Next manager: Poitou (22/08 12:20)

1992 Tour de France

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

General Youth Points Mountain

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01Miguel Indurain1964 Spain Banesto100h 49' 30''
02Claudio Chiappucci1963 Italy Carrera Jeans - Vagabond+ 4' 35''
03Gianni Bugno1964 Italy Gatorade - Chateaux d'Ax+ 10' 49''
04Andrew Hampsten1962 USA Motorola+ 13' 40''
05Pascal Lino1966 France R.M.O+ 14' 37''
06Pedro Delgado1960 Spain Banesto+ 15' 16''
07Erik Breukink1964 Netherlands PDM - Concorde+ 18' 51''
08Giancarlo Perini1959 Italy Carrera Jeans - Vagabond+ 19' 16''
09Stephen Roche1959 Ireland Carrera Jeans - Vagabond+ 20' 23''
10Jens Heppner1964 Germany Telekom - Merckx+ 25' 30''
11Franco Vona1964 Italy GB - MG Maglificio+ 25' 43''
12Eric Boyer1963 France Z - Lemond+ 26' 16''
13Gert-Jan Theunisse1963 Netherlands TVM - Sanyo+ 27' 07''
14Eddy Bouwmans1968 Netherlands Panasonic - Sportlife+ 28' 35''
15Gerard Rue1965 France Castorama+ 28' 48''
16Franco Chioccioli1959 Italy GB - MG Maglificio+ 30' 31''
17Steven Rooks1960 Netherlands Buckler - Colnago - Decca+ 31' 09''
18Robert Millar1958 Great Britain TVM - Sanyo+ 31' 19''
19Francisco J. Mauleón Unsain1965 Spain CLAS - Cajastur+ 31' 27''
20Arsenio González1960 Spain CLAS - Cajastur+ 31' 51''
21Raúl Alcalá1964 Mexico PDM - Concorde33' 20"
22Jon Unzaga1962 Spain CLAS - Cajastur36' 43"
23Laurent Fignon1960 France Gatorade - Chateaux d'Ax41' 51"
24Óscar de Jesús Vargas1964 Colombia Amaya Seguros43' 19"
25Richard Virenque1969 France R.M.O46' 01"
26Javier Murguialday1962 Spain Amaya Seguros46' 30"
27Jérôme Simon1960 France Z - Lemond52' 48"
28Alberto Elli1964 Italy Ariostea54' 29"
29Thierry Bourguignon1962 France Castorama59' 50"
30Jim Van De Laer1968 Belgium Tulip Computers1t 00' 29"
31Enrique Alonso Casado1965 Spain Lotus - Festina1t 04' 34"
32Arunas Cepele1968 Litauen Postobon1t 09' 00"
33Thierry Claveyrolat1959 France Z - Lemond1t 09' 15"
34Laurent Jalabert1968 France ONCE1t 10' 08"
35Udo Bölts1966 Germany Telekom - Merckx1t 12' 40"
36Francisco Espinosa Sempere1962 Spain CLAS - Cajastur1t 14' 02"
37Eric Caritoux1960 France R.M.O1t 14' 24"
38Dimitri Zhdanov1969 Russia Panasonic - Sportlife1t 17' 04"
39Jean-Francois Bernard1962 France Banesto1t 17' 20"
40Massimo Ghirotto1961 Italy Carrera Jeans - Vagabond1t 17' 47"
41Luis Pérez Rodríguez1974 Spain Lotus - Festina1t 17' 52"
42Yvon Ledanois1969 France Castorama1t 19' 43"
43Sean Kelly1956 Ireland Lotus - Festina1t 21' 37"
44Jean-Cyril Robin1969 France Castorama1t 26' 22"
45Fernando Escartín1968 Spain CLAS - Cajastur1t 29' 15"
46Maurizio Fondriest1965 Italy Panasonic - Sportlife1t 30' 45"
47Julian Gorospe1960 Spain Banesto1t 33' 26"
48Dominique Arnould1966 France Castorama1t 35' 34"
49Atle Kvĺlsvoll1962 Norway Z - Lemond1t 35' 40"
50Harald Maier1960 Austria PDM - Concorde1t 35' 56"
51Jan Nevens1958 Belgium Lotto - Mavic1t 36' 25"
52Ronan Pensec1963 France R.M.O1t 37' 54"
53Dominik Krieger1968 Germany Helvetia1t 38' 17"
54Gerardo Moncada1962 Colombia Postobon1t 43' 24"
55Abelardo Rondón1964 Colombia Gatorade - Chateaux d'Ax1t 44' 32"
56Jesper Skibby1964 Denmark TVM - Sanyo1t 46' 29"
57Philippe Louviot1964 France ONCE1t 58' 47"
58Gilles Delion1966 France Helvetia2t 00' 51"
59Flavio Vanzella1964 Italy GB - MG Maglificio2t 02' 09"
60Fernando Pinero Gallego1967 Spain Lotus - Festina2t 03' 01"
61Acacio Da Silva Mora1961 Portugal Lotus - Festina2t 04' 20"
62Rolf Järmann1966 Switzerland Ariostea2t 06' 53"
63José Ramón Uriarte1967 Spain Banesto2t 07' 01"
64Juan Carlos Martin Martinez1967 Spain Amaya Seguros2t 07' 21"
65Viatcheslav Ekimov1966 Russia Panasonic - Sportlife2t 08' 32"
66Marc Sergeant1959 Belgium Panasonic - Sportlife2t 09' 55"
67Yvon Madiot1962 France Telekom - Merckx2t 10' 14"
68Carlos Jaramillo1961 Colombia Postobon2t 11' 09"
69Jesus Montoya Alarcon1968 Spain Amaya Seguros2t 11' 17"
70Marc Madiot1959 France Telekom - Merckx2t 12' 33"
71Arturas Kasputis1967 Litauen Postobon2t 12' 33"
72Pello Ruiz1962 Spain Gatorade - Chateaux d'Ax2t 12' 35"
73Johan Museeuw1965 Belgium Lotto - Mavic2t 14' 06"
74Neil Stephens1963 Australia ONCE2t 15' 42"
75Guido Bontempi1960 Italy Carrera Jeans - Vagabond2t 16' 08"
76Brian Holm1962 Denmark Tulip Computers2t 16' 18"
77Guy Nulens1957 Belgium Panasonic - Sportlife2t 18' 06"
78Mario Kummer1962 Germany PDM - Concorde2t 20' 00"
79Thierry Laurent1966 France R.M.O2t 20' 19"
80Martin Earley1962 Ireland PDM - Concorde2t 21' 25"
81Phil Anderson1958 Australia Motorola2t 23' 30"
82Ramón González Arrieta1967 Spain Lotus - Festina2t 24' 18"
83Sean Yates1960 Great Britain Motorola2t 24' 44"
84Roberto Conti1964 Italy Ariostea2t 26' 58"
85Carlos Hernández Bailo1958 Spain Lotus - Festina2t 29' 06"
86Dirk De Wolf1961 Belgium Gatorade - Chateaux d'Ax2t 30' 17"
87Jos van Aert1962 Netherlands PDM - Concorde2t 32' 38"
88Laurent Pillon1964 France GB - MG Maglificio2t 32' 50"
89Per Pedersen1964 Denmark Amaya Seguros2t 34' 35"
90Fabio Roscioli1965 Italy Carrera Jeans - Vagabond2t 34' 55"
91Frans Maassen1965 Netherlands Buckler - Colnago - Decca2t 35' 27"
92Maarten Den Bakker1969 Netherlands PDM - Concorde2t 35' 55"
93Stephen Hodge1961 Australia ONCE2t 36' 55"
94Jörg Muller1961 Switzerland Helvetia2t 38' 07"
95Jean-Claude Colotti 1962 France Z - Lemond2t 46' 25"
96Olaf Ludwig1960 Germany Panasonic - Sportlife2t 47' 17"
97Herminio Diaz Zabala1964 Spain ONCE2t 47' 44"
98Marino Alonso1965 Spain Banesto2t 49' 32"
99Sřren Lilholt1965 Denmark Tulip Computers2t 50' 33"
100Sammie Moreels1965 Belgium Lotto - Mavic2t 52' 16"
101Miguel-Angel Martinez1967 Spain ONCE2t 52' 22"
102Johnny Weltz1962 Denmark ONCE2t 53' 57"
103Giovanni Fidanza1965 Italy Gatorade - Chateaux d'Ax2t 58' 53"
104Francois Lemarchand1960 France Z - Lemond2t 59' 28"
105Christophe Manin1966 France R.M.O3t 00' 00"
106Michel Dernies1961 Belgium Motorola3t 03' 43"
107Mario Scirea1964 Italy Gatorade - Chateaux d'Ax3t 04' 27"
108Aitor Garmendia Arbilla1968 Spain Banesto3t 06' 36"
109Francisco Antequera1964 Spain Amaya Seguros3t 08' 47"
110Frankie Andreu1966 USA Motorola3t 12' 05"
111Herman Frison1961 Belgium Tulip Computers3t 12' 37"
112Andrea Chiurato1965 Italy Gatorade - Chateaux d'Ax3t 12' 58"
113Jelle Nijdam1963 Netherlands Buckler - Colnago - Decca3t 13' 40"
114Thierry Marie1963 France Castorama3t 14' 18"
115Franco Ballerini1964 Italy GB - MG Maglificio3t 14' 26"
116Xavier Aldanondo Luzuriaqa1967 Spain ONCE3t 16' 56"
117Mario Chiesa1966 Italy Carrera Jeans - Vagabond3t 17' 43"
118Martien Kokkelkoren1969 Netherlands Buckler - Colnago - Decca3t 21' 27"
119Jacky Durand1967 France Castorama3t 23' 44"
120Etienne De Wilde1958 Belgium Telekom - Merckx3t 26' 40"
121Peter Roes1964 Belgium Lotto - Mavic3t 28' 16"
122Hendrik Redant1962 Belgium Lotto - Mavic3t 32' 51"
123Peter De Clercq1966 Belgium Lotto - Mavic3t 34' 13"
124Rik Van Slycke1963 Belgium Lotto - Mavic3t 37' 57"
125Julio-Cesar Ortegon Duarte1968 Colombia Postobon3t 39' 28"
126Allan Peiper1960 Australia Tulip Computers3t 40' 21"
127Jean-Paul Van Poppel1962 Netherlands PDM - Concorde3t 43' 23"
128Andreas Kappes1965 Germany Telekom - Merckx3t 47' 45"
129Henri Toon Manders1960 Netherlands Helvetia3t 57' 53"
130Fernando Quevedo Salazar1964 Spain Amaya Seguros4t 12' 11"
DNFLaudelino Cubino1963 Spain Amaya Seguros
DNFFabio Parra1959 Colombia Amaya Seguros
DNFMoreno Argentin1960 Italy Ariostea
DNFDavide Cassani1961 Italy Ariostea
DNFBruno Cenghialta1962 Italy Ariostea
DNFRolf Gölz1962 Germany Ariostea
DNFMassimiliano Lelli1967 Italy Ariostea
DNFRolf Sřrensen1965 Denmark Ariostea
DNFArmand de Las Cuevas1968 France Banesto
DNFMario De Clercq1966 Belgium Buckler - Colnago - Decca
DNFNoel Segers1959 Belgium Buckler - Colnago - Decca
DNFEdwig van Hooydonck1966 Belgium Buckler - Colnago - Decca
DNFEric Vanderaerden1962 Belgium Buckler - Colnago - Decca
DNFDjamolidine Abdoujaparov1964 Uzbekistan Carrera Jeans - Vagabond
DNFAlessandro Giannelli1963 Italy Carrera Jeans - Vagabond
DNFJean-Claude Bagot1958 France Castorama
DNFLuc Leblanc1966 France Castorama
DNFFederico Echave1960 Spain CLAS - Cajastur
DNFAlberto Leanizbarrutia Abaunza1963 Spain CLAS - Cajastur
DNFRoberto Sierra Aguerro1967 Spain CLAS - Cajastur
DNFValerio Tebaldi1965 Italy Gatorade - Chateaux d'Ax
DNFMario Cipollini1967 Italy GB - MG Maglificio
DNFZenon Jaskula1962 Poland GB - MG Maglificio
DNFFrancis Moreau1965 France GB - MG Maglificio
DNFEros Poli1963 Italy GB - MG Maglificio
DNFRolf Aldag1968 Germany Helvetia
DNFLaurent Dufaux1969 Switzerland Helvetia
DNFFabian Jeker1968 Switzerland Helvetia
DNFJean-Claude Leclercq1962 France Helvetia
DNFErich Maechler1960 Switzerland Helvetia
DNFPatrick Verschueren1962 Belgium Lotto - Mavic
DNFMauro Gianetti1964 Switzerland Lotus - Festina
DNFPascal Richard1964 Switzerland Lotus - Festina
DNFSteve Bauer1959 Canada Motorola
DNFAndy Bishop1965 USA Motorola
DNFRon Kiefel1960 USA Motorola
DNFMaximilian Sciandri1967 Great Britain Motorola
DNFAlex Zülle1968 Switzerland ONCE
DNFWilfried Nelissen1970 Belgium Panasonic - Sportlife
DNFEric van Lancker1961 Belgium Panasonic - Sportlife
DNFFalk Boden1960 Germany PDM - Concorde
DNFLuis-Alberto Camargo1965 Colombia Postobon
DNFAlvaro Mejia1967 Colombia Postobon
DNFWilliam Palacio1965 Colombia Postobon
DNFEfraim Rico Lizarazo1967 Colombia Postobon
DNFCharly Mottet1964 France R.M.O
DNFDante Rezze1963 France R.M.O
DNFMarcel Wüst1967 Germany R.M.O
DNFUwe Ampler1964 Germany Telekom - Merckx
DNFBernd Gröne1963 Germany Telekom - Merckx
DNFRemig Stumf1966 Germany Telekom - Merckx
DNFOlaf Jentzsch1958 Germany Tulip Computers
DNFPeter Pieters1962 Netherlands Tulip Computers
DNFLuc Roosen1964 Belgium Tulip Computers
DNFAdri van der Poel1959 Netherlands Tulip Computers
DNFJohan Capiot1964 Belgium TVM - Sanyo
DNFRob Harmeling1964 Netherlands TVM - Sanyo
DNFDimitri Konyshev1966 Russia TVM - Sanyo
DNFPeter Meinert Nielsen1966 Denmark TVM - Sanyo
DNFJan Siemons1964 Netherlands TVM - Sanyo
DNFAd Wijnands1959 Netherlands TVM - Sanyo
DNFBruno Cornillet1963 France Z - Lemond
DNFGilbert Duclos-Lassalle1954 France Z - Lemond
DNFGreg LeMond1961 USA Z - Lemond
Info
RaceTour de France
Nation France
DateJuly 4th-26th
Edition1992
ClassificationGT
ExtraCompare top four

Nr.1 Miguel Indurain