2016 Zuid-Kempense Pijl

Race mainpage Results Startlist Comments

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Timothy Stevens 1989 Belgium Crelan - Vastgoedservice 3t 21' 00"
02 Lawrence Naesen 1992 Belgium Cibel - Cebon 00"
03 Jelle Mannaerts 1991 Belgium Superano Ham - Isorex 00"
04 Piet Allegaert 1995 Belgium EFC - Etixx 00"
05 Seppe Verschuere 1994 Belgium VL Technics - Experza 00"
06 Hans Dekkers 1981 Netherlands Arrow Cycling Team 00"
07 Senne Leysen 1996 Belgium Lotto - Soudal U23 00"
08 Wim Reynaerts 1995 Belgium Home Solutions-Anmapa 00"
09 Lucas Spengler 1994 Switzerland BMC Development Team 00"
10 Giovanni De Merlier 1992 Belgium Tops Antiek CT-Atom6 00"
11 Frederique Robert 1989 Belgium Crelan - Vastgoedservice 00"
12 Johan Hemroulle 1995 Belgium ColorCode - Arden'Beef 00"
13 Maximilien Picoux 1995 Belgium ColorCode - Arden'Beef 00"
14 Mathias Ballet 1993 Belgium VL Technics - Experza 00"
15 Christophe Van Cauwenberghe 1990 Belgium Tops Antiek CT-Atom6 00"
16 Benjamin Verraes 1987 Belgium Cibel - Cebon 21"
17 Bram Welten 1997 Netherlands BMC Development Team 21"
18 Rob Leemans 1993 Belgium Baguet - MIBA Poorten 21"
19 Joeri Stallaert 1991 Belgium Cibel - Cebon 21"
20 Cedric Beullens 1997 Belgium EFC - Etixx 21"
21 Jordi Warlop 1996 Belgium EFC - Etixx 21"
22 Jochen Deweer 1991 Belgium Dovy Keukens FCC 21"
23 Jonas Castrique 1997 Belgium Lotto - Soudal U23 21"
24 Jordy Vanmeenen 1995 Belgium Home Solutions-Anmapa 21"
25 Jordi Van Dingenen 1996 Belgium Crelan - Vastgoedservice 21"
26 Bram Vanrenterghem 1995 Belgium Prorace Cycling Team 21"
27 Maxime Vekeman 1993 Belgium T.Palm - Pole Continental 21"
28 Kevin Verwaest 1989 Belgium Superano Ham - Isorex 21"
29 Joren Touquet 1993 Belgium Superano Ham - Isorex 21"
30 Thomas De Troch 1993 Belgium Prorace Cycling Team 21"
31 Enzo Wouters 1996 Belgium Lotto - Soudal U23 21"
32 Brent Van de Kerkhove 1994 Belgium VL Technics - Experza 21"
33 Brecht Vanthournhout 1991 Belgium Douchy-Thalassa CT 21"
34 Leon Mazzone 1996 Great Britain ILLI-Bikes Cycling Team 21"
35 Chris Dredge 1993 Great Britain - 21"
36 Jimmy De Bruyn 1986 Netherlands Arrow Cycling Team 21
37 Bram Van Broekhoven 1992 Belgium VL Technics - Experza 21"
38 Guillaume Delvaux 1996 Belgium T.Palm - Pole Continental 21"
39 Arne Van Gils 1981 Netherlands TWC Het Snelle Wiel 21"
40 Kristof Willemen 1996 Belgium Sport en Moedig Genk 21"
41 Glenn Rotty 1994 Belgium Cibel - Cebon 21"
42 Jesper Yserbyt 1994 Belgium VL Technics - Experza 21"
43 Ward Jaspers 1997 Belgium Lotto - Soudal U23 21"
44 Guillaume Seye 1996 Belgium EFC - Etixx 21"
45 Lionel Taminiaux 1996 Belgium ColorCode - Arden'Beef 21"
46 Miqule Brulez 1997 Belgium Tops Antiek CT-Atom6 21"
47 Lounes Verschaeve 1995 Belgium Dovy Keukens FCC 21"
48 Pascal Eenkhoorn 1997 Netherlands BMC Development Team 21"
49 Ruben Wouters 1994 Belgium Young Cycling Talent D & D 21"
50 Gianni Quintelier 1995 Belgium Team Thielemans-De Hauwere 21"
51 Guillaume Haag 1989 Belgium T.Palm - Pole Continental 21"
52 Sam Van de Mieroop 1991 Belgium Wielerclub Steeds Vooraan Kontich 21"
53 Stijn De Bock 1993 Belgium Baguet - MIBA Poorten 21"
54 Michael Adriaenssen 1986 Belgium Edegem BC 21"
55 Yannick Reulens 1993 Belgium Sport en Moedig Genk 21"
56 Aaron Verwilst 1997 Belgium Lotto - Soudal U23 21"
57 Viktor Van Den Branden 1992 Belgium V.Z.W. Royal Antwerp Bicycle 21"
58 Robin Verheyden 1994 Belgium VP Consulting-Zannata Cycling Team 21"
59 Sven Rasera 1986 Belgium Wielerclub Noord-Limburg 21"
60 Tijs Huygen 1994 Belgium KWC Heist Zuiderkempen 21"
61 Thomas Carter 1997 New Zealand Speed Works Team 21"
62 Hannes Bergström 1995 Sweden Team Thielemans-De Hauwere 21"
63 Witten Anthonise 1991 Netherlands DRC de Mol 21"
64 Ken Simon 1994 Belgium Home Solutions-Anmapa 21"
65 Leo Appelt 1997 Germany BMC Development Team 21"
66 Kristof Dockx 1992 Belgium V.Z.W. Royal Antwerp Bicycle 21"
67 Jeroen Huysser 1991 Belgium Douchy-Thalassa CT 21"
68 Jasper Goeman 1996 Belgium Arrow Cycling Team 21"
69 Yorick Slagmulders 1995 Belgium Home Solutions-Anmapa 21"
70 Yannick Eijssen 1989 Belgium Crelan - Vastgoedservice 21"
71 Sam Van Gansen 1989 Belgium Edegem BC 21"
72 Tom Linten 1980 Belgium Rock Werchter-Toekomstvrienden Baal 21"
73 Manolito Balcaen 1995 Belgium Tops Antiek CT-Atom6 21"
74 Lars Vandeweerdt 1994 Belgium - 21"
75 Glenn Loenders 1997 Belgium Profel United CT 21"
76 Killian Michiels 1994 Belgium Baguet - MIBA Poorten 21"
77 Rutger Wouters 1991 Belgium Profel United CT 21"
78 Sven Vercammen 1986 Belgium KWC Heist Zuiderkempen 21"
79 Mario Spengler 1997 Switzerland BMC Development Team 21"
80 Stijn De Vriese 1985 Belgium Tops Antiek CT-Atom6 21"
81 Cory Cannings 1997 New Zealand - 21"
82 Adam Lewis 1995 Great Britain - 21"
83 Niels Verdijck 1993 Belgium V.Z.W. Royal Antwerp Bicycle 21"
84 Alexander Cools 1994 Belgium Superano Ham - Isorex 21"
85 Jasper De Proost 1996 Belgium Rock Werchter-Toekomstvrienden Baal 21"
86 Jens Berckmans 1996 Belgium Rock Werchter-Toekomstvrienden Baal 21"
87 Marc Kivits 1995 Netherlands TWC Het Snelle Wiel 21"
88 Jeremy Burton 1984 Belgium Douchy-Thalassa CT 21"
89 Yoeri Beyens 1978 Belgium Snake C.T.VZW Koningshooikt 21"
90 Jens Vandenbogaerde 1992 Belgium Superano Ham - Isorex 21"
91 Laurens Boons 1996 Belgium Profel United CT 21"
92 Michiel Broes 1993 Belgium Profel United CT 21"
93 Gordon De Winter 1997 Belgium ColorCode - Arden'Beef 21"
94 Arne Van Roosbroeck 1995 Belgium Baguet - MIBA Poorten 21"
95 Arno Crabbe 1993 Belgium Rock Werchter-Toekomstvrienden Baal 21"
96 Jonas Goeman 1993 Belgium Tops Antiek CT-Atom6 21"
97 Patrick Van Roosbroeck 1969 Belgium Baguet - MIBA Poorten 21"
98 Kevin Callebaut 1991 Belgium Cibel - Cebon 21"
99 Vincent De Sy 1995 Belgium Prorace Cycling Team 21"
100 Michael Hilgers 1984 Belgium Vérandas Willems - Crabbe 21"
101 Rick Jacobs 1994 Belgium Team Thielemans-De Hauwere 21"
102 Franklin Six 1996 Belgium ColorCode - Arden'Beef 21"
103 Tom Gaudaen 1992 Belgium KWC Heist Zuiderkempen 21"
104 Floris Smeyers 1990 Belgium Profel United CT 21"
105 Dieter Meeus 1988 Belgium Sport en Moedig Genk 21"
106 Louis Deguide 1994 Belgium Prorace Cycling Team 21"
107 Gorik Gardeyn 1980 Belgium Superano Ham - Isorex 21"
108 Mattias Raeymaekers 1992 Belgium V.Z.W. Royal Antwerp Bicycle 21"
109 Fabian Lienhard 1993 Switzerland BMC Development Team 21"
110 Laurence Hofmans 1991 Belgium Snake C.T.VZW Koningshooikt 21"
111 Bavo Haemels 1994 Belgium T.Palm - Pole Continental 21"
112 Matthias Onghena 1987 Belgium Baguet - MIBA Poorten 21"
113 Jef Bertels 1996 Belgium Team Thielemans-De Hauwere 21"
114 Ruben Cumps 1993 Belgium VP Consulting-Zannata Cycling Team 21"
115 Kurt Geysen 1979 Belgium Crelan - Vastgoedservice 21"
116 Sven Noels 1989 Belgium VP Consulting-Zannata Cycling Team 21"
117 Gert Segers 1993 Belgium Sport en Moedig Genk 21"
118 Stan Dewulf 1997 Belgium Lotto - Soudal U23 21"
119 Max Hendrickx 1995 Netherlands - 21"
120 Christophe Noppe 1994 Belgium EFC - Etixx 21"
121 Jorg Hendrickx 1990 Belgium VP Consulting-Zannata Cycling Team 21"
122 Tom Mertens 1993 Belgium VP Consulting-Zannata Cycling Team 21"
123 Bastien Kroonen 1996 Belgium T.Palm - Pole Continental 21"
124 Kevin Vanaenrode 1981 Belgium Wielerclub Noord-Limburg 21"
125 Ward Pardon 1996 Belgium Prorace Cycling Team 47"
126 Dieter Ros 1995 Belgium Arrow Cycling Team 53"
127 Ayco Bastiaens 1996 Belgium Home Solutions-Anmapa 54"
128 Glen Van Nuffelen 1997 Belgium Profel United CT 1' 19"
129 Jesse Lowyck 1995 Belgium Dovy Keukens FCC 1' 32"
130 David Fransen 1997 Belgium Vérandas Willems - Crabbe 1' 32"
131 Lieven Anthonise 1990 Netherlands DRC de Mol 1' 32"
132 Koen Theys 1984 Belgium Snake C.T.VZW Koningshooikt 1' 32"
133 Bjorn Koeman 1987 Netherlands DRC de Mol 1' 39"
134 Simon Daniels 1997 Belgium Prorace Cycling Team 1' 42"
135 Diego Binatena 1996 USA DRC de Mol 1' 48"
136 Noah Jans 1995 Belgium Wielerclub Steeds Vooraan Kontich 1' 48"
137 Kenzy Ostyn 1997 Belgium Dovy Keukens FCC 1' 49"
138 Pieter Molenberghs 1991 Belgium Rock Werchter-Toekomstvrienden Baal 1' 49"
139 Sander Van Dingenen 1993 Belgium - 1' 49"
140 Johan Steens 1993 Belgium VP Consulting-Zannata Cycling Team 1' 49"
141 Jannes Valvekens 1997 Belgium Young Cycling Talent D & D 1' 49"
142 Mike Verhoeven 1994 Netherlands - 1' 49"
143 Merlijn Decoster 1994 Belgium Vérandas Willems - Crabbe 1' 49"
144 Wannes Van Driessche 1995 Belgium Wielerclub Steeds Vooraan Kontich 1' 55"
145 Jeroen Muylle 1995 Belgium Dovy Keukens FCC 2' 11"
146 Roel Van Looy 1988 Belgium Snake C.T.VZW Koningshooikt 2' 11"
147 Loic Thomas 1997 Belgium Vérandas Willems - Crabbe 3' 24"
148 Wietse Fierens 1997 Belgium Young Cycling Talent D & D 3' 24"
149 Anthony Galinski 1997 Belgium Sport en Moedig Genk 3' 39"
150 Benny Verbeke 1994 Belgium Wielerclub Steeds Vooraan Kontich 3' 39"
151 Joren Segers 1991 Belgium Wielerclub Noord-Limburg 3' 39"
152 Tijs van Aert 1992 Belgium - 3' 39"
153 Alexandre Seny 1994 Belgium T.Palm - Pole Continental 7' 43"
154 Stef De Louwere 1997 Netherlands - 7' 52"
155 Tom Bosmans 1994 Belgium VL Technics - Experza 7' 52"
DNS Sylvain Rolet 1976 Belgium Douchy-Thalassa CT
DNS Tom Galle 1995 Belgium Vérandas Willems - Crabbe
DNF Sebastiaan Beens 1990 Netherlands -
DNF Yolan Brems 1994 Belgium -
DNF Jorrit De Haas 1989 Netherlands -
DNF Senne De Meyer 1996 Belgium -
DNF Thomas Fierens 1993 Belgium -
DNF Tom Marcelis 1986 Netherlands -
DNF Jasper Smets 1996 Belgium -
DNF Jonas Van Osselaer 1996 Belgium -
DNF Thor Van Wesemael 1997 Belgium -
DNF Alexander Geuens 1994 Belgium Crelan - Vastgoedservice
DNF Arne Degrande 1996 Belgium Douchy-Thalassa CT
DNF Arne Savelon 1995 Belgium Dovy Keukens FCC
DNF Patrick Kramer 1995 Netherlands DRC de Mol
DNF Vincent De Vos 1995 Belgium Edegem BC
DNF Lindsay De Vylder 1995 Belgium EFC - Etixx
DNF Goran Van De Walle 1995 Belgium Home Solutions-Anmapa
DNF Stijn Goolaerts 1997 Belgium ILLI-Bikes Cycling Team
DNF Fabrice Mels 1992 Belgium ILLI-Bikes Cycling Team
DNF Joran Mertens 1995 Belgium ILLI-Bikes Cycling Team
DNF Jeroen Van Den Berghe 1996 Belgium ILLI-Bikes Cycling Team
DNF Jeff Peelaers 1992 Belgium KWC Heist Zuiderkempen
DNF Hans Van Nyen 1993 Belgium KWC Heist Zuiderkempen
DNF Stef Vermeulen 1991 Belgium KWC Heist Zuiderkempen
DNF Sean Joyce 1991 New Zealand Opus International Team
DNF Stijn De Visscher 1996 Belgium Snake C.T.VZW Koningshooikt
DNF Justin Beelen 1995 Netherlands Sport en Moedig Genk
DNF Davy Van Bossuyt 1980 Belgium Team Thielemans-De Hauwere
DNF Maarten Van Wesemael 1992 Belgium Team Thielemans-De Hauwere
DNF Alexander De Keersmaeker 1990 Belgium V.Z.W. Royal Antwerp Bicycle
DNF Siebe Smeyers 1997 Belgium V.Z.W. Royal Antwerp Bicycle
DNF Arno Soetens 1996 Belgium Vérandas Willems - Crabbe
DNF Dominique Scherpenbergh 1994 Belgium Wielerclub Noord-Limburg
DNF Bart De Schutter 1985 Belgium Wielerclub Steeds Vooraan Kontich
DNF Gerben Peersman 1990 Belgium Wielerclub Steeds Vooraan Kontich
DNF Steven Vermaelen 1983 Belgium Young Cycling Talent D & D

Info

RaceZuid-Kempense Pijl
Nation Belgium
Distance163 km
DateMarch 20th
Edition2016
Classification1.IC1
Extra Compare top four

Timothy Stevens