Next manager: Avenir (18/08 12:50)

2000 Tour de France

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

General Youth Points Mountain

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01Lance Armstrong [*]1971 USA US Postal Service92t 33' 08''
02Jan Ullrich1973 Germany Team Deutsche Telekom+ 6' 02''
03Joseba Beloki1973 Spain Festina - Lotus+ 10' 02''
04Christophe Moreau1971 France Festina - Lotus+ 10' 34''
05Roberto Heras1974 Spain Kelme - Costa Blanca+ 11' 50''
06Richard Virenque1969 France Team Polti+ 13' 26''
07Santiago Botero1972 Colombia Kelme - Costa Blanca+ 14' 18''
08Fernando Escartín1968 Spain Kelme - Costa Blanca+ 17' 21''
09Francisco Mancebo1976 Spain Banesto+ 18' 09''
10Daniele Nardello1972 Italy Mapei - Quick Step+ 18' 25''
11Manuel Beltrán1971 Spain Mapei - Quick Step+ 21' 11''
12Pascal Hervé1964 France Team Polti+ 23' 14''
13Javier Otxoa1974 Spain Kelme - Costa Blanca+ 25' 00''
14Felix Manuel Garcia1968 Spain Festina - Lotus+ 32' 04''
15Alexandre Vinokourov1973 Kazakhstan Team Deutsche Telekom+ 32' 26''
16Roberto Conti1964 Italy Vini Caldirola - Sidermec+ 34' 18''
17Kurt Van de Wouwer1971 Belgium Lotto - Adecco+ 34' 29''
18Guido Trentin1975 Italy Vini Caldirola - Sidermec+ 35' 57''
19Jean-Cyril Robin1969 France Bonjour - Toupargel+ 43' 12''
20Geert Verheyen1973 Belgium Lotto - Adecco+ 46' 24''
21Peter Luttenberger1972 Austria ONCE - Deutsche Bank48' 27"
22Nico Mattan1971 Belgium Cofidis50' 09"
23José María Jiménez1971 Spain Banesto51' 45"
24Grischa Niermann1975 Germany Rabobank52' 06"
25Tyler Hamilton1971 USA US Postal Service56' 30"
26Giuseppe Guerini1970 Italy Team Deutsche Telekom59' 33"
27Massimiliano Lelli1967 Italy Cofidis1t 06' 05"
28Mario Aerts1974 Belgium Lotto - Adecco1t 06' 44"
29Daniel Atienza1974 Spain Saeco - Valli & Valli1t 09' 19"
30Dariusz Baranowski1972 Poland Banesto1t 09' 27"
31Javier Pascual Llorente1971 Spain Kelme - Costa Blanca1t 16' 33"
32Andrei Kivilev1973 Kazakhstan Ag2r - Décathlon1t 17' 28"
33David Canada1975 Spain ONCE - Deutsche Bank1t 17' 44"
34Abraham Olano1970 Spain ONCE - Deutsche Bank1t 19' 44"
35Laurent Madouas1967 France Festina - Lotus1t 20' 40"
36Bo Hamburger1970 Denmark Memory Card-Jack&Jones1t 21' 33"
37Kevin Livingston1973 USA US Postal Service1t 23' 13"
38Enrico Zaina1967 Italy Mercatone Uno - Albacom1t 23' 33"
39Marco Velo1974 Italy Mercatone Uno - Albacom1t 24' 21"
40Jens Heppner1964 Germany Team Deutsche Telekom1t 29' 51"
41Paolo Savoldelli1973 Italy Saeco - Valli & Valli1t 32' 00"
42Udo Bölts1966 Germany Team Deutsche Telekom1t 32' 33"
43Marc Wauters1969 Belgium Rabobank1t 33' 34"
44Roland Meier1967 Switzerland Cofidis1t 35' 57"
45Didier Rous1970 France Bonjour - Toupargel1t 39' 55"
46Marcello Siboni1965 Italy Mercatone Uno - Albacom1t 42' 00"
47Jon Odriozola Mugarza1970 Spain Banesto1t 43' 22"
48Bobby Julich1971 USA Crédit Agricole1t 44' 15"
49Maarten Den Bakker1969 Netherlands Rabobank1t 46' 17"
50Jose Angel Vidal Martinez1969 Spain Kelme - Costa Blanca1t 50' 59"
51Erik Dekker1970 Netherlands Rabobank1t 51' 27"
52Cédric Vasseur1970 France US Postal Service1t 55' 25"
53José Vicente García1972 Spain Banesto1t 56' 31"
54Laurent Jalabert1968 France ONCE - Deutsche Bank1t 58' 47"
55Viatcheslav Ekimov1966 Russia US Postal Service1t 59' 57"
56Marc Lotz1973 Netherlands Rabobank2t 02' 04"
57José Luis Arrieta1971 Spain Banesto2t 04' 21"
58François Simon1968 France Bonjour - Toupargel2t 10' 08"
59Ermanno Brignoli1969 Italy Mercatone Uno - Albacom2t 10' 28"
60Jens Voigt1971 Germany Crédit Agricole2t 10' 37"
61Erik Zabel1970 Germany Team Deutsche Telekom2t 11' 07"
62David Millar1977 Great Britain Cofidis2t 13' 03"
63Antonio Tauler Llull1974 Spain Kelme - Costa Blanca2t 16' 05"
64Fabio Sacchi1974 Italy Team Polti2t 17' 40"
65George Hincapie1973 USA US Postal Service2t 20' 31"
66Christophe Agnolutto1969 France Ag2r - Décathlon2t 23' 07"
67Massimiliano Mori1974 Italy Saeco - Valli & Valli2t 24' 05"
68Markus Zberg1974 Switzerland Rabobank2t 26' 40"
69Pascal Chanteur1968 France Ag2r - Décathlon2t 27' 19"
70Riccardo Forconi1970 Italy Mercatone Uno - Albacom2t 28' 14"
71Walter Bénéteau1972 France Bonjour - Toupargel2t 28' 17"
72Salvatore Commesso1975 Italy Saeco - Valli & Valli2t 28' 48"
73Massimo Podenzana1961 Italy Mercatone Uno - Albacom2t 29' 17"
74Jacky Durand1967 France Lotto - Adecco2t 31' 48"
75David Moncoutié1975 France Cofidis2t 32' 26"
76Xavier Jan1970 France La Française des Jeux2t 33' 55"
77Koos Moerenhout1973 Netherlands Farm Frites2t 34' 31"
78Michel Lafis1967 Sweden Farm Frites2t 35' 52"
79Paul Van Hyfte1972 Belgium Lotto - Adecco2t 36' 03"
80Stefano Zanini1969 Italy Mapei - Quick Step2t 36' 07"
81Gilles Maignan1968 France Ag2r - Décathlon2t 36' 12"
82Romans Vainsteins1973 Latvia Vini Caldirola - Sidermec2t 38' 10"
83David Delrieu1971 France Ag2r - Décathlon2t 38' 10"
84Alberto Elli1964 Italy Team Deutsche Telekom2t 40' 12"
85Pavel Padrnos1970 Czech Republic Saeco - Valli & Valli2t 40' 19"
86Fred Rodriguez1973 USA Mapei - Quick Step2t 40' 19"
87Orlando Sergio Gomes Rodrigues1969 Portugal Banesto2t 40' 31"
88Sebastien Demarbaix1973 Belgium Lotto - Adecco2t 41' 19"
89Steffen Kjærgaard1973 Norway US Postal Service2t 44' 01"
90Anthony Morin1974 France Crédit Agricole2t 44' 02"
91Glenn Magnusson1969 Sweden Farm Frites2t 45' 46"
92Benoit Joachim1976 Luxembourg US Postal Service2t 45' 56"
93Arvis Piziks1969 Latvia Memory Card-Jack&Jones2t 46' 06"
94Mirko Crepaldi1972 Italy Team Polti2t 48' 30"
95Christophe Mengin1968 France La Française des Jeux2t 50' 21"
96Mauro Radaelli1967 Italy Vini Caldirola - Sidermec2t 51' 01"
97Jaime Javier Hernandez Bertran1972 Spain Festina - Lotus2t 51' 14"
98Emmanuel Magnien1971 France La Française des Jeux2t 51' 21"
99Nicolaj Bo Larsen1971 Denmark Memory Card-Jack&Jones2t 52' 14"
100Frank Høj1973 Denmark La Française des Jeux2t 52' 46"
101Thierry Marichal1973 France Lotto - Adecco2t 52' 52"
102Massimo Apollonio1970 Italy Vini Caldirola - Sidermec2t 54' 00"
103Max van Heeswijk1973 Netherlands Mapei - Quick Step2t 54' 50"
104Gian Matteo Fagnini1970 Italy Team Deutsche Telekom2t 55' 45"
105Andreas Klier1976 Germany Farm Frites2t 58' 04"
106Grzegorz Gwiazdowski1974 Poland La Française des Jeux2t 58' 05"
107Benoît Salmon1974 France Ag2r - Décathlon2t 59' 59"
108Martin Rittsel1971 Sweden Memory Card-Jack&Jones3t 00' 47"
109Servais Knaven1971 Netherlands Farm Frites3t 02' 09"
110Frankie Andreu1966 USA US Postal Service3t 02' 15"
111Pascal Derame1970 France Bonjour - Toupargel3t 03' 30"
112Pascal Lino1966 France Festina - Lotus3t 03' 38"
113Robbie McEwen1972 Australia Farm Frites3t 04' 28"
114Simone Borgheresi1968 Italy Mercatone Uno - Albacom3t 04' 28"
115Bart Voskamp1968 Netherlands Team Polti3t 05' 17"
116Frédéric Guesdon1971 France La Française des Jeux3t 07' 16"
117Tristan Hoffman1970 Netherlands Memory Card-Jack&Jones3t 07' 17"
118Geert Van Bondt1970 Belgium Farm Frites3t 07' 39"
119Allan Johansen1971 Denmark Memory Card-Jack&Jones3t 08' 22"
120Anthony Langella1974 France Crédit Agricole3t 13' 40"
121Serge Baguet1969 Belgium Lotto - Adecco3t 17' 15"
122Franck Bouyer1974 France Bonjour - Toupargel3t 18' 37"
123Magnus Bäckstedt1975 Sweden Crédit Agricole3t 20' 27"
124Francisco Leon Mane1973 Spain Kelme - Costa Blanca3t 22' 52"
125Sébastien Hinault1974 France Crédit Agricole3t 41' 02"
126Damien Nazon1974 France Bonjour - Toupargel3t 43' 13"
127Olivier Perraudeau1972 France Bonjour - Toupargel3t 46' 37"
DNFLauri Aus1970 Estonia Ag2r - Décathlon
DNFArturas Kasputis1967 Litauen Ag2r - Décathlon
DNFJaan Kirsipuu1969 Estonia Ag2r - Décathlon
DNFLeonardo Piepoli1971 Italy Banesto
DNFAlex Zülle1968 Switzerland Banesto
DNFChristophe Faudot1968 France Bonjour - Toupargel
DNFLaurent Desbiens1969 France Cofidis
DNFLaurent Lefèvre1976 France Cofidis
DNFChris Peers1970 Belgium Cofidis
DNFFrank Vandenbroucke1974 Belgium Cofidis
DNFFabrice Gougot1971 France Crédit Agricole
DNFStuart O'Grady1973 Australia Crédit Agricole
DNFJonathan Vaughters1973 USA Crédit Agricole
DNFJan Koerts1969 Netherlands Farm Frites
DNFÁngel Casero1972 Spain Festina - Lotus
DNFDavid Plaza Romero1970 Spain Festina - Lotus
DNFMarcel Wüst1967 Germany Festina - Lotus
DNFCarlos Alberto Contreras1973 Colombia Kelme - Costa Blanca
DNFStéphane Heulot1971 France La Française des Jeux
DNFSven Montgomery1976 Switzerland La Française des Jeux
DNFJean-Patrick Nazon1977 France La Française des Jeux
DNFRik Verbrugghe1974 Belgium Lotto - Adecco
DNFMichele Bartoli1970 Italy Mapei - Quick Step
DNFPaolo Bettini1974 Italy Mapei - Quick Step
DNFWilliam Chann McRae1971 USA Mapei - Quick Step
DNFTom Steels1971 Belgium Mapei - Quick Step
DNFMichael Blaudzun1973 Denmark Memory Card-Jack&Jones
DNFMichael Sandstød1968 Denmark Memory Card-Jack&Jones
DNFJesper Skibby1964 Denmark Memory Card-Jack&Jones
DNFFabiano Fontanelli1965 Italy Mercatone Uno - Albacom
DNFMarco Pantani1970 Italy Mercatone Uno - Albacom
DNFDavid Etxebarria1973 Spain ONCE - Deutsche Bank
DNFIván Gutiérrez1978 Spain ONCE - Deutsche Bank
DNFNicolas Jalabert1973 France ONCE - Deutsche Bank
DNFMiguel Angel Peña1970 Spain ONCE - Deutsche Bank
DNFMarcos Antonio Serrano1972 Spain ONCE - Deutsche Bank
DNFMichael Boogerd1972 Netherlands Rabobank
DNFJan Boven1972 Netherlands Rabobank
DNFLéon van Bon1972 Netherlands Rabobank
DNFLaurent Dufaux1969 Switzerland Saeco - Valli & Valli
DNFArmin Meier1969 Switzerland Saeco - Valli & Valli
DNFDario Pieri1975 Italy Saeco - Valli & Valli
DNFMario Scirea1964 Italy Saeco - Valli & Valli
DNFSteffen Wesemann1971 Switzerland Team Deutsche Telekom
DNFJeroen Blijlevens1971 Netherlands Team Polti
DNFEnrico Cassani1972 Italy Team Polti
DNFRafael Mateos Perez1976 Spain Team Polti
DNFGianluca Bortolami1968 Italy Vini Caldirola - Sidermec
DNFFilippo Casagrande1973 Italy Vini Caldirola - Sidermec
DNFZoran Klemencic1976 Slovenia Vini Caldirola - Sidermec
Info
RaceTour de France
Nation France
DateJuly 1st-23rd
Edition2000
ClassificationGT
ExtraCompare top four

Nr.1 Lance Armstrong