01 |
GB - MG Maglificio |
01:20:31 |
|
Bomans Carlo
Cassani Davide
Elli Alberto
Järmann Rolf
Museeuw Johan
Peeters Wilfried
Sørensen Rolf
Vanzella Flavio
Vona Franco
|
02 |
Motorola |
+ 06 |
|
Alcalá Raúl
Anderson Phil
Andreu Frankie
Armstrong Lance
Bauer Steve
Dernies Michel
Mejia Alvaro
Swart Stephen
Yates Sean
|
03 |
Banesto |
+ 18 |
|
Alonso Marino
Aparicio Vicente
Bernard Jean-Francois
González Arrieta Ramón
Indurain Miguel
Mauri Melchor
Nijboer Erwin
Rué Gérard
Uriarte José Ramón
|
04 |
Castorama |
+ 27 |
|
Davy Thomas
de Las Cuevas Armand
Desbiens Laurent
Durand Jacky
Madouas Laurent
Magnien Emmanuel
Marie Thierry
Simon François
Thibout Bruno
|
05 |
Mapei - CLAS |
+ 42 |
|
Bortolami Gianluca
Echave Federico
Emonds Nico
Escartín Fernando
González Arsenio
Muller Jörg
Olano Abraham
Rominger Tony
Unzaga Jon
|
06 |
Gewiss - Ballan |
+ 01:02 |
|
Bobrik Vladislav
Bontempi Guido
Bottaro Dario
Cenghialta Bruno
Furlan Giorgio
Minali Nicola
Riis Bjarne
Ugrumov Piotr
Zaina Enrico
|
07 |
Lampre-Panaria |
+ 01:15 |
|
Conti Roberto
Faresin Gianni
Galletti Alessio
Lietti Marco
Serpellini Marco
Svorada Ján
Tonkov Pavel
Zen Marco
|
08 |
Gan - Lemond |
+ 01:17 |
|
Boardman Chris
Capelle Christophe
Colotti Jean-Claude
Dojwa Jean-Philippe
Gouvenou Thierry
LeMond Greg
Moreau Francis
Rous Didier
Seigneur Eddy
|
09 |
Polti - Vaporet |
+ 01:23 |
|
Abdoujaparov Djamolidine
Bugno Gianni
Fidanza Giovanni
Martinelli Gianvito
Outschakov Serguei
Pellicioli Oscar
Peron Andrea
Scirea Mario
Zhdanov Dimitri
|
10 |
WordPerfect - Colnago - Decca |
+ 01:55 |
|
Dekker Erik
Ekimov Viatcheslav
Kvålsvoll Atle
Maassen Frans
Mulders Rob
van Bon Léon
van Hooydonck Edwig
van Lancker Eric
Wauters Marc
|
11 |
Carrera Jeans - Tassoni |
+ 01:56 |
|
Artunghi Marco
Bertolini Alessandro
Chiappucci Claudio
Chiesa Mario
Mantovan Mario
Pantani Marco
Pulnikov Vladimir
Rossi Remo
Zberg Beat
|
12 |
ONCE |
+ 02:02 |
|
Breukink Erik
Diaz Zabala Herminio
Dufaux Laurent
Leanizbarrutia Alberto
Rincón Oliverio
Sierra Aguerro Roberto
Stephens Neil
Zülle Alex
|
13 |
Festina - Lotus |
+ 02:25 |
|
Bagot Jean-Claude
Hervé Pascal
Hodge Stephen
Leblanc Luc
Lino Pascal
Torres Toledano Roberto
Van Poppel Jean-Paul
Vermote Michel
Virenque Richard
|
14 |
Telekom |
+ 02:26 |
|
Aldag Rolf
Audehm Gerd
Bölts Udo
Henn Christian
Heppner Jens
Kummer Mario
Ludwig Olaf
Raab Uwe
Zabel Erik
|
15 |
TVM - Bison Kit |
+ 02:55 |
|
Capiot Johan
Hamburger Bo
Harmeling Rob
Lauritzen Dag Otto
Meinert Nielsen Peter
Rooks Steven
Skibby Jesper
Theunisse Gert-Jan
Voskamp Bart
|
16 |
ZG Mobili |
+ 03:19 |
|
Casartelli Fabio
Colagè Stefano
Fontanelli Fabiano
Ghirotto Massimo
Perini Giancarlo
Perona Davide
Redant Hendrik
Rodríguez Nelson
Santaromita Mauro-Antonio
|
17 |
Lotto - Mavic |
+ 03:24 |
|
De Clercq Peter
De Clercq Mario
Farazijn Peter
Frison Herman
Magalhaes Azevedo Wanderley
Roosen Luc
Tchmil Andrei
Van De Laer Jim
Verdonck Rudy
|
18 |
Novemail - Histor |
+ 03:31 |
|
de Vries Gerrit
Jonker Patrick
Louviot Philippe
Mottet Charly
Nulens Guy
Pensec Ronan
Sergeant Marc
|
19 |
Mercatone Uno - Medeghini |
+ 04:41 |
|
Baffi Adriano
Chioccioli Franco
Fina Rosario
Lanfranchi Paolo
Martinello Silvio
Petito Giuseppe
Petito Roberto
Poli Eros
Talen John
|
20 |
Kelme - Avianca - Gios |
+ 04:44 |
|
Buenahora Hernán
Cabello Francisco
Cadena Julio César
Camargo Ángel Yesid
Cubino Laudelino
Edo Ángel
Garcia Camacho Ignacio
Muñoz Fernandez Federico
Zamana Cezary
|
21 |
Chazal-MBK-König |
+ 04:54 |
|
Arroyo Rosales Miguel
Bourgeot Jean-Pierre
Caritoux Eric
Chanteur Pascal
Guazzini Gerard
Kasputis Arturas
Kirsipuu Jaan
Manin Christophe
Vermey Marco
|
DNF |
Novemail - Histor |
|
|
Cornillet Bruno
|