1966 Tour de France

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

General Youth Points Mountain Sprint

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Lucien Aimar 1941 France Ford - Hutchinson 117t 34' 21''
02 Jan Janssen 1940 Netherlands Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune + 1' 07''
03 Raymond Poulidor 1936 France Mercier - BP - Hutchinson + 2' 02''
04 Jose Antonio Momene 1940 Spain KAS - Kaskol + 5' 19''
05 Guido Marcello Mugnaini 1940 Italy Filotex + 5' 27''
06 Herman Van Springel 1943 Belgium Dr. Mann - Grundig + 5' 44''
07 Francisco Gabica 1937 Spain KAS - Kaskol + 6' 25''
08 Roger Pingeon 1940 France Peugeot - BP - Michelin + 8' 22''
09 Karl-Heinz Kunde 1938 Germany Peugeot - BP - Michelin + 9' 06''
10 Martin Van Den Bossche 1941 Belgium Romeo - Smiths + 9' 57''
11 Antonio Gómez del Moral 1939 Spain KAS - Kaskol + 10' 18''
12 Rudi Altig 1937 Germany Molteni + 11' 18''
13 Julio Jiménez 1934 Spain Ford - Hutchinson + 11' 18''
14 Valentin Uriona 1940 Spain KAS - Kaskol + 11' 59''
15 Joaquin Galera 1940 Spain KAS - Kaskol + 13' 02''
16 Joseph Huysmans 1941 Belgium Dr. Mann - Grundig + 14' 39''
17 Franco Bitossi 1940 Italy Filotex + 16' 35''
18 Domingo Perurena 1943 Spain Fagor + 17' 29''
19 Willy Monty 1939 Belgium Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune + 18' 23''
20 Mariano Díaz 1939 Spain Fagor + 19' 58''
21 Raymond Delisle 1943 France Peugeot - BP - Michelin 22' 17"
22 Esteban Martin 1937 Spain Fagor 22' 59"
23 Andre Zimmermann 1939 France Peugeot - BP - Michelin 24' 45"
24 Aurelio Gonzalez 1940 Spain KAS - Kaskol 26' 02"
25 Carlos Echeverria 1940 Spain KAS - Kaskol 26' 47"
26 Luis Otano Arcelus 1934 Spain Fagor 28' 31"
27 Armand Desmet 1931 Belgium Solo - Superia 28' 42"
28 Gines Garcia Peran 1941 Spain Fagor 30' 11"
29 Luis-Pedro Santamarina 1942 Spain Fagor 30' 50"
30 Georges Groussard 1937 France Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune 31' 54"
31 Sebastian Elorza Uria 1939 Spain KAS - Kaskol 32' 32"
32 Ferdinand Bracke 1939 Belgium Peugeot - BP - Michelin 33' 54"
33 Frans Brands 1940 Belgium Romeo - Smiths 34' 35"
34 Eddy Schultz 1941 Luxembourg Romeo - Smiths 34' 56"
35 Johnny Schleck 1942 Luxembourg Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune 35' 30"
36 Cees Haast 1938 Netherlands Televizier - Batavus 36' 04"
37 Gregorio San Miguel 1940 Spain KAS - Kaskol 38' 13"
38 Edward Sels 1941 Belgium Solo - Superia 39' 50"
39 Rolf Wolfshohl 1938 Germany Mercier - BP - Hutchinson 41' 28"
40 Willy Planckaert 1944 Belgium Romeo - Smiths 42' 12"
41 José Manuel López 1940 Spain Fagor 42' 24"
42 Giuseppe Fezzardi 1939 Italy Molteni 44' 44"
43 Andre Foucher 1933 France Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune 48' 47"
44 Ugo Colombo 1940 Italy Filotex 49' 35"
45 Arie Den Hartog 1941 Netherlands Ford - Hutchinson 49' 43"
46 Gerben Karstens 1942 Netherlands Televizier - Batavus 50' 13"
47 Louis Rostollan 1936 France Kamome - Dilecta 50' 17"
48 Jesus Aranzabal 1939 Spain Fagor 52' 32"
49 Ramon Mendiburu 1940 Spain Fagor 53' 03"
50 Raymond Mastrotto 1934 France Kamome - Dilecta 53' 21"
51 Henri Duez 1937 France Peugeot - BP - Michelin 54' 36"
52 Andre Messelis 1931 Belgium Dr. Mann - Grundig 56' 43"
53 Guido Reybrouck 1941 Belgium Romeo - Smiths 57' 44"
54 Christian Raymond 1943 France Peugeot - BP - Michelin 59' 53"
55 Maurice Izier 1944 France Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune 1t 00' 00"
56 José Mariá Errandoena 1940 Spain Fagor 1t 01' 26"
57 Desire Letort 1943 France Peugeot - BP - Michelin 1t 03' 21"
58 Edouard Delberghe 1935 France Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune 1t 05' 54"
59 Maurice Benet 1941 France Kamome - Dilecta 1t 06' 26"
60 Georges Vandenberghe 1941 Belgium Romeo - Smiths 1t 06' 27"
61 Jean Stablinski 1932 France Ford - Hutchinson 1t 09' 06"
62 André Darrigade 1929 France Kamome - Dilecta 1t 10' 42"
63 Roger Swerts 1942 Belgium Mercier - BP - Hutchinson 1t 12' 02"
64 Hubertus Zilverberg 1939 Netherlands Televizier - Batavus 1t 14' 08"
65 Herman Vrancken 1944 Belgium Dr. Mann - Grundig 1t 14' 13"
66 Michel Grain 1942 France Ford - Hutchinson 1t 16' 36"
67 Jean Monteyne 1943 Belgium Solo - Superia 1t 16' 54"
68 Rik Wouters 1942 Netherlands Televizier - Batavus 1t 23' 13"
69 Albert Geldermans 1935 Netherlands Molteni 1t 25' 23"
70 Walter Boucquet 1941 Belgium Dr. Mann - Grundig 1t 25' 31"
71 Pierre Beuffeuil 1934 France Kamome - Dilecta 1t 25' 39"
72 Victor Van Schil 1939 Belgium Mercier - BP - Hutchinson 1t 27' 42"
73 Henk Nijdam 1935 Netherlands Televizier - Batavus 1t 28' 20"
74 Willy In 't Ven 1943 Belgium Dr. Mann - Grundig 1t 31' 27"
75 Jos Van der Vleuten 1943 Netherlands Televizier - Batavus 1t 31' 44"
76 Henri de Wolf 1936 Belgium Solo - Superia 1t 33' 29"
77 Guido Neri 1939 Italy Molteni 1t 38' 10"
78 Gilbert Bellone 1942 France Mercier - BP - Hutchinson 1t 38' 28"
79 Jean Milesi 1935 France Ford - Hutchinson 1t 45' 32"
80 Robert Cazala 1934 France Mercier - BP - Hutchinson 1t 54' 16"
81 Yvo Molenaers 1934 Belgium Romeo - Smiths 1t 59' 45"
82 Paolo Mannucci 1942 Italy Filotex 2t 05' 26"
DNF Jan Boonen 1940 Belgium Dr. Mann - Grundig
DNF Jozef Boons 1943 Belgium Dr. Mann - Grundig
DNF Jan Nolmans 1944 Belgium Dr. Mann - Grundig
DNF Willy Vannitsen 1935 Belgium Dr. Mann - Grundig
DNF Guido Carlesi 1936 Italy Filotex
DNF Vittorio Chiarini 1937 Italy Filotex
DNF Pasquale Fabbri 1942 Italy Filotex
DNF Guerrando Lenzi 1938 Italy Filotex
DNF Rolando Picchiotti 1940 Italy Filotex
DNF Mario Zanchi 1939 Italy Filotex
DNF Jacques Anquetil 1934 France Ford - Hutchinson
DNF Vincent Denson 1935 Great Britain Ford - Hutchinson
DNF Pierre Everaert 1933 France Ford - Hutchinson
DNF Anatole Novak 1937 France Ford - Hutchinson
DNF Jean Dupont 1938 France Kamome - Dilecta
DNF Raymond Le Breton 1941 France Kamome - Dilecta
DNF Alain Le Greves 1939 France Kamome - Dilecta
DNF Jean-Claude Lebaube 1937 France Kamome - Dilecta
DNF Joseph Novales 1937 France Kamome - Dilecta
DNF Eusebio Velez 1935 Spain KAS - Kaskol
DNF Jean-Louis Bodin 1943 France Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
DNF Jean-Pierre Genet 1940 France Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
DNF Henri Guimbard 1938 France Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
DNF Joseph Spruyt 1943 Belgium Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
DNF Willy Altig 1935 Germany Molteni
DNF René Binggeli 1941 Switzerland Molteni
DNF Ambrogio Colombo 1940 Italy Molteni
DNF Tommaso De Pra 1938 Italy Molteni
DNF Giacomo Fornoni 1939 Italy Molteni
DNF Guido de Rosso 1940 Italy Molteni
DNF Julien Delocht 1942 Belgium Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune
DNF Jean Claude Lefebvre 1933 France Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune
DNF Roger Milliot 1943 France Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune
DNF Tom Simpson 1937 Great Britain Peugeot - BP - Michelin
DNF Georges Van Coningsloo 1940 Belgium Peugeot - BP - Michelin
DNF Joseph Mathy 1944 Belgium Romeo - Smiths
DNF Willy Van Den Eynde 1943 Belgium Romeo - Smiths
DNF Albert Van Vlierberghe 1942 Belgium Romeo - Smiths
DNF Noel De Pauw 1942 Belgium Solo - Superia
DNF Willy Derboven 1939 Belgium Solo - Superia
DNF Mathieu Maes 1944 Belgium Solo - Superia
DNF Edgard Sorgeloos 1930 Belgium Solo - Superia
DNF Julien Stevens 1943 Belgium Solo - Superia
DNF Rik Van Looy 1933 Belgium Solo - Superia
DNF Jo De Roo 1937 Netherlands Televizier - Batavus
DNF Huub Harings 1939 Netherlands Televizier - Batavus
DNF Bastian Maliepaard 1938 Netherlands Televizier - Batavus
DNF Leo van Dongen 1942 Netherlands Televizier - Batavus

Info

RaceTour de France
Nation France
DateJune 21st-14th
Edition1966
ClassificationSPP
Extra Compare top four

Lucien Aimar