hushovd1978 Norway Crédit Agricole
DNFJonathan Vaughters1973 USA Crédit Agricole
DNFMarco Milesi1970 Italy Domo - Farm Frites - Latexco
DNFJohan Museeuw1965 Belgium Domo - Farm Frites - Latexco
DNFFred Rodriguez1973 USA Domo - Farm Frites - Latexco
DNFTxema Del Olmo1973 Spania Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNFIker Flores1976 Spania Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNFIvan Basso1977 Italy Fassa Bortolo
DNFFrancesco Casagrande1970 Italy Fassa Bortolo
DNFSergej Ivanov1975 Russia Fassa Bortolo
DNFOscar Pozzi1971 Italy Fassa Bortolo
DNFÁngel Casero1972 Spania Festina - Lotus
DNFChristophe Moreau1971 France Festina - Lotus
DNFArnaud Pretot1971 France Festina - Lotus
DNFSantiago Blanco1974 Spania iBanesto.com
DNFJosé Vicente García1972 Spania iBanesto.com
DNFOlivier Trastour1971 France Jean Delatour
DNFLaurent Desbiens1969 France Kelme - Costa Blanca
DNFAitor Gonzalez1975 Spania Kelme - Costa Blanca
DNFSven Montgomery1976 Switzerland La Française des Jeux
DNFLudo Dierckxsens1964 Belgium Lampre - Daikin
DNFRobert Hunter1977 South Africa Lampre - Daikin
DNFJeroen Blijlevens1971 Netherlands Lotto - Adecco
DNFFabien De Waele1975 Belgium Lotto - Adecco
DNFKurt Van de Wouwer1971 Belgium Lotto - Adecco
DNFPaolo Fornaciari1971 Italy Mapei - Quick Step
DNFBart Leysen1969 Belgium Mapei - Quick Step
DNFTom Steels1971 Belgium Mapei - Quick Step
DNFStefano Zanini1969 Italy Mapei - Quick Step
DNFSantos Gonzalez1973 Spania ONCE - Eroski - Würth
DNFÁlvaro González de G.1970 Spania ONCE - Eroski - Würth
DNFBram de Groot1974 Netherlands Rabobank
DNFSteven De Jongh1973 Netherlands Rabobank
DNFGrischa Niermann1975 Germany Rabobank
DNFMarc Wauters1969 Belgium Rabobank
DNFNicolaj Bo Larsen1971 Denmark Team CSC - Tiscali
DNFJens Heppner1964 Germany Team Deutsche Telekom
DNFSteffen Wesemann1971 Switzerland Team Deutsche Telekom
DNFChristian Vande Velde1976 USA US Postal Service
Info
RaceTour de France
Nation France
DateJuly 7th-29th
Edition2001
ClassificationGT
ExtraCompare top four

Nr.1 Lance Armstrong