1995 Tour de France

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

General Youth Points Mountain Sprint

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Miguel Indurain 1964 Spain Banesto 92t 44' 59''
02 Alex Zülle 1968 Switzerland ONCE + 4' 35''
03 Bjarne Riis 1964 Denmark Gewiss - Ballan + 6' 47''
04 Laurent Jalabert 1968 France ONCE + 8' 24''
05 Ivan Gotti 1969 Italy Gewiss - Ballan + 11' 33''
06 Melcior Mauri 1966 Spain ONCE + 15' 20''
07 Fernando Escartín 1968 Spain Mapei - GB + 15' 49''
08 Tony Rominger 1961 Switzerland Mapei - GB + 16' 46''
09 Richard Virenque 1969 France Festina - Lotus + 17' 31''
10 Hernan Buenahora 1967 Colombia Kelme - Surena + 18' 50''
11 Claudio Chiappucci 1963 Italy Carrera Jeans - Tassoni + 18' 55''
12 Laurent Madouas 1967 France Castorama + 20' 37''
13 Marco Pantani 1970 Italy Carrera Jeans - Tassoni + 26' 20''
14 Paolo Lanfranchi 1968 Italy Bresciat + 29' 41''
15 Bruno Cenghialta 1962 Italy Gewiss - Ballan + 29' 55''
16 Alvaro Mejia 1967 Colombia Motorola + 33' 40''
17 Bo Hamburger 1970 Denmark TVM - Gazelle + 34' 49''
18 Viatcheslav Ekimov 1966 Russia Novell - Decca - Colnago + 39' 51''
19 Laurent Dufaux 1969 Switzerland Festina - Lotus + 45' 55''
20 Erik Breukink 1964 Netherlands ONCE + 47' 27''
21 Vicente Aparicio 1969 Spain Banesto 52' 54"
22 Jean-Cyril Robin 1969 France Festina - Lotus 56' 01"
23 Arsenio González 1960 Spain Mapei - GB 56' 18"
24 Federico Muñoz Fernandez 1963 Colombia Kelme - Surena 1t 01' 03"
25 Vladimir Pulnikov 1965 Ukraine Telekom 1t 01' 31"
26 Massimo Podenzana 1961 Italy Bresciat 1t 01' 54"
27 Laudelino Cubino 1963 Spain Kelme - Surena 1t 02' 27"
28 Laurent Brochard 1968 France Festina - Lotus 1t 02' 45"
29 Beat Zberg 1971 Switzerland Carrera Jeans - Tassoni 1t 07' 08"
30 Yvon Ledanois 1969 France Gan - Merckx 1t 14' 04"
31 Johan Bruyneel 1964 Belgium ONCE 1t 18' 14"
32 Oscar Pellicioli 1965 Italy Polti - Granarolo - Santini 1t 20' 13"
33 Alberto Elli 1964 Italy MG Maglificio - Technogym 1t 21' 34"
34 Jean-Francois Bernard 1962 France Chazal - MBK 1t 23' 11"
35 Herminio Diaz Zabala 1964 Spain ONCE 1t 23' 27"
36 Lance Armstrong 1971 USA Motorola 1t 28' 06"
37 Georg Totschnig 1971 Austria Polti - Granarolo - Santini 1t 30' 47"
38 Udo Bölts 1966 Germany Telekom 1t 31' 16"
39 Andrea Tafi 1966 Italy Mapei - GB 1t 36' 49"
40 Ramón González Arrieta 1967 Spain Banesto 1t 38' 04"
41 Gerard Rue 1965 France Banesto 1t 38' 11"
42 Enrico Zaina 1967 Italy Carrera Jeans - Tassoni 1t 38' 28"
43 Massimiliano Lelli 1967 Italy Mercatone Uno - Saeco 1t 39' 43"
44 Andrea Peron 1971 Italy Motorola 1t 42' 18"
45 Eddy Bouwmans 1968 Netherlands Novell - Decca - Colnago 1t 44' 09"
46 Zenon Jaskula 1962 Poland Aki - Gipiemme 1t 53' 46"
47 Maximilian Sciandri 1967 Great Britain MG Maglificio - Technogym 1t 55' 10"
48 Franco Vona 1964 Italy MG Maglificio - Technogym 1t 55' 35"
49 Jesper Skibby 1964 Denmark TVM - Gazelle 1t 55' 43"
50 Leonardo Sierra 1968 Venezuela Carrera Jeans - Tassoni 1t 56' 17"
51 Gabriele Colombo 1972 Italy Gewiss - Ballan 1t 57' 14"
52 Maarten Den Bakker 1969 Netherlands TVM - Gazelle 1t 58' 25"
53 Gianni Bugno 1964 Italy MG Maglificio - Technogym 1t 58' 47"
54 Andrea Ferrigato 1969 Italy ZG Mobili - Selle Italia 2t 04' 51"
55 Didier Rous 1970 France Gan - Merckx 2t 07' 39"
56 Djamolidine Abdoujaparov 1964 Uzbekistan Novell - Decca - Colnago 2t 08' 55"
57 Carmelo Miranda Gonzalez 1969 Spain Banesto 2t 08' 57"
58 Rolf Aldag 1968 Germany Telekom 2t 13' 41"
59 François Simon 1968 France Castorama 2t 15' 16"
60 Neil Stephens 1963 Australia ONCE 2t 16' 01"
61 Miguel Arroyo Rosales 1966 Mexico Chazal - MBK 2t 19' 06"
62 Armand de Las Cuevas 1968 France Castorama 2t 19' 23"
63 Gilles Bouvard 1969 France Chazal - MBK 2t 24' 18"
64 Stephen Hodge 1961 Australia Festina - Lotus 2t 28' 17"
65 Alberto Volpi 1962 Italy Gewiss - Ballan 2t 28' 43"
66 Jens Heppner 1964 Germany Telekom 2t 30' 47"
67 Rolf Järmann 1966 Switzerland MG Maglificio - Technogym 2t 32' 14"
68 Fabian Jeker 1968 Switzerland Festina - Lotus 2t 38' 21"
69 José Ramón Uriarte 1967 Spain Banesto 2t 38' 22"
70 Erik Dekker 1970 Netherlands Novell - Decca - Colnago 2t 38' 28"
71 Andrei Tchmil 1963 Russia Lotto - Caloi 2t 39' 02"
72 Massimo Donati 1967 Italy Mercatone Uno - Saeco 2t 40' 04"
73 Johan Museeuw 1965 Belgium Mapei - GB 2t 41' 54"
74 Serguei Outschakov 1968 Ukraine Polti - Granarolo - Santini 2t 42' 07"
75 Arturas Kasputis 1967 Lithuania Chazal - MBK 2t 45' 50"
76 Jim Van De Laer 1968 Belgium TVM - Gazelle 2t 45' 52"
77 Francesco Frattini 1967 Italy Gewiss - Ballan 2t 46' 11"
78 Marino Alonso 1965 Spain Banesto 2t 47' 25"
79 Dario Bottaro 1966 Italy Gewiss - Ballan 2t 47' 26"
80 Thomas Davy 1968 France Banesto 2t 49' 17"
81 Davide Perona 1968 Italy Lampre - Panaria 2t 51' 34"
82 Frankie Andreu 1966 USA Motorola 2t 52' 15"
83 Alessio Galletti 1968 Italy Lampre - Panaria 2t 52' 22"
84 Marcello Siboni 1965 Italy Carrera Jeans - Tassoni 2t 53' 16"
85 Marco Milesi 1970 Italy Bresciat 2t 54' 10"
86 Flavio Vanzella 1964 Italy MG Maglificio - Technogym 2t 54' 10"
87 Giancarlo Perini 1959 Italy Bresciat 2t 54' 18"
88 Wilfried Peeters 1964 Belgium Mapei - GB 2t 54' 38"
89 Guido Bontempi 1960 Italy Gewiss - Ballan 2t 55' 28"
90 Erik Zabel 1970 Germany Telekom 2t 56' 48"
91 Arvis Piziks 1969 Latvia Novell - Decca - Colnago 2t 57' 55"
92 Francois Lemarchand 1960 France Gan - Merckx 2t 58' 26"
93 Jose Angel Vidal Martinez 1969 Spain Kelme - Surena 2t 58' 38"
94 Thierry Marie 1963 France Castorama 2t 58' 54"
95 Aitor Garmendia 1968 Spain Banesto 2t 59' 43"
96 Alexander Gontchenkov 1970 Russia Lampre - Panaria 3t 00' 25"
97 Frans Maassen 1965 Netherlands Novell - Decca - Colnago 3t 01' 43"
98 Mario Scirea 1964 Italy Polti - Granarolo - Santini 3t 01' 55"
99 Mauro Bettin 1968 Italy Aki - Gipiemme 3t 04' 00"
100 Nicola Loda 1971 Italy MG Maglificio - Technogym 3t 04' 45"
101 Steve Bauer 1959 Canada Motorola 3t 05' 33"
102 Rossano Brasi 1972 Italy Polti - Granarolo - Santini 3t 06' 23"
103 Giovanni Lombardi 1969 Italy Polti - Granarolo - Santini 3t 06' 40"
104 Gilles Talmant 1970 France Castorama 3t 07' 19"
105 Peter Farazijn 1969 Belgium Lotto - Caloi 3t 09' 32"
106 Stefano Colage 1962 Italy ZG Mobili - Selle Italia 3t 10' 04"
107 Gian Matteo Fagnini 1970 Italy Mercatone Uno - Saeco 3t 12' 11"
108 Giovanni Fidanza 1965 Italy Polti - Granarolo - Santini 3t 12' 20"
109 Stephen Swart 1965 New Zealand Motorola 3t 14' 15"
110 Gianluca Gorini 1970 Italy Aki - Gipiemme 3t 14' 20"
111 Marco Serpellini 1972 Italy Lampre - Panaria 3t 16' 05"
112 Davide Cassani 1961 Italy MG Maglificio - Technogym 3t 16' 51"
113 Bart Voskamp 1968 Netherlands TVM - Gazelle 3t 17' 41"
114 Eros Poli 1963 Italy Mercatone Uno - Saeco 3t 21' 26"
115 Bruno Cornillet 1963 France Chazal - MBK 3t 36' 26"
DNF Giuseppe Citterio 1967 Italy Aki - Gipiemme
DNF Rene Foucachon 1966 France Aki - Gipiemme
DNF Dimitri Konyshev 1966 Russia Aki - Gipiemme
DNF Dante Rezze 1963 France Aki - Gipiemme
DNF Gilberto Simoni 1971 Italy Aki - Gipiemme
DNF Denis Zanette 1970 Italy Aki - Gipiemme
DNF Fausto Dotti 1968 Italy Bresciat
DNF Angelo Lecchi 1966 Italy Bresciat
DNF Mario Manzoni 1969 Italy Bresciat
DNF Mauro Radaelli 1967 Italy Bresciat
DNF Eric Vanderaerden 1962 Belgium Bresciat
DNF Sergio Barbero 1969 Italy Carrera Jeans - Tassoni
DNF Alessandro Bertolini 1971 Italy Carrera Jeans - Tassoni
DNF Mario Chiesa 1966 Italy Carrera Jeans - Tassoni
DNF Jacky Durand 1967 France Castorama
DNF Thierry Laurent 1966 France Castorama
DNF Emmanuel Magnien 1971 France Castorama
DNF Bruno Thibout 1969 France Castorama
DNF Jean-Pierre Bourgeot 1968 France Chazal - MBK
DNF Gilles Delion 1966 France Chazal - MBK
DNF Jaan Kirsipuu 1969 Estonia Chazal - MBK
DNF Christophe Mengin 1968 France Chazal - MBK
DNF Bruno Boscardin 1970 Switzerland Festina - Lotus
DNF Pascal Hervé 1964 France Festina - Lotus
DNF Lars Michaelsen 1969 Denmark Festina - Lotus
DNF Chris Boardman 1968 Great Britain Gan - Merckx
DNF Christophe Capelle 1967 France Gan - Merckx
DNF Thierry Gouvenou 1969 France Gan - Merckx
DNF Pascal Lance 1965 France Gan - Merckx
DNF Francis Moreau 1965 France Gan - Merckx
DNF Eddy Seigneur 1969 France Gan - Merckx
DNF Eugeni Berzin 1970 Russia Gewiss - Ballan
DNF Julio Cesar Aguirre 1969 Colombia Kelme - Surena
DNF Francisco Cabello 1969 Spain Kelme - Surena
DNF Ángel Yesid Camargo 1967 Colombia Kelme - Surena
DNF Hector-Manuel Castano Betancour 1965 Colombia Kelme - Surena
DNF Ángel Edo 1970 Spain Kelme - Surena
DNF Wladimir Belli 1970 Italy Lampre - Panaria
DNF Roberto Conti 1964 Italy Lampre - Panaria
DNF Maurizio Fondriest 1965 Italy Lampre - Panaria
DNF Ján Svorada 1968 Czech Republic Lampre - Panaria
DNF Pavel Tonkov 1969 Russia Lampre - Panaria
DNF Mario De Clercq 1966 Belgium Lotto - Caloi
DNF Peter De Clercq 1966 Belgium Lotto - Caloi
DNF Herman Frison 1961 Belgium Lotto - Caloi
DNF Sammie Moreels 1965 Belgium Lotto - Caloi
DNF Wilfried Nelissen 1970 Belgium Lotto - Caloi
DNF Marc Sergeant 1959 Belgium Lotto - Caloi
DNF Rudy Verdonck 1965 Belgium Lotto - Caloi
DNF Carlo Bomans 1963 Belgium Mapei - GB
DNF Gianluca Bortolami 1968 Italy Mapei - GB
DNF Francisco Mauleón Unsain 1965 Spain Mapei - GB
DNF Mario Cipollini 1967 Italy Mercatone Uno - Saeco
DNF Rosario Fina 1969 Italy Mercatone Uno - Saeco
DNF Silvio Martinello 1963 Italy Mercatone Uno - Saeco
DNF Roberto Petito 1971 Italy Mercatone Uno - Saeco
DNF Antonio Politano 1967 Italy Mercatone Uno - Saeco
DNF Fabio Baldato 1968 Italy MG Maglificio - Technogym
DNF Fabio Casartelli 1970 Italy Motorola
DNF Kaspars Ozers 1968 Latvia Motorola
DNF Sean Yates 1960 Great Britain Motorola
DNF Frédéric Moncassin 1968 France Novell - Decca - Colnago
DNF Léon van Bon 1972 Netherlands Novell - Decca - Colnago
DNF Marc Wauters 1969 Belgium Novell - Decca - Colnago
DNF Luis Diaz de Otazu Galarza 1966 Spain ONCE
DNF Mariano Rojas 1973 Spain ONCE
DNF Dirk Baldinger 1971 Germany Polti - Granarolo - Santini
DNF Eric Boyer 1963 France Polti - Granarolo - Santini
DNF Olaf Ludwig 1960 Germany Telekom
DNF Jeroen Blijlevens 1971 Netherlands TVM - Gazelle
DNF Tristan Hoffman 1970 Netherlands TVM - Gazelle
DNF Jelle Nijdam 1963 Netherlands TVM - Gazelle
DNF Hendrik Redant 1962 Belgium TVM - Gazelle
DNF Nelson Rodríguez 1965 Colombia ZG Mobili - Selle Italia

Info

RaceTour de France
Nation France
DateJuly 1st-23rd
Edition1995
ClassificationGT
Extra Compare top four

Miguel Indurain