1982 Tour de France

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

General Youth Points Mountain Sprint

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Bernard Hinault 1954 France Renault-Elf-Gitane 92t 08' 46''
02 Joop Zoetemelk 1946 Netherlands Mercier - Coop + 6' 21''
03 Johan van der Velde 1956 Netherlands TI - Raleigh - Campagnolo + 8' 59''
04 Peter Winnen 1957 Netherlands Capri Sonne - Eddy Merckx + 9' 24''
05 Phil Anderson 1958 Australia Peugeot - Shell - Michelin + 12' 16''
06 Beat Breu 1957 Switzerland Cilo - Aufina + 13' 21''
07 Daniel Willems 1956 Belgium Boule d'Or - Colnago + 15' 33''
08 Raymond Martin 1949 France Mercier - Coop + 15' 35''
09 Hennie Kuiper 1949 Netherlands DAF Trucks - Teve Blad + 17' 01''
10 Alberto Fernández Blanco 1955 Spain Teka + 17' 19''
11 Robert Alban 1952 France La Redoute - Motobecane + 17' 21''
12 Bernard Vallet 1954 France La Redoute - Motobecane + 19' 52''
13 Jean-René Bernaudeau 1956 France Peugeot - Shell - Michelin + 20' 02''
14 Sven-Åke Nilsson 1951 Sweden Wolber - Spidel + 25' 11''
15 Sean Kelly 1956 Ireland Sem - France Loire - Campagnolo + 27' 17''
16 Charly Berard 1959 France Renault-Elf-Gitane + 31' 35''
17 Kim Andersen 1958 Denmark Mercier - Coop + 31' 57''
18 Jacques Michaud 1951 France Mercier - Coop + 32' 21''
19 Theo De Rooy 1957 Netherlands Capri Sonne - Eddy Merckx + 32' 37''
20 Pascal Simon 1956 France Peugeot - Shell - Michelin + 34' 22''
21 Stefan Mutter 1956 Switzerland Puch - Eurotex 35' 02"
22 Guy Nulens 1957 Belgium DAF Trucks - Teve Blad 35' 48"
23 Jonathan Boyer 1955 USA Sem - France Loire - Campagnolo 44' 09"
24 Rene Martens 1955 Belgium DAF Trucks - Teve Blad 44' 28"
25 Lucien Didier 1950 Luxembourg Renault-Elf-Gitane 44' 37"
26 Jean-Francois Rodriguez 1957 France Renault-Elf-Gitane 45' 31"
27 Maurice Le Guilloux 1950 France Renault-Elf-Gitane 46' 58"
28 Johan de Muynck 1948 Belgium La Redoute - Motobecane 48' 51"
29 Christian Seznec 1952 France Wolber - Spidel 49' 28"
30 Marc Madiot 1959 France Renault-Elf-Gitane 49' 28"
31 Alfons De Wolf 1956 Belgium Vermeer Thijs - Gios 50' 21"
32 Gerard Veldscholten 1959 Netherlands TI - Raleigh - Campagnolo 51' 30"
33 Mario Beccia 1955 Italy Hoonved - Bottecchia 52' 35"
34 Ludo Peeters 1953 Belgium TI - Raleigh - Campagnolo 52' 59"
35 Alain Vigneron 1954 France Renault-Elf-Gitane 53' 48"
36 Dominique Arnaud 1959 France Wolber - Spidel 54' 12"
37 Marino Lejarreta 1957 Spain Teka 54' 29"
38 Patrick Perret 1953 France Peugeot - Shell - Michelin 55' 05"
39 Pierre Bazzo 1954 France La Redoute - Motobecane 55' 30"
40 Adrie Van Houwelingen 1953 Netherlands Vermeer Thijs - Gios 56' 43"
41 Patrick Bonnet 1957 France Renault-Elf-Gitane 57' 16"
42 Didier Vanoverchelde 1952 France La Redoute - Motobecane 1t 00' 00"
43 Marcel Tinazzi 1954 France Sem - France Loire - Campagnolo 1t 00' 33"
44 Rene Bittinger 1954 France Sem - France Loire - Campagnolo 1t 00' 53"
45 Régis Clère 1956 France Mercier - Coop 1t 00' 55"
46 Henk Lubberding 1953 Netherlands TI - Raleigh - Campagnolo 1t 02' 29"
47 Gerrie Knetemann 1951 Netherlands TI - Raleigh - Campagnolo 1t 03' 41"
48 Michel Laurent 1953 France Peugeot - Shell - Michelin 1t 04' 58"
49 Jean-Francois Chaurin 1961 France Sem - France Loire - Campagnolo 1t 05' 57"
50 Pascal Poissonier 1958 France Renault-Elf-Gitane 1t 08' 24"
51 Pierre-Henri Menthéour 1960 France Mercier - Coop 1t 10' 47"
52 Leo Van Vliet 1955 Netherlands TI - Raleigh - Campagnolo 1t 12' 18"
53 Ad Wijnands 1959 Netherlands TI - Raleigh - Campagnolo 1t 13' 22"
54 Jean Philippe Vandenbrande 1955 Belgium Splendor - Wickes 1t 14' 56"
55 Pierre-Raymond Villemiane 1951 France Wolber - Spidel 1t 15' 56"
56 Hubert Linard 1953 France Peugeot - Shell - Michelin 1t 17' 04"
57 Ismael Lejarreta 1953 Spain Teka 1t 20' 21"
58 Luciano Loro 1954 Italy Inoxpran 1t 22' 49"
59 Pierre Le Bigaut 1959 France Mercier - Coop 1t 23' 00"
60 Gilbert Duclos-Lassalle 1954 France Peugeot - Shell - Michelin 1t 23' 04"
61 Ludo De Keulenaer 1960 Belgium TI - Raleigh - Campagnolo 1t 24' 55"
62 Marc Durant 1955 France Wolber - Spidel 1t 27' 23"
63 Ronald De Witte 1946 Belgium Capri Sonne - Eddy Merckx 1t 27' 56"
64 Dominique Garde 1959 France Sem - France Loire - Campagnolo 1t 28' 14"
65 Antonio Ferretti 1957 Switzerland Cilo - Aufina 1t 30' 07"
66 Frédéric Brun 1957 France Peugeot - Shell - Michelin 1t 30' 56"
67 Bernardo Alfonsel 1954 Spain Teka 1t 31' 00"
68 Eric Van De Wiele 1952 Belgium Capri Sonne - Eddy Merckx 1t 31' 21"
69 Josef Wehrli 1954 Switzerland Puch - Eurotex 1t 31' 21"
70 Antonio Coll 1959 Spain Teka 1t 32' 02"
71 Marc Gomez 1954 France Wolber - Spidel 1t 33' 00"
72 Serge Demierre 1956 Switzerland Cilo - Aufina 1t 33' 56"
73 Rudy Pevenage 1954 Belgium Capri Sonne - Eddy Merckx 1t 35' 23"
74 Jean-Francois Rault 1958 France Wolber - Spidel 1t 41' 55"
75 Ludwig Wijnants 1956 Belgium Boule d'Or - Colnago 1t 42' 19"
76 Bruno Leali 1958 Italy Inoxpran 1t 42' 50"
77 Patrick Clerc 1957 France Sem - France Loire - Campagnolo 1t 43' 05"
78 Harald Maier 1960 Austria Puch - Eurotex 1t 43' 50"
79 Mike Gutmann 1962 Switzerland Puch - Eurotex 1t 43' 58"
80 Jean Chassang 1951 France Wolber - Spidel 1t 44' 21"
81 Pol Verschuere 1955 Belgium Vermeer Thijs - Gios 1t 46' 49"
82 Cedric Rossier 1957 Switzerland Cilo - Aufina 1t 47' 08"
83 Patrick Moerlen 1955 Switzerland Cilo - Aufina 1t 48' 07"
84 Danny Schoonbaert 1960 Belgium Vermeer Thijs - Gios 1t 48' 57"
85 Marc Dierickx 1954 Belgium DAF Trucks - Teve Blad 1t 51' 17"
86 Hubert Arbes 1950 France Renault-Elf-Gitane 1t 52' 17"
87 Eric McKenzie 1958 New Zealand Capri Sonne - Eddy Merckx 1t 54' 31"
88 Hendrik Devos 1955 Belgium DAF Trucks - Teve Blad 1t 54' 39"
89 Claude Vincendeau 1954 France Wolber - Spidel 1t 56' 33"
90 Klaus Peter Thaler 1949 Germany Puch - Eurotex 1t 56' 42"
91 Ludo Delcroix 1950 Belgium Capri Sonne - Eddy Merckx 1t 58' 36"
92 Louis Luyten 1955 Belgium Vermeer Thijs - Gios 1t 59' 27"
93 Roger De Cnijf 1956 Belgium Vermeer Thijs - Gios 1t 59' 58"
94 Patrick Versluys 1958 Belgium Boule d'Or - Colnago 2t 05' 33"
95 Erwin Lienhard 1957 Switzerland Puch - Eurotex 2t 07' 51"
96 Pascal Guyot 1959 France La Redoute - Motobecane 2t 08' 00"
97 Eugene Urbany 1957 Luxembourg Splendor - Wickes 2t 09' 15"
98 Julius Thalmann 1960 Switzerland Cilo - Aufina 2t 10' 46"
99 Jan Van Houwelingen 1955 Netherlands Vermeer Thijs - Gios 2t 11' 19"
100 Marcel Laurens 1952 Belgium DAF Trucks - Teve Blad 2t 11' 51"
101 Guy Janiszewski 1959 Belgium Boule d'Or - Colnago 2t 13' 13"
102 Adri van der Poel 1959 Netherlands DAF Trucks - Teve Blad 2t 14' 42"
103 Siegfried Hekimi 1956 Switzerland Puch - Eurotex 2t 15' 00"
104 Jean-Louis Gauthier 1955 France Mercier - Coop 2t 15' 33"
105 Gilbert Glaus 1955 Switzerland Cilo - Aufina 2t 15' 35"
106 Antonio Bevilacqua - Italy Hoonved - Bottecchia 2t 15' 58"
107 Hubert Graignic 1957 France Sem - France Loire - Campagnolo 2t 17' 01"
108 Frans van Vlierberghe 1954 Belgium Boule d'Or - Colnago 2t 18' 07"
109 Alfredo Chinetti 1949 Italy Inoxpran 2t 19' 26"
110 Felipe Yanez De La Torre 1953 Spain Teka 2t 22' 13"
111 Paul Sherwen 1956 Great Britain La Redoute - Motobecane 2t 22' 54"
112 Thierry Bolle 1953 Switzerland Cilo - Aufina 2t 26' 41"
113 Fiorenzo Aliverti 1957 Italy Hoonved - Bottecchia 2t 27' 34"
114 Andre Chappuis 1956 France Sem - France Loire - Campagnolo 2t 28' 19"
115 André Chalmel 1949 France Peugeot - Shell - Michelin 2t 33' 49"
116 Carlo Tonon 1955 Italy Inoxpran 2t 34' 33"
117 Dirk Wayenberg 1954 Belgium Capri Sonne - Eddy Merckx 2t 38' 22"
118 Benny Van Brabant 1959 Belgium Splendor - Wickes 2t 38' 57"
119 Marcel Russenberger 1958 Switzerland Cilo - Aufina 2t 39' 32"
120 Giuliano Biatta 1957 Italy Inoxpran 2t 45' 10"
121 Enzo Serpelloni 1959 Italy Hoonved - Bottecchia 2t 46' 18"
122 Juan Carlos Alonso 1958 Spain Teka 2t 51' 22"
123 Alain De Roo 1955 Belgium Boule d'Or - Colnago 2t 51' 38"
124 Yvon Bertin 1953 France Mercier - Coop 2t 55' 28"
125 Werner Devos 1957 Belgium Boule d'Or - Colnago 3t 04' 44"
DNF Ludo Frijns 1957 Belgium Boule d'Or - Colnago
DNF Gery Verlinden 1956 Belgium Boule d'Or - Colnago
DNF Jan Wijnants 1958 Belgium Boule d'Or - Colnago
DNF Gregor Braun 1955 Germany Capri Sonne - Eddy Merckx
DNF Jostein Wilmann 1953 Norway Capri Sonne - Eddy Merckx
DNF Jean-Marie Grezet 1959 Switzerland Cilo - Aufina
DNF Bert Oosterbosch 1957 Netherlands DAF Trucks - Teve Blad
DNF William Tackaert 1956 Belgium DAF Trucks - Teve Blad
DNF Peter Zijerveld 1955 Netherlands DAF Trucks - Teve Blad
DNF Daniel Gisiger 1954 Switzerland Hoonved - Bottecchia
DNF Silvestro Milani 1958 Italy Hoonved - Bottecchia
DNF Benedetto Patellaro 1960 Italy Hoonved - Bottecchia
DNF Luciano Rui 1958 Italy Hoonved - Bottecchia
DNF Dietrich Thurau 1954 Germany Hoonved - Bottecchia
DNF Rik Van Linden 1949 Belgium Hoonved - Bottecchia
DNF Giovanni Battaglin 1951 Italy Inoxpran
DNF Guido Bontempi 1960 Italy Inoxpran
DNF Alfonso Dal Pian 1957 Italy Inoxpran
DNF Luigino Moro 1956 Italy Inoxpran
DNF Amilcare Sgalbazzi 1955 Italy Inoxpran
DNF Etienne De Wilde 1958 Belgium La Redoute - Motobecane
DNF Christian Jourdan 1954 France La Redoute - Motobecane
DNF Jean-Luc Vandenbroucke 1955 Belgium La Redoute - Motobecane
DNF Christian Levavasseur 1956 France Mercier - Coop
DNF Bernard Bourreau 1951 France Peugeot - Shell - Michelin
DNF Reimund Dietzen 1959 Germany Puch - Eurotex
DNF Hans Kaenel 1953 Switzerland Puch - Eurotex
DNF Hans Neuymayer 1956 Germany Puch - Eurotex
DNF Guy Gallopin 1956 France Sem - France Loire - Campagnolo
DNF Johnny Broers 1959 Netherlands Splendor - Wickes
DNF Claude Criquielion 1957 Belgium Splendor - Wickes
DNF Luc Desmet 1957 Belgium Splendor - Wickes
DNF Eddy Planckaert 1958 Belgium Splendor - Wickes
DNF Walter Planckaert 1948 Belgium Splendor - Wickes
DNF Adri Jos Schipper 1951 Netherlands Splendor - Wickes
DNF Paul Wellens 1952 Belgium Splendor - Wickes
DNF Francisco Albelda 1955 Spain Teka
DNF José Luis Rodriguez 1957 Spain Teka
DNF Modesto Urrutibeazcoa Valencia 1959 Spain Teka
DNF Frank Hoste 1955 Belgium TI - Raleigh - Campagnolo
DNF Jan Raas 1952 Netherlands TI - Raleigh - Campagnolo
DNF Franky De Gendt 1952 Belgium Vermeer Thijs - Gios
DNF Jos Deschoenmaecker 1947 Belgium Vermeer Thijs - Gios
DNF Jos Jacobs 1953 Belgium Vermeer Thijs - Gios
DNF Gerard Kerbrat 1956 France Wolber - Spidel

Info

RaceTour de France
Nation France
DateJuly 2nd-25th
Edition1982
ClassificationSPP
Extra Compare top four

Bernard Hinault