You feel it's gonna be a long time until the cycling season starts again? Why don't you head over to Skisport365 and play our Winter Fantasy game in the mean time?

1963 Tour de France

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

General Youth Points Mountain Sprint

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Jacques Anquetil 1934 France St. Raphael - Gitane 113t 30' 05''
02 Federico Bahamontes 1928 Spain Margnat - Paloma + 3' 35''
03 Jose Perez Frances 1936 Spain Ferrys + 10' 14''
04 Jean-Claude Lebaube 1937 France St. Raphael - Gitane + 11' 55''
05 Armand Desmet 1931 Belgium Faema - Flandria + 15' 00''
06 Angelino Soler 1939 Spain Faema - Flandria + 15' 04''
07 Renzo Fontona 1939 Italy IBAC + 15' 27''
08 Raymond Poulidor 1936 France Mercier - BP - Hutchinson + 16' 46''
09 Hans Junkermann 1934 Germany Wiel's - Groene Leeuw + 18' 53''
10 Rik Van Looy 1933 Belgium G.B.C. - Libertas + 19' 24''
11 Henry Anglade 1933 France Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune + 21' 39''
12 Fernando Manzaneque 1934 Spain Ferrys + 22' 30''
13 Eddy Pauwels 1935 Belgium Wiel's - Groene Leeuw + 25' 03''
14 Francisco Gabica 1937 Spain KAS - Kaskol + 26' 44''
15 Dieter Puschel 1939 Germany Wiel's - Groene Leeuw + 28' 20''
16 Alan Ramsbottom 1936 Great Britain Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune + 30' 36''
17 Miguel Pacheco Font 1931 Spain KAS - Kaskol + 31' 36''
18 Graziano Battistini 1936 Italy IBAC + 32' 06''
19 François Mahé 1930 France Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune + 33' 50''
20 Jean Gainche 1932 France Mercier - BP - Hutchinson + 35' 38''
21 Ferdinand Bracke 1939 Belgium Peugeot - BP - Englebert 39' 52"
22 Victor Van Schil 1939 Belgium Mercier - BP - Hutchinson 41' 05"
23 Joseph Hoevenaers 1932 Belgium Peugeot - BP - Englebert 42' 22"
24 Albert Geldermans 1935 Netherlands St. Raphael - Gitane 43' 02"
25 Frans Brands 1940 Belgium Faema - Flandria 45' 00"
26 Henri Duez 1937 France Peugeot - BP - Englebert 49' 21"
27 Rogelio Hernandez Santibanez 1934 Spain Ferrys 54' 22"
28 Jean Dotto 1928 France Margnat - Paloma 55' 07"
29 Antonio Gómez del Moral 1939 Spain Faema - Flandria 55' 41"
30 Robert Cazala 1934 France Mercier - BP - Hutchinson 56' 42"
31 Gérard Thiélin 1935 France St. Raphael - Gitane 57' 14"
32 Esteban Martin 1937 Spain Ferrys 1t 02' 50"
33 Henri de Wolf 1936 Belgium Solo - Terrot 1t 03' 28"
34 Dick Enthoven 1936 Netherlands Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune 1t 05' 26"
35 Antonio Bertran Panades 1933 Spain Ferrys 1t 07' 26"
36 Sebastian Elorza Uria 1939 Spain KAS - Kaskol 1t 08' 35"
37 Guy Ignolin 1936 France St. Raphael - Gitane 1t 09' 15"
38 Luis Otano Arcelus 1934 Spain Margnat - Paloma 1t 09' 40"
39 Ludo Janssens 1942 Belgium G.B.C. - Libertas 1t 10' 37"
40 Gabriel Mas Arbona 1933 Spain Ferrys 1t 12' 25"
41 Emilio Cruz Diaz 1936 Spain Ferrys 1t 16' 46"
42 Frans Aerenhouts 1937 Belgium G.B.C. - Libertas 1t 20' 41"
43 Antonio Suárez 1932 Spain Faema - Flandria 1t 22' 10"
44 Gilbert Desmet II 1936 Belgium Wiel's - Groene Leeuw 1t 25' 01"
45 Guillaume van Tongerloo 1933 Belgium G.B.C. - Libertas 1t 26' 54"
46 Juan Campillo 1930 Spain Margnat - Paloma 1t 27' 34"
47 Pierre Beuffeuil 1934 France Mercier - BP - Hutchinson 1t 27' 53"
48 Guy Epaud 1936 France Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune 1t 29' 26"
49 Benoni Beheyt 1940 Belgium Wiel's - Groene Leeuw 1t 31' 28"
50 Valentin Uriona 1940 Spain KAS - Kaskol 1t 32' 05"
51 Georges Groussard 1937 France Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune 1t 32' 08"
52 Claude Mattio 1936 France Margnat - Paloma 1t 32' 20"
53 Loris Guerini 1937 Italy Carpano 1t 33' 34"
54 Antonio Karmany 1934 Spain Ferrys 1t 35' 50"
55 Antonio Bailetti 1937 Italy Carpano 1t 36' 09"
56 Martin Van Geneugden 1932 Belgium G.B.C. - Libertas 1t 42' 39"
57 Andre Foucher 1933 France Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune 1t 46' 41"
57 Andre Foucher 1933 France Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune 1t 46' 41"
59 Anatole Novak 1937 France St. Raphael - Gitane 1t 48' 24"
60 Alphons Hellemans 1939 Belgium Mercier - BP - Hutchinson 1t 53' 09"
61 Seamus Elliott 1934 Ireland St. Raphael - Gitane 1t 54' 20"
62 Joseph Thomin 1931 France Margnat - Paloma 1t 56' 31"
63 Pierre Everaert 1933 France St. Raphael - Gitane 1t 58' 37"
64 Joseph Groussard 1934 France Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune 2t 02' 08"
65 Louis Proost 1935 Belgium Solo - Terrot 2t 02' 38"
66 Raymond Impanis 1925 Belgium Peugeot - BP - Englebert 2t 04' 50"
67 Emile Daems 1938 Belgium Peugeot - BP - Englebert 2t 06' 46"
68 Jean Milesi 1935 France Mercier - BP - Hutchinson 2t 10' 26"
69 Robert Lelangue 1940 Belgium Solo - Terrot 2t 14' 47"
70 Jean Simon 1936 Belgium Peugeot - BP - Englebert 2t 17' 58"
71 Raul Rey 1936 Spain Ferrys 2t 21' 17"
72 Jean Graczyk 1933 France Margnat - Paloma 2t 22' 31"
73 Roger de Breuker 1940 Belgium Solo - Terrot 2t 22' 42"
74 Auguste Verhaegen 1941 Belgium Mercier - BP - Hutchinson 2t 26' 00"
75 Julio José San Emeterio 1930 Spain Ferrys 2t 28' 19"
76 Willy Derboven 1939 Belgium G.B.C. - Libertas 2t 45' 10"
DNF Carlo Azzini 1935 Italy Carpano
DNF Franco Balmamion 1940 Italy Carpano
DNF Germano Barale 1936 Italy Carpano
DNF Vendramino Bariviera 1937 Italy Carpano
DNF Ottavio Cogliatti 1939 Italy Carpano
DNF Giancarlo Gentina 1939 Italy Carpano
DNF Kurt Gimmi 1936 Switzerland Carpano
DNF Giuseppe Sartore 1937 Italy Carpano
DNF Willy Bocklant 1941 Belgium Faema - Flandria
DNF Noël Foré 1932 Belgium Faema - Flandria
DNF Jozef Planckaert 1934 Belgium Faema - Flandria
DNF Clement Roman 1938 Belgium Faema - Flandria
DNF Roger Baens 1933 Belgium G.B.C. - Libertas
DNF Willy Schroeders 1932 Belgium G.B.C. - Libertas
DNF Edgard Sorgeloos 1930 Belgium G.B.C. - Libertas
DNF Hubertus Zilverberg 1939 Netherlands G.B.C. - Libertas
DNF Danilo Ferrari 1940 Italy IBAC
DNF Ernesto Minetto 1935 Italy IBAC
DNF Angelo Ottaviani 1940 Italy IBAC
DNF Antonio Barrutia 1933 Spain KAS - Kaskol
DNF Carlos Echeverria 1940 Spain KAS - Kaskol
DNF Jose Maria Lopez Cano 1939 Spain KAS - Kaskol
DNF Manuel Martin Pinera 1931 Spain KAS - Kaskol
DNF Juan Sanchez Camero 1938 Spain KAS - Kaskol
DNF Eusebio Velez 1935 Spain KAS - Kaskol
DNF André Darrigade 1929 France Margnat - Paloma
DNF Jean Dupont 1938 France Margnat - Paloma
DNF Joseph Velly 1938 France Margnat - Paloma
DNF Simon Leborgne 1937 France Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
DNF Frans Melckenbeek 1940 Belgium Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
DNF Guido Carlesi 1936 Italy Molteni
DNF Giuseppe Dante 1931 Italy Molteni
DNF Roberto Falaschi 1931 Italy Molteni
DNF Giacomo Fornoni 1939 Italy Molteni
DNF Nello Velucchi 1936 Italy Molteni
DNF Jan Janssen 1940 Netherlands Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune
DNF Roland Lacombe 1938 France Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune
DNF Pino Cerami 1922 Belgium Peugeot - BP - Englebert
DNF Charly Gaul 1932 Luxembourg Peugeot - BP - Englebert
DNF Willy Vannitsen 1935 Belgium Peugeot - BP - Englebert
DNF Rolf Wolfshohl 1938 Germany Peugeot - BP - Englebert
DNF Jacques De Boever 1937 Belgium Solo - Terrot
DNF Arthur Decabooter 1936 Belgium Solo - Terrot
DNF Marcel Janssens 1931 Belgium Solo - Terrot
DNF Marcel Seynaeve 1933 Belgium Solo - Terrot
DNF Michel Van Aerde 1933 Belgium Solo - Terrot
DNF Jos Wouters 1942 Belgium Solo - Terrot
DNF Louis Rostollan 1936 France St. Raphael - Gitane
DNF Jean Stablinski 1932 France St. Raphael - Gitane
DNF Gilbert Desmet I 1931 Belgium Wiel's - Groene Leeuw
DNF Daniel Doom 1934 Belgium Wiel's - Groene Leeuw
DNF Andre Messelis 1931 Belgium Wiel's - Groene Leeuw
DNF Yvo Molenaers 1934 Belgium Wiel's - Groene Leeuw
DNF Rene Van Meenen 1931 Belgium Wiel's - Groene Leeuw

Info

RaceTour de France
Nation France
DateJune 23rd-14th
Edition1963
ClassificationSPP
Extra Compare top four

Jacques Anquetil