Next manager: Yorkshire (28.04)

1984 Tour de France

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

General Youth Points Mountain

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01Laurent Fignon1960 France Renault-Elf-Gitane112t 03' 40''
02Bernard Hinault1954 France La Vie Claire+ 10' 32''
03Greg LeMond1961 USA Renault-Elf-Gitane+ 11' 46''
04Robert Millar1958 Great Britain Peugeot - Shell - Michelin+ 14' 42''
05Sean Kelly1956 Ireland Skil - Sem - Mavic+ 16' 35''
06Ángel Arroyo1956 Spania Reynolds+ 19' 22''
07Pascal Simon1956 France Peugeot - Shell - Michelin+ 21' 17''
08Pedro Muñoz1958 Spania Teka+ 26' 17''
09Claude Criquielion1957 Belgium Splendor - Mondial - Marc+ 29' 12''
10Phil Anderson1958 Australia Panasonic - Raleigh+ 29' 16''
11Niki Rüttimann1962 Switzerland La Vie Claire+ 30' 58''
12Rafael Acevedo1957 Colombia Colombia - Varta+ 33' 32''
13Jean-Marie Grezet1959 Switzerland Skil - Sem - Mavic+ 33' 41''
14Eric Caritoux1960 France Skil - Sem - Mavic+ 36' 28''
15Jose Patrocinio1952 Colombia Teka+ 37' 49''
16Gerard Veldscholten1959 Netherlands Panasonic - Raleigh+ 41' 54''
17Michel Laurent1953 France Coop - Hoonved - Rossin+ 44' 33''
18Alfonso Florez1952 Colombia Colombia - Varta+ 45' 33''
19Antonio Agudelo1959 Colombia Colombia - Varta+ 49' 25''
20Bernard Gavillet1960 Switzerland Cilo - Aufina+ 51' 02''
21Pascal Jules1961 France Renault-Elf-Gitane51' 53"
22Luciano Loro1954 Italy Carrera - Inoxpran52' 37"
23Frédéric Vichot1959 France Skil - Sem - Mavic53' 18"
24Guy Nulens1957 Belgium Panasonic - Raleigh53' 25"
25Stephen Roche1959 Ireland La Redoute56' 36"
26Peter Winnen1957 Netherlands Panasonic - Raleigh58' 14"
27Luis Herrera1961 Colombia Colombia - Varta58' 30"
28Vincent Barteau1962 France Renault-Elf-Gitane1t 00' 02"
29Gilles Mas1961 France Skil - Sem - Mavic1t 05' 38"
30Joop Zoetemelk1946 Netherlands Kwantum - Decosol1t 06' 02"
31Jonathan Boyer1955 USA Skil - Sem - Mavic1t 07' 03"
32Samuel Cabrera1960 Colombia Colombia - Varta1t 07' 17"
33Dominique Garde1959 France Peugeot - Shell - Michelin1t 09' 58"
34Celestino Prieto1961 Spania Reynolds1t 10' 23"
35Marc Madiot1959 France Renault-Elf-Gitane1t 13' 03"
36Jérôme Simon1960 France La Redoute1t 16' 33"
37Marc Durant1955 France Systeme U1t 17' 22"
38Robert Alban1952 France La Redoute1t 18' 03"
39Federico Echave1960 Spania Teka1t 22' 59"
40Henk Lubberding1953 Netherlands Panasonic - Raleigh1t 23' 52"
41José-Louis Laguia Martinez1959 Spania Reynolds1t 24' 02"
42Jean Philippe Vandenbrande1955 Belgium Splendor - Mondial - Marc1t 24' 13"
43Beat Breu1957 Switzerland Cilo - Aufina1t 25' 21"
44Pierre Le Bigault1959 France Coop - Hoonved - Rossin1t 26' 51"
45Jose Fransisco Rodriguez1960 Colombia Splendor - Mondial - Marc1t 28' 35"
46Yvon Madiot1962 France Renault-Elf-Gitane1t 29' 39"
47Alain Vigneron1954 France La Vie Claire1t 29' 49"
48Marc Sergeant1959 Belgium Europdecor - Boule d'or1t 31' 13"
49Charly Berard1959 France La Vie Claire1t 33' 15"
50Kim Andersen1958 Denmark Coop - Hoonved - Rossin1t 33' 23"
51Enrique Aja1960 Spania Reynolds1t 33' 53"
52Julian Gorospe1960 Spania Reynolds1t 37' 23"
53Carlos Hernández Bailo1958 Spania Reynolds1t 37' 30"
54Dominique Arnaud1959 France La Vie Claire1t 37' 50"
55Pierre-Henri Menthéour1960 France Renault-Elf-Gitane1t 38' 51"
56Hennie Kuiper1949 Netherlands Kwantum - Decosol1t 39' 30"
57Ludo Peeters1953 Belgium Kwantum - Decosol1t 39' 59"
58Urs Zimmermann1959 Switzerland Cilo - Aufina1t 40' 39"
59Theo De Rooy1957 Netherlands Panasonic - Raleigh1t 42' 20"
60Herman Loaiza1956 Colombia Colombia - Varta1t 43' 55"
61Antonio Ferretti1957 Switzerland Cilo - Aufina1t 47' 24"
62Maurice Le Guilloux1950 France La Vie Claire1t 48' 38"
63Guy Gallopin1956 France Skil - Sem - Mavic1t 49' 07"
64Reimund Dietzen1959 Germany Teka1t 49' 31"
65Jose-Alfonso Lopez Lemus1954 Colombia Colombia - Varta1t 49' 59"
66Antonio Coll1959 Spania Teka1t 52' 04"
67Andre Chappuis1956 France Systeme U1t 52' 04"
68Rene Martens1955 Belgium Teka1t 52' 25"
69Yvan Frébert1960 France Systeme U1t 53' 58"
70Glauco Santoni1952 Italy Carrera - Inoxpran1t 54' 28"
71Jesus Hernandez Ubeda1959 Spania Reynolds1t 55' 17"
72Lucien Didier1950 Luxembourg Renault-Elf-Gitane1t 56' 39"
73Bernard Vallet1954 France La Vie Claire1t 58' 23"
74Alfons De Wolf1956 Belgium Europdecor - Boule d'or1t 58' 36"
75Leo Van Vliet1955 Netherlands Kwantum - Decosol1t 58' 52"
76Bruno Leali1958 Italy Carrera - Inoxpran2t 03' 40"
77Marco Antonio Chagas Martins1956 Portugal Sporting Lisboa2t 08' 15"
78Israel Corredor Fonseca1959 Colombia Colombia - Varta2t 09' 31"
79Patrick Clerc1957 France Skil - Sem - Mavic2t 11' 29"
80Pascal Poissonier1958 France Renault-Elf-Gitane2t 11' 37"
81Giancarlo Perini1959 Italy Carrera - Inoxpran2t 12' 08"
82Jean-Francois Rault1958 France La Vie Claire2t 12' 17"
83Alain Dithurbide1959 France Sporting Lisboa2t 13' 02"
84Erich Maechler1960 Switzerland Cilo - Aufina2t 15' 23"
85Patrick Bonnet1957 France Systeme U2t 17' 18"
86Bernard Bourreau1951 France Peugeot - Shell - Michelin2t 20' 29"
87Anastasio Greciano1952 Spania Reynolds2t 20' 51"
88Hendrik Devos1955 Belgium Splendor - Mondial - Marc2t 23' 55"
89Frédéric Brun1957 France Peugeot - Shell - Michelin2t 25' 08"
90Eric Vanderaerden1962 Belgium Panasonic - Raleigh2t 26' 14"
91Sean Yates1960 Great Britain Peugeot - Shell - Michelin2t 26' 41"
92Ludo De Keulenaer1960 Belgium Panasonic - Raleigh2t 28' 49"
93Czeslaw Lang1955 Poland Carrera - Inoxpran2t 29' 21"
94Manuel Zeferino Ramos1960 Portugal Sporting Lisboa2t 29' 26"
95Allan Peiper1960 Australia Peugeot - Shell - Michelin2t 31' 28"
96Patrick Moerlen1955 Switzerland Skil - Sem - Mavic2t 31' 33"
97Jean-Louis Gauthier1955 France Coop - Hoonved - Rossin2t 34' 10"
98Bernardo Alfonsel1954 Spania Teka2t 35' 25"
99Alain Bondue1959 France La Redoute2t 36' 45"
100Frank Hoste1955 Belgium Europdecor - Boule d'or2t 38' 08"
101Jacques Hanegraaf1960 Netherlands Kwantum - Decosol2t 44' 04"
102Jacques Bossis1952 France Peugeot - Shell - Michelin2t 44' 26"
103Gerrie Knetemann1951 Netherlands Europdecor - Boule d'or2t 47' 58"
104Marc Dierickx1954 Belgium Europdecor - Boule d'or2t 49' 20"
105Francis Castaing1959 France Peugeot - Shell - Michelin2t 51' 59"
106Ferdinand Van Den Haute1952 Belgium La Redoute2t 52' 48"
107Henri Toon Manders1960 Netherlands Kwantum - Decosol2t 59' 01"
108Ad Wijnands1959 Netherlands Kwantum - Decosol3t 01' 01"
109Luc Govaerts1959 Belgium Europdecor - Boule d'or3t 01' 39"
110Christian Levavasseur1956 France La Redoute3t 03' 04"
111Régis Simon1958 France La Redoute3t 04' 25"
112Hubert Linard1953 France Peugeot - Shell - Michelin3t 06' 24"
113Valerio Lualdi1951 Italy Carrera - Inoxpran3t 06' 50"
114Claude Moreau1958 France Coop - Hoonved - Rossin3t 07' 34"
115Patrice Thevenard1954 France Sporting Lisboa3t 09' 16"
116Paul Sherwen1956 Great Britain La Redoute3t 24' 48"
117Michel Charreard1959 France Sporting Lisboa3t 25' 18"
118Eduardo Manuel Correia Resende1961 Portugal Sporting Lisboa3t 25' 37"
119Jose Antonio Xavier Guimares Viera1961 Portugal Sporting Lisboa3t 27' 26"
120Modesto Urrutibeazcoa Valencia1959 Spania Teka3t 30' 11"
121Dominique Gaigne1961 France Renault-Elf-Gitane3t 35' 39"
122Carlos Marta Silva1963 Portugal Sporting Lisboa3t 40' 05"
123Marcel Russenberger1958 Switzerland Cilo - Aufina4t 00' 30"
124Gilbert Glaus1955 Switzerland Cilo - Aufina4t 01' 17"
DNFGiovanni Battaglin1951 Italy Carrera - Inoxpran
DNFSimone Fraccaro1952 Italy Carrera - Inoxpran
DNFCarlo Tonon1955 Italy Carrera - Inoxpran
DNFRoberto Visentini1957 Italy Carrera - Inoxpran
DNFThierry Bolle1953 Switzerland Cilo - Aufina
DNFSerge Demierre1956 Switzerland Cilo - Aufina
DNFJulius Thalmann1960 Switzerland Cilo - Aufina
DNFManuel Cardenas Espeitia1961 Colombia Colombia - Varta
DNFAbelardo Rios1952 Colombia Colombia - Varta
DNFPierre Bazzo1954 France Coop - Hoonved - Rossin
DNFSerge Beucherie1955 France Coop - Hoonved - Rossin
DNFJean-Francois Chaurin1961 France Coop - Hoonved - Rossin
DNFRégis Clère1956 France Coop - Hoonved - Rossin
DNFJean-Luc Garnier1961 France Coop - Hoonved - Rossin
DNFPaul Haghedooren1959 Belgium Europdecor - Boule d'or
DNFHarald Maier1960 Austria Europdecor - Boule d'or
DNFMarc Somers1961 Belgium Europdecor - Boule d'or
DNFDirk Wayenberg1954 Belgium Europdecor - Boule d'or
DNFJan Raas1952 Netherlands Kwantum - Decosol
DNFAdri van der Poel1959 Netherlands Kwantum - Decosol
DNFAdrie Van Houwelingen1953 Netherlands Kwantum - Decosol
DNFEtienne De Wilde1958 Belgium La Redoute
DNFJean-Luc Vandenbroucke1955 Belgium La Redoute
DNFChristian Jourdan1954 France La Vie Claire
DNFPhilippe Leleu1958 France La Vie Claire
DNFBert Oosterbosch1957 Netherlands Panasonic - Raleigh
DNFEddy Planckaert1958 Belgium Panasonic - Raleigh
DNFPedro Delgado1960 Spania Reynolds
DNFJaime Vilamajo Ipiens1957 Spania Reynolds
DNFJean-Claude Bagot1958 France Skil - Sem - Mavic
DNFRudy Dhaenens1961 Belgium Splendor - Mondial - Marc
DNFRudy Matthijs1959 Belgium Splendor - Mondial - Marc
DNFRudy Rogiers1961 Belgium Splendor - Mondial - Marc
DNFGery Verlinden1956 Belgium Splendor - Mondial - Marc
DNFPatrick Versluys1958 Belgium Splendor - Mondial - Marc
DNFPablo Emilio Wilches1965 Colombia Splendor - Mondial - Marc
DNFBenedito Ferreira1956 Portugal Sporting Lisboa
DNFPaulo Ferreira1962 Portugal Sporting Lisboa
DNFJean-René Bernaudeau1956 France Systeme U
DNFGraham Jones1957 Great Britain Systeme U
DNFMartín Ramírez1960 Colombia Systeme U
DNFJean-Francois Rodriguez1957 France Systeme U
DNFChristian Seznec1952 France Systeme U
DNFClaude Vincendeau1954 France Systeme U
DNFEdgar Corredor1960 Colombia Teka
DNFNoel Dejonckheere1955 Belgium Teka
Info
RaceTour de France
Nation France
DateJune 29th-22nd
Edition1984
ClassificationSPP
ExtraCompare top four

Nr.1 Laurent Fignon