Road
Cyclocross
Junior
Amateur
MTB
Track
Fantasy
Home
Races & results
Teams
Ranking
Transfers
Tour de France
WorldTour, Grand Tour, 4th -26th July 2015, France
Race info
Results
Stage profiles
Startlist
History
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
1960
1959
1958
1957
1956
1955
1954
1953
1952
1951
1950
1949
1948
1947
1939
1938
1937
1936
1935
1934
1933
1932
1931
1930
1929
1928
1927
1926
1925
1924
1923
1922
1921
1920
1919
1914
1913
1912
1911
1910
1909
1908
1907
1906
1905
1904
1903
GC
Youth
Points
Mountain
GC
Stage: 01
Stage: 02
Stage: 03
Stage: 04
Stage: 05
Stage: 06
Stage: 07
Stage: 08
Stage: 09
Stage: 10
Stage: 11
Stage: 12
Stage: 13
Stage: 14
Stage: 15
Stage: 16
Stage: 17
Stage: 18
Stage: 19
Stage: 20
Stage: 21
Embed Results
Nations
Argentina
Australia
Austria
Belgium
Canada
Colombia
Croatia
Czechia
Denmark
Eritrea
Estonia
France
Germany
Great Britain
Ireland
Italy
Kazakhstan
Lithuania
Luxembourg
Netherlands
New Zealand
Norway
Poland
Portugal
Russia
Slovakia
Slovenia
South Africa
Spain
Switzerland
Ukraine
USA
Teams
AG2R La Mondiale
Astana Pro Team
BMC Racing Team
Bora - Argon 18
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
Cannondale - Garmin
Cofidis
Etixx - Quick Step
FDJ
IAM Cycling
Lampre-Merida
Lotto - Soudal
Movistar Team
MTN-Qhubeka
Orica - GreenEDGE
Team Europcar
Team Giant - Alpecin
Team Katusha
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
Team Sky
Tinkoff - Saxo
Trek Factory Racing
DoB?
Pos
Rider
Born
Team
Points
01
Sagan
Peter
1990
Tinkoff - Saxo
432
02
Greipel
André
1982
Lotto - Soudal
366
03
Degenkolb
John
1989
Team Giant - Alpecin
298
04
Cavendish
Mark
1985
Etixx - Quick Step
206
05
Coquard
Bryan
1992
Team Europcar
152
06
Froome
Chris
1985
Team Sky
139
07
Pinot
Thibaut
1990
FDJ
113
08
Valverde
Alejandro
1980
Movistar Team
103
09
De Gendt
Thomas
1986
Lotto - Soudal
90
10
Kristoff
Alexander
1987
Team Katusha
90
11
Plaza
Rubén
1980
Lampre-Merida
86
12
Gallopin
Tony
1988
Lotto - Soudal
85
13
Quintana
Nairo
1990
Movistar Team
80
14
Boasson-Hagen
Edvald
1987
MTN-Qhubeka
79
15
Geschke
Simon
1986
Team Giant - Alpecin
78
16
Stybar
Zdenek
1985
Etixx - Quick Step
78
17
Jungels
Bob
1992
Trek Factory Racing
76
18
Bardet
Romain
1990
AG2R La Mondiale
74
19
Rolland
Pierre
1986
Team Europcar
73
20
Martin
Daniel
1986
Cannondale - Garmin
72
21
Rodríguez
Joaquim
1979
Team Katusha
71
22
Périchon
Pierre-Luc
1987
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
61
23
Uran
Rigoberto
1987
Etixx - Quick Step
55
24
Gautier
Cyril
1987
Team Europcar
54
25
Gesink
Robert
1986
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
53
26
Vuillermoz
Alexis
1988
AG2R La Mondiale
52
27
Grivko
Andriy
1983
Astana Pro Team
51
28
Teklehaimanot
Daniel
1988
MTN-Qhubeka
51
29
Bakelants
Jan
1986
AG2R La Mondiale
50
30
Nibali
Vincenzo
1984
Astana Pro Team
49
31
Cummings
Steve
1981
MTN-Qhubeka
49
32
Pantano
Jarlinson
1988
IAM Cycling
48
33
Barta
Jan
1984
Bora - Argon 18
47
34
Quemeneur
Perrig
1984
Team Europcar
46
35
Curvers
Roy
1979
Team Giant - Alpecin
46
36
Contador
Alberto
1982
Tinkoff - Saxo
45
37
Trentin
Matteo
1989
Etixx - Quick Step
44
38
Navardauskas
Ramunas
1988
Cannondale - Garmin
44
39
Pauwels
Serge
1983
MTN-Qhubeka
43
40
Hesjedal
Ryder
1980
Cannondale - Garmin
43
41
Démare
Arnaud
1991
FDJ
43
42
Yates
Adam
1992
Orica - GreenEDGE
42
43
Yates
Simon
1992
Orica - GreenEDGE
40
44
Chavanel
Sylvain
1979
IAM Cycling
39
45
Mollema
Bauke
1986
Trek Factory Racing
38
46
Porte
Richie
1985
Team Sky
38
47
Fedrigo
Pierrick
1978
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
37
48
Thomas
Geraint
1986
Team Sky
37
49
Clement
Stef
1982
IAM Cycling
37
50
Vanbilsen
Kenneth
1990
Cofidis
37
51
Dennis
Rohan
1990
BMC Racing Team
36
52
Fuglsang
Jakob
1985
Astana Pro Team
34
53
Edet
Nicolas
1987
Cofidis
34
54
Soupe
Geoffrey
1988
Cofidis
34
55
Cimolai
Davide
1989
Lampre-Merida
34
56
Talansky
Andrew
1988
Cannondale - Garmin
32
57
Sicard
Romain
1988
Team Europcar
32
58
Rogers
Michael
1979
Tinkoff - Saxo
32
59
Geniez
Alexandre
1988
FDJ
31
60
Castroviejo
Jonathan
1987
Movistar Team
31
61
De Kort
Koen
1982
Team Giant - Alpecin
30
62
Mate
Luis Angel
1984
Cofidis
29
63
Anacona
Winner
1988
Movistar Team
29
64
Debusschere
Jens
1989
Lotto - Soudal
29
65
Majka
Rafal
1989
Tinkoff - Saxo
28
66
Voeckler
Thomas
1979
Team Europcar
28
67
Huzarski
Bartosz
1980
Bora - Argon 18
27
68
Izagirre
Gorka
1987
Movistar Team
26
69
Durasek
Kristijan
1987
Lampre-Merida
26
70
Kudus
Merhawi
1994
MTN-Qhubeka
26
71
Barguil
Warren
1991
Team Giant - Alpecin
25
72
Westra
Lieuwe
1982
Astana Pro Team
25
73
Matthews
Michael
1990
Orica - GreenEDGE
25
74
Frank
Mathias
1986
IAM Cycling
24
75
Guarnieri
Jacopo
1987
Team Katusha
24
76
Riblon
Christophe
1981
AG2R La Mondiale
23
77
Caruso
Damiano
1987
BMC Racing Team
21
78
Vaugrenard
Benoît
1982
FDJ
20
79
Kelderman
Wilco
1991
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
20
80
Martens
Paul
1983
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
20
81
Serpa
José
1979
Lampre-Merida
20
82
Simon
Julien
1985
Cofidis
18
83
Fonseca
Armindo
1989
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
18
84
Brun Jr.
Frederic
1988
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
18
85
Kreuziger
Roman
1986
Tinkoff - Saxo
17
86
Feillu
Brice
1985
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
17
87
Laporte
Christophe
1992
Cofidis
17
88
Roche
Nicolas
1984
Team Sky
16
89
Oss
Daniel
1987
BMC Racing Team
16
90
Buchmann
Emanuel
1992
Bora - Argon 18
15
91
Delaplace
Anthony
1989
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
15
92
Koren
Kristjan
1986
Cannondale - Garmin
14
93
Preidler
Georg
1990
Team Giant - Alpecin
14
94
Janse van Rensburg
Reinardt
1989
MTN-Qhubeka
14
95
Ladagnous
Matthieu
1984
FDJ
13
96
Haller
Marco
1991
Team Katusha
13
97
van Baarle
Dylan
1992
Cannondale - Garmin
13
98
Farrar
Tyler
1984
MTN-Qhubeka
12
99
Vachon
Florian
1985
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
11
100
Tulik
Angelo
1990
Team Europcar
11
101
Malori
Adriano
1988
Movistar Team
11
102
Van Emden
Jos
1985
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
11
103
Sieberg
Marcel
1982
Lotto - Soudal
11
104
Durbridge
Luke
1991
Orica - GreenEDGE
11
105
Sánchez
Samuel
1978
BMC Racing Team
10
106
Kruijswijk
Steven
1987
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
10
107
Oliveira
Nelson
1989
Lampre-Merida
10
108
Arredondo
Julian
1988
Trek Factory Racing
10
109
Bak
Lars
1980
Lotto - Soudal
9
110
Poels
Wout
1987
Team Sky
9
111
Navarro
Daniel
1983
Cofidis
9
112
Golas
Michal
1984
Etixx - Quick Step
9
113
Brändle
Matthias
1989
IAM Cycling
9
114
Chérel
Mikaël
1986
AG2R La Mondiale
8
115
Roy
Jérémy
1983
FDJ
8
116
Losada
Alberto
1982
Team Katusha
7
117
Voss
Paul
1986
Bora - Argon 18
7
118
Erviti
Imanol
1983
Movistar Team
6
119
Valls
Rafael
1987
Lampre-Merida
5
120
Vanmarcke
Sep
1988
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
5
121
Rowe
Luke
1990
Team Sky
3
122
Hansen
Adam
1981
Lotto - Soudal
2
123
Nauleau
Bryan
1988
Team Europcar
2
124
Schär
Michael
1986
BMC Racing Team
1
125
Herrada
Jose
1985
Movistar Team
1
126
Caruso
Giampaolo
1980
Team Katusha
1
Information
Tour de France
France
4th -26th July 2015
2.UWT