Next manager: Yorkshire (28.04)

1995 Tour de France

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

General Youth Points Mountain

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01Miguel Indurain1964 Spania Banesto92t 44' 59''
02Alex Zülle1968 Switzerland ONCE+ 4' 35''
03Bjarne Riis1964 Denmark Gewiss - Ballan + 6' 47''
04Laurent Jalabert1968 France ONCE+ 8' 24''
05Ivan Gotti1969 Italy Gewiss - Ballan + 11' 33''
06Melcior Mauri1966 Spania ONCE+ 15' 20''
07Fernando Escartín1968 Spania Mapei - GB+ 15' 49''
08Tony Rominger1961 Switzerland Mapei - GB+ 16' 46''
09Richard Virenque1969 France Festina - Lotus+ 17' 31''
10Hernan Buenahora1967 Colombia Kelme - Surena+ 18' 50''
11Claudio Chiappucci1963 Italy Carrera Jeans - Tassoni+ 18' 55''
12Laurent Madouas1967 France Castorama+ 20' 37''
13Marco Pantani1970 Italy Carrera Jeans - Tassoni+ 26' 20''
14Paolo Lanfranchi1968 Italy Bresciat+ 29' 41''
15Bruno Cenghialta1962 Italy Gewiss - Ballan + 29' 55''
16Alvaro Mejia1967 Colombia Motorola+ 33' 40''
17Bo Hamburger1970 Denmark TVM - Gazelle+ 34' 49''
18Viatcheslav Ekimov1966 Russia Novell - Decca - Colnago+ 39' 51''
19Laurent Dufaux1969 Switzerland Festina - Lotus+ 45' 55''
20Erik Breukink1964 Netherlands ONCE+ 47' 27''
21Vicente Aparicio1969 Spania Banesto52' 54"
22Jean-Cyril Robin1969 France Festina - Lotus56' 01"
23Arsenio González1960 Spania Mapei - GB56' 18"
24Federico Muñoz Fernandez1963 Colombia Kelme - Surena1t 01' 03"
25Vladimir Pulnikov1965 Ukraina Telekom1t 01' 31"
26Massimo Podenzana1961 Italy Bresciat1t 01' 54"
27Laudelino Cubino1963 Spania Kelme - Surena1t 02' 27"
28Laurent Brochard1968 France Festina - Lotus1t 02' 45"
29Beat Zberg1971 Switzerland Carrera Jeans - Tassoni1t 07' 08"
30Yvon Ledanois1969 France Gan - Merckx1t 14' 04"
31Johan Bruyneel1964 Belgium ONCE1t 18' 14"
32Oscar Pellicioli1965 Italy Polti - Granarolo - Santini1t 20' 13"
33Alberto Elli1964 Italy MG Maglificio - Technogym1t 21' 34"
34Jean-Francois Bernard1962 France Chazal - MBK1t 23' 11"
35Herminio Diaz Zabala1964 Spania ONCE1t 23' 27"
36Lance Armstrong1971 USA Motorola1t 28' 06"
37Georg Totschnig1971 Austria Polti - Granarolo - Santini1t 30' 47"
38Udo Bölts1966 Germany Telekom1t 31' 16"
39Andrea Tafi1966 Italy Mapei - GB1t 36' 49"
40Ramón González Arrieta1967 Spania Banesto1t 38' 04"
41Gerard Rue1965 France Banesto1t 38' 11"
42Enrico Zaina1967 Italy Carrera Jeans - Tassoni1t 38' 28"
43Massimiliano Lelli1967 Italy Mercatone Uno - Saeco1t 39' 43"
44Andrea Peron1971 Italy Motorola1t 42' 18"
45Eddy Bouwmans1968 Netherlands Novell - Decca - Colnago1t 44' 09"
46Zenon Jaskula1962 Poland Aki - Gipiemme1t 53' 46"
47Maximilian Sciandri1967 Great Britain MG Maglificio - Technogym1t 55' 10"
48Franco Vona1964 Italy MG Maglificio - Technogym1t 55' 35"
49Jesper Skibby1964 Denmark TVM - Gazelle1t 55' 43"
50Leonardo Sierra1968 Venezuela Carrera Jeans - Tassoni1t 56' 17"
51Gabriele Colombo1972 Italy Gewiss - Ballan 1t 57' 14"
52Maarten Den Bakker1969 Netherlands TVM - Gazelle1t 58' 25"
53Gianni Bugno1964 Italy MG Maglificio - Technogym1t 58' 47"
54Andrea Ferrigato1969 Italy Telekom2t 04' 51"
55Didier Rous1970 France Gan - Merckx2t 07' 39"
56Djamolidine Abdoujaparov1964 Uzbekistan Novell - Decca - Colnago2t 08' 55"
57Carmelo Miranda Gonzalez1969 Spania Banesto2t 08' 57"
58Rolf Aldag1968 Germany Telekom2t 13' 41"
59François Simon1968 France Castorama2t 15' 16"
60Neil Stephens1963 Australia ONCE2t 16' 01"
61Miguel Arroyo Rosales1966 Mexico Chazal - MBK2t 19' 06"
62Armand de Las Cuevas1968 France Castorama2t 19' 23"
63Gilles Bouvard1969 France Chazal - MBK2t 24' 18"
64Stephen Hodge1961 Australia Festina - Lotus2t 28' 17"
65Alberto Volpi1962 Italy Gewiss - Ballan 2t 28' 43"
66Jens Heppner1964 Germany Telekom2t 30' 47"
67Rolf Järmann1966 Switzerland MG Maglificio - Technogym2t 32' 14"
68Fabian Jeker1968 Switzerland Festina - Lotus2t 38' 21"
69José Ramón Uriarte1967 Spania Banesto2t 38' 22"
70Erik Dekker1970 Netherlands Novell - Decca - Colnago2t 38' 28"
71Andrei Tchmil1963 Russia Lotto - Caloi2t 39' 02"
72Massimo Donati1967 Italy Mercatone Uno - Saeco2t 40' 04"
73Johan Museeuw1965 Belgium Mapei - GB2t 41' 54"
74Serguei Outschakov1968 Ukraina Polti - Granarolo - Santini2t 42' 07"
75Arturas Kasputis1967 Litauen Chazal - MBK2t 45' 50"
76Jim Van De Laer1968 Belgium TVM - Gazelle2t 45' 52"
77Francesco Frattini1967 Italy Gewiss - Ballan 2t 46' 11"
78Marino Alonso1965 Spania Banesto2t 47' 25"
79Dario Bottaro1966 Italy Gewiss - Ballan 2t 47' 26"
80Thomas Davy1968 France Banesto2t 49' 17"
81Davide Perona1968 Italy Lampre - Panaria2t 51' 34"
82Frankie Andreu1966 USA Motorola2t 52' 15"
83Alessio Galletti1968 Italy Lampre - Panaria2t 52' 22"
84Marcello Siboni1965 Italy Carrera Jeans - Tassoni2t 53' 16"
85Marco Milesi1970 Italy Bresciat2t 54' 10"
86Flavio Vanzella1964 Italy MG Maglificio - Technogym2t 54' 10"
87Giancarlo Perini1959 Italy Bresciat2t 54' 18"
88Wilfried Peeters1964 Belgium Mapei - GB2t 54' 38"
89Guido Bontempi1960 Italy Gewiss - Ballan 2t 55' 28"
90Erik Zabel1970 Germany Telekom2t 56' 48"
91Arvis Piziks1969 Latvia Novell - Decca - Colnago2t 57' 55"
92Francois Lemarchand1960 France Gan - Merckx2t 58' 26"
93Jose Angel Vidal Martinez1969 Spania Kelme - Surena2t 58' 38"
94Thierry Marie1963 France Castorama2t 58' 54"
95Aitor Garmendia Arbilla1968 Spania Banesto2t 59' 43"
96Alexander Gontchenkov1970 Russia Lampre - Panaria3t 00' 25"
97Frans Maassen1965 Netherlands Novell - Decca - Colnago3t 01' 43"
98Mario Scirea1964 Italy Polti - Granarolo - Santini3t 01' 55"
99Mauro Bettin1968 Italy Aki - Gipiemme3t 04' 00"
100Nicola Loda1971 Italy MG Maglificio - Technogym3t 04' 45"
101Steve Bauer1959 Canada Motorola3t 05' 33"
102Rossano Brasi1972 Italy Polti - Granarolo - Santini3t 06' 23"
103Giovanni Lombardi1969 Italy Polti - Granarolo - Santini3t 06' 40"
104Gilles Talmant1970 France Castorama3t 07' 19"
105Peter Farazijn1969 Belgium Lotto - Caloi3t 09' 32"
106Stefano Colage1962 Italy Telekom3t 10' 04"
107Gian Matteo Fagnini1970 Italy Mercatone Uno - Saeco3t 12' 11"
108Giovanni Fidanza1965 Italy Polti - Granarolo - Santini3t 12' 20"
109Stephen Swart1965 New Zealand Motorola3t 14' 15"
110Gianluca Gorini1970 Italy Aki - Gipiemme3t 14' 20"
111Marco Serpellini1972 Italy Lampre - Panaria3t 16' 05"
112Davide Cassani1961 Italy MG Maglificio - Technogym3t 16' 51"
113Bart Voskamp1968 Netherlands TVM - Gazelle3t 17' 41"
114Eros Poli1963 Italy Mercatone Uno - Saeco3t 21' 26"
115Bruno Cornillet1963 France Chazal - MBK3t 36' 26"
DNFGiuseppe Citterio1967 Italy Aki - Gipiemme
DNFRene Foucachon1966 France Aki - Gipiemme
DNFDimitri Konyshev1966 Russia Aki - Gipiemme
DNFDante Rezze1963 France Aki - Gipiemme
DNFGilberto Simoni1971 Italy Aki - Gipiemme
DNFDenis Zanette1970 Italy Aki - Gipiemme
DNFFausto Dotti1968 Italy Bresciat
DNFAngelo Lecchi1966 Italy Bresciat
DNFMario Manzoni1969 Italy Bresciat
DNFMauro Radaelli1967 Italy Bresciat
DNFEric Vanderaerden1962 Belgium Bresciat
DNFSergio Barbero1969 Italy Carrera Jeans - Tassoni
DNFMario Chiesa1966 Italy Carrera Jeans - Tassoni
DNFJacky Durand1967 France Castorama
DNFThierry Laurent1966 France Castorama
DNFEmmanuel Magnien1971 France Castorama
DNFBruno Thibout1969 France Castorama
DNFJean-Pierre Bourgeot1968 France Chazal - MBK
DNFGilles Delion1966 France Chazal - MBK
DNFJaan Kirsipuu1969 Estonia Chazal - MBK
DNFChristophe Mengin1968 France Chazal - MBK
DNFBruno Boscardin1970 Switzerland Festina - Lotus
DNFLars Michaelsen1969 Denmark Festina - Lotus
DNFChris Boardman1968 Great Britain Gan - Merckx
DNFChristophe Capelle1967 France Gan - Merckx
DNFThierry Gouvenou1969 France Gan - Merckx
DNFPascal Lance1965 France Gan - Merckx
DNFFrancis Moreau1965 France Gan - Merckx
DNFEddy Seigneur1969 France Gan - Merckx
DNFEugeni Berzin1970 Russia Gewiss - Ballan
DNFJulio Cesar Aguirre Cabrera1969 Colombia Kelme - Surena
DNFFrancisco Cabello1969 Spania Kelme - Surena
DNFÁngel Yesid Camargo1967 Colombia Kelme - Surena
DNFHector-Manuel Castano Betancour1965 Colombia Kelme - Surena
DNFÁngel Edo1970 Spania Kelme - Surena
DNFWladimir Belli1970 Italy Lampre - Panaria
DNFRoberto Conti1964 Italy Lampre - Panaria
DNFMaurizio Fondriest1965 Italy Lampre - Panaria
DNFJán Svorada1968 Czech Republic Lampre - Panaria
DNFPavel Tonkov1969 Russia Lampre - Panaria
DNFMario De Clercq1966 Belgium Lotto - Caloi
DNFPeter De Clercq1966 Belgium Lotto - Caloi
DNFHerman Frison1961 Belgium Lotto - Caloi
DNFSammie Moreels1965 Belgium Lotto - Caloi
DNFWilfried Nelissen1970 Belgium Lotto - Caloi
DNFMarc Sergeant1959 Belgium Lotto - Caloi
DNFRudy Verdonck1965 Belgium Lotto - Caloi
DNFCarlo Bomans1963 Belgium Mapei - GB
DNFGianluca Bortolami1968 Italy Mapei - GB
DNFFrancisco J. Mauleón Unsain1965 Spania Mapei - GB
DNFMario Cipollini1967 Italy Mercatone Uno - Saeco
DNFRosario Fina1969 Italy Mercatone Uno - Saeco
DNFSilvio Martinello1963 Italy Mercatone Uno - Saeco
DNFRoberto Petito1971 Italy Mercatone Uno - Saeco
DNFAntonio Politano1967 Italy Mercatone Uno - Saeco
DNFFabio Baldato1968 Italy MG Maglificio - Technogym
DNFFabio Casartelli1970 Italy Motorola
DNFKaspars Ozers1968 Latvia Motorola
DNFSean Yates1960 Great Britain Motorola
DNFFrédéric Moncassin1968 France Novell - Decca - Colnago
DNFLéon van Bon1972 Netherlands Novell - Decca - Colnago
DNFMarc Wauters1969 Belgium Novell - Decca - Colnago
DNFLuis Diaz de Otazu Galarza1966 Spania ONCE
DNFMariano Rojas1973 Spania ONCE
DNFDirk Baldinger1971 Germany Polti - Granarolo - Santini
DNFPascal Hervé1964 France Polti - Granarolo - Santini
DNFOlaf Ludwig1960 Germany Telekom
DNFNelson Rodríguez1965 Colombia Telekom
DNFJeroen Blijlevens1971 Netherlands TVM - Gazelle
DNFTristan Hoffman1970 Netherlands TVM - Gazelle
DNFJelle Nijdam1963 Netherlands TVM - Gazelle
DNFHendrik Redant1962 Belgium TVM - Gazelle
Info
RaceTour de France
Nation France
DateJuly 1st-23rd
Edition1995
ClassificationGT
ExtraCompare top four

Nr.1 Miguel Indurain