1931 Tour de France

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

General Youth Points Mountain Sprint

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Antonin Magne 1904 France France 177t 10' 03''
02 Jef Demuysere 1907 Belgium Belgium + 12' 56''
03 Antonio Pesenti 1908 Italy Italy + 22' 51''
04 Gaston Rebry 1905 Belgium Belgium + 46' 40''
05 Maurice De Waele 1896 Belgium Belgium + 49' 46''
06 Julien Vervaecke 1899 Belgium Belgium + 1t 10' 11''
07 Louis Peglion 1906 France France + 1t 18' 33''
08 Erich Metze 1909 Germany Germany + 1t 20' 59''
09 Albert Büchi 1907 Switzerland Australia-Switzerland + 1t 29' 29''
10 Andre Leducq 1904 France France + 1t 30' 08''
11 Oskar Thierbach 1909 Germany Germany + 1t 34' 03''
12 Hubert Opperman 1904 Australia Australia-Switzerland + 1t 36' 43''
13 Benoît Faure 1900 France France + 1t 40' 38''
14 Charles Pelissier 1903 France France + 1t 45' 11''
15 Max Bulla 1905 Austria - + 1t 51' 32''
16 Kurt Stöpel 1908 Germany Germany + 2t 05' 58''
17 Raffaele Di Paco 1908 Italy Italy + 2t 11' 11''
18 Alphonse Schepers 1907 Belgium Belgium + 2t 15' 27''
19 Ludwig Geyer 1904 Germany Germany + 2t 16' 22''
20 Herbert Sieronski 1906 Germany Germany + 2t 23' 40''
21 Roger Pipoz 1905 Switzerland Australia-Switzerland 2t 25' 19"
22 Hermann Buse 1907 Germany Germany 2t 28' 22"
23 Alfred Siegel 1903 Germany Germany 2t 36' 06"
24 Marius Guiramand 1905 France - 3t 05' 39"
25 Michele Orecchia 1903 Italy Italy 3t 09' 26"
26 Andre Van Wierst - Netherlands - 3t 33' 44"
27 Joseph Mauclair 1906 France France 3t 41' 22"
28 Louis Bajard - France - 4t 06' 22"
29 Fernand Fayolle - France - 4t 20' 58"
30 Fabio Battesini 1912 Italy Italy 4t 39' 43"
31 Lazare Venot 1902 France - 4t 42' 04"
32 Jean Maréchal 1910 France France 4t 43' 15"
33 Jules Goedhuys 1905 Belgium - 4t 47' 09"
34 Francois Henri - France - 5t 13' 00"
35 Richard-William Lamb 1907 Australia Australia-Switzerland 6t 27' 06"
DNF Rene Bernard - France -
DNF Georges Berton - France -
DNF Jean Bidot 1905 France -
DNF Francis Bouillet 1901 France -
DNF Robert Brugere - France -
DNF Adrien Buttafocchi 1907 France -
DNF Salvador Cardona 1901 Spain -
DNF Alessandro Catalani 1905 Italy -
DNF Aristide Cavallini 1899 Italy -
DNF Francois Favé 1905 France -
DNF Pierino Ferioli 1904 Italy -
DNF Joseph Fontenay - France -
DNF André Godinat 1903 France -
DNF Gabriel Hargues 1904 France -
DNF Georges Laloup - Belgium -
DNF Lucien Laval - France -
DNF Gérard Loncke 1905 Belgium -
DNF Marcel Mazeyrat 1906 France -
DNF Francois Moreels 1903 France -
DNF Pietro Mori 1908 Italy -
DNF Jean Naert 1904 Belgium -
DNF Kurt Nitzschke 1908 Germany -
DNF Karl Olboeter - Belgium -
DNF Giuseppe Pancera 1901 Italy -
DNF Julien Perrain - France -
DNF Jean Riondet - France -
DNF Fernand Robache - France -
DNF Erich Ussat 1907 Germany -
DNF Robert Van Grootenbruele - Belgium -
DNF Auguste Van Tricht 1908 Belgium -
DNF Achiel Viaene 1905 Belgium -
DNF Amulio Viarengo 1902 Italy -
DNF Georges Antenen 1903 Switzerland Australia-Switzerland
DNF Jules Gillard - Switzerland Australia-Switzerland
DNF Ossie Nicholson - Australia Australia-Switzerland
DNF Frankie Thomas - Australia Australia-Switzerland
DNF Romain Gijssels 1907 Belgium Belgium
DNF Alfred Hamerlinck 1905 Belgium Belgium
DNF Bernard Van Rysselberghe 1905 Belgium Belgium
DNF Léon Le Calvez 1909 France France
DNF Karl Altenburger 1909 Germany Germany
DNF Francesco Camusso 1908 Italy Italy
DNF Eugenio Gestri 1905 Italy Italy
DNF Luigi Giacobbe 1907 Italy Italy
DNF Felice Gremo 1901 Italy Italy
DNF Francisco Cepeda 1906 Spain Spain

Info

RaceTour de France
Nation France
DateJune 30th-26th
Edition1931
ClassificationGT
Extra Compare top four