Next manager: Tour de France (01/07 15:15)

2017 Handzame Challenge

Race mainpage Results Startlist Comments

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01Franklin Six1996 Belgium Ago - Aquaservice3t 41' 05"
02Reto Müller1998 Switzerland BMC Development Team00"
03Charlie Arimont1996 Belgium Ago - Aquaservice00"
04Jasper Philipsen1998 Belgium BMC Development Team00"
05Jordy Warlop1996 Belgium EFC-L&R-Vulsteke00"
06Aaron Verwilst1997 Belgium Lotto - Soudal U2300"
07Senne Leysen1996 Belgium Lotto - Soudal U2300"
08Jochen Deweer1991 Belgium Dovy Keukens FCC00"
09Marc Hirschi1998 Switzerland BMC Development Team00"
10Ruben Apers1998 Belgium Lotto - Soudal U2304"
11Tanguy Turgis1998 France BMC Development Team04"
12Patrick Muller1996 Switzerland BMC Development Team13"
13Maxime De Poorter1996 Belgium EFC-L&R-Vulsteke22"
14Stan Dewulf1997 Belgium Lotto - Soudal U2322"
15Marvin Tasset1997 Belgium Ago - Aquaservice22"
16Seppe Verschuere1994 Belgium Cibel - Cebon22"
17John-Ross Clauw1996 Belgium VL Technics-Experza-Abutriek22"
18Sam Dobbs1997 New Zealand BMC Development Team22"
19Alexis Caresmel1992 France ESEG Douai-Origine Cycles22"
20Boris Vanrenterghem1995 Belgium Prorace Cycling Team22"
21Glenn Debruyne1995 Belgium Home Solutions-Anmapa-Soenens22"
22Wim Reynaerts1995 Belgium Cibel - Cebon22"
23Joe Holt1997 Great Britain-22"
24Gilles Borra1998 Belgium EFC-L&R-Vulsteke22"
25Thomas Carter1997 New Zealand NaturaBlue Cycling Team22"
26Alexander Maes1993 Belgium Cibel - Cebon22"
27Merlijn Decoster1994 Belgium T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon22"
28Jaron Wydooghe1997 Belgium Home Solutions-Anmapa-Soenens22"
29Julian Mertens1997 Belgium VL Technics-Experza-Abutriek22"
30Sander De Pestel1998 Belgium Lotto - Soudal U2326"
31Ethan Hayter1998 Great Britain-34"
32Maximilien Picoux1995 Belgium T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon41"
33Angus David Claxton1997 Great Britain 100% ME50"
34Jordy Bouts1996 Belgium Prorace Cycling Team1' 04"
35Robin Mertens1991 Belgium Prorace Cycling Team1' 06"
36Stijn De Bock1993 Belgium Cibel - Cebon1' 06"
37Ruben Van Der Haeghen1993 Belgium VL Technics-Experza-Abutriek1' 06"
38Jorden Bothuyne1996 Belgium VL Technics-Experza-Abutriek1' 06"
39Leon Mazzone1996 Great Britain ILLI-Bikes Cycling Team1' 06"
40Francesco Van Coppernolle1991 Belgium VDM Van Durme-Michiels-Trawobo CT 1' 06"
41Joris Descamps1992 Belgium-1' 06"
42Olivier Courtens1991 Belgium Atom 6 - Alno Wakken CT 1' 06"
43Matthias Van Beethoven1995 Belgium ESEG Douai-Origine Cycles1' 06"
44Matthew Overste1995 Netherlands-1' 06"
45Torsten Demeyere1998 Belgium VL Technics-Experza-Abutriek1' 06"
46Maxime Vekeman1993 Belgium T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon1' 06"
47Joren Touquet1993 Belgium Wielerteam Decock-Van Eyck-Devos-Ca1' 06"
48Lothar Verhulst1998 Belgium EFC-L&R-Vulsteke1' 06"
49Reece Wood1998 Great Britain-1' 06"
50Manolito Balcaen1995 Belgium Wielerteam Decock-Van Eyck-Devos-Ca1' 06"
51Oskari Vainionpaa1995 Finland Asfra Racing Team Oudenaarde1' 06"
52Julien Kaise1995 Belgium T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon1' 06"
53Cedric Defreyne1995 Belgium EFC-L&R-Vulsteke1' 11"
54Matthew Bostock1997 Great Britain 100% ME1' 15"
55Wannes Debuysere1997 Belgium Meubelen Gaverzicht-Glascentra CT3' 43"
56Dries Vastmans1997 Belgium Baguet - MIBA Poorten - Indulek3' 43"
57Lounes Verschaeve1995 Belgium Dovy Keukens FCC3' 49"
58Jens Verhaegen1993 Belgium Image4U-Trek3' 49"
59Alex Mengoulas1997 Netherlands UWTC de Volharding4' 30"
60Arne Verfaillie1997 Belgium Atom 6 - Alno Wakken CT 4' 32"
DNFMilan Broer1995 Netherlands-
DNFRobbe Deprez- Belgium-
DNFMathias Depypere1994 Belgium-
DNFJasper Dult1994 Belgium-
DNFJack English1993 Great Britain-
DNFOcko Geserick1995 Netherlands-
DNFGregory La Rose1993 Belgium-
DNFTimothy Mommens1993 Belgium-
DNFOlaf Oussoren1992 Netherlands-
DNFSverre Dyngeland Vik1996 Norway-
DNFAdam Hartley1998 Great Britain 100% ME
DNFGordon De Winter1997 Belgium Ago - Aquaservice
DNFPierre Goebeert1997 Belgium Ago - Aquaservice
DNFLionel Taminiaux1996 Belgium Ago - Aquaservice
DNFBert Adriaens1997 Belgium Asfra Racing Team Oudenaarde
DNFMarc Heaney1998 Ireland Asfra Racing Team Oudenaarde
DNFJellen Schiettecatte1993 Belgium Asfra Racing Team Oudenaarde
DNFArne Casier1991 Belgium Atom 6 - Alno Wakken CT
DNFRoyke Dertatsbaden1995 Belgium Atom 6 - Alno Wakken CT
DNFLouis Holvoet1993 Belgium Atom 6 - Alno Wakken CT
DNFGauthier Vandevyvere1997 Belgium Atom 6 - Alno Wakken CT
DNFJari Heyse1996 Belgium Baguet - MIBA Poorten - Indulek
DNFJoakim Kjemhus1998 Norway Baguet - MIBA Poorten - Indulek
DNFGill Meheus1995 Belgium Baguet - MIBA Poorten - Indulek
DNFSteven Moons1996 Belgium Baguet - MIBA Poorten - Indulek
DNFEric Voigt1998 USA Baguet - MIBA Poorten - Indulek
DNFJan Reynaerts1997 Belgium Cibel - Cebon
DNFGiovani Bido Arduino1996 Brazil Dovy Keukens FCC
DNFMaxim Cappelle1998 Belgium Dovy Keukens FCC
DNFJens Teirlinck1996 Belgium Dovy Keukens FCC
DNFJari Vandenbussche1996 Belgium Dovy Keukens FCC
DNFBjarne Vanacker1997 Belgium EFC-L&R-Vulsteke
DNFClement Gabisson1995 France ESEG Douai-Origine Cycles
DNFFlorian Van Eslander1995 France ESEG Douai-Origine Cycles
DNFDoron Wiggins1997 Belgium ESEG Douai-Origine Cycles
DNFGustav Basson1996 South Africa Home Solutions-Anmapa-Soenens
DNFNick De Jaeger1997 Belgium Home Solutions-Anmapa-Soenens
DNFJasper De Plus1997 Belgium Home Solutions-Anmapa-Soenens
DNFShayne Pruvoost1997 Belgium Home Solutions-Anmapa-Soenens
DNFWout Huygen1998 Belgium ILLI-Bikes Cycling Team
DNFOliver Martin1995 Australia ILLI-Bikes Cycling Team
DNFLouis Moreels1998 Belgium ILLI-Bikes Cycling Team
DNFGlenn Rotty1994 Belgium ILLI-Bikes Cycling Team
DNFAlex Colman1998 Belgium Image4U-Trek
DNFArno Dehem1996 Belgium Image4U-Trek
DNFLukas Lamberechts1993 Belgium Image4U-Trek
DNFSeppe Vangheluwe1996 Belgium Image4U-Trek
DNFMikkel Frølich Honore1997 Denmark Lotto - Soudal U23
DNFJake Coward1996 Great Britain Meubelen Gaverzicht-Glascentra CT
DNFLawrence Schotte1994 Belgium Meubelen Gaverzicht-Glascentra CT
DNFMichiel Van der Bauwhede1992 Belgium Meubelen Gaverzicht-Glascentra CT
DNFUgo D'Angelo1998 Belgium NaturaBlue Cycling Team
DNFDavid Fransen1997 Belgium NaturaBlue Cycling Team
DNFJerome Kerf1993 Belgium NaturaBlue Cycling Team
DNFDimitri La Rose1995 Belgium NaturaBlue Cycling Team
DNFGertjan De Sy1994 Belgium Prorace Cycling Team
DNFStijn Siemons1997 Belgium Prorace Cycling Team
DNFRobin Verbestel1995 Belgium Prorace Cycling Team
DNFCaine Van Mol1995 Belgium T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon
DNFAnthony Vandrepotte1996 Belgium T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon
DNFTim Scholten1993 Netherlands UWTC de Volharding
DNFThomas Dhooge1998 Belgium VDM Van Durme-Michiels-Trawobo CT
DNFDries Geerinck1998 Belgium VDM Van Durme-Michiels-Trawobo CT
DNFGauthier Ronsse1996 Belgium VDM Van Durme-Michiels-Trawobo CT
DNFJasper Temmerman1993 Belgium VDM Van Durme-Michiels-Trawobo CT
DNFRuben Van Raepenbusch1991 Belgium VDM Van Durme-Michiels-Trawobo CT
DNFDennis Delmotte1996 Belgium VL Technics-Experza-Abutriek
DNFFabrizio Dekoning1998 Belgium VZW Jong Wielertalent
DNFMathias Mahieu1998 Belgium VZW Jong Wielertalent
DNFWouter Smagghe1997 Belgium VZW Jong Wielertalent
DNFMichiel Van Hoorebeke1997 Belgium VZW Jong Wielertalent
DNFKim Devroye1991 Belgium Wielerteam Decock-Van Eyck-Devos-Ca
DNFGilles Huijghe1998 Belgium Wielerteam Decock-Van Eyck-Devos-Ca
DNFNills Pauwels1993 Belgium Wielerteam Decock-Van Eyck-Devos-Ca
Info
RaceHandzame Challenge
Nation Belgium
Distance150.2 km
DateMarch 17th
Edition2017
Classification1.IC1
ExtraCompare top four