1969 Tour de France

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

General Youth Points Mountain Sprint

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Eddy Merckx 1945 Belgium Faema 116t 16' 02''
02 Roger Pingeon 1940 France Peugeot - BP - Michelin + 17' 54''
03 Raymond Poulidor 1936 France Mercier - BP - Hutchinson + 22' 13''
04 Felice Gimondi 1942 Italy Salvarani + 29' 24''
05 Andres Gandarias 1943 Spain KAS - Kaskol + 33' 04''
06 Rini Wagtmans 1946 Netherlands Willem II - Gazelle + 33' 57''
07 Pierfranco Vianelli 1946 Italy Molteni + 42' 40''
08 Joaquim Agostinho 1942 Portugal Frimatic - De Gribaldy + 51' 24''
09 Desire Letort 1943 France Peugeot - BP - Michelin + 51' 41''
10 Jan Janssen 1940 Netherlands Bic + 52' 56''
11 Joaquin Galera 1940 Spain Fagor + 54' 47''
12 Lucien Van Impe 1946 Belgium Sonolor - Lejeune + 56' 17''
13 Jean-Claude Theilliere 1944 France Sonolor - Lejeune + 1t 04' 58''
14 Wladimiro Panizza 1945 Italy Salvarani + 1t 05' 16''
15 Eddy Schultz 1941 Luxembourg Molteni + 1t 06' 58''
16 Jean Dumont 1943 France Peugeot - BP - Michelin + 1t 07' 25''
17 Paul Gutty 1942 France Frimatic - De Gribaldy + 1t 08' 05''
18 Herman Van Springel 1943 Belgium Dr. Mann - Grundig + 1t 10' 11''
19 Eduardo Castello 1940 Spain KAS - Kaskol + 1t 14' 04''
20 Michele Dancelli 1942 Italy Molteni + 1t 17' 36''
21 Francisco Galdos 1947 Spain KAS - Kaskol 1t 17' 44"
22 José Manuel López 1940 Spain Fagor 1t 21' 20"
23 Martin Van Den Bossche 1941 Belgium Faema 1t 22' 08"
24 Francisco Gabica 1937 Spain Fagor 1t 28' 19"
25 Bernard Labourdette 1946 France Mercier - BP - Hutchinson 1t 30' 03"
26 Andre Zimmermann 1939 France Sonolor - Lejeune 1t 33' 56"
27 Wilfried David 1946 Belgium Flandria - De Clerck - Krueger 1t 36' 31"
28 Joseph Spruyt 1943 Belgium Faema 1t 42' 08"
29 Victor Van Schil 1939 Belgium Faema 1t 49' 08"
30 Lucien Aimar 1941 France Bic 1t 53' 57"
31 Andre Bayssiere 1943 France Peugeot - BP - Michelin 1t 57' 58"
32 Derek Harrison 1944 Great Britain Frimatic - De Gribaldy 1t 58' 24"
33 André Poppe 1943 Belgium Dr. Mann - Grundig 1t 59' 59"
34 Stéphan Abrahamian 1946 France Sonolor - Lejeune 2t 01' 36"
35 Maurice Izier 1944 France Frimatic - De Gribaldy 2t 04' 56"
36 Dino Zandegù 1940 Italy Salvarani 2t 07' 28"
37 Raymond Delisle 1943 France Peugeot - BP - Michelin 2t 08' 57"
38 Domingo Perurena 1943 Spain Fagor 2t 15' 13"
39 Franco Balmamion 1940 Italy Salvarani 2t 15' 13"
40 Edward Janssens 1946 Belgium Mercier - BP - Hutchinson 2t 15' 49"
41 Santiago Lazcano Labaca 1947 Spain KAS - Kaskol 2t 17' 33"
42 Christian Raymond 1943 France Peugeot - BP - Michelin 2t 18' 16"
43 Giancarlo Ferretti 1941 Italy Salvarani 2t 24' 29"
44 Roger Swerts 1942 Belgium Faema 2t 26' 19"
45 Gilbert Bellone 1942 France Bic 2t 26' 22"
46 Jean-Claude Lebaube 1937 France Frimatic - De Gribaldy 2t 30' 09"
47 Manuel Galera Magdelano 1943 Spain Fagor 2t 31' 22"
48 Jean Vidament 1944 France Mercier - BP - Hutchinson 2t 33' 17"
49 Evert Dolman 1946 Netherlands Willem II - Gazelle 2t 33' 37"
50 Bernard Guyot 1945 France Sonolor - Lejeune 2t 40' 41"
51 Roberto Poggiali 1941 Italy Salvarani 2t 41' 17"
52 Wilfred Peffgen 1940 Germany Salvarani 2t 42' 50"
53 Roland Berland 1945 France Bic 2t 43' 47"
54 Francois Rigon 1944 France Frimatic - De Gribaldy 2t 44' 05"
55 Robert Bouloux 1947 France Peugeot - BP - Michelin 2t 44' 17"
56 Georges Vandenberghe 1941 Belgium Faema 2t 44' 17"
57 Ferdinand Bracke 1939 Belgium Peugeot - BP - Michelin 2t 45' 28"
58 José Gomez Lucas 1944 Spain KAS - Kaskol 2t 46' 12"
59 Pietro Scandelli 1941 Italy Faema 2t 46' 42"
60 Jacques De Boever 1937 Belgium Flandria - De Clerck - Krueger 2t 47' 11"
61 Nemesio Jimenez 1946 Spain KAS - Kaskol 2t 47' 59"
62 Jean-Louis Bodin 1943 France Frimatic - De Gribaldy 2t 49' 32"
63 Cees Haast 1938 Netherlands Willem II - Gazelle 2t 51' 09"
64 Jules van der Flaas 1945 Belgium Willem II - Gazelle 2t 51' 44"
65 Gerben Karstens 1942 Netherlands Peugeot - BP - Michelin 2t 52' 17"
66 Jose Catieau 1946 France Sonolor - Lejeune 2t 53' 46"
67 Barry Hoban 1940 Great Britain Mercier - BP - Hutchinson 2t 54' 02"
68 Jean-Pierre Genet 1940 France Mercier - BP - Hutchinson 2t 54' 15"
69 Mario Anni 1943 Italy Molteni 2t 54' 18"
70 Edouard Delberghe 1935 France Sonolor - Lejeune 2t 55' 58"
71 Michael Wright 1941 Great Britain Bic 2t 56' 47"
72 Julien Stevens 1943 Belgium Faema 2t 59' 38"
73 Giacinto Santambrogio 1945 Italy Molteni 3t 01' 27"
74 Michel Coulon 1947 Belgium Flandria - De Clerck - Krueger 3t 06' 01"
75 Paul In 't Ven 1945 Belgium Dr. Mann - Grundig 3t 06' 02"
76 Frans Mintjens 1946 Belgium Faema 3t 07' 06"
77 Guido Reybrouck 1941 Belgium Faema 3t 08' 00"
78 Harm Ottenbros 1943 Netherlands Willem II - Gazelle 3t 08' 10"
79 Eric Leman 1946 Belgium Flandria - De Clerck - Krueger 3t 12' 13"
80 Raymond Riotte 1940 France Mercier - BP - Hutchinson 3t 12' 37"
81 Pietro Guerra 1943 Italy Salvarani 3t 15' 53"
82 Marc De Block 1945 Belgium Flandria - De Clerck - Krueger 3t 21' 15"
83 Eddy Beugels 1944 Netherlands Mercier - BP - Hutchinson 3t 21' 52"
84 Roger Cooreman 1941 Belgium Dr. Mann - Grundig 3t 34' 37"
85 Pierre Matignon 1943 France Frimatic - De Gribaldy 3t 45' 23"
86 Andre Wilhelm 1943 France Sonolor - Lejeune 3t 51' 53"
DNF Serge Bolley 1944 France Bic
DNF Charly Grosskost 1944 France Bic
DNF Anatole Novak 1937 France Bic
DNF Jose Perez Frances 1936 Spain Bic
DNF Jose Samyn 1946 France Bic
DNF Ronald De Witte 1946 Belgium Dr. Mann - Grundig
DNF Joseph Huysmans 1941 Belgium Dr. Mann - Grundig
DNF Willy In 't Ven 1943 Belgium Dr. Mann - Grundig
DNF Georges Pintens 1946 Belgium Dr. Mann - Grundig
DNF Roger Rosiers 1946 Belgium Dr. Mann - Grundig
DNF Willy Van Neste 1944 Belgium Dr. Mann - Grundig
DNF Mariano Díaz 1939 Spain Fagor
DNF Ramon Mendiburu 1940 Spain Fagor
DNF Jose Antonio Momene 1940 Spain Fagor
DNF Luis Ocaña 1945 Spain Fagor
DNF Luis-Pedro Santamarina 1942 Spain Fagor
DNF Roger De Vlaeminck 1947 Belgium Flandria - De Clerck - Krueger
DNF Pol Mathieu 1944 Belgium Flandria - De Clerck - Krueger
DNF Jean Monteyne 1943 Belgium Flandria - De Clerck - Krueger
DNF Pieter Nassen 1944 Belgium Flandria - De Clerck - Krueger
DNF Noel Van Clooster 1943 Belgium Flandria - De Clerck - Krueger
DNF Jean Jourden 1942 France Frimatic - De Gribaldy
DNF Willy Planckaert 1944 Belgium Frimatic - De Gribaldy
DNF Antonio Gómez del Moral 1939 Spain KAS - Kaskol
DNF Aurelio Gonzalez 1940 Spain KAS - Kaskol
DNF Gabriel Mascaró Febrer 1944 Spain KAS - Kaskol
DNF Gregorio San Miguel 1940 Spain KAS - Kaskol
DNF Georges Chappe 1944 France Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
DNF Paul Lemeteyer 1942 France Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
DNF Marino Basso 1945 Italy Molteni
DNF Giannino Bianco 1944 Italy Molteni
DNF Sigfrido Fontanelli 1947 Italy Molteni
DNF Giancarlo Polidori 1943 Italy Molteni
DNF Guerrino Tosello 1943 Italy Molteni
DNF Willy Monty 1939 Belgium Peugeot - BP - Michelin
DNF Rudi Altig 1937 Germany Salvarani
DNF Lino Carletto 1943 Italy Salvarani
DNF Roger Gilson 1947 Luxembourg Sonolor - Lejeune
DNF Yves Ravaleu 1945 France Sonolor - Lejeune
DNF Henk Nijdam 1935 Netherlands Willem II - Gazelle
DNF Rene Pijnen 1946 Netherlands Willem II - Gazelle
DNF Leen Poortvliet 1943 Netherlands Willem II - Gazelle
DNF Jozef Timmerman 1941 Belgium Willem II - Gazelle
DNF Rik Van Looy 1933 Belgium Willem II - Gazelle

Info

RaceTour de France
Nation France
DateJune 28th-20th
Edition1969
ClassificationSPP
Extra Compare top four

Eddy Merckx