Next manager: Japan Cup (22/10 03:00)

1933 Tour de France

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

General Youth Points Mountain

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01Georges Speicher1907 FranceFrance147' 51' 37''
02Learco Guerra1902 ItalyItaly+ 4' 01''
03Giuseppe Martano1910 Italy-+ 5' 08''
04Georges Lemaire1905 BelgiumBelgium+ 15' 45''
05Maurice Archambaud1906 FranceFrance+ 21' 22''
06Vicente Trueba1905 Spain-+ 27' 27''
07Leon Level1910 France-+ 35' 19''
08Antonin Magne1904 FranceFrance+ 36' 37''
09Jean Aerts1907 BelgiumBelgium+ 42' 53''
10Kurt Stöpel1908 GermanyGermany-Austria+ 45' 28''
11Fernand Fayolle- France-+ 56' 11''
12Ludwig Geyer1904 GermanyGermany-Austria+ 57' 04''
13Albert Büchi1907 SwitzerlandSwitzerland+ 1t 07' 59''
14Gaston Rebry1905 BelgiumBelgium+ 1t 20' 16''
15Gaspard Rinaldi1909 France-+ 1t 22' 12''
16Eugene Le Goff- France-+ 1t 24' 59''
17Léon Le Calvez1909 FranceFrance+ 1t 38' 44''
18Alphonse Schepers1907 BelgiumBelgium+ 1t 39' 49''
19René Le Grevès1910 FranceFrance+ 1t 48' 31''
20Alfred Büchi- SwitzerlandSwitzerland+ 1t 49' 59''
21Decimo Bettini1910 France-1t 51' 51"
22Emile Decroix1904 Belgium-1t 52' 46"
23Oskar Thierbach1909 GermanyGermany-Austria1t 55' 51"
24Robert Brugere- France-2t 06' 44"
25Alfred Bula1908 SwitzerlandSwitzerland2t 12' 34"
26Antoine Dignef1910 Belgium-2t 15' 30"
27Alfons Deloor1910 BelgiumBelgium2t 15' 48"
28Luigi Giacobbe1907 ItalyItaly2t 29' 19"
29Roger Lapébie1911 FranceFrance2t 30' 37"
30Walter Blattmann1910 SwitzerlandSwitzerland2t 31' 35"
31Andre Leducq1904 FranceFrance2t 39' 36"
32Léon Louyet1906 Belgium-2t 43' 14"
33Andre Gaillot- France-2t 51' 50"
34Rene Bernard- France-2t 54' 25"
35Fernand Cornez1907 France-2t 58' 49"
36Roger Pipoz1905 SwitzerlandSwitzerland3t 05' 20"
37Pierre Pastorelli- France-3t 15' 20"
38Pierre Cloarec1909 France-3t 18' 30"
39Vasco Bergamaschi1909 ItalyItaly3t 42' 49"
40Ernest Neuhard1903 France-3t 57' 44"
DNFEdmond Berenger- France-
DNFRoger Bisseron1905 France-
DNFAdrien Buttafocchi1907 France-
DNFFrancisco Cepeda1906 Spain-
DNFCamille Degraeve- Belgium-
DNFJean Driancourt1908 France-
DNFBenoît Faure1900 France-
DNFGiovanni Firpo1909 Italy-
DNFAntonio Folco1906 Italy-
DNFEugenio Gestri1905 Italy-
DNFFrancois Haas1907 France-
DNFLouis Hardiquest1910 Belgium-
DNFEmile Ignat- France-
DNFJean-Baptiste Intcegaray1908 France-
DNFEmile Joly- Belgium-
DNFAuguste Monciero- France-
DNFLouis Peglion1906 France-
DNFLeopold Roosemont1909 Belgium-
DNFRenato Scorticati1908 Italy-
DNFRoger Strebel- Switzerland-
DNFKarl Thallinger1909 Austria-
DNFJulien Vervaecke1899 Belgium-
DNFAmulio Viarengo1902 Italy-
DNFJozef Moerenhout1910 BelgiumBelgium
DNFGeorges Ronsse1906 BelgiumBelgium
DNFJan Wauters1906 BelgiumBelgium
DNFCharles Pelissier1903 FranceFrance
DNFKarl Altenburger1909 GermanyGermany-Austria
DNFMax Bulla1905 AustriaGermany-Austria
DNFHermann Buse1907 GermanyGermany-Austria
DNFWilli Kutschbach1907 GermanyGermany-Austria
DNFHerbert Sieronski1906 GermanyGermany-Austria
DNFFabio Battesini1912 ItalyItaly
DNFFrancesco Camusso1908 ItalyItaly
DNFRaffaele Di Paco1908 ItalyItaly
DNFAllegro Grandi1907 ItalyItaly
DNFDomenico Piemontesi 1903 ItalyItaly
DNFGeorges Antenen1903 SwitzerlandSwitzerland
DNFAugust Erne1905 SwitzerlandSwitzerland
DNFLuigi Luisoni1907 ItalySwitzerland
Info
RaceTour de France
Nation France
DateJune 27th-23rd
Edition1933
ClassificationGT
ExtraCompare top four