Next manager: Poitou (22/08 12:20)

1954 Tour de France

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

General Youth Points Mountain

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01Louison Bobet1925 FranceFrance140t 06' 05''
02Ferdinand Kübler1919 SwitzerlandSwitzerland+ 15' 49''
03Fritz Schär1926 SwitzerlandSwitzerland+ 21' 46''
04Jean Dotto1928 FranceFrance, South-East+ 28' 21''
05Jean Mallejac1929 FranceFrance, West+ 31' 38''
06Stan Ockers1920 BelgiumBelgium+ 36' 02''
07Louis Bergaud1928 FranceFrance, South-West+ 37' 55''
08Vincent Vitetta1926 FranceFrance, South-East+ 41' 14''
09Jean Brankart1930 BelgiumBelgium+ 42' 08''
10Gilbert Bauvin1927 FranceFrance, North-East Center+ 42' 21''
11Nello Lauredi1924 ItalyFrance+ 42' 42''
12Carlo Clerici1929 SwitzerlandSwitzerland+ 56' 36''
13Apo Lazarides1925 FranceFrance, South-East+ 1t 04' 03''
14Jan Nolten1930 NetherlandsNetherlands+ 1t 04' 15''
15François Mahé1930 FranceFrance, West+ 1t 09' 03''
16Wim van Est1923 NetherlandsNetherlands+ 1t 09' 13''
17Gerrit Voorting1923 NetherlandsNetherlands+ 1t 10' 20''
18Bernardo Ruiz1925 SpainSpain+ 1t 11' 28''
19Antonin Rolland1928 FranceFrance+ 1t 12' 20''
20Jan Van Breenen- NetherlandsNetherlands+ 1t 19' 10''
21Marcel De Mulder1928 BelgiumBelgium1t 21' 08"
22Richard Van Genechten1930 BelgiumBelgium1t 24' 58"
23Lucien Teisseire1919 FranceFrance1t 28' 52"
24Lucien Lazarides1922 FranceFrance, South-East1t 31' 53"
25Federico Bahamontes1928 SpainSpain1t 37' 42"
26Adolphe Deledda1919 FranceFrance1t 39' 46"
27Jean Forestier1930 FranceFrance1t 43' 48"
28Maurice Quentin1920 FranceFrance, Ile de France1t 45' 24"
29Alex Close1921 BelgiumBelgium1t 56' 00"
30Willy Kemp1925 LuxembourgLuxembourg-Austria2t 03' 21"
31Francisco Alomar Florit1928 SpainSpain2t 15' 02"
32Dominique Forlini1924 FranceFrance, Ile de France2t 18' 36"
33Jean Le Guilly1932 FranceFrance, Ile de France2t 19' 48"
34Rene De Smet1931 BelgiumBelgium2t 28' 39"
35Raymond Hoorelbeke1930 FranceFrance, Ile de France2t 29' 44"
36Alfred De Bruyne1930 BelgiumBelgium2t 32' 01"
37Andres Trobat1925 SpainSpain2t 45' 10"
38Raoul Rémy1919 FranceFrance2t 47' 44"
39Georges Meunier1925 FranceFrance, North-East Center2t 49' 53"
40Jacques Vivier1930 FranceFrance, South-West2t 50' 21"
41Robert Varnajo1929 FranceFrance, West2t 55' 51"
42Joseph Mirando1931 FranceFrance, South-East2t 56' 18"
43Emilio Rodríguez1923 SpainSpain2t 57' 18"
44Jose Perez Llacer1927 SpainSpain2t 49' 45"
45Manuel Rodriguez- SpainSpain3t 03' 25"
46Jean-Marie Cieliczka1928 FranceFrance, North-East Center3t 06' 27"
47Henk Faanhof1922 NetherlandsNetherlands3t 09' 48"
48Jean Carle1925 FranceFrance, Ile de France3t 17' 18"
49André Darrigade1929 FranceFrance3t 17' 56"
50Remo Pianezzi1927 SwitzerlandSwitzerland3t 19' 56"
51Stanislas Bober1930 FranceFrance, Ile de France3t 21' 02"
52René Privat1930 FranceFrance, South-West3t 22' 31"
53Marcel Guitard1929 FranceFrance, South-West3t 23' 58"
54Salvador Botella1929 SpainSpain3t 27' 00"
55Francisco Masip1926 SpainSpain3t 28' 59"
56Emilio Croci Torti1922 SwitzerlandSwitzerland3t 33' 20"
57Eugéne Telotte1926 FranceFrance, North-East Center3t 37' 41"
58Alfred Tonello1929 FranceFrance, Ile de France3t 38' 18"
59Pierre Molinéris1920 FranceFrance4t 09' 27"
60Georges Gilles1923 FranceFrance, West4t 15' 05"
61Francis Siguenza1930 FranceFrance, South-East4t 15' 09"
62Marcel Dussault1926 FranceFrance, South-West4t 17' 45"
63Albert Bouvet1930 FranceFrance, West4t 20' 06"
64Marcel Hendrickx1925 BelgiumBelgium4t 36' 29"
65Emile Guerinel1929 FranceFrance, West4t 40' 50"
66Jean Bellay1930 FranceFrance, North-East Center4t 44' 56"
67Philippe Agut1929 FranceFrance, South-West4t 47' 21"
68Kurt Schneider1932 AustriaLuxembourg-Austria5t 50' 12"
69Marcel Dierckens1925 LuxembourgLuxembourg-Austria6t 07' 29"
DNFGermain Derycke1929 BelgiumBelgium
DNFAlfons Van den Brande1928 BelgiumBelgium
DNFRaphael Geminiani1925 FranceFrance
DNFSerge Blusson1928 FranceFrance, Ile de France
DNFAttilio Redolfi1923 FranceFrance, Ile de France
DNFHenri Surbatis1922 FranceFrance, Ile de France
DNFJean Dacquay1927 FranceFrance, North-East Center
DNFRoger Hassenforder1930 FranceFrance, North-East Center
DNFJacques Marinelli1925 FranceFrance, North-East Center
DNFGilbert Scodeller1931 FranceFrance, North-East Center
DNFJean Stablinski1932 FranceFrance, North-East Center
DNFSiro Bianchi1924 FranceFrance, South-East
DNFRaymond Elena1931 FranceFrance, South-East
DNFAhmed Kebaili1925 AlgeriaFrance, South-East
DNFPierre Polo1928 ItalyFrance, South-East
DNFLouis Caput1923 FranceFrance, South-West
DNFJoseph Cigano- FranceFrance, South-West
DNFValentin Huot1929 FranceFrance, South-West
DNFRene Remangeon1931 MoroccoFrance, South-West
DNFPierre Barbotin1926 FranceFrance, West
DNFJoseph Morvan1924 FranceFrance, West
DNFJean Robic1921 FranceFrance, West
DNFAndré Ruffet1929 FranceFrance, West
DNFCharly Gaul1932 LuxembourgLuxembourg-Austria
DNFFrancis Gelhausen1930 LuxembourgLuxembourg-Austria
DNFAlfred Kain1927 AustriaLuxembourg-Austria
DNFNicolas Morn1932 LuxembourgLuxembourg-Austria
DNFJean Schmit- LuxembourgLuxembourg-Austria
DNFBertram Seger- LiechtensteinLuxembourg-Austria
DNFKurt Urbanic- AustriaLuxembourg-Austria
DNFJules Maenen1928 NetherlandsNetherlands
DNFThijs Roks1930 NetherlandsNetherlands
DNFAdri Jos Suykerbuyk1929 NetherlandsNetherlands
DNFNico Van Est1928 NetherlandsNetherlands
DNFWout Wagtmans1929 NetherlandsNetherlands
DNFDalmacio Langarica1919 SpainSpain
DNFRolf Graf1932 SwitzerlandSwitzerland
DNFHans Hollenstein1929 SwitzerlandSwitzerland
DNFMarcel Huber1927 SwitzerlandSwitzerland
DNFHugo Koblet1925 SwitzerlandSwitzerland
DNFMartin Metzger1925 SwitzerlandSwitzerland
Info
RaceTour de France
Nation France
DateJuly 8th-1st
Edition1954
ClassificationCDC
ExtraCompare top four

Nr.1 Louison Bobet