2018 Tour de France

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments (654)Manager

General Youth Points Mountain Sprint

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Julian Alaphilippe 1992 France Quick-Step Floors 170 pts
02 Warren Barguil 1991 France Team Fortuneo - Samsic 91 pts
03 Rafal Majka 1989 Poland Bora - Hansgrohe 76 pts
04 Geraint Thomas 1986 Great Britain Team Sky 74 pts
05 Tom Dumoulin 1990 Netherlands Team Sunweb 63 pts
06 Primoz Roglic 1989 Slovenia Team LottoNL - Jumbo 56 pts
07 Daniel Martin 1986 Ireland UAE Team Emirates 41 pts
08 Nairo Quintana 1990 Colombia Movistar Team 40 pts
09 Tanel Kangert 1987 Estonia Astana Pro Team 39 pts
10 Steven Kruijswijk 1987 Netherlands Team LottoNL - Jumbo 36 pts
11 Mikel Nieve 1984 Spain Mitchelton - Scott 35 pts
12 Bauke Mollema 1986 Netherlands Trek - Segafredo 35 pts
13 David Gaudu 1996 France Groupama - FDJ 25 pts
14 Romain Bardet 1990 France AG2R La Mondiale 24 pts
15 Mikel Landa 1989 Spain Movistar Team 24 pts
16 Pierre Rolland 1986 France Team EF Education First - Drapac 23 pts
17 Rudy Molard 1989 France Groupama - FDJ 22 pts
18 Adam Yates 1992 Great Britain Mitchelton - Scott 20 pts
19 Chris Froome 1985 Great Britain Team Sky 20 pts
20 Gorka Izagirre 1987 Spain Bahrain - Merida 18 pts
21 Damiano Caruso 1987 Italy BMC Racing Team 16 pts
22 Lilian Calmejane 1992 France Direct Energie 15 pts
23 Greg Van Avermaet 1985 Belgium BMC Racing Team 15 pts
24 Jesus Herrada Lopez 1990 Spain Cofidis, Solutions Credits 15 pts
25 Thomas De Gendt 1986 Belgium Lotto - Soudal 14 pts
26 Bob Jungels 1992 Luxembourg Quick-Step Floors 14 pts
27 Robert Gesink 1986 Netherlands Team LottoNL - Jumbo 14 pts
28 Elie Gesbert 1995 France Team Fortuneo - Samsic 14 pts
29 Anthony Perez 1991 France Cofidis, Solutions Credits 13 pts
30 Domenico Pozzovivo 1982 Italy Bahrain - Merida 13 pts
31 Kristijan Durasek 1987 Croatia UAE Team Emirates 12 pts
32 Darwin Atapuma 1988 Colombia UAE Team Emirates 12 pts
33 Alejandro Valverde 1980 Spain Movistar Team 10 pts
34 Ion Izagirre 1989 Spain Bahrain - Merida 10 pts
35 Toms Skujins 1991 Latvia Trek - Segafredo 8 pts
36 Egan Arley Bernal 1997 Colombia Team Sky 8 pts
37 Magnus Cort 1993 Denmark Astana Pro Team 6 pts
38 Omar Fraile 1990 Spain Astana Pro Team 5 pts
39 Ilnur Zakarin 1989 Russia Katusha - Alpecin 5 pts
40 Sylvain Chavanel 1979 France Direct Energie 4 pts
41 Dion Smith 1993 New Zealand Wanty - Groupe Gobert 4 pts
42 Jasper Stuyven 1992 Belgium Trek - Segafredo 4 pts
43 Daniel Martinez 1996 Colombia Team EF Education First - Drapac 3 pts
44 Tom Jelte Slagter 1989 Netherlands Dimension Data 3 pts
45 Fabien Grellier 1994 France Direct Energie 2 pts
46 Thomas Scully 1990 New Zealand Team EF Education First - Drapac 2 pts
47 Jakob Fuglsang 1985 Denmark Astana Pro Team 2 pts
48 Pierre Latour 1993 France AG2R La Mondiale 2 pts
49 Michael Valgren 1992 Denmark Astana Pro Team 2 pts
50 Andrey Amador 1986 Costa Rica Movistar Team 2 pts
51 Mathias Frank 1986 Switzerland AG2R La Mondiale 2 pts
52 Gregor Muhlberger 1994 Austria Bora - Hansgrohe 2 pts
53 Marco Minnaard 1989 Netherlands Wanty - Groupe Gobert 1 pt
54 Silvan Dillier 1990 Switzerland AG2R La Mondiale 1 pt
55 Yoann Offredo 1986 France Wanty - Groupe Gobert 1 pt
56 Kevin Ledanois 1993 France Team Fortuneo - Samsic 1 pt
57 Niki Terpstra 1984 Netherlands Quick-Step Floors 1 pt
58 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck 1991 Belgium Wanty - Groupe Gobert 1 pt
59 Damien Gaudin 1986 France Direct Energie 1 pt
60 Arthur Vichot 1988 France Groupama - FDJ 1 pt
61 Marc Soler 1993 Spain Movistar Team 1 pt
62 Peter Sagan 1990 Slovakia Bora - Hansgrohe 1 pt
63 Jack Bauer 1985 New Zealand Mitchelton - Scott 1 pt

Info

RaceTour de France
Nation France
DateJuly 7th-29th
Edition2018
ClassificationGT1
Extra Compare top four

Julian Alaphilippe

Manager results

1 CC Trepadores
2 Talentscout
3 Erythropoietin
4 Art
5 Gatto bike