1951 Tour de France

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

General Youth Points Mountain Sprint

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Hugo Koblet 1925 Switzerland Switzerland 142t 20' 14''
02 Raphael Geminiani 1925 France France + 22' 00''
03 Lucien Lazarides 1922 France France + 24' 16''
04 Gino Bartali 1914 Italy Italy + 29' 09''
05 Stan Ockers 1920 Belgium Belgium + 32' 53''
06 Pierre Barbotin 1926 France France + 36' 40''
07 Fiorenzo Magni 1920 Italy Italy + 39' 14''
08 Gilbert Bauvin 1927 France France, East South-East + 45' 53''
09 Bernardo Ruiz 1925 Spain Spain + 45' 55''
10 Fausto Coppi 1919 Italy Italy + 46' 51''
11 Nello Lauredi 1924 Italy France + 57' 19''
12 Bim Diederich 1922 Luxembourg Luxembourg + 59' 29''
13 Marcel De Mulder 1928 Belgium Belgium + 1t 04' 18''
14 Eduard Van Ende 1926 Belgium Belgium + 1t 07' 18''
15 Serafino Biagioni 1920 Italy Italy + 1t' 08' 52''
16 Georges Meunier 1925 France France, West South-West + 1t 13' 56''
17 Roger Decock 1927 Belgium Belgium + 1t 13' 57''
18 Marcel Verschueren 1928 Belgium Belgium + 1t 14' 36''
19 Pierre Cogan 1914 France France, West South-West + 1t 15' 30''
20 Louison Bobet 1925 France France + 1t 24' 09''
21 Jean-Marie Goasmat 1913 France France, West South-West 1t 31' 27"
22 Alois De Hertog 1927 Belgium Belgium 1t 35' 04"
23 Jean Dotto 1928 France France, East South-East 1t 36' 23"
24 Georges Aeschlimann - Switzerland Switzerland 1t 39' 45"
25 André Rosseel 1924 Belgium Belgium 1t 42' 22"
26 Bernard Gauthier 1924 France France 1t 51' 09"
27 Jean Robic 1921 France France, Paris 1t 55' 35"
28 Hans Sommer 1924 Austria Switzerland 1t 58' 47"
29 Franco Franchi 1923 Italy Italy 1t 59' 13"
30 Roger Lévêque 1920 France France, West South-West 2t 01' 51"
31 Lucien Teisseire 1919 France France 2t 08' 05"
32 Adolphe Deledda 1919 France France, East South-East 2t 09' 29"
33 Vincent Vitetta 1926 France France, East South-East 2t 09' 29"
34 Paul Giguet 1915 France France, East South-East 2t 12' 23"
35 Marcel Huber 1927 Switzerland Switzerland 2t 13' 36"
36 Pierre Brambilla 1919 France France, East South-East 2t 18' 29"
37 Louis Deprez 1921 France France, Ile de France 2t 25' 44"
38 Andrea Carrea 1924 Italy Italy 2t 28' 01"
39 Roger Buchonnet 1926 France France, East South-East 2t 31' 33"
40 Armand Baeyens 1928 Belgium Belgium 2t 34' 04"
41 Edouard Muller 1919 France France 2t 39' 02"
42 Hilaire Couvreur 1924 Belgium Belgium 2t 47' 01"
43 Germain Derycke 1929 Belgium Belgium 2t 47' 16"
44 Manolo Rodriguez Barros 1926 Spain Spain 2t 49' 29"
45 Louis Caput 1923 France France, Paris 2t 53' 38"
46 Andre Labeylie 1926 France France, Ile de France 2t 54' 06"
47 Joseph Mirando 1931 France France, East South-East 2t 58' 29"
48 Luciano Pezzi 1921 Italy Italy 2t 58' 38"
49 Joseph Morvan 1924 France France, West South-West 2t 59' 11"
50 Gottfried Weilenmann 1920 Switzerland Switzerland 3t 01' 15"
51 Gino Sciardis 1917 France France, Ile de France 3t 09' 00"
52 Ettore Milano 1925 Italy Italy 3t 11' 03"
53 Angelo Colinelli 1925 France France, East South-East 3t 11' 58"
54 Virgilio Salimbeni 1922 Italy Italy 3t 12' 23"
55 Willy Kemp 1925 Luxembourg Luxembourg 3t 19' 02"
56 Jean Baldassari 1925 France France 3t 20' 40"
57 Roger Walkowiak 1927 France France, West South-West 3t 21' 30"
58 Dalmacio Langarica 1919 Spain Spain 3t 24' 24"
59 Francisco Masip 1926 Spain Spain 3t 40' 13"
60 Leo Weilenmann 1922 Switzerland Switzerland 3t 48' 32"
61 Jean Gueguen 1924 France France 3t 49' 47"
62 Alois Van Steenkiste 1928 Belgium Belgium 3t 56' 05"
63 Jean Carle 1925 France France, Paris 4t 08' 53"
64 Émile Baffert 1924 France France, East South-East 4t 45' 26"
65 Manuel Mayen - France North Africa 4t 56' 59"
66 Abdel-Kader Zaaf - Algeria North Africa 4t 58' 18"
DNF Isidoor De Rijck 1926 Belgium Belgium
DNF Apo Lazarides 1925 France France
DNF Raoul Rémy 1919 France France
DNF Robert Castelin 1920 France France, East South-East
DNF Pierre Molinéris 1920 France France, East South-East
DNF Jose Beyaert 1925 France France, Ile de France
DNF Roger Creton - France France, Ile de France
DNF Jean Delahaye - France France, Ile de France
DNF Guy Lintilhac 1927 France France, Ile de France
DNF Lucien Maelfait 1919 France France, Ile de France
DNF Jacques Marinelli 1925 France France, Ile de France
DNF Maurice Quentin 1920 France France, Ile de France
DNF Roger Queugnet 1923 France France, Ile de France
DNF Attilio Redolfi 1923 France France, Ile de France
DNF Serge Blusson 1928 France France, Paris
DNF Robert Bonnaventure 1920 France France, Paris
DNF Robert Chapatte 1922 France France, Paris
DNF Jean Chateau - France France, Paris
DNF Maurice Diot 1922 France France, Paris
DNF Dominique Forlini 1924 France France, Paris
DNF Marcel Michel 1926 France France, Paris
DNF Roger Piel 1921 France France, Paris
DNF Jacques Renaud 1923 France France, Paris
DNF Amand Audaire 1924 France France, West South-West
DNF Jean-Marie Cieliczka 1928 France France, West South-West
DNF Robert Desbats 1922 France France, West South-West
DNF Raymond Guegan 1921 France France, West South-West
DNF André Mahé 1919 France France, West South-West
DNF André Ruffet 1929 France France, West South-West
DNF Attilio Lambertini 1920 Italy Italy
DNF Silvio Pedroni 1918 Italy Italy
DNF Renzo Zanazzi 1924 Italy Italy
DNF Robert Bintz 1930 Luxembourg Luxembourg
DNF Rene Biver 1920 Luxembourg Luxembourg
DNF Jean Goldschmit 1924 Luxembourg Luxembourg
DNF Henri Kass 1919 Luxembourg Luxembourg
DNF Josy Polfer - Luxembourg Luxembourg
DNF Hans Dekkers 1928 Netherlands Netherlands
DNF Wim Dielissen 1926 Netherlands Netherlands
DNF Henk Faanhof 1922 Netherlands Netherlands
DNF Gerrit Peters 1920 Netherlands Netherlands
DNF Harry Schoenmakers 1934 Netherlands Netherlands
DNF Wim van Est 1923 Netherlands Netherlands
DNF Gerrit Voorting 1923 Netherlands Netherlands
DNF Wout Wagtmans 1929 Netherlands Netherlands
DNF Abd el Kader Abbes - Algeria North Africa
DNF Max Charroin - Morocco North Africa
DNF Marcel Fernandez 1929 France North Africa
DNF Ahmed Kebaili 1925 Algeria North Africa
DNF Vincent Soler - France North Africa
DNF Marcel Zelasco - France North Africa
DNF Miguel Gual 1919 Spain Spain
DNF Emilio Rodríguez 1923 Spain Spain
DNF Vittorio Ruiz 1926 Spain Spain
DNF Jose Serra Gil 1923 Spain Spain
DNF Walter Reiser 1923 Switzerland Switzerland
DNF Giovanni Rossi 1926 Switzerland Switzerland

Info

RaceTour de France
Nation France
DateJuly 4th-29th
Edition1951
ClassificationCDC
Extra Compare top four

Hugo Koblet