You feel it's gonna be a long time until the cycling season starts again? Why don't you head over to Skisport365 and play our Winter Fantasy game in the mean time?

1987 Tour de France

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

General Youth Points Mountain Sprint

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Stephen Roche 1959 Ireland Carrera Jeans - Vagabond 115t 27' 42''
02 Pedro Delgado 1960 Spain PDM - Ultima - Concorde + 40''
03 Jean-Francois Bernard 1962 France Toshiba - Look + 2' 13''
04 Charly Mottet 1964 France Systeme U + 6' 40''
05 Luis Herrera 1961 Colombia Cafe de Colombia + 9' 32''
06 Fabio Parra 1959 Colombia Cafe de Colombia + 16' 53''
07 Laurent Fignon 1960 France Systeme U + 18' 24''
08 Anselmo Fuerte 1962 Spain BH Sport + 18' 33''
09 Raúl Alcalá 1964 Mexico 7-Eleven + 21' 49''
10 Marino Lejarreta 1957 Spain Seat - Orbea - Caja Rural + 26' 13''
11 Claude Criquielion 1957 Belgium Hitachi - Marc - Rossin + 30' 32''
12 Federico Echave 1960 Spain BH Sport + 31' 06''
13 Martín Ramírez 1960 Colombia Cafe de Colombia + 36' 55''
14 Gerhard Zadrobilek 1961 Austria Supermercati Brianzoli - Chateaux d + 40' 35''
15 Luciano Loro 1954 Italy Del Tongo - Colnago + 43' 52''
16 Andrew Hampsten 1962 USA 7-Eleven + 44' 07''
17 Jean-René Bernaudeau 1956 France Fagor - Larios + 47' 16''
18 Rafael Acevedo 1957 Colombia Cafe de Colombia + 50' 33''
19 Robert Millar 1958 Great Britain Panasonic - Merckx - Agu + 50' 47''
20 Denis Roux 1961 France Z - Peugot + 52' 13''
21 Erik Breukink 1964 Netherlands Panasonic - Merckx - Agu 53' 35"
22 Pedro Muñoz 1958 Spain Fagor - Larios 53' 35"
23 Eric Caritoux 1960 France Fagor - Larios 1t 05' 33"
24 Omar Hernandez 1962 Colombia Postobon - Pinarello 1t 14' 10"
25 Eduardo Chozas 1960 Spain Teka - Mavic - Alan 1t 14' 59"
26 Beat Breu 1957 Switzerland Blacky - Isotonic - Cyndarella 1t 20' 02"
27 Phil Anderson 1958 Australia Panasonic - Merckx - Agu 1t 20' 43"
28 Gilles Sanders 1964 France Kas 1t 20' 57"
29 Jesper Skibby 1964 Denmark Roland - Skala - TW 1t 21' 13"
30 Eddy Schepers 1955 Belgium Carrera Jeans - Vagabond 1t 22' 13"
31 Guido Van Calster 1956 Belgium BH Sport 1t 26' 47"
32 Gilles Mas 1961 France R.M.O. - Meral - Mavic 1t 26' 48"
33 Jean-Claude Bagot 1958 France Fagor - Larios 1t 27' 16"
34 Martial Gayant 1962 France Systeme U 1t 29' 17"
35 Jose Salvador Sanchis 1963 Spain Seat - Orbea - Caja Rural 1t 30' 06"
36 Juan-Carlos Castillo Ramirez 1964 Colombia Cafe de Colombia 1t 33' 01"
37 Bruno Cornillet 1963 France Z - Peugot 1t 33' 37"
38 Robert Forest 1961 France Fagor - Larios 1t 35' 04"
39 Dag Otto Lauritzen 1956 Norway 7-Eleven 1t 35' 52"
40 Christophe Lavainne 1963 France Systeme U 1t 36' 12"
41 Jokin Mujika 1962 Spain Seat - Orbea - Caja Rural 1t 36' 15"
42 Jérôme Simon 1960 France Z - Peugot 1t 36' 25"
43 José-Louis Laguia Martinez 1959 Spain PDM - Ultima - Concorde 1t 38' 27"
44 Marco Antonio Leon Castro 1962 Colombia Cafe de Colombia 1t 39' 40"
45 Peter Stevenhagen 1965 Netherlands PDM - Ultima - Concorde 1t 41' 50"
46 Julio César Cadena 1963 Colombia Cafe de Colombia 1t 44' 11"
47 Marc Madiot 1959 France Systeme U 1t 46' 46"
48 Gert-Jan Theunisse 1963 Netherlands PDM - Ultima - Concorde 1t 53' 05"
49 Rolf Gölz 1962 Germany Superconfex - Kwantum 1t 54' 24"
50 Jean-Claude Leclercq 1962 France Toshiba - Look 1t 54' 40"
51 Fabian Fuchs 1961 Switzerland Blacky - Isotonic - Cyndarella 1t 55' 11"
52 Roque de la Cruz 1964 Spain Seat - Orbea - Caja Rural 1t 55' 36"
53 Pascal Simon 1956 France Z - Peugot 1t 58' 19"
54 Dominique Garde 1959 France Toshiba - Look 1t 59' 04"
55 Silvano Contini 1958 Italy Del Tongo - Colnago 1t 59' 15"
56 Eric van Lancker 1961 Belgium Panasonic - Merckx - Agu 1t 59' 46"
57 Bernard Gavillet 1960 Switzerland Systeme U 2t 00' 18"
58 Enrique Aja 1960 Spain Teka - Mavic - Alan 2t 00' 48"
59 Charly Berard 1959 France Toshiba - Look 2t 01' 31"
60 Bernard Vallet 1954 France R.M.O. - Meral - Mavic 2t 04' 39"
61 Guy Nulens 1957 Belgium Panasonic - Merckx - Agu
62 Kim Andersen 1958 Denmark Toshiba - Look
63 Nestor Mora 1963 Colombia Postobon - Pinarello
64 Acacio Da Silva Mora 1961 Portugal Kas
65 Martin Earley 1962 Ireland Fagor - Larios
66 Philippe Bouvatier 1964 France BH Sport
67 Pascal Poissonier 1958 France Systeme U
68 Jørgen-Vagn Pedersen 1959 Denmark Carrera Jeans - Vagabond
69 Argemiro Bohorquez 1960 Colombia Cafe de Colombia
70 Adrian Timmis 1964 Great Britain ANC - Halfords
71 Jos Haex 1959 Belgium Hitachi - Marc - Rossin
72 Régis Clère 1956 France Teka - Mavic - Alan
73 Yvon Madiot 1962 France Systeme U
74 Steve Bauer 1959 Canada Toshiba - Look
75 Francois Lemarchand 1960 France Fagor - Larios
76 Jean Philippe Vandenbrande 1955 Belgium Hitachi - Marc - Rossin
77 Jean-Francois Rault 1958 France R.M.O. - Meral - Mavic
78 Jesús Rodríguez Magro 1960 Spain Teka - Mavic - Alan
79 Marc Gomez 1954 France Reynolds
80 Gilbert Duclos-Lassalle 1954 France Z - Peugot
81 Alessandro Pozzi 1954 Italy Del Tongo - Colnago
82 Ron Kiefel 1960 USA 7-Eleven
83 Julian Gorospe 1960 Spain Reynolds
84 Teun van Vliet 1962 Netherlands Panasonic - Merckx - Agu
85 Erich Maechler 1960 Switzerland Carrera Jeans - Vagabond
86 Alfred Achermann 1959 Switzerland Kas
87 Thierry Marie 1963 France Systeme U
88 Jeff Pierce 1958 USA 7-Eleven
89 Gerrie Knetemann 1951 Netherlands PDM - Ultima - Concorde
90 Reimund Dietzen 1959 Germany Teka - Mavic - Alan
91 Theo De Rooy 1957 Netherlands Panasonic - Merckx - Agu
92 Frédéric Brun 1957 France Z - Peugot
93 Stefan Morjean 1960 Belgium Hitachi - Marc - Rossin
94 Malcolm Elliot 1961 Great Britain ANC - Halfords
95 Henk Lubberding 1953 Netherlands Panasonic - Merckx - Agu
96 Ludo Peeters 1953 Belgium Superconfex - Kwantum
97 Miguel Indurain 1964 Spain Reynolds
98 Jonathan Boyer 1955 USA 7-Eleven
99 Jörg Muller 1961 Switzerland PDM - Ultima - Concorde
100 Celestino Prieto 1961 Spain Kas
101 Cristobal Perez 1952 Colombia Cafe de Colombia
102 Giancarlo Perini 1959 Italy Carrera Jeans - Vagabond
103 Kvetoslav Palov 1962 Czech Republic ANC - Halfords
104 Luc Roosen 1964 Belgium Superconfex - Kwantum
105 Adri van der Poel 1959 Netherlands PDM - Ultima - Concorde
106 Peter Hilse 1962 Germany Teka - Mavic - Alan
107 Roland Le Clerc 1963 France Seat - Orbea - Caja Rural
108 Jesus Hernandez Ubeda 1959 Spain Reynolds
109 Massimo Ghirotto 1961 Italy Carrera Jeans - Vagabond
110 Brian Holm 1962 Denmark Roland - Skala - TW
111 Davide Cassani 1961 Italy Carrera Jeans - Vagabond
112 Guido Winterberg 1962 Switzerland Toshiba - Look
113 José Luis Navarro 1962 Spain BH Sport
114 Pascal Jules 1961 France Seat - Orbea - Caja Rural
115 Michel Dernies 1961 Belgium Lotto - Merckx - Emerxil
116 Rudy Patry 1961 Belgium Roland - Skala - TW
117 Francisco Antequera 1964 Spain BH Sport
118 Manuel Jorge Domínguez 1962 Spain BH Sport
119 Guido Bontempi 1960 Italy Carrera Jeans - Vagabond
120 Maurizio Piovani 1959 Italy Del Tongo - Colnago
121 Jan Wijnants 1958 Belgium Hitachi - Marc - Rossin
122 Herman Frison 1961 Belgium Roland - Skala - TW
123 Andre Chappuis 1956 France R.M.O. - Meral - Mavic
124 Jelle Nijdam 1963 Netherlands Superconfex - Kwantum
125 Patrick Verschueren 1962 Belgium Roland - Skala - TW
126 Willem Van Eynde 1960 Belgium Lotto - Merckx - Emerxil
127 Gerrit Solleveld 1961 Netherlands Superconfex - Kwantum
128 Carlos Hernández Bailo 1958 Spain Teka - Mavic - Alan
129 Stefano Allocchio 1962 Italy Supermercati Brianzoli - Chateaux d
130 Jean-Paul Van Poppel 1962 Netherlands Superconfex - Kwantum
131 Jan Goessens 1962 Belgium Lotto - Merckx - Emerxil
132 Jozef Lieckens 1959 Belgium Lotto - Merckx - Emerxil
133 Guy Gallopin 1956 France ANC - Halfords
134 Jean-Louis Gauthier 1955 France Z - Peugot
135 Mathieu Hermans 1963 Netherlands Seat - Orbea - Caja Rural
DNF Jeff Bradley 1961 USA 7-Eleven
DNF Davis Phinney 1959 USA 7-Eleven
DNF Bob Roll 1960 USA 7-Eleven
DNF Bernard Chesneau 1960 France ANC - Halfords
DNF Graham Jones 1957 Great Britain ANC - Halfords
DNF Stephen Swart 1965 New Zealand ANC - Halfords
DNF Laudelino Cubino 1963 Spain BH Sport
DNF Jose Fransisco Rodriguez 1960 Colombia BH Sport
DNF Beat Breu 1957 Switzerland Blacky - Isotonic - Cyndarella
DNF Fabian Fuchs 1961 Switzerland Blacky - Isotonic - Cyndarella
DNF Urs Zimmermann 1959 Switzerland Carrera Jeans - Vagabond
DNF Czeslaw Lang 1955 Poland Del Tongo - Colnago
DNF Lech Piasecki 1961 Poland Del Tongo - Colnago
DNF Alberto Saronni 1961 Italy Del Tongo - Colnago
DNF Giuseppe Saronni 1957 Italy Del Tongo - Colnago
DNF Ennio Vanotti 1955 Italy Del Tongo - Colnago
DNF Frank Hoste 1955 Belgium Fagor - Larios
DNF Sean Yates 1960 Great Britain Fagor - Larios
DNF Hendrik Devos 1955 Belgium Hitachi - Marc - Rossin
DNF Rudy Dhaenens 1961 Belgium Hitachi - Marc - Rossin
DNF Patrick Jacobs 1962 Belgium Hitachi - Marc - Rossin
DNF Ignacio Gaston Crespo 1963 Spain Kas
DNF Stephan Joho 1963 Switzerland Kas
DNF Sean Kelly 1956 Ireland Kas
DNF Luis Javier Lukin Morentin 1963 Spain Kas
DNF Javier Murguialday 1962 Spain Kas
DNF Jan Nevens 1958 Belgium Lotto - Merckx - Emerxil
DNF Peter Roes 1964 Belgium Lotto - Merckx - Emerxil
DNF Marc Sergeant 1959 Belgium Lotto - Merckx - Emerxil
DNF Frank Van de Vijver 1962 Belgium Lotto - Merckx - Emerxil
DNF Shane Sutton 1957 Australia Lycra - Halfords
DNF Paul Watson 1962 Great Britain Lycra - Halfords
DNF Allan Peiper 1960 Australia Panasonic - Merckx - Agu
DNF Stefan Mutter 1956 Switzerland PDM - Ultima - Concorde
DNF Steven Rooks 1960 Netherlands PDM - Ultima - Concorde
DNF Luis-Alberto Camargo 1965 Colombia Postobon - Pinarello
DNF Arsenio Chaparro Cardoso 1960 Colombia Postobon - Pinarello
DNF Carlos Jaramillo 1961 Colombia Postobon - Pinarello
DNF Gerardo Moncada 1962 Colombia Postobon - Pinarello
DNF Pedro Saul Moralez 1959 Colombia Postobon - Pinarello
DNF Óscar de Jesús Vargas 1964 Colombia Postobon - Pinarello
DNF Pablo Emilio Wilches 1965 Colombia Postobon - Pinarello
DNF Thierry Claveyrolat 1959 France R.M.O. - Meral - Mavic
DNF Jean-Claude Colotti 1962 France R.M.O. - Meral - Mavic
DNF Patrice Esnault 1961 France R.M.O. - Meral - Mavic
DNF Paul Kimmage 1962 Ireland R.M.O. - Meral - Mavic
DNF Michel Vermote 1963 Belgium R.M.O. - Meral - Mavic
DNF Dominique Arnaud 1959 France Reynolds
DNF Ángel Arroyo 1956 Spain Reynolds
DNF Samuel Cabrera 1960 Colombia Reynolds
DNF Ruben Gorospe Artabe 1964 Spain Reynolds
DNF Angel Ocaña 1960 Spain Reynolds
DNF John Bogers 1964 Netherlands Roland - Skala - TW
DNF Johan Capiot 1964 Belgium Roland - Skala - TW
DNF Dietrich Thurau 1954 Germany Roland - Skala - TW
DNF Jacques Van der Poel 1963 Netherlands Roland - Skala - TW
DNF Erwin Nijboer 1964 Netherlands Seat - Orbea - Caja Rural
DNF Pello Ruiz 1962 Spain Seat - Orbea - Caja Rural
DNF Maarten Ducrot 1958 Netherlands Superconfex - Kwantum
DNF Gert Jakobs 1964 Netherlands Superconfex - Kwantum
DNF Nico Verhoeven 1961 Netherlands Superconfex - Kwantum
DNF Vittorio Algeri 1953 Italy Supermercati Brianzoli - Chateaux d
DNF Roberto Amadio 1963 Italy Supermercati Brianzoli - Chateaux d
DNF Giovanni Bottoia 1962 Italy Supermercati Brianzoli - Chateaux d
DNF Claudio Corti 1955 Italy Supermercati Brianzoli - Chateaux d
DNF Stefano Giuliani 1958 Italy Supermercati Brianzoli - Chateaux d
DNF Milan Jurco 1957 Czech Republic Supermercati Brianzoli - Chateaux d
DNF Dario Montani 1961 Italy Supermercati Brianzoli - Chateaux d
DNF Jesus Blanco Villar 1963 Spain Teka - Mavic - Alan
DNF Alfonso Gutierrez G. 1961 Spain Teka - Mavic - Alan
DNF Heinz Imboden 1962 Switzerland Toshiba - Look
DNF Niki Rüttimann 1962 Switzerland Toshiba - Look
DNF Gilbert Glaus 1955 Switzerland Z - Peugot
DNF Bruno Wojtinek 1963 France Z - Peugot

Info

RaceTour de France
Nation France
DateJuly 1st-26th
Edition1987
ClassificationSPP
Extra Compare top four

Stephen Roche