2018 Primus Classic

Race mainpage Results Startlist Comments

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01Taco Van der Hoorn1993 Netherlands Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij4t 27' 24"
02Huub Duyn1984 Netherlands Verandas Willems - Crelan00"
03Frederik Frison1992 Belgium Lotto - Soudal00"
04Aimé De Gendt1994 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise00"
05Ruben Guerreiro1994 Portugal Trek - Segafredo03"
06Timothy Dupont1987 Belgium Wanty - Groupe Gobert06"
07Lorrenzo Manzin1994 France Vital Concept06"
08Jasper Philipsen1998 Belgium Hagens Berman - Axeon06"
09Rui Oliveira1996 Portugal Hagens Berman - Axeon06"
10August Jensen1991 Norway Israel Cycling Academy06"
11Jan Willem Van Schip1994 Netherlands Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij06"
12Martijn Budding1995 Netherlands Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij06"
13Jonas Van Genechten1986 Belgium Vital Concept06"
14Greg Van Avermaet1985 Belgium BMC Racing Team06"
15Kevyn Ista1984 Belgium WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect06"
16Dries Van Gestel1994 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise06"
17Gijs Van Hoecke1991 Belgium Team LottoNL - Jumbo06"
18Frederik Backaert1990 Belgium Wanty - Groupe Gobert06"
19Jasper De Buyst1993 Belgium Lotto - Soudal06"
20Bram Welten1997 Netherlands Team Fortuneo - Samsic06"
21Guillaume Van Keirsbulck1991 Belgium Wanty - Groupe Gobert06"
22Dylan Groenewegen1993 Netherlands Team LottoNL - Jumbo06"
23Thomas Boudat1994 France Direct Energie06"
24Jens Debusschere1989 Belgium Lotto - Soudal06"
25Enzo Wouters1996 Belgium Lotto - Soudal06"
26Marcel Sieberg1982 Germany Lotto - Soudal06"
27Wouter Wippert1990 Netherlands Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij06"
28Nathan Haas1989 Australia Katusha - Alpecin06"
29Romain Cardis1992 France Direct Energie06"
30Tom Van Vuchelen1999 Belgium Ago - Aquaservice06"
31Ross Lamb1995 Great Britain T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon06"
32Mathias Van Gompel1995 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise06"
33Jempy Drucker1986 Luxembourg BMC Racing Team06"
34Stijn Steels1989 Belgium Verandas Willems - Crelan06"
35Wesley Kreder1990 Netherlands Wanty - Groupe Gobert06"
36Tom Bohli1994 Switzerland BMC Racing Team06"
37Maxime Farazijn1994 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise06"
38Julien Stassen1988 Belgium WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect06"
39Maxime Vantomme1986 Belgium WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect06"
40Ylber Sefa1991 Albania Tarteletto - Isorex11"
41Jurgen Roelandts1985 Belgium BMC Racing Team11"
42Guillaume Seye1996 Belgium Verandas Willems - Crelan11"
43Stan Dewulf1997 Belgium Lotto - Soudal11"
44Ian Garrison1998 USA Hagens Berman - Axeon11"
45Coen Vermeltfoort1988 Netherlands Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij11"
46Jens Keukeleire1988 Belgium Lotto - Soudal11"
47Loic Vliegen1993 Belgium BMC Racing Team11"
48Jenthe Biermans1995 Belgium Katusha - Alpecin11"
49Wim Reynaerts1995 Belgium Cibel - Cebon11"
50Danilo Wyss1985 Switzerland BMC Racing Team11"
51Adam Lewis1995 Great Britain T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon11"
52Niels De Rooze1992 Belgium Tarteletto - Isorex11"
53Jelle Cant1992 Belgium Tarteletto - Isorex11"
54Michiel Dieleman1990 Belgium Cibel - Cebon11"
55Eugenio Alafaci1990 Italy Trek - Segafredo11"
56Elias Van Breussegem1992 Belgium Verandas Willems - Crelan11"
57Hamish Schreurs1994 New Zealand Israel Cycling Academy11"
58Maikel Zijlaard1999 Netherlands Hagens Berman - Axeon11"
59Kristian Aasvold1995 Norway Team Coop11"
60Brian Van Goethem1991 Netherlands Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij11"
61Nathan Van Hooydonck1995 Belgium BMC Racing Team21"
62Edward Walsh1996 Canada T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon21"
63Bryan Nauleau1988 France Direct Energie21"
64Jerome Cousin1989 France Direct Energie21"
65Benjamin Declercq1994 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise21"
66Jeremy Lecroq1995 France Vital Concept21"
67Pieter Vanspeybrouck1987 Belgium Wanty - Groupe Gobert24"
68Joao Almeida1998 Portugal Hagens Berman - Axeon31"
69Stijn Devolder1979 Belgium Verandas Willems - Crelan31"
70Ludovic Robeet1994 Belgium WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect31"
71Arnaud Gérard1984 France Team Fortuneo - Samsic31"
72Guy Sagiv1994 Israel Israel Cycling Academy31"
73Lennert Teugels1993 Belgium Cibel - Cebon34"
74Bert De Backer1984 Belgium Vital Concept40"
75Jos Van Emden1985 Netherlands Team LottoNL - Jumbo45"
76Karl Patrick Lauk1997 Estonia Team Fortuneo - Samsic45"
77Clement Carisey1992 France Israel Cycling Academy45"
78Jonathan Brown1997 USA Hagens Berman - Axeon45"
79John Degenkolb1989 Germany Trek - Segafredo1' 10"
80Sergio Torres Jorro1991 Spain Tarteletto - Isorex1' 19"
81Paul Martens1983 Germany Team LottoNL - Jumbo1' 19"
82Tomas Petit1996 Belgium T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon1' 19"
83Louis Bendixen1995 Denmark Team Coop1' 19"
84Antwan Tolhoek1994 Netherlands Team LottoNL - Jumbo1' 19"
85Øivind Lukkedal1994 Norway Team Coop1' 19"
86Kevin Reza1988 France Vital Concept1' 23"
87Dmitriy Strakhov1995 Russia Katusha - Alpecin1' 58"
88Vincent De Sy1995 Belgium T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon1' 58"
89Maxime Daniel1991 France Team Fortuneo - Samsic1' 58"
90Clément Russo1995 France Team Fortuneo - Samsic1' 58"
91Robby Cobbaert1990 Belgium Cibel - Cebon1' 58"
92Toms Skujins1991 Latvia Trek - Segafredo2' 27"
93Ludwig De Winter1992 Belgium WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect2' 40"
94Gordon De Winter1997 Belgium Ago - Aquaservice2' 40"
95Felix Dopchie1999 Belgium Ago - Aquaservice2' 40"
96Yann Pestiaux1998 Belgium Ago - Aquaservice2' 40"
97Sébastien Delfosse1982 Belgium WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect2' 40"
98Senne Leysen1996 Belgium Verandas Willems - Crelan2' 40"
99Julien Morice1991 France Vital Concept2' 40"
100Jimmy Janssens1989 Belgium Cibel - Cebon2' 40"
101Marlon Gaillard1996 France Direct Energie3' 14"
102Jeremy Cornu1991 France Direct Energie3' 14"
103Alex Kirsch1992 Luxembourg WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect3' 14"
104Benoit Jarrier1989 France Team Fortuneo - Samsic3' 14"
105Florian Vachon1985 France Team Fortuneo - Samsic3' 14"
106Edward Planckaert1995 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise3' 28"
107Baptiste Planckaert1988 Belgium Katusha - Alpecin3' 28"
108Andrea Pasqualon1988 Italy Wanty - Groupe Gobert4' 16"
109Mads Pedersen1995 Denmark Trek - Segafredo5' 09"
110Bram Tankink1978 Netherlands Team LottoNL - Jumbo5' 09"
111Willie Smit1992 South Africa Katusha - Alpecin7' 15"
112Trond Håkon Trondsen1994 Norway Team Coop7' 15"
113Arne De Groote1997 Belgium Tarteletto - Isorex7' 54"
114David Boucher1980 Belgium Tarteletto - Isorex7' 54"
115Bohdan Musiienko1997 Ukraine Lviv Cycling Team7' 54"
116Niklas Eg1995 Denmark Trek - Segafredo7' 54"
117Robert Wagner1983 Germany Team LottoNL - Jumbo7' 54"
118Olav Hjemsæter1999 Norway Team Coop7' 54"
119Kenny De Ketele1985 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise7' 54"
120Charlie Arimont1996 Belgium Ago - Aquaservice7' 54"
121Kenny Nijssen1990 Netherlands Katusha - Alpecin7' 54"
122Gil D'Heygere1998 Belgium Verandas Willems - Crelan7' 54"
123Michael Rice1996 Australia Hagens Berman - Axeon7' 54"
124Kevin De Jonghe1991 Belgium Tarteletto - Isorex7' 54"
125Marvin Tasset1997 Belgium Ago - Aquaservice7' 58"
126Sondre Holst Enger1993 Norway Israel Cycling Academy7' 58"
127Adrien Petit1990 France Direct Energie7' 58"
128Sjoerd Van Ginneken1992 Netherlands Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij7' 58"
DNFRobin Ernst1999 Belgium Ago - Aquaservice
DNFRoy Jans1990 Belgium Cibel - Cebon
DNFJan Reynaerts1997 Belgium Cibel - Cebon
DNFRoy Goldstein1993 Israel Israel Cycling Academy
DNFBenjamin Perry1994 Canada Israel Cycling Academy
DNFVolodymyr Dzhus1993 Ukraine Lviv Cycling Team
DNFIlya Klepikov1994 Ukraine Lviv Cycling Team
DNFTimur Maleiev1996 Ukraine Lviv Cycling Team
DNFMaksym Vasilyv1990 Ukraine Lviv Cycling Team
DNFNiels Willaerts1998 Belgium Lviv Cycling Team
DNFGuillaume Haag1989 Belgium T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon
DNFYorick Slagmulders1995 Belgium T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon
DNFGustav Höög1995 Sweden Team Coop
DNFAlex Frame1993 New Zealand Trek - Segafredo
DNFJohan Le Bon1990 France Vital Concept
DNFBoris Vallee1993 Belgium Wanty - Groupe Gobert
Info
RacePrimus Classic
Nation Belgium
Distance193 km
DateSeptember 15th
Edition2018
Classification1.HC
ExtraCompare top four

Taco Van der Hoorn