Next manager: Klasikoa (29/07)

1973 Tour de France

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

General Youth Points Mountain

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01Luis Ocaña1945 Spain Bic122t 25' 34''
02Bernard Thévenet1948 France Peugeot - BP - Michelin+ 15' 51''
03José Manuel Fuente1945 Spain KAS - Kaskol+ 17' 15''
04Joop Zoetemelk1946 Netherlands Gitane - Frigecreme+ 26' 22''
05Lucien Van Impe1946 Belgium Sonolor+ 30' 20''
06Herman Van Springel1943 Belgium Rokado+ 32' 01''
07Michel Perin1947 France Gan - Mercier - Hutchinson+ 33' 02''
08Joaquim Agostinho1942 Portugal Bic+ 35' 51''
09Vicente Lopez Carril1942 Spain KAS - Kaskol+ 36' 18''
10Régis Ovion1949 France Peugeot - BP - Michelin+ 36' 59''
11Raymond Delisle1943 France Peugeot - BP - Michelin+ 37' 43''
12Mariano Martínez1948 France Gan - Mercier - Hutchinson+ 40' 49''
13Pedro Torres1949 Spain La Casera - Pena Bahamontes+ 47' 30''
14Jose Catieau1946 France Bic+ 49' 12''
15Antonio Martos1946 Spain KAS - Kaskol+ 49' 20''
16Antoon Houbrechts1943 Belgium Rokado+ 49' 38''
17Lucien Aimar1941 France De Kova - Lejeune+ 49' 54''
18Fernando Mendes1946 Portugal Flandria - Shimano - Carpenter+ 51' 20''
19Leif Mortensen1947 Denmark Bic+ 52' 18''
20Francisco Galdos1947 Spain KAS - Kaskol+ 53' 05''
21Bernard Labourdette1946 France Bic1t 04' 49"
22Jean-Pierre Danguillaume1946 France Peugeot - BP - Michelin1t 08' 41"
23Luis Zubero1948 Spain KAS - Kaskol1t 18' 49"
24Ronald De Witte1946 Belgium Flandria - Shimano - Carpenter1t 19' 18"
25Luis Balague1944 Spain La Casera - Pena Bahamontes1t 20' 11"
26Rene Grelin1942 France Gan - Mercier - Hutchinson1t 20' 33"
27Jean-Claude Genty1945 France Bic1t 21' 06"
28Roland Berland1945 France Bic1t 22' 07"
29Santiago Lazcano Labaca1947 Spain KAS - Kaskol1t 25' 27"
30Pierre Martellozzo1947 France Peugeot - BP - Michelin1t 27' 51"
31Alain Santy1949 France Bic1t 29' 19"
32Johnny Schleck1942 Luxembourg Bic1t 34' 19"
33Jose Martins1951 Portugal Canada Dry - Gazelle1t 34' 36"
34Michel Pollentier1951 Belgium Flandria - Shimano - Carpenter1t 36' 03"
35Raymond Martin1949 France Gitane - Frigecreme1t 36' 10"
36Charly Rouxel1948 France Peugeot - BP - Michelin1t 47' 42"
37Jürgen Tschan1947 Germany Peugeot - BP - Michelin1t 49' 20"
38Damaso Torres1945 Spain La Casera - Pena Bahamontes1t 49' 23"
39Jesus Manzaneque1943 Spain La Casera - Pena Bahamontes1t 51' 40"
40Antonio Menendez1946 Spain KAS - Kaskol1t 55' 58"
41Carlos Melero1948 Spain KAS - Kaskol1t 58' 07"
42Ferdinand Julien1946 France Gitane - Frigecreme2t 01' 12"
43Barry Hoban1940 Great Britain Gan - Mercier - Hutchinson2t 03' 00"
44Marcel Boishardy1945 France De Kova - Lejeune2t 03' 58"
45Herculano Oliveira1946 Portugal Canada Dry - Gazelle2t 05' 13"
46Jean-Pierre Genet1940 France Gan - Mercier - Hutchinson2t 07' 14"
47José Antonio González1946 Spain KAS - Kaskol2t 08' 07"
48Claude Tollet1949 France Sonolor2t 09' 04"
49Jean-Claude Largeau1949 France Gitane - Frigecreme2t 09' 22"
50José Grande Sanchez1944 Spain KAS - Kaskol2t 09' 40"
51Michel Roques1946 France Sonolor2t 10' 41"
52Albert Van Vlierberghe1942 Belgium Rokado2t 13' 02"
53Sylvain Vasseur1946 France Bic2t 13' 56"
54Jesus Esperanza1948 Spain La Casera - Pena Bahamontes2t 14' 49"
55Daniel Ducreux1947 France Flandria - Shimano - Carpenter2t 15' 21"
56Robert Bouloux1947 France Peugeot - BP - Michelin2t 15' 55"
57Michael Wright1941 Great Britain Gitane - Frigecreme2t 23' 21"
58Christian Blain1948 France De Kova - Lejeune2t 23' 35"
59Gerard Vianen1944 Netherlands Gitane - Frigecreme2t 24' 21"
60Willy Teirlinck1948 Belgium Sonolor2t 24' 44"
61Gérard Besnard1945 France Sonolor2t 28' 25"
62Jean-Jacques Sanquer1946 France Flandria - Shimano - Carpenter2t 29' 05"
63Alain Nogues1948 France Gitane - Frigecreme2t 33' 41"
64Joaquim Andrade1945 Portugal Gitane - Frigecreme2t 34' 07"
65Walter Godefroot1943 Belgium Flandria - Shimano - Carpenter2t 34' 49"
66Gustave Van Roosbroeck1948 Belgium Rokado2t 38' 02"
67Charly Grosskost1944 France Gan - Mercier - Hutchinson2t 38' 43"
68Jacques Esclassan1948 France Peugeot - BP - Michelin2t 42' 03"
69André Mollet1949 France Peugeot - BP - Michelin2t 43' 05"
70Theo Van der Leeuw1953 Netherlands Canada Dry - Gazelle2t 43' 38"
71Jacques Botherel1946 France Sonolor2t 45' 45"
72Marc Demeyer1950 Belgium Flandria - Shimano - Carpenter2t 46' 08"
73Francis Campaner1946 France Gitane - Frigecreme2t 47' 21"
74Wilfried David1946 Belgium Flandria - Shimano - Carpenter2t 50' 33"
75Jan Krekels1947 Netherlands Canada Dry - Gazelle2t 54' 39"
76Jacky Mourioux1948 France Gan - Mercier - Hutchinson2t 59' 21"
77Guy Santy1949 France Bic3t 01' 19"
78Raymond Riotte1940 France Sonolor3t 04' 24"
79Gérard Moneyron1948 France Gan - Mercier - Hutchinson3t 05' 20"
80Robert Mintkiewicz1947 France Sonolor3t 07' 58"
81Alfred Gaida1946 Germany Rokado3t 12' 23"
82Régis Delépine1946 France Gan - Mercier - Hutchinson3t 14' 21"
83Charles Genthon1945 France De Kova - Lejeune3t 42' 20"
84Noel Geneste1947 France De Kova - Lejeune4t 17' 31"
85Jean-Claude Baud1948 France De Kova - Lejeune4t 33' 09"
86Jean-Claude Blocher1949 France De Kova - Lejeune4t 36' 56"
87Jacques Hochart1948 France De Kova - Lejeune4t 51' 09"
DNFMatthijs de Koning1949 Netherlands Canada Dry - Gazelle
DNFBen Janbroers1948 Netherlands Canada Dry - Gazelle
DNFWim Kelleners1950 Netherlands Canada Dry - Gazelle
DNFLudo Noels1951 Belgium Canada Dry - Gazelle
DNFWim Prinsen1945 Netherlands Canada Dry - Gazelle
DNFMathieu Pustjens1948 Netherlands Canada Dry - Gazelle
DNFMathieu Pustjens1948 Netherlands Canada Dry - Gazelle
DNFJo Vrancken1948 Netherlands Canada Dry - Gazelle
DNFJoseph Carletti1946 France De Kova - Lejeune
DNFAndres Gandarias1943 Spain De Kova - Lejeune
DNFRichard Podesta1948 France De Kova - Lejeune
DNFLucien De Brauwere1951 Belgium Flandria - Shimano - Carpenter
DNFLudo Delcroix1950 Belgium Flandria - Shimano - Carpenter
DNFRonny Vanmarcke1947 Belgium Flandria - Shimano - Carpenter
DNFCyrille Guimard1947 France Gan - Mercier - Hutchinson
DNFRaymond Poulidor1936 France Gan - Mercier - Hutchinson
DNFGilbert Bellone1942 France Gitane - Frigecreme
DNFJoel Millard1946 France Gitane - Frigecreme
DNFGonzalo Aja1946 Spain KAS - Kaskol
DNFJosé Luis Abilleira1947 Spain La Casera - Pena Bahamontes
DNFJosé Gomez Lucas1944 Spain La Casera - Pena Bahamontes
DNFFelix Gonzalez Gorostizaga1945 Spain La Casera - Pena Bahamontes
DNFAgustín Tamames1944 Spain La Casera - Pena Bahamontes
DNFJosé Luis Viejo1949 Spain La Casera - Pena Bahamontes
DNFJuan Zurano1948 Spain La Casera - Pena Bahamontes
DNFJean-Pierre Parenteau1944 France Peugeot - BP - Michelin
DNFWilly de Geest1947 Belgium Rokado
DNFRoger Gilson1947 Luxembourg Rokado
DNFPieter Nassen1944 Belgium Rokado
DNFWilfred Peffgen1940 Germany Rokado
DNFGeorges Pintens1946 Belgium Rokado
DNFWim Schepers1943 Netherlands Rokado
DNFYves Hezard1948 France Sonolor
DNFTino Tabak1946 Netherlands Sonolor
DNFWilly Van Neste1944 Belgium Sonolor
DNFWilly Abbeloos1949 Belgium Watney - Maes
DNFPaul Aerts1949 Belgium Watney - Maes
DNFEmile Bodart1942 Belgium Watney - Maes
DNFMichel Coulon1947 Belgium Watney - Maes
DNFAndre Doyen1949 Belgium Watney - Maes
DNFEnglebert Opdebeeck1946 Belgium Watney - Maes
DNFWalter Planckaert1948 Belgium Watney - Maes
DNFGustaaf Van Cauter1948 Belgium Watney - Maes
DNFLudo Van Stayen1948 Belgium Watney - Maes
DNFFrans Verbeeck1941 Belgium Watney - Maes
DNFEddy Verstraeten1948 Belgium Watney - Maes
Info
RaceTour de France
Nation France
DateJune 30th-22nd
Edition1973
ClassificationSPP
ExtraCompare top four

Nr.1 Luis Ocaña