You feel it's gonna be a long time until the cycling season starts again? Why don't you head over to Skisport365 and play our Winter Fantasy game in the mean time?

1975 Tour de France

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

General Youth Points Mountain Sprint

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Bernard Thévenet 1948 France Peugeot - BP - Michelin 114t 35' 31''
02 Eddy Merckx 1945 Belgium Molteni - RYC + 2' 47''
03 Lucien Van Impe 1946 Belgium Gitane - Campagnolo + 5' 01''
04 Joop Zoetemelk 1946 Netherlands Gan - Mercier - Hutchinson + 6' 42''
05 Vicente Lopez Carril 1942 Spain KAS - Kaskol + 19' 29''
06 Felice Gimondi 1942 Italy Bianchi - Campagnolo + 23' 05''
07 Francesco Moser 1951 Italy Filotex + 24' 13''
08 Joseph Fuchs 1948 Switzerland Filotex + 25' 51''
09 Edward Janssens 1946 Belgium Molteni - RYC + 32' 01''
10 Pedro Torres 1949 Spain Super Ser - Zeus + 35' 36''
11 Hennie Kuiper 1949 Netherlands Frisol - G.B.C. - Gazelle + 40' 45''
12 André Romero 1950 France Jobo - Wolber - Sabliere + 44' 24''
13 Georges Talbourdet 1951 France Gan - Mercier - Hutchinson + 44' 49''
14 Mariano Martínez 1948 France Gitane - Campagnolo + 45' 41''
15 Joaquim Agostinho 1942 Portugal Sporting - Sotto Mayor - Lejeune + 50' 46''
16 Raymond Delisle 1943 France Peugeot - BP - Michelin + 55' 21''
17 Jos Deschoenmaecker 1947 Belgium Molteni - RYC + 55' 24''
18 Fedor den Hertog 1946 Netherlands Frisol - G.B.C. - Gazelle + 56' 45''
19 Raymond Poulidor 1936 France Gan - Mercier - Hutchinson + 58' 57''
20 Ferdinand Julien 1946 France Sporting - Sotto Mayor - Lejeune + 1t 05' 27''
21 Yves Hezard 1948 France Gan - Mercier - Hutchinson 1t 05' 54"
22 Roberto Poggiali 1941 Italy Filotex 1t 06' 02"
23 Michel Pollentier 1951 Belgium Carpenter - Confortluxe - Flandria 1t 15' 23"
24 Antoon Houbrechts 1943 Belgium Bianchi - Campagnolo 1t 19' 54"
25 José Luis Viejo 1949 Spain Super Ser - Zeus 1t 22' 29"
26 Luis Balague 1944 Spain Super Ser - Zeus 12' 37"
27 Martin Emilio Rodríguez 1942 Colombia Bianchi - Campagnolo 1t 23' 56"
28 Régis Ovion 1949 France Peugeot - BP - Michelin 1t 29' 23"
29 Carlos Melero 1948 Spain KAS - Kaskol 1t 29' 23"
30 Raymond Martin 1949 France Gitane - Campagnolo 1t 34' 06"
31 Herman Van Springel 1943 Belgium Carpenter - Confortluxe - Flandria 1t 37' 52"
32 Albert Van Vlierberghe 1942 Belgium Alsaver - Jeunet - De Gribaldy 1t 40' 54"
33 Fabrizio Fabbri 1948 Italy Bianchi - Campagnolo 1t 41' 22"
34 José Pesarrodona 1946 Spain KAS - Kaskol 1t 42' 06"
35 Simone Fraccaro 1952 Italy Bianchi - Campagnolo 1t 42' 09"
36 José Casas Garcia 1945 Spain Super Ser - Zeus 1t 43' 22"
37 Ronald De Witte 1946 Belgium Carpenter - Confortluxe - Flandria 1t 46' 11"
38 Joel Millard 1946 France Jobo - Wolber - Sabliere 1t 47' 01"
39 Renato Marchetti 1947 Italy Filotex 1t 55' 32"
40 Bernard Bourreau 1951 France Peugeot - BP - Michelin 1t 57' 19"
41 Hubert Mathis 1950 France Alsaver - Jeunet - De Gribaldy 1t 58' 52"
42 Marc Demeyer 1950 Belgium Carpenter - Confortluxe - Flandria 2t 00' 39"
43 Sigfrido Fontanelli 1947 Italy Filotex 2t 03' 13"
44 Sylvain Vasseur 1946 France Super Ser - Zeus 2t 04' 26"
45 Willy Teirlinck 1948 Belgium Gitane - Campagnolo 2t 05' 37"
46 Giacinto Santambrogio 1945 Italy Bianchi - Campagnolo 2t 05' 45"
47 Ole Ritter 1941 Denmark Filotex 2t 05' 58"
48 Giovanni Cavalcanti 1943 Italy Bianchi - Campagnolo 2t 06' 59"
49 Francis Campaner 1946 France Sporting - Sotto Mayor - Lejeune 2t 08' 42"
50 Gerben Karstens 1942 Netherlands Gitane - Campagnolo 2t 09' 47"
51 Walter Godefroot 1943 Belgium Carpenter - Confortluxe - Flandria 2t 15' 25"
52 Charly Rouxel 1948 France Peugeot - BP - Michelin 2t 15' 26"
53 Robert Mintkiewicz 1947 France Gitane - Campagnolo 2t 15' 56"
54 Mauro Simonetti 1948 Italy Filotex 2t 16' 56"
55 Guy Leleu 1950 France Gitane - Campagnolo 2t 18' 15"
56 Frans Mintjens 1946 Belgium Molteni - RYC 2t 19' 01"
57 Ludo Delcroix 1950 Belgium Molteni - RYC 2t 19' 02"
58 José Grande Sanchez 1944 Spain KAS - Kaskol 2t 20' 25"
59 Joseph Huysmans 1941 Belgium Molteni - RYC 2t 20' 26"
60 Karel Rottiers 1953 Belgium Molteni - RYC 2t 21' 37"
61 Fernando Ferreira 1952 Portugal Sporting - Sotto Mayor - Lejeune 2t 26' 52"
62 Marc Lievens 1948 Belgium Molteni - RYC 2t 27' 05"
63 Gerrie Knetemann 1951 Netherlands Gan - Mercier - Hutchinson 2t 28' 48"
64 Richard Pianaro 1949 France Jobo - Wolber - Sabliere 2t 29' 01"
65 Jean-Claude Misac 1948 France Gan - Mercier - Hutchinson 2t 29' 54"
66 Gerard Vianen 1944 Netherlands Gan - Mercier - Hutchinson 2t 32' 56"
67 José De Cauwer 1949 Belgium Frisol - G.B.C. - Gazelle 2t 35' 17"
68 Barry Hoban 1940 Great Britain Gan - Mercier - Hutchinson 2t 41' 17"
69 Andre Doyen 1949 Belgium Alsaver - Jeunet - De Gribaldy 2t 43' 35"
70 René Dillen 1951 Belgium Gitane - Campagnolo 2t 44' 49"
71 Roger Legeay 1949 France Jobo - Wolber - Sabliere 2t 44' 49"
72 Maurice Le Guilloux 1950 France Gitane - Campagnolo 2t 46' 48"
73 Joel Hauvieux 1949 France Jobo - Wolber - Sabliere 2t 47' 26"
74 Claude Magni 1950 France Jobo - Wolber - Sabliere 2t 47' 50"
75 Frans van Vlierberghe 1954 Belgium Alsaver - Jeunet - De Gribaldy 2t 49' 35"
76 Serge Parsani 1952 Italy Bianchi - Campagnolo 2t 51' 26"
77 Régis Delépine 1946 France Carpenter - Confortluxe - Flandria 2t 54' 05"
78 Patrick Beon 1950 France Peugeot - BP - Michelin 2t 54' 33"
79 Rik Van Linden 1949 Belgium Bianchi - Campagnolo 2t 55' 56"
80 Gérard Moneyron 1948 France Carpenter - Confortluxe - Flandria 2t 58' 43"
81 Luigi Castelletti 1948 Italy Bianchi - Campagnolo 3t 00' 09"
82 Henk Prinsen 1951 Netherlands Frisol - G.B.C. - Gazelle 3t 04' 47"
83 Jose Manuel Amaro Cadete 1954 Portugal Sporting - Sotto Mayor - Lejeune 3t 10' 13"
84 Gerard Kamper 1950 Netherlands Frisol - G.B.C. - Gazelle 3t 16' 59"
85 Donald John Allan 1949 Australia Frisol - G.B.C. - Gazelle 3t 24' 36"
86 Jacques Boulas 1948 France Jobo - Wolber - Sabliere 3t 31' 21"
DNF Lucien De Brauwere 1951 Belgium Alsaver - Jeunet - De Gribaldy
DNF Antonie Gutierrez 1953 France Alsaver - Jeunet - De Gribaldy
DNF Michel Laurent 1953 France Alsaver - Jeunet - De Gribaldy
DNF Roger Loysch 1951 Belgium Alsaver - Jeunet - De Gribaldy
DNF Patrick Perret 1953 France Alsaver - Jeunet - De Gribaldy
DNF Wilfried Wesemael 1950 Belgium Alsaver - Jeunet - De Gribaldy
DNF Eddy Cael 1945 Belgium Carpenter - Confortluxe - Flandria
DNF Wilfried David 1946 Belgium Carpenter - Confortluxe - Flandria
DNF Daniel Verplancke 1948 Belgium Carpenter - Confortluxe - Flandria
DNF Arnaldo Caverzasi 1948 Italy Filotex
DNF Pietro Dallai 1947 Italy Filotex
DNF Roberto Sorlini 1947 Italy Filotex
DNF Ben Koken 1950 Netherlands Frisol - G.B.C. - Gazelle
DNF Fernando Mendes 1946 Portugal Frisol - G.B.C. - Gazelle
DNF Cees Priem 1950 Netherlands Frisol - G.B.C. - Gazelle
DNF Theo Smit 1951 Netherlands Frisol - G.B.C. - Gazelle
DNF Jean-Pierre Genet 1940 France Gan - Mercier - Hutchinson
DNF Michel Perin 1947 France Gan - Mercier - Hutchinson
DNF Alain Santy 1949 France Gitane - Campagnolo
DNF Alain Cigana 1950 France Jobo - Wolber - Sabliere
DNF André Corbeau 1950 France Jobo - Wolber - Sabliere
DNF Bernard Croyet 1948 France Jobo - Wolber - Sabliere
DNF Alessio Antonini 1949 Italy Jolly Ceramica
DNF Giovanni Battaglin 1951 Italy Jolly Ceramica
DNF Giacomo Bazzan 1950 Italy Jolly Ceramica
DNF Emanuele Bergamo 1949 Italy Jolly Ceramica
DNF Giovanni Dalla Bona 1951 Italy Jolly Ceramica
DNF Pierino Gavazzi 1950 Italy Jolly Ceramica
DNF Donato Giuliani 1946 Italy Jolly Ceramica
DNF Knut Knudsen 1950 Norway Jolly Ceramica
DNF Sandro Quintarelli 1945 Italy Jolly Ceramica
DNF Bruno Vicino 1952 Italy Jolly Ceramica
DNF Gonzalo Aja 1946 Spain KAS - Kaskol
DNF José Manuel Fuente 1945 Spain KAS - Kaskol
DNF Francisco Galdos 1947 Spain KAS - Kaskol
DNF Antonio Martos 1946 Spain KAS - Kaskol
DNF Antonio Menendez 1946 Spain KAS - Kaskol
DNF Juan Zurano 1948 Spain KAS - Kaskol
DNF Herman Beyssens 1950 Belgium Molteni - RYC
DNF Joseph Spruyt 1943 Belgium Molteni - RYC
DNF Jose Catieau 1946 France Peugeot - BP - Michelin
DNF Jean-Pierre Danguillaume 1946 France Peugeot - BP - Michelin
DNF Jacques Esclassan 1948 France Peugeot - BP - Michelin
DNF Guy Sibille 1948 France Peugeot - BP - Michelin
DNF Firmino Bernardino 1950 Portugal Sporting - Sotto Mayor - Lejeune
DNF Joaquim Carvalho 1953 Portugal Sporting - Sotto Mayor - Lejeune
DNF Bernard Labourdette 1946 France Sporting - Sotto Mayor - Lejeune
DNF André Mollet 1949 France Sporting - Sotto Mayor - Lejeune
DNF Manuel Silva 1954 Portugal Sporting - Sotto Mayor - Lejeune
DNF Julian Andiano 1951 Spain Super Ser - Zeus
DNF Santiago Lazcano Labaca 1947 Spain Super Ser - Zeus
DNF Luis Ocaña 1945 Spain Super Ser - Zeus
DNF Eddy Peelmann 1947 Belgium Super Ser - Zeus
DNF Roger Rosiers 1946 Belgium Super Ser - Zeus

Info

RaceTour de France
Nation France
DateJune 26th-20th
Edition1975
ClassificationSPP
Extra Compare top four

Bernard Thévenet