2018 Tour de France

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist ManagerComments (654)

General Youth Points Mountain Sprint

Results after stage 21

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Geraint Thomas 1986 Great Britain Team Sky 83:17:13
02 Tom Dumoulin 1990 Netherlands Team Sunweb + 01:51
03 Chris Froome 1985 Great Britain Team Sky + 02:24
04 Primoz Roglic 1989 Slovenia Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 03:22
05 Steven Kruijswijk 1987 Netherlands Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 06:08
06 Romain Bardet 1990 France AG2R La Mondiale + 06:57
07 Mikel Landa 1989 Spain Movistar Team + 07:37
08 Daniel Martin 1986 Ireland UAE Team Emirates + 09:05
09 Ilnur Zakarin 1989 Russia Katusha - Alpecin + 12:37
10 Nairo Quintana 1990 Colombia Movistar Team + 14:18
11 Bob Jungels 1992 Luxembourg Quick-Step Floors + 16:32
12 Jakob Fuglsang 1985 Denmark Astana Pro Team + 19:46
13 Pierre Latour 1993 France AG2R La Mondiale + 22:13
14 Alejandro Valverde 1980 Spain Movistar Team + 27:26
15 Egan Arley Bernal 1997 Colombia Team Sky + 27:52
16 Tanel Kangert 1987 Estonia Astana Pro Team + 34:52
17 Warren Barguil 1991 France Team Fortuneo - Samsic + 37:06
18 Domenico Pozzovivo 1982 Italy Bahrain - Merida + 39:08
19 Rafal Majka 1989 Poland Bora - Hansgrohe + 39:57
20 Damiano Caruso 1987 Italy BMC Racing Team + 42:31
21 Guillaume Martin 1993 France Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 44:18
22 Ion Izagirre 1989 Spain Bahrain - Merida + 46:36
23 Mikel Nieve 1984 Spain Mitchelton - Scott + 49:19
24 Gorka Izagirre 1987 Spain Bahrain - Merida + 50:02
25 Simon Geschke 1986 Germany Team Sunweb + 50:15
26 Bauke Mollema 1986 Netherlands Trek - Segafredo + 01:06:33
27 Pierre Rolland 1986 France Team EF Education First - Drapac + 01:09:09
28 Greg Van Avermaet 1985 Belgium BMC Racing Team + 01:10:14
29 Adam Yates 1992 Great Britain Mitchelton - Scott + 01:17:35
30 Lilian Calmejane 1992 France Direct Energie + 01:18:09
31 Robert Gesink 1986 Netherlands Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 01:21:13
32 Tejay Van Garderen 1988 USA BMC Racing Team + 01:23:05
33 Julian Alaphilippe 1992 France Quick-Step Floors + 01:28:08
34 David Gaudu 1996 France Groupama - FDJ + 01:30:01
35 Julien Bernard 1992 France Trek - Segafredo + 01:34:12
36 Daniel Martinez 1996 Colombia Team EF Education First - Drapac + 01:38:38
37 Antwan Tolhoek 1994 Netherlands Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 01:39:01
38 Rudy Molard 1989 France Groupama - FDJ + 01:47:36
39 Sylvain Chavanel 1979 France Direct Energie + 01:47:47
40 Kristijan Durasek 1987 Croatia UAE Team Emirates + 01:48:06
41 Arthur Vichot 1988 France Groupama - FDJ + 01:51:19
42 Maxime Bouet 1986 France Team Fortuneo - Samsic + 01:58:08
43 Nicolas Edet 1987 France Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 01:58:54
44 Michael Valgren 1992 Denmark Astana Pro Team + 01:59:20
45 Daniel Navarro 1983 Spain Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 02:00:32
46 Daryl Impey 1984 South Africa Mitchelton - Scott + 02:00:53
47 Jesus Herrada Lopez 1990 Spain Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 02:01:52
48 Amaël Moinard 1982 France Team Fortuneo - Samsic + 02:03:20
49 Michal Kwiatkowski 1990 Poland Team Sky + 02:05:29
50 Andrey Amador 1986 Costa Rica Movistar Team + 02:05:38
51 Laurens Ten Dam 1980 Netherlands Team Sunweb + 02:06:22
52 Søren Kragh Andersen 1994 Denmark Team Sunweb + 02:06:23
53 Stefan Küng 1993 Switzerland BMC Racing Team + 02:07:14
54 Thomas Degand 1986 Belgium Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 02:09:54
55 Mathias Frank 1986 Switzerland AG2R La Mondiale + 02:10:29
56 Jesper Hansen 1990 Denmark Astana Pro Team + 02:10:33
57 Omar Fraile 1990 Spain Astana Pro Team + 02:10:59
58 Wout Poels 1987 Netherlands Team Sky + 02:13:23
59 Tom Jelte Slagter 1989 Netherlands Dimension Data + 02:13:58
60 Franco Pellizotti 1978 Italy Bahrain - Merida + 02:17:32
61 Pavel Kochetkov 1986 Russia Katusha - Alpecin + 02:17:52
62 Marc Soler 1993 Spain Movistar Team + 02:18:51
63 Jasper Stuyven 1992 Belgium Trek - Segafredo + 02:20:24
64 Marco Minnaard 1989 Netherlands Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 02:20:31
65 Thomas De Gendt 1986 Belgium Lotto - Soudal + 02:24:41
66 Oliver Naesen 1990 Belgium AG2R La Mondiale + 02:29:36
67 Nikias Arndt 1991 Germany Team Sunweb + 02:32:02
68 Magnus Cort 1993 Denmark Astana Pro Team + 02:32:26
69 Darwin Atapuma 1988 Colombia UAE Team Emirates + 02:35:47
70 Jonathan Castroviejo 1987 Spain Team Sky + 02:36:06
71 Peter Sagan 1990 Slovakia Bora - Hansgrohe + 02:38:08
72 Chad Haga 1988 USA Team Sunweb + 02:39:40
73 Romain Sicard 1988 France Direct Energie + 02:42:53
74 Tobias Ludvigsson 1991 Sweden Groupama - FDJ + 02:45:40
75 Julien Vermote 1989 Belgium Dimension Data + 02:45:57
76 Gregor Muhlberger 1994 Austria Bora - Hansgrohe + 02:46:13
77 Imanol Erviti 1983 Spain Movistar Team + 02:47:46
78 Koen De Kort 1982 Netherlands Trek - Segafredo + 02:48:29
79 Ian Boswell 1991 USA Katusha - Alpecin + 02:51:47
80 Yves Lampaert 1991 Belgium Quick-Step Floors + 02:52:37
81 Paul Martens 1983 Germany Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 02:52:46
82 Toms Skujins 1991 Latvia Trek - Segafredo + 02:53:41
83 Silvan Dillier 1990 Switzerland AG2R La Mondiale + 02:55:15
84 Edvald Boasson Hagen 1987 Norway Dimension Data + 02:57:00
85 Anthony Perez 1991 France Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 02:58:56
86 Elie Gesbert 1995 France Team Fortuneo - Samsic + 03:00:48
87 Nils Politt 1994 Germany Katusha - Alpecin + 03:00:54
88 Edward Theuns 1991 Belgium Team Sunweb + 03:02:15
89 Thomas Boudat 1994 France Direct Energie + 03:04:07
90 Michael Schär 1986 Switzerland BMC Racing Team + 03:04:14
91 Yoann Offredo 1986 France Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 03:04:27
92 Marcus Burghardt 1983 Germany Bora - Hansgrohe + 03:04:48
93 Jerome Cousin 1989 France Direct Energie + 03:05:34
94 Pawel Poljanski 1990 Poland Bora - Hansgrohe + 03:07:14
95 Andrea Pasqualon 1988 Italy Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 03:09:34
96 Kevin Ledanois 1993 France Team Fortuneo - Samsic + 03:11:55
97 Dion Smith 1993 New Zealand Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 03:12:24
98 Laurent Pichon 1986 France Team Fortuneo - Samsic + 03:12:46
99 Florian Vachon 1985 France Team Fortuneo - Samsic + 03:13:47
100 Simon Clarke 1986 Australia Team EF Education First - Drapac + 03:15:40
101 Julien Simon 1985 France Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 03:15:55
102 Kristjan Koren 1986 Slovenia Bahrain - Merida + 03:16:54
103 Tomasz Marczynski 1984 Poland Lotto - Soudal + 03:19:10
104 Daniele Bennati 1980 Italy Movistar Team + 03:19:22
105 Romain Hardy 1988 France Team Fortuneo - Samsic + 03:19:49
106 Rory Sutherland 1982 Australia UAE Team Emirates + 03:21:22
107 Simon Gerrans 1980 Australia BMC Racing Team + 03:21:37
108 Mathew Hayman 1978 Australia Mitchelton - Scott + 03:21:55
109 Sonny Colbrelli 1990 Italy Bahrain - Merida + 03:21:55
110 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg 1989 South Africa Dimension Data + 03:24:25
111 John Degenkolb 1989 Germany Trek - Segafredo + 03:26:35
112 Daniel Oss 1987 Italy Bora - Hansgrohe + 03:32:29
113 Michael Gogl 1993 Austria Trek - Segafredo + 03:32:54
114 Alexander Kristoff 1987 Norway UAE Team Emirates + 03:33:33
115 Sep Vanmarcke 1988 Belgium Team EF Education First - Drapac + 03:34:17
116 Anthony Turgis 1994 France Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 03:36:11
117 Michael Hepburn 1991 Australia Mitchelton - Scott + 03:36:30
118 Luke Durbridge 1991 Australia Mitchelton - Scott + 03:37:21
119 Niki Terpstra 1984 Netherlands Quick-Step Floors + 03:37:31
120 Fabien Grellier 1994 France Direct Energie + 03:37:56
121 Jack Bauer 1985 New Zealand Mitchelton - Scott + 03:39:02
122 Maciej Bodnar 1985 Poland Bora - Hansgrohe + 03:39:20
123 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck 1991 Belgium Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 03:40:30
124 Christophe Laporte 1992 France Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 03:41:55
125 Heinrich Haussler 1984 Australia Bahrain - Merida + 03:42:24
126 Marco Marcato 1984 Italy UAE Team Emirates + 03:42:54
127 Olivier Le Gac 1993 France Groupama - FDJ + 03:49:03
128 Luke Rowe 1990 Great Britain Team Sky + 03:50:55
129 Thomas Scully 1990 New Zealand Team EF Education First - Drapac + 03:50:59
130 Dimitri Claeys 1987 Belgium Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 03:51:15
131 Timothy Dupont 1987 Belgium Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 03:51:16
132 Lukas Pöstlberger 1992 Austria Bora - Hansgrohe + 03:56:53
133 Oliviero Troia 1994 Italy UAE Team Emirates + 03:57:02
134 Ramon Sinkeldam 1989 Netherlands Groupama - FDJ + 03:58:01
135 Maximiliano Richeze 1983 Argentina Quick-Step Floors + 03:58:58
136 Taylor Phinney 1990 USA Team EF Education First - Drapac + 03:59:07
137 Timo Roosen 1993 Netherlands Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 04:01:05
138 Roberto Ferrari 1983 Italy UAE Team Emirates + 04:01:34
139 Amund Grøndahl Jansen 1994 Norway Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 04:02:04
140 Damien Gaudin 1986 France Direct Energie + 04:02:07
141 Arnaud Démare 1991 France Groupama - FDJ + 04:08:18
142 Jasper De Buyst 1993 Belgium Lotto - Soudal + 04:08:54
143 Jay Robert Thomson 1986 South Africa Dimension Data + 04:09:49
144 Jacopo Guarnieri 1987 Italy Groupama - FDJ + 04:12:29
145 Lawson Craddock 1992 USA Team EF Education First - Drapac + 04:34:19
Info
RaceTour de France
Nation France
DateJuly 7th-29th
Edition2018
ClassificationGT1
Leader G.Thomas
Youth P.Latour
Points P.Sagan
Mountain J.Alaphilippe
Extra Compare top four

Geraint Thomas

Manager results
1 CC Trepadores
2 Talentscout
3 Erythropoietin
4 Art
5 Gatto bike