1947 Tour de France

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

General Youth Points Mountain Sprint

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Jean Robic 1921 France France, West 148t 11' 25''
02 Edouard Fachleitner 1921 France France + 3' 58''
03 Pierre Brambilla 1919 France Italy + 10' 07''
04 Aldo Ronconi 1918 Italy Italy + 11' 00''
05 René Vietto 1914 France France + 15' 23''
06 Raymond Impanis 1925 Belgium Belgium + 18' 14''
07 Fermo Camellini 1914 Italy Netherlands-Entragers de Franc 24' 08"
08 Giordano Cottur 1914 Italy Italy + 1t 06' 03''
09 Jean-Marie Goasmat 1913 France France, West + 1t 16' 03''
10 Apo Lazarides 1925 France France, South-East + 1t 18' 44''
11 Lucien Teisseire 1919 France France + 1t 32' 16''
12 Pierre Cogan 1914 France France, West + 1t 44'' 55''
13 Alberic Schotte 1919 Belgium Belgium + 1t 56' 45''
14 Pierre Tacca - France Italy + 2t 06' 07''
15 Bim Diederich 1922 Luxembourg Switzerland-Luxembourg + 2t 10' 43''
16 Daniel Thuayre 1924 France France, Ile de France + 2t 13' 04''
17 Gottfried Weilenmann 1920 Switzerland Switzerland-Luxembourg + 2t 18' 23''
18 Jean Kirchen 1919 Luxembourg Switzerland-Luxembourg + 2t 20' 26''
19 Paul Giguet 1915 France France, South-East + 2t 26' 25''
20 Jean Goldschmit 1924 Luxembourg Switzerland-Luxembourg + 2t 32' 24''
21 Albert Bourlon 1916 France France, South-West 2t 38' 18"
22 Bernard Gauthier 1924 France France, South-East 2t 52' 45"
23 Primo Volpi 1916 Italy Italy 3t 02' 48"
24 Roger Lévêque 1920 France France, South-West 3t 05' 04"
25 Kleber Piot 1920 France France 3t 10' 48"
26 Antoine Latorre - France France, South-West 3t 14' 40"
27 Florent Mathieu 1919 Belgium Belgium 3t 16' 28"
28 Raoul Rémy 1919 France France, South-East 3t 20' 31"
29 Marius Bonnet 1921 France France, South-East 3t 21' 20"
30 Henri Massal 1921 France France 3t 25' 49"
31 Egidio Feruglio 1921 Italy Italy 3t 43' 04"
32 Jefke Janssen 1919 Netherlands Netherlands-Entragers de Franc 3t 57' 11"
33 Ange Le Strat 1918 France France, West 4t 06' 23"
34 Edouard Klabinski 1920 Poland Netherlands-Entragers de Franc 4t 06' 36"
35 Louis Deprez 1921 France France, North-East 4t 09' 29"
36 Edouard Muller 1919 France France, Ile de France 4t 17' 28"
37 Eloi Tassin 1912 France France, West 4t 23' 49"
38 René Oreel 1922 Belgium Belgium 4t 29' 06"
39 Pascal Gnazzo 1923 France France, South-East 4t 34' 09"
40 Joseph Neri - France France, South-West 4t 36' 27"
41 Rene Barret - France France, Ile de France 4t 38' 31"
42 Maurice Mollin 1924 Belgium Belgium 4t 42' 27"
43 Roger Ghyselinck 1924 Belgium Belgium 4t 43' 47"
44 Raymond Lucas 1918 France France, Ile de France 4t 45' 14"
45 Jean Breuer 1919 Belgium Belgium 4t 45' 14"
46 Jean de Gribaldy 1922 France France, North-East 4t 51' 44"
47 Victor Joly 1923 Belgium Netherlands-Entragers de Franc 4t 52' 18"
48 Alexandre Pawlisiak 1913 France France, North-East 5t 04' 06"
49 Maurice Diot 1922 France France, Ile de France 5t 20' 43"
50 Gaston Rousseau - France France, West 5t 34' 01"
51 Gaston Audier - France France, North-East 5t 37' 55"
52 Leo Weilenmann 1922 Switzerland Switzerland-Luxembourg 6t 05' 34"
53 Pietro Tarchini 1921 Switzerland Switzerland-Luxembourg 7t 48' 18"
DNF Norbert Callens 1924 Belgium Belgium
DNF Prosper Depredomme 1918 Belgium Belgium
DNF Albert Sercu 1918 Belgium Belgium
DNF Louison Bobet 1925 France France
DNF Louis Caput 1923 France France
DNF Manuel Huguet 1918 France France
DNF Emile Idee 1920 France France
DNF Louis Thiétard 1910 France France
DNF Robert Bonnaventure 1920 France France, Ile de France
DNF Urbain Caffi 1917 France France, Ile de France
DNF Robert Charpentier 1916 France France, Ile de France
DNF Victor Cosson 1915 France France, Ile de France
DNF Paul Maye 1913 France France, Ile de France
DNF Maurice De Muer 1921 France France, North-East
DNF Jean-Baptiste Delille - Belgium France, North-East
DNF Alphonse Devreese 1922 France France, North-East
DNF Robert Dorgebray 1915 France France, North-East
DNF Louis Gauthier 1916 France France, North-East
DNF Georges Martin 1915 France France, North-East
DNF Ahmed Chibane - Algeria France, South-East
DNF Pierre Fautrier 1923 France France, South-East
DNF Paul Neri 1917 France France, South-East
DNF Victor Pernac 1921 France France, South-East
DNF Jo Berini - France France, South-West
DNF Camille Danguillaume 1919 France France, South-West
DNF Joseph Dessertine 1922 France France, South-West
DNF Raphael Geminiani 1925 France France, South-West
DNF Alfred Macorig 1921 France France, South-West
DNF Yves Pieracci - France France, South-West
DNF Louis Bocquet 1922 France France, West
DNF Raymond Guegan 1921 France France, West
DNF André Mahé 1919 France France, West
DNF Roger Pontet 1921 France France, West
DNF Elio Bertocchi 1919 Italy Italy
DNF Olimpio Bizzi 1916 Italy Italy
DNF Giovanni Corrieri 1920 Italy Italy
DNF Vincenzo Rossello 1923 Italy Italy
DNF Andre De Korver 1915 Netherlands Netherlands-Entragers de Franc
DNF Eugène Galliussi - France Netherlands-Entragers de Franc
DNF Bouk Schellingerhoudt 1919 Netherlands Netherlands-Entragers de Franc
DNF Hubert Sijen - Netherlands Netherlands-Entragers de Franc
DNF Albert Van Schendel 1912 Netherlands Netherlands-Entragers de Franc
DNF Arie Van Vooren - Netherlands Netherlands-Entragers de Franc
DNF Henri Ackermann - Luxembourg Switzerland-Luxembourg
DNF Leo Amberg 1912 Switzerland Switzerland-Luxembourg
DNF Ferdinand Kübler 1919 Switzerland Switzerland-Luxembourg
DNF Robert Lang 1917 Switzerland Switzerland-Luxembourg

Info

RaceTour de France
Nation France
DateJune 25th-20th
Edition1947
ClassificationGT
Extra Compare top four

Jean Robic