2018 Tour de France

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist ManagerComments (654)

General Youth Points Mountain Sprint

Results after stage 21

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01Geraint Thomas1986 Great Britain Team Sky83:17:13
02Tom Dumoulin1990 Netherlands Team Sunweb+ 01:51
03Chris Froome1985 Great Britain Team Sky+ 02:24
04Primoz Roglic1989 Slovenia Team LottoNL - Jumbo+ 03:22
05Steven Kruijswijk1987 Netherlands Team LottoNL - Jumbo+ 06:08
06Romain Bardet1990 France AG2R La Mondiale+ 06:57
07Mikel Landa1989 Spain Movistar Team+ 07:37
08Daniel Martin1986 Ireland UAE Team Emirates+ 09:05
09Ilnur Zakarin1989 Russia Katusha - Alpecin+ 12:37
10Nairo Quintana1990 Colombia Movistar Team+ 14:18
11Bob Jungels1992 Luxembourg Quick-Step Floors+ 16:32
12Jakob Fuglsang1985 Denmark Astana Pro Team+ 19:46
13Pierre Latour1993 France AG2R La Mondiale+ 22:13
14Alejandro Valverde1980 Spain Movistar Team+ 27:26
15Egan Arley Bernal1997 Colombia Team Sky+ 27:52
16Tanel Kangert1987 Estonia Astana Pro Team+ 34:52
17Warren Barguil1991 France Team Fortuneo - Samsic+ 37:06
18Domenico Pozzovivo1982 Italy Bahrain - Merida+ 39:08
19Rafal Majka1989 Poland Bora - Hansgrohe+ 39:57
20Damiano Caruso1987 Italy BMC Racing Team+ 42:31
21Guillaume Martin1993 France Wanty - Groupe Gobert+ 44:18
22Ion Izagirre1989 Spain Bahrain - Merida+ 46:36
23Mikel Nieve1984 Spain Mitchelton - Scott+ 49:19
24Gorka Izagirre1987 Spain Bahrain - Merida+ 50:02
25Simon Geschke1986 Germany Team Sunweb+ 50:15
26Bauke Mollema1986 Netherlands Trek - Segafredo+ 01:06:33
27Pierre Rolland1986 France Team EF Education First - Drapac+ 01:09:09
28Greg Van Avermaet1985 Belgium BMC Racing Team+ 01:10:14
29Adam Yates1992 Great Britain Mitchelton - Scott+ 01:17:35
30Lilian Calmejane1992 France Direct Energie+ 01:18:09
31Robert Gesink1986 Netherlands Team LottoNL - Jumbo+ 01:21:13
32Tejay Van Garderen1988 USA BMC Racing Team+ 01:23:05
33Julian Alaphilippe1992 France Quick-Step Floors+ 01:28:08
34David Gaudu1996 France Groupama - FDJ+ 01:30:01
35Julien Bernard1992 France Trek - Segafredo+ 01:34:12
36Daniel Martinez1996 Colombia Team EF Education First - Drapac+ 01:38:38
37Antwan Tolhoek1994 Netherlands Team LottoNL - Jumbo+ 01:39:01
38Rudy Molard1989 France Groupama - FDJ+ 01:47:36
39Sylvain Chavanel1979 France Direct Energie+ 01:47:47
40Kristijan Durasek1987 Croatia UAE Team Emirates+ 01:48:06
41Arthur Vichot1988 France Groupama - FDJ+ 01:51:19
42Maxime Bouet1986 France Team Fortuneo - Samsic+ 01:58:08
43Nicolas Edet1987 France Cofidis, Solutions Credits+ 01:58:54
44Michael Valgren1992 Denmark Astana Pro Team+ 01:59:20
45Daniel Navarro1983 Spain Cofidis, Solutions Credits+ 02:00:32
46Daryl Impey1984 South Africa Mitchelton - Scott+ 02:00:53
47Jesus Herrada Lopez1990 Spain Cofidis, Solutions Credits+ 02:01:52
48Amaël Moinard1982 France Team Fortuneo - Samsic+ 02:03:20
49Michal Kwiatkowski1990 Poland Team Sky+ 02:05:29
50Andrey Amador1986 Costa Rica Movistar Team+ 02:05:38
51Laurens Ten Dam1980 Netherlands Team Sunweb+ 02:06:22
52Søren Kragh Andersen1994 Denmark Team Sunweb+ 02:06:23
53Stefan Küng1993 Switzerland BMC Racing Team+ 02:07:14
54Thomas Degand1986 Belgium Wanty - Groupe Gobert+ 02:09:54
55Mathias Frank1986 Switzerland AG2R La Mondiale+ 02:10:29
56Jesper Hansen1990 Denmark Astana Pro Team+ 02:10:33
57Omar Fraile1990 Spain Astana Pro Team+ 02:10:59
58Wout Poels1987 Netherlands Team Sky+ 02:13:23
59Tom Jelte Slagter1989 Netherlands Dimension Data+ 02:13:58
60Franco Pellizotti1978 Italy Bahrain - Merida+ 02:17:32
61Pavel Kochetkov1986 Russia Katusha - Alpecin+ 02:17:52
62Marc Soler1993 Spain Movistar Team+ 02:18:51
63Jasper Stuyven1992 Belgium Trek - Segafredo+ 02:20:24
64Marco Minnaard1989 Netherlands Wanty - Groupe Gobert+ 02:20:31
65Thomas De Gendt1986 Belgium Lotto - Soudal+ 02:24:41
66Oliver Naesen1990 Belgium AG2R La Mondiale+ 02:29:36
67Nikias Arndt1991 Germany Team Sunweb+ 02:32:02
68Magnus Cort1993 Denmark Astana Pro Team+ 02:32:26
69Darwin Atapuma1988 Colombia UAE Team Emirates+ 02:35:47
70Jonathan Castroviejo1987 Spain Team Sky+ 02:36:06
71Peter Sagan1990 Slovakia Bora - Hansgrohe+ 02:38:08
72Chad Haga1988 USA Team Sunweb+ 02:39:40
73Romain Sicard1988 France Direct Energie+ 02:42:53
74Tobias Ludvigsson1991 Sweden Groupama - FDJ+ 02:45:40
75Julien Vermote1989 Belgium Dimension Data+ 02:45:57
76Gregor Muhlberger1994 Austria Bora - Hansgrohe+ 02:46:13
77Imanol Erviti1983 Spain Movistar Team+ 02:47:46
78Koen De Kort1982 Netherlands Trek - Segafredo+ 02:48:29
79Ian Boswell1991 USA Katusha - Alpecin+ 02:51:47
80Yves Lampaert1991 Belgium Quick-Step Floors+ 02:52:37
81Paul Martens1983 Germany Team LottoNL - Jumbo+ 02:52:46
82Toms Skujins1991 Latvia Trek - Segafredo+ 02:53:41
83Silvan Dillier1990 Switzerland AG2R La Mondiale+ 02:55:15
84Edvald Boasson Hagen1987 Norway Dimension Data+ 02:57:00
85Anthony Perez1991 France Cofidis, Solutions Credits+ 02:58:56
86Elie Gesbert1995 France Team Fortuneo - Samsic+ 03:00:48
87Nils Politt1994 Germany Katusha - Alpecin+ 03:00:54
88Edward Theuns1991 Belgium Team Sunweb+ 03:02:15
89Thomas Boudat1994 France Direct Energie+ 03:04:07
90Michael Schär1986 Switzerland BMC Racing Team+ 03:04:14
91Yoann Offredo1986 France Wanty - Groupe Gobert+ 03:04:27
92Marcus Burghardt1983 Germany Bora - Hansgrohe+ 03:04:48
93Jerome Cousin1989 France Direct Energie+ 03:05:34
94Pawel Poljanski1990 Poland Bora - Hansgrohe+ 03:07:14
95Andrea Pasqualon1988 Italy Wanty - Groupe Gobert+ 03:09:34
96Kevin Ledanois1993 France Team Fortuneo - Samsic+ 03:11:55
97Dion Smith1993 New Zealand Wanty - Groupe Gobert+ 03:12:24
98Laurent Pichon1986 France Team Fortuneo - Samsic+ 03:12:46
99Florian Vachon1985 France Team Fortuneo - Samsic+ 03:13:47
100Simon Clarke1986 Australia Team EF Education First - Drapac+ 03:15:40
101Julien Simon1985 France Cofidis, Solutions Credits+ 03:15:55
102Kristjan Koren1986 Slovenia Bahrain - Merida+ 03:16:54
103Tomasz Marczynski1984 Poland Lotto - Soudal+ 03:19:10
104Daniele Bennati1980 Italy Movistar Team+ 03:19:22
105Romain Hardy1988 France Team Fortuneo - Samsic+ 03:19:49
106Rory Sutherland1982 Australia UAE Team Emirates+ 03:21:22
107Simon Gerrans1980 Australia BMC Racing Team+ 03:21:37
108Mathew Hayman1978 Australia Mitchelton - Scott+ 03:21:55
109Sonny Colbrelli1990 Italy Bahrain - Merida+ 03:21:55
110Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg1989 South Africa Dimension Data+ 03:24:25
111John Degenkolb1989 Germany Trek - Segafredo+ 03:26:35
112Daniel Oss1987 Italy Bora - Hansgrohe+ 03:32:29
113Michael Gogl1993 Austria Trek - Segafredo+ 03:32:54
114Alexander Kristoff1987 Norway UAE Team Emirates+ 03:33:33
115Sep Vanmarcke1988 Belgium Team EF Education First - Drapac+ 03:34:17
116Anthony Turgis1994 France Cofidis, Solutions Credits+ 03:36:11
117Michael Hepburn1991 Australia Mitchelton - Scott+ 03:36:30
118Luke Durbridge1991 Australia Mitchelton - Scott+ 03:37:21
119Niki Terpstra1984 Netherlands Quick-Step Floors+ 03:37:31
120Fabien Grellier1994 France Direct Energie+ 03:37:56
121Jack Bauer1985 New Zealand Mitchelton - Scott+ 03:39:02
122Maciej Bodnar1985 Poland Bora - Hansgrohe+ 03:39:20
123Guillaume Van Keirsbulck1991 Belgium Wanty - Groupe Gobert+ 03:40:30
124Christophe Laporte1992 France Cofidis, Solutions Credits+ 03:41:55
125Heinrich Haussler1984 Australia Bahrain - Merida+ 03:42:24
126Marco Marcato1984 Italy UAE Team Emirates+ 03:42:54
127Olivier Le Gac1993 France Groupama - FDJ+ 03:49:03
128Luke Rowe1990 Great Britain Team Sky+ 03:50:55
129Thomas Scully1990 New Zealand Team EF Education First - Drapac+ 03:50:59
130Dimitri Claeys1987 Belgium Cofidis, Solutions Credits+ 03:51:15
131Timothy Dupont1987 Belgium Wanty - Groupe Gobert+ 03:51:16
132Lukas Pöstlberger1992 Austria Bora - Hansgrohe+ 03:56:53
133Oliviero Troia1994 Italy UAE Team Emirates+ 03:57:02
134Ramon Sinkeldam1989 Netherlands Groupama - FDJ+ 03:58:01
135Maximiliano Richeze1983 Argentina Quick-Step Floors+ 03:58:58
136Taylor Phinney1990 USA Team EF Education First - Drapac+ 03:59:07
137Timo Roosen1993 Netherlands Team LottoNL - Jumbo+ 04:01:05
138Roberto Ferrari1983 Italy UAE Team Emirates+ 04:01:34
139Amund Grøndahl Jansen1994 Norway Team LottoNL - Jumbo+ 04:02:04
140Damien Gaudin1986 France Direct Energie+ 04:02:07
141Arnaud Démare1991 France Groupama - FDJ+ 04:08:18
142Jasper De Buyst1993 Belgium Lotto - Soudal+ 04:08:54
143Jay Robert Thomson1986 South Africa Dimension Data+ 04:09:49
144Jacopo Guarnieri1987 Italy Groupama - FDJ+ 04:12:29
145Lawson Craddock1992 USA Team EF Education First - Drapac+ 04:34:19
Info
RaceTour de France
Nation France
DateJuly 7th-29th
Edition2018
ClassificationGT1
Leader G.Thomas
Youth P.Latour
Points P.Sagan
Mountain J.Alaphilippe
ExtraCompare top four

Geraint Thomas

Manager results
1 CC Trepadores
2 Talentscout
3 Erythropoietin
4 Art
5 Gatto bike